Trafford Grand Prix FULL Results, Report, Video & Pictures

Races: 26
Finishers: 251
PB's: 81 (32%)
Power of Ten: Here

Photos
See photos of last night at Darkstarphotos

Videos
Full coverage can be found on www.athleticos.org

Report 800m Men

ANDREW Osagie was the star of the latest Nike Grand Prix in Manchester last night with a superb win in the men’s 800m A race.
The 23-year-old St Mary’s College student broke his lifetime best by 0.78 seconds with a time of 1:45.63, overhauling the Santa Monica Track Club pair of American Richard Jones and Prince Mumba of Zambia in the final 200 metres.
The time lifted Osagie, who is coached by Craig Winrow, to second in the UK Rankings behind Michael Rimmer (1:45.12) and fourth on the BMC All-Time list behind Richard hill (1:45.10 in 2006), Patrick Ndururi (1:45.2, 1997) and Rimmer (1:45.47, 2006).
Furthermore, it was also a stadium record with the Harrow AC runner breaking the previous best of 1:46.1 set by American Paul McMullen and running faster than Seb Coe or Andy Carter ever did on the same track.
“That was a great race,” said Osagie.“The pacemaker was excellent and the guys from overseas really helped to make the race and they made it much easier for me.“I have to thank the BMC for putting on such a great race.”
Osagie, who is based at St Mary’s University in west London, only returned to racing after injury at the Gold Standard race in Watford last week, clocking 1:47.42.
Saturday’s run was a huge leap forward for the Harrow runner and will be a massive boost for his confidence going into the World trials in Birmingham next weekend.
“It is coming together nicely now and I could be hitting form at the right time with the trials coming up and, hopefully, the Worlds. That’s the aim,” he added.
The impressive times in the 800m continued in the B race with Canadian Matt Lincoln ending a seven-year wait to better his PB with victory in 1:48.72.
“My last PB was 1:48.83 during the 2004 indoor season so it has been a long time coming,” said Lincoln, who competes for the Phoenix club, in Toronto.
”I only arrived in the UK on Monday so I can’t complain at all about that time. I have a few more races in Europe so hopefully I can go a bit quicker yet.”
Runner-up was Rochdale’ David Proctor in a PB of 1:49.43 while third was former British international Anthony Whiteman in 1:49.29, his fastest time since 2004.
Wakefield’s Jack Hallas clocked a season’s best of 1:50.62 to win the C race while the D race saw a significant breakthrough for Sale Manchester Harrier Rhys Smith, who improved his PB by a second-a-and-a-half to break 1:50 for the first time with 1:49.87.
“I used to be a 400m runner and to be honest this is my first real season at the 800 and I’m still learning,” said Smith. “The target was to break 1:50 by the end of the season but to do it now was a surprise – and a very nice one!”
There was a top class performance in the E race with 16-year-old Shaftesbury Barnet Harrier Matt McLaughlin moving to first place in the UK Athletics Rankings with a personal best time of 1:51.59.
Reaching the bell in 54.23secs the teenager took control of the race and pushed hard from the front for the whole second lap to clip one second off his previous best.
“ I was hoping for 1:50 but had no-one to race in the final 200 metres and was out on my own,” said McLaughlin. “If I had someone on my shoulder pushing me I could have definitely run quicker.”
McLaughlin’s next big event will be the European Club’s Under 20 Championships, in Valencia, in which he is hoping to run either the 400m or 800m.
The F race was won by a very happy Toby Griffiths of Oswestry in 1:52.32.
“That’s a PB and it is about time as it is my first one of the season,” said Griffiths.
The G race was a real humdinger between Edinburgh’s Dougie Selman and Phil Waite of Barrow & Furness, with the latter just prevailing in a new personal best time of 1:54.12.
“That was a tough race as Dougie just stuck in there. It is a marginal PB but they all count,” said Waite. “But I’m a little gutted that I didn’t beat my coach’s (Pat Miller) best of 1:54.1. He’ll still be teasing me that that he is the fastest in the group!”
Sam Deathe, of Marshall Milton Keynes, led from the gun to win the H race in a PB of 1:54.77 while in the I race Gateshead’s Thomas Marper timed his late burst to perfection to clinch victory in a time of 1:57.54.

800m Women
Canadian Jessica Smith and training partner Helen Crofts were denied a one-two in the A race as leading Brit Stacey Smith split the pair with a season’s best of 2:03.29.
“I came over to Europe last week and raced in Belgium but tonight was the first time I felt I got my legs back after the jet-lag and time difference,” said Smith, who is based in Vancouver and came second in the Canadian Championships in a PB 2:01.54.
“I was boxed in coming off the bend (in a group of five runners) but luckily the inside opened up otherwise I would have been forced wide.
“I’m pleased to win my first BMC race and I thought it was a strong field and a good race.”
Smith was using the race to sharpen up for the 1500m at the UK Championships & World Championship trials in Birmingham this weekend and wasn’t unhappy with her night’s work.
“I felt I needed an 800m before the trials and while the race slowed on the second lap and everyone bunched up I quite enjoyed it,” said Smith.
It was another Canadian winner of the B race with Nicole Sifuentes clocked 2:05.59 from Claire Tarplee, with a season’s best of 2:05.56, while in the C race victory went to Shewsbury’s Claire Burgoyne in a big PB of 2:07.08.
Only sixth at the bell Derby’s 25-year-old Natalie Shaw finally over-hauled leader Alex Turner at the 600m mark for a well-judged victory in the D race 2:13.00, just a fraction outside her PB of 2:12.5.
“In all my previous races I was first at the bell so this time I held back,” said Shaw. “I had a slight panic at being so far back but Juts kept working and felt very strong. I was pleased with my season’s best but slightly disappointed to not beat my best from last year.”
Wakefield junior Sally Smith also came from way back to overhaul leaders Michelle Stone and Laura Riches and win the E race in a personal best of 2:13.03, eclipsing her previous best of 2:13.86.
“I have been injured this season but my confidence is coming back after running a 400m PB last week and now this PB tonight,” said Smith.”It is nice to be running PBs again and while I was a long way back I was always confident as I have a strong finish.”

1500m Men
Arguably the most impressive Irish winner of the night was Ciaran O’Lionaird in the A race. After taking control in the middle of the race the 23-year-old Florida State university student he hit the bell in 2:41 and unleashed a strong last lap to hold off Denmark’s Andreas Bueno and Hans Kristian Floystad of Norway.
“It was not as quick as I wanted but I had no help on the third lap,” said O’Lionaird, whose home is in Leevale, near Cork. “I have run PBs at the mile, 300m and 5000m this season and that’s good but winning races is what it is all about so it’s satisfying to do that tonight.”
Behind O’Lionaird there was a PB of 3:42.24 for leading Brit Frank Baddick and a season’s best of 3:42.28 for British international James Brewer, continuing his comeback after injury.
Gateshead’s Phil Hurst showed tremendous strength to hold off Andy Wiles and Sweden’s fast-finishing to win the B race in 3:43.35.
“I wanted 3:42 tonight but you can’t have everything and I claimed a few scalps from guys who have run 3:40 in the past which is really pleasing,” said Hurst.
“I knew I had some good lads behind me when I took it on with 600m to go so I had to keep pushing. I enjoyed that and it was a really good race.” Hurt will now run the trials this weekend.
It was another runner from the Irish contingent that won the C race with Tallaght’s Anthony Leighio powering clear of the field on the finial circuit for a commanding win in 3:45.36.

It was another runner from the Irish contingent that won the D race with David Rooney , of Dublin-based club Rahemy Shamrock, breaking 3:50 for the first time with 3:48.43.
“That was two seconds off my PB so it was well worth coming over,” said Rooney, who was in the Irish team that won the junior men’s team title at the European Cross Country Championships.

1500m Women
London-based Irish runner Orla Drumm switched tactics to win her first Grand Prix of the season. The 27-year-old University College, Cork, student , who set her PB of 4:15.37 at the Sportcity meeting in May, finished strongly to claim victory in 4:17.58.
“At Watford and Solihull I pushed the pace along but this time the plan was to sit in and kick,” said Drumm, who is studying for a Masters Degree at Queen Mary University. “It is the first BMC race I have won since 2006 and it was good to feel competitive.
“I’ll be doing the Irish trials in two weeks and I’m hoping to win that but there are a lot of good Irish girls around at the moment so it is going to be quite a race.”
Runner-up (4:18.76) Katrina Wootton was pleased with her run.
“It was an improvement on Solihull and I felt a lot stronger,” said Wootton.
Nene Valley teenager Charlotte Taylor gave an impressive display of front-running in the B race, shooting ahead of the pacemaker to reach the bell in 3:15. Wirral AC’s Hannah Tarver caught her on the last lap but Taylor refused to give way and the 17-year-old kicked again to win in a PB of 4:31.24.
“I was feeling really good so went straight into the lead as I was determined to run a PB, which I did by almost three seconds,” said Taylor.
“Luckily I had a bit left when Hanna caught me and I was really happy to win that race.”

3000m Men
James Wilkinson warmed up for the 3000m steeplechase in the World trials next weekend with victory in the flat 3000m. A large group of six runners reached the bell in 6:57 and it was Wilkinson who was the strongest to hold off Irishman Sean Connolly for victory in 7:56.84.
“That was only a second outside my PB so I’m very pleased with that,” said Wilkinson. “It was a good warm-up for the trials where there is a chance of a title.”
The B race was won Leeds City’s Simon Deakin in 8:15.42 from Ipswich junior Kieran Clements, who carved almost seven seconds off his PB while in the C race Belgrave’s Mark Pollard produce a superb finish to catch long time leader Thomas Cornthwaite of Blackburn on the finish line for a time of 8:30.94.
“I think I can always find a wee bit at the finish but I was a bit lazy in the middle,” said Pollard, whose time was a season’s best.

3000m Women
With her confidence high after a PB in the 1500m at Solihull in-form Naomi Taschimowitz stepped up to the 3000m and the Taunton AC international powered clear of Leigh’s Lauren Howarth on the final lap for victory in 9:12.66, a PB by almost 12 seconds.
“I have not run a 3000m for a year so it is nice to come out and break my PB,” said Taschimowitz. “I’m running the 5000m at the trials next week and it will only be my second so I’m hoping for a big improvement as I didn’t get the first one right. It would be good to get under 16 minutes.”

Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 5 5 01:45.63 Andrew Osagie Harlow Ac / St. Mary's Uni
2 4 4 01:46.36 Richard Jones United States
3 7 7 01:46.46 Prince Mumba Zambia
4 3 3 01:47.88 Ben Scarlett Swindon / Loughborough Uni / Sale H
5 2 2 01:48.75 Kyle Smith Canada
6 6 6 01:49.09 Andrew Richardson U23 Tynedale / Newcastle Uni / Gateshea
7 8 8 01:49.73 Eoin Everard Kilkenny / Northumbria Uni / Irelan
8 1 1 01:50.12 Jonathan Cook Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Cam
.
Men 800 A Men 800 A Men 800 A
After 200m After 600m Finish Line
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 13 5 01:48.73 Matt Lincoln Canada
2 17 9 01:49.21 David Proctor Rochdale
3 15 7 01:49.29 Anthony Whiteman V35 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 10 2 01:49.46 Rory Graham-watson U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
5 14 6 01:50.07 Tommy Carroll U23 City Of Norwich / North Sligo / St.
6 9 1 01:50.20 Warren Frey Birchfield H
7 12 4 01:56.06 Mitch White U20 Bracknell Ac
8 16 8 02:21.18 Robbie Schofield U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughbor
.
Men 800 B Men 800 B
After 150m After 550m
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 18 1 01:50.62 Jack Hallas U23 Wakefield / Leeds Metropolitan Un
2 23 6 01:51.58 Andrew De-camps Gloucester / Swansea Uni
3 21 4 01:51.78 Chris Smith U23 Wirral / Birmingham Uni / Liverpool
4 26 9 01:51.89 Rhian Hastey Rotherham / Sheffield Hallam Uni /
5 24 7 01:52.40 Sam Yates U20 Newham & Essex Beagles
6 20 3 01:52.58 Darragh Greene Dunleer / Ireland
7 25 8 01:52.72 Stephen Bennett U23 Preston / Loughborough Uni
8 22 5 01:53.26 David Campbell University College Dublin / Irela
9 19 2 02:02.17 Mark Patterson U23 North Down / Ireland
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 29 3 01:49.87 Rhys Smith Sale Harriers Manchester / Bath U
2 30 4 01:51.17 Ben Green Warrington / Loughborough Uni
3 28 2 01:51.65 Matthew Fayers U20 Hillingdon
4 27 1 01:51.75 Ben Harding Blackheath & Bromley / Brunel Uni
5 32 6 01:52.44 Alex Tovey U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
6 31 5 01:52.61 Daniel Cheeseman U20 City Of York
7 34 8 01:52.66 Nick Jensen U23 Denmark
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 36 2 01:51.59 Matt Mclaughlin U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 35 1 01:51.87 Chris Matthews U20 Blackburn
3 39 5 01:52.30 Marc Elliott Gateshead / Newcastle Uni
4 38 4 01:52.70 Ricky Stevenson New Marske / Teeside Uni
5 37 3 01:53.59 Kevin Bell U23 Border
6 41 7 01:53.62 Joe Brocklehurst Stratford-upon-avon
7 40 6 01:55.11 Jordan Bransberg U17 Skyrac
8 42 8 01:56.95 Josh Oguntayo U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
.
Men 800 E
After 250m
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 43 1 01:52.32 Toby Griffiths U23 Oswestry / Loughborough Uni / Shrew
2 49 7 01:52.72 Fintan Reilly V35 Dunleer / Ireland
3 46 4 01:52.94 Dermot Mcdermott Sligo / Ireland
4 44 2 01:53.02 James Tartt Southport Waterloo
5 45 3 01:53.13 Jonathan Williams Llanelli / Swansea
6 51 9 01:54.23 Gareth Hill Ballymena & Antrim
7 47 5 01:56.15 Desmond Manu U20 Sweden
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 57 6 01:54.12 Philip Waite Barrow & Furness
2 55 4 01:54.26 Douglas Selman Corstorphine / Edinburgh / Dundee U
3 52 1 01:55.31 James Joy U23 Aberdeen / Unattached / Aberdeen Un
4 59 8 01:56.98 Russell Best U23 New Marske / Teeside Uni
5 54 3 02:02.85 Joseph Moores U20 Rossendale / Lancashire Schs
.
Men 800 G
After 450m
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 60 1 01:54.77 Sam Deathe U23 Marshall Milton Keynes / St. Mary
2 63 4 01:54.95 Stewart Orr U20 Cambuslang / South Lanarkshire
3 66 7 01:55.14 Michael Batiste U23 Guernsey
4 62 3 01:55.23 Chris Mcgahan U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
5 61 2 01:56.10 Ryan Cox Birchfield H
6 65 6 01:56.30 Jonathan Hiorns Notts / Nottingham Uni
7 67 8 01:56.52 Richard Owens U23 Sli Cualann / Ireland
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m I (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 74 7 01:57.54 Thomas Marper U23 Gateshead
2 69 2 01:57.92 Jack Robertson U17 Scarborough
3 71 4 01:58.88 Matthew Allott U23 Staffordshire Moorlands / St. Mar
4 75 8 02:00.14 Scott Anderson U23 Lasswade / Queen Margaret Uni
5 70 3 02:02.64 Andrew Coulter U23 Cambuslang / Strathclyde Uni
.
Men 800 I
After 750m
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 76 1 02:03.06 Jessica Smith Canada
2 83 8 02:03.29 Stacey Smith U23 Gateshead / Teeside U
3 84 9 02:03.31 Helen Crofts U23 Canada
4 79 4 02:03.44 Karen Harewood V35 Corby
5 78 3 02:03.48 Lemlen Ogbasilassie Canada
6 81 6 02:04.15 Holly Noack Australia
7 77 2 02:06.16 Kelly Mcneice City Of Lisburn / Windsor Slough
8 82 7 02:06.35 Lucy Dowsett U23 Cambridge & Coleridge / Birmingha
.
Women 800 A Women 800 A
After 150m After 550m
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 90 6 02:03.59 Nicole Sifuentes Canada
2 87 3 02:05.56 Claire Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath / Loughbor
3 92 8 02:05.90 Leanna Maclean Canada
4 91 7 02:06.81 Rachael Thompson Liverpool H / Loughborough Uni
5 88 4 02:06.90 Alexandra Bell U20 Pudsey & Bramley
6 85 1 02:07.17 Chelsea Jarvis U17 Stockport
7 93 9 02:07.58 Carolyn Plateau Radley / Oxford Uni
8 86 2 02:07.97 Leigh Lennon U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Ribble V
.
Women 800 B Women 800 B
After 150m After 550m
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 96 3 02:07.08 Claire Burgoyne Shrewsbury / Staffordshire Uni / Bi
2 100 7 02:07.83 Rebecca Linney U20 Liverpool H
3 101 8 02:08.65 Sara Treacy U23 Moynalvey / Birmingham Uni / Irelan
4 97 4 02:08.82 Lovisa Lindh U23 Sweden
5 95 2 02:09.42 Lisa Aguilera Canada
6 94 1 02:09.78 Anna Simmonds Notts / Birmingham Uni
7 99 6 02:11.46 Sinead Denny U23 Dundrum South Dublin / Ireland
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 103 2 02:13.00 Natalie Shaw Derby
2 107 6 02:14.27 Anouska Carter V35 Birchfield H
3 105 4 02:14.90 Alex Turner U23 Amber Valley / Nottingham Trent U
4 104 3 02:15.81 Victoria O'donnell Trafford
5 109 8 02:17.06 Cherisse Walley U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
6 102 1 02:18.52 Bethan Strange Cardiff / UWIC
.
Women 800 D Women 800 D
After 300m After 700m
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 113 4 02:13.05 Sally Smith U20 Wakefield
2 112 3 02:14.59 Laura Riches U20 Leigh / Trafford
3 111 2 02:15.23 Michelle Stone U23 Kingston Upon Hull / Hull Uni
4 110 1 02:18.50 Natalie Whitty Guernsey
5 115 6 02:18.89 Nikita Pembleton U23 Sutton-in-ashfield
.
Women 800 E Women 800 E
After 300m After 700m
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 129 14 03:40.71 Ciaran O'lionaird Leevale / Florida State Uni / Irela
2 128 13 03:40.79 Andreas Bueno Denmark
3 124 9 03:41.61 Hans Kristian Floystad U23 Norway
4 119 4 03:41.86 Liam Boylan-pett United States
5 120 5 03:42.24 Frank Baddick Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughbor
6 117 2 03:42.28 James Brewer Cheltenham
7 121 6 03:43.26 Andrew Blerton Canada
8 122 7 03:44.00 Jonathan Mellor Liverpool H / Liverpool John Moor
9 123 8 03:44.38 Rory Chesser Ennis Track / Newham & Essex Beag
10 127 12 03:45.53 Tommy Schmitz United States
11 116 1 03:47.72 Niall Brooks U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
12 126 11 03:49.13 Daniel Clorley U23 Luton / Birmingham Uni / Team Bedfo
13 118 3 03:49.22 Stephen Davies Belgrave
.
Men 1500 A Men 1500 A Men 1500 A Men 1500 A
After 350m After 750m After 1150m Finish
.
. Race : 14 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 137 8 03:43.35 Philip Hurst U23 Elswick / Gateshead
2 140 11 03:44.71 Andy Wiles New Marske
3 136 7 03:44.98 Staffan Ek U23 Sweden
4 142 13 03:45.82 Richard Weir Derby / Staffordshire Uni
5 143 14 03:46.13 David Forrester U23 St. Helens Sutton / Florida State
6 134 5 03:47.53 Luke Minns U23 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde / Central
7 141 12 03:47.65 Conor Bradley City Of Derry
8 132 3 03:48.11 Michael Salter U23 Leeds City / Birmingham Uni
9 139 10 03:49.77 Conor Healy Clonliffe / Ireland
10 133 4 03:51.60 Simon Horsfield U23 East Cheshire / St. Mary's Uni
11 138 9 03:53.93 Carl Bradbury U23 Reading Ac / St. Mary's Uni
12 135 6 03:57.31 Adam Clarke U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
13 130 1 03:59.05 Alex Bruce-littlewood U23 Blackheath & Bromley / Portsmouth
.
Men 1500 B Men 1500 B Men 1500 B Men 1500 B
After 50m After 450m After 850m after 1250m
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 153 10 03:45.36 Anthony Leighio U23 Tallaght / Ireland
2 145 2 03:46.72 Harry Harper U23 Liverpool H / Birmingham Uni
3 155 12 03:47.25 Mark Hanrahan Leevale / Ireland
4 154 11 03:48.10 Martin Nilson U23 Sweden
5 150 7 03:49.00 Richard Morrell New Marske
6 149 6 03:49.12 Daniel Mooney Letterkenny / Ulster Uni / Ireland
7 148 5 03:49.37 Anton Wohlin U23 Sweden
8 147 4 03:49.46 Thomas Fitzpatrick Tallaght / Ireland
9 157 14 03:50.18 Ian Williamson Birchfield H / Edinburgh / Loughbor
10 146 3 03:54.18 Daire Bermingham Raheny Shamrocks / Stony Brook Un
11 152 9 04:02.09 Chris Carter U23 Enfield & Haringey / Birmingham U
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 168 11 03:48.44 David Rooney Ireland
2 167 10 03:49.45 James Bailey Sale Harriers Manchester / Loughb
3 164 7 03:49.95 Michael Kershaw U23 Cardiff / UWIC
4 161 4 03:50.04 Charlie Maclean U23 Bristol & West
5 160 3 03:50.45 Dale Worton U23 Leeds City
6 165 8 03:51.30 Tom Phillips Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Uwi
7 166 9 03:54.68 Dan Garbutt Durham / Leeds Metropolitan Uni
8 158 1 03:58.35 Matthew Shirling U17 St. Helens Sutton
9 298 13 04:06.13 Michael Mckillop St. Malcahly's
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 179 10 03:53.53 Victor Ekelund U23 Sweden
2 178 9 03:54.10 Joe Gratton U23 Hallamshire / Birmingham Uni
3 171 2 03:54.70 Robin Lindgren U23 Sweden
4 173 4 03:54.81 Tom Mahon U23 Owls Leicester / Nottingham Uni C
5 176 7 03:54.97 Mark Haskett Aberdeen / Edinburgh Uni
6 175 6 03:55.45 Michael Glowacki Hillingdon
7 180 11 03:55.91 Toby Loveridge U20 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
8 174 5 03:56.83 Tom Phillips Derby
9 170 1 03:57.81 Mike Cummings Herne Hill / Hardley
10 348 13 03:57.82 Matthew Sullivan Shaftsbury Barnet
11 172 3 04:04.71 Paul Bisceglio Coventry / Warwick Uni / United Sta
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 1500m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 187 6 03:55.20 Max Thomas U20 Hastings Ac
2 193 12 03:55.85 Ray Hynes Crusaders / Ireland
3 195 14 03:57.63 Gary O'hanlon V35 Clonliffe / Ireland
4 190 9 03:57.66 Paul Leck U23 Kilbarchan / Strathclyde Uni
5 184 3 03:58.18 Daniel Studley U20 Yate / Westbury
6 186 5 04:00.66 Matthew Bennett Chiltern / Southampton Uni / Southa
7 188 7 04:01.71 Jamie Taylor-caldwell U23 Ealing Southall & Middx / Birmin
8 189 8 04:02.19 Kris Lecher U23 Kingston Upon Hull / Hull Uni
9 192 11 04:03.02 Jamie Knapp U23 Southampton / Loughborough Uni
10 183 2 04:06.72 Ronan Duggan U23 Bandon / Ireland
11 182 1 04:15.76 Matthew Emery U23 Rugby & Northampton / Bath Uni
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 203 8 04:17.58 Orla Drumm University College Cork / Ireland
2 205 10 04:18.76 Katrina Wootton Bedford & County / Coventry Uni
3 200 5 04:19.32 Charlotta Fougberg Sweden
4 201 6 04:20.54 Kerry Harty Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
5 204 9 04:21.47 Amy Campbell Shaftesbury Barnet / Loughborough
6 209 14 04:22.38 Nicole Bush Canada
7 197 2 04:22.74 Philippa Aukett Shaftesbury Barnet / Birmingham U
8 199 4 04:24.08 Lesley Higgins United States
9 206 11 04:26.14 Charlotte Arter U23 UWIC / Cardiff / Eden Runners
10 196 1 04:26.43 Natalie Sharp U23 Kilbarchan / Glasgow Uni
11 198 3 04:26.88 Jenna Hill Sale Harriers Manchester / St. Ma
12 210 15 04:28.06 Vicky Fouhy U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
13 208 13 04:36.93 Emily Moss U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Roy
.
Women 1500 A Women 1500 A  Women 1500 A  Women 1500 A
After 150m After 550m After 950m After 1300m
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 212 2 04:31.24 Charlotte Taylor U20 Nene Valley
2 220 10 04:31.86 Hanna Tarver U20 Wirral
3 216 6 04:34.79 Kirsty Addy U20 Saxmundham / Loughborough Uni
4 222 12 04:34.92 Jennifer Nesbitt U17 Worcester
5 221 11 04:36.62 Sarah Mercier U23 Guernsey
6 213 3 04:37.12 Nicola Squires Hallamshire / Sheffield Hallam Un
7 214 4 04:39.28 Rachel Robinson U20 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
8 219 9 04:40.56 Tamara Armoush U20 Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
9 215 5 04:47.72 Nina Persson U23 Sweden
10 217 7 04:51.26 Emma Dahl U23 Sweden
11 211 1 04:52.22 Sarah Griffiths U20 Warrington / Birmingham Uni
.
Women 1500 B Women 1500 B  Women 1500 B  Women 1500 B
After 200m After 500m After 500m After 900m
.
. Race : 26 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 228 6 07:56.84 James Wilkinson U23 Leeds City / Birmingham Uni
2 236 14 07:57.21 Sean Connolly Tallaght / Ireland
3 233 11 07:58.83 Jonathan Taylor Morpeth / Teeside Uni
4 227 5 07:58.90 Tetsuya Yoroizaka U23 Japan
5 226 4 08:00.19 Luke Gunn Derby
6 224 2 08:02.45 Michael Mulhare U23 Belgrave / North Laois / Ireland
7 232 10 08:05.43 David Jankowski Southampton / United States
8 231 9 08:06.88 John Coghlan Metro St. Brigid's / Ireland
9 234 12 08:07.34 Takuya Fukatsu Japan
10 239 17 08:08.88 Tom Doe Lincoln Wellington / Birmingham U
11 225 3 08:10.73 Brian Maher Swansea / Kilkenny / Ireland
12 240 18 08:13.59 Matthew Barnes Altrincham / Sale Harriers Manche
13 237 15 08:17.95 Mehretab Soloman U23 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
14 242 20 08:17.98 Eddie Mcginley Liverpool H / Annadale
15 229 7 08:18.46 Jonathan Wills Bristol & West
16 230 8 08:19.24 Massato Kihara V35 Japan
17 238 16 08:20.58 Patrick Martin Sunderland
18 241 19 08:27.00 James Trollope Birchfield H / Coventry Uni
19 256 21 08:27.81 Abdul Aziz-abdulrahn Birchfield
20 235 13 08:45.18 John Travers U23 Donore / Ireland
.
Men 3000 A  Men 3000 A  Men 3000 A  Men 3000 A
.
. Race : 11 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 252 10 08:15.42 Simon Deakin Leeds City
2 263 21 08:16.67 Kieran Clements U20 Ipswich / Hadleigh Hares
3 253 11 08:18.79 Ian Rawlinson Tipton / Shaftesbury Barnet
4 248 6 08:20.82 Ryan Stephenson Gateshead
5 246 4 08:21.21 Steven Phillips Southampton
6 257 15 08:22.57 Morten Fransen Denmark
7 243 1 08:22.97 Andrew Agnew Annadale
8 254 12 08:24.86 Tommy Davies Southampton / Butler Uni
9 255 13 08:25.66 Joshua Grace U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
10 247 5 08:26.80 Stephen Emery Coventry / Loughborough Uni
11 262 20 08:34.47 Niall Fleming U20 Shaftesbury Barnet / Birmingham U
12 245 3 08:34.52 Phil Hinch Tipton / Wolverhampton Uni
13 250 8 08:36.41 Craig Ruddy Inverclyde / Central
14 261 19 08:40.13 Mathew Jackson U23 Warrington / Birmingham Uni / Liver
15 260 18 08:47.47 Dave Norman Altrincham / Sale Harriers Manche
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 3000m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 273 10 08:30.94 Mark Pollard Belgrave / Inverclyde
2 269 6 08:31.49 Thomas Cornthwaite Blackburn / Northumbria Uni
3 267 4 08:32.57 Liam White U20 Hercules Wimbledon
4 268 5 08:35.49 Michael Wood U20 Leeds City
5 258 18 08:35.78 Mathias Borg Sweden
6 278 15 08:36.06 Michael Grimes U20 Durham / Durham Uni
7 274 11 08:36.69 Thomas Fay Shettleston
8 279 16 08:38.38 Hobie Martin U17 Bristol & West / Newquay & Par
9 264 1 08:43.60 Michael Dawson Morpeth
10 272 9 08:46.72 Niall Sheehan Lasswade / Heriot-watt Uni / Ireland
11 276 13 08:47.66 Matt Blunden Notts / Royal Air Force
12 266 3 8:54.75 Oliver Ziff Leeds City / Birmingham Uni
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 3000m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 290 10 09:12.66 Naomi Taschimowitz U23 Taunton / Cambridge Uni / Enfield &
2 294 14 09:15.85 Lauren Howarth U23 Leigh / Birmingham Uni / Wigan & Di
3 288 8 09:21.70 Elle Baker South London / Stockport
4 284 4 09:26.57 Juliet Doyle Charnwood
5 293 13 09:27.74 Jane Potter Charnwood / Nottingham Trent Uni
6 295 15 09:33.00 Sarah Hood Edinburgh / Edinburgh Uni
7 289 9 09:33.98 Ashley Gibson Elswick / Gateshead / Loughborough
8 292 12 09:38.66 Allison Morgan Atlanta Tc / United States
9 291 11 09:40.55 Stacey Johnson Cannock & Stafford / Florida Uni
10 281 1 09:44.07 Joanna Emery Coventry
11 283 3 09:45.84 Catherine Blew U20 Taunton / Birmingham Uni
12 296 16 10:09.28 Niamh Roe Eagle / Ireland
13 285 5 10:14.89 Deirdre Doyle U23 Tinryland / Ireland
14 297 17 10:19.45 Amy Talbot U23 Warrington / Mcneese State Uni / En
Women 3000 A Women 3000 A
on line abortion pill pill for abortion online buy abortion pills online
click here why people cheat go
i dreamed my wife cheated on me website My boyfriend cheated on me
why husband cheat on their wife reasons people cheat My wife cheated on me
cephalexin 750mg bvandam.com kamagra 50mg
valtrex pill acyclovir pill thyroxine 50mcg
amoxil 250mg inderal pill synthroid 200mcg
viagra prescription coupon discount prescription coupons free viagra coupons
can i take antabuse and naltrexone can i take antabuse and naltrexone can i take antabuse and naltrexone
can i take antabuse and naltrexone can i take antabuse and naltrexone can i take antabuse and naltrexone
printable coupons for bystolic go bystolic savings card
prescription savings cards link discount prescription drug card
aida club link aida angebote
buscopan csepp deploymentshare.com buscopan ibs relief
free abortion clinics in los angeles click how do you get an abortion

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011