BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 A (Mens)  
Race : 15 Start : 19 12
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 1 1 6542 Christian Von Eitzen U23 Newham & Essex Beagles/Germany
  2 2 2 7707 Joseph Reid Cardiff/Manx
  2-2 3 3 7962 Conall Kirk Harrow/Annadale/Ireland
  3 4 4 6154 Elliot Giles Birchfield H
  4 5 5 7015 George Mills U23 Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni
  4-2 6 6 7247 Ben Lee U20 Vale Royal
  5 7 7 7105 Alex Botterill U20 City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni
  6 8 8 7198 Alexander Birkett U23 Kendal
   
Pace : 51 Pacemaker : Reece Ingley  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 B (Mens)  
Race : 14 Start : 19 07
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 9 1 8073 William Onek Sale Harriers Manchester
  2 10 2 6383 Sean Molloy Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
  2-2 11 3 Guest Conall Hayes U23 Le Cheile/Ireland
  3 12 4 7772 Harry Russell Newbury/Sheffield Uni
  4 13 5 6869 Daniel Mees U23 Newham & Essex Beagles/Kent Un
  5 14 6 7924 Ahmed Bashir Farah U23 Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia
  6 15 7 7187 Will Snook Harlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds 
   
Pace : 52 Pacemaker : Najib Hassan  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 C (Mens)  
Race : 1 Start : 17 45
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 16 1 7279 Christian Byron Birchfield H/Nottingham Trent 
  2 17 2 6643 Daniel Bebbington Preston/Edge Hill Uni
  2-2 18 3 7812 Rocco Zaman-Browne U20 Manchester H
  3 19 4 7119 Finley Bigg U23 Brighton Phoenix/Chichester Un
  4 20 5 7173 Ricky Lutakome U23 Sutton & District/St. Mary's U
  5 21 6 NO Ricky Harvie Aldershot  Farnham & District/
  6 22 7 8231 Daniel Joyce U17 Tynedale
   
Pace : 53 Pacemaker : Rushwan Lewis  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 D (Mens)  
Race : 3 Start : 17 55
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 23 1 6093 Andrew McAslan Sale Harriers Manchester/Bath 
  2 24 2 8190 David Locke U20 Cardiff
  2-2 25 3 Guest Kevin Woods Crusaders/Ireland
  3 26 4 Guest Anton Persson Sweden
  4 27 5 NO Najib Hassan U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
  4-2 28 6 8122 Shaun Gee U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
  5 29 7 Guest Manabu Oki Japan
  6 30 8 6631 James McCarthy Newham & Essex Beagles/Warwick
   
Pace : 53 Pacemaker : Reece Ingley  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 E (Mens)  
Race : 11 Start : 18 52
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 31 1 4485 Jack Hallas Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni
  1-2 32 2 NO Andrew Milligan U23 North Belfast/Durham Uni
  2 33 3 8079 Luke Edwards Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembro
  2-2 34 4 Guest Aaron McGlynn U20 Finn Valley/Ireland
  3 35 5 7736 Kane Elliott U20 Falkirk
  4 36 6 6183 Ben Brunswick U23 Dorking & Mole Valley/Manchest
  4-2 37 7 7492 Thomas Randolph U23 Tamworth/St. Mary's Uni
  5 38 8 Guest Gustav Bivstedt Sweden
  6 39 9 8384 Matthew Linsley Gateshead/Northumberland Schs
   
Pace : 53 Pacemaker : Shaun Gee  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 F (Mens)  
Race : 4 Start : 18 00
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 40 1 7751 Harry Baxter Lincoln Wellington/Coventry Un
  2 41 2 7786 Harry Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
  2-2 42 3 6915 Samuel Jones U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
  3 43 4 7767 Callum Crawford-Walker U23 Annadale/St. Mary's Uni
  4 44 5 4263 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochd
  4-2 45 6 7760 Joseph Morrison U23 West Cheshire/Chester Uni
  5 46 7 7735 Seumas MacKay U20 Shetland
  6 47 8 7018 Harry Doran Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge
   
Pace : 55 Pacemaker : Jonny Mangan  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 G (Mens)  
Race : 7 Start : 18 15
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 48 1 8390 Luca Bigg U20 Brighton Phoenix
  2 49 2 7623 Jack Benstead U23 Corby/Sheffield Hallam Uni
  2-2 50 3 8278 Greg Louden Lasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow Ci
  3 51 4 7867 Joe Ewing U20 Edinburgh AC
  4 52 5 Guest Fearghal O'Hare Crusaders
  4-2 53 6 7706 Scott Armstrong U23 Durham/Durham Uni
  5 54 7 6711 Matthew Harris U23 Rossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni
  6 55 8 Guest Kristoffer Janson Grindedal Norway
   
Pace : 55 Pacemaker : Rushwan Lewis  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 H (Mens)  
Race : 5 Start : 18 05
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 56 1 8067 Daniel Payne U17 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
  2 57 2 7592 Jack Dee-Ingham U20 Preston
  2-2 58 3 Guest Shintaro Imuki Japan
  3 59 4 7163 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 Bridgnorth/Cardiff Met Uni
  4 60 5 7157 Christopher Boyle U23 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
  4-2 61 6 6651 Daniel Neal Preston/Nottingham Trent Uni
  5 62 7 Guest Colin Smith U23 Ireland
  6 63 8 7016 Paul Tobin Swansea/Sheffield Uni
   
Pace : 55 Pacemaker : Joe Benthall  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 I (Mens)  
Race : 12 Start : 18 57
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 64 1 7274 Harry Wells U20 Gloucester/Cardiff Uni
  2 65 2 Guest Masayuki Takeshita Japan
  2-2 66 3 6443 Jonathan Hiorns Notts
  3 67 4 NO Alistair Douglass Morpeth
  4 68 5 NO Otis Mondir Bristol & West/UWE
  4-2 69 6 NO Finlay Hutchinson U17 Notts
  5 70 7 8087 Daniel Maud U20 Charnwood
  6 71 8 7291 Archie Rainbow U20 Nene Valley
   
Pace : 56 Pacemaker : Rushwan Lewis  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 J (Mens)  
Race : 6 Start : 18 10
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 72 1 NO Connor Richardson U23 Rossendale/Warwick Uni
  2 73 2 8337 Jacob Reynolds U17 Cardiff
  2-2 74 3 8389 Josef Wilson U17 Preston
  3 75 4 7938 Cameron Cass U23 Sheffield & Dearne/Nottingham 
  4 76 5 NO Sam Lesley Guernsey
  5 77 6 NO Kane Lee Yate/Westbury/Southampton Sole
  6 78 7 8151 Byron Sowerby U20 Preston
   
Pace : 56 Pacemaker : Jonny Stock  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 A (Womens)  
Race : 10 Start : 18 46
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 79 1 5335 Holly Archer Cambridge & Coleridge
  2 80 2 7792 Beth Ansell Sheffield & Dearne/Manchester 
  2-2 81 3 Guest Annemarie Slangewal U23 Netherlands
  3 82 4 6385 Ellie Baker U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
  4 83 5 4943 Jacqueline Fairchild Preston
  5 84 6 6831 Kirsty Fraser Preston/Brunel Uni London/Bedf
  6 85 7 NO Mhairi Hendry Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
   
Pace : 58 Pacemaker : Jasmine Jolly   
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 B (Womens)  
Race : 13 Start : 19 02
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 86 1 7024 Rachel Gibson North Down
  2 87 2 8126 Emily Simpson U20 Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield H
  2-2 88 3 Guest Lysanne Wilkens Netherlands
  3 89 4 NO Seren Bundy-Davies Trafford/Manchester Uni
  4 90 5 NO Iseult O'Donnell Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
  4-2 91 6 8021 Ella Fryer U17 St. Mary's Richmond
  5 92 7 6532 Katy Brown Giffnock North
  6 93 8 7863 Lizzie Harris Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
   
Pace : 60 Pacemaker : Laure Kiduaka  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 C (Womens)  
Race : 2 Start : 17 50
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 94 1 8266 Laure Kidukula U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
  2 95 2 8366 Rosa Serafini London Heathside/Canada
  3 96 3 7809 Olivia Vareille U20 Falkirk
  4 97 4 7422 Hannah Roberts U17 Bracknell AC
  5 98 5 7783 Ruby Bell U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
  6 99 6 7506 Emma Tilley U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
   
Pace : 62 Pacemaker : Jasmine Jolly   
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 800 D (Womens)  
Race : 8 Start : 18 20
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 100 1 NO Jessica Watson U17 Preston
  2 101 2 NO Katie Rowe U23 Guernsey/Manchester Uni
  3 102 3 8263 Cyane Robinson U20 Rotherham
  4 103 4 8351 Emma Fulton U20 Preston
  5 104 5 8120 Shen Wigfield-Turner U17 Hallamshire
  6 105 6 8152 Charlotte Burrows U17 Telford AC
   
Pace : 65 Pacemaker : Bethaney Donnelly  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 1500 A (Mens)  
Race : 19 Start : 19 46
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 106 1 6764 Cameron Bell U23 Hallamshire/Nottingham Uni
1-02 107 2 7780 Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
1-03 108 3 7453 Ethan Hussey U17 Leeds City
1-04 109 4 7134 Jeremy Dempsey U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge U
1-05 110 5 Guest Emil Danielsson U23 Sweden
1-06 111 6 6403 Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett
1-07 112 7 5823 Kieran Reilly Tonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Lou
1-08 113 8 3812 Chris Parr Morpeth
1-09 114 9 6939 Thomas Keen U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-10 115 10 6013 Philip Sesemann Leeds City/Blackheath & Bromle
1-11 116 11 NO Ben Connor Derby/Providence Col
1-12 117 12 7047 Ossama Meslek U23 Leeds City/Huddersfield Uni/It
1-13 118 13 Guest Michael Brannigan United States
   
Pace : 1.57/800m Pacemaker : Matt Wigelsworth  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 1500 B (Mens)  
Race : 16 Start : 19 20
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 119 1 7666 Joe Wigfield U20 Wirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpoo
1-02 120 2 6174 Ben Bradley Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-03 121 3 6982 Miles Weatherseed U23 Tonbridge/Oxford Uni
1-04 122 4 3755 Richard Weir V35 Derby
1-05 123 5 7562 Fintan Stewart U23 City of Derry
1-06 124 6 6967 Jonathan Shields U23 Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield H
1-07 125 7 7188 Blake Moore U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-08 126 8 6885 Stephen Mackay Glasgow City/Inverness
1-09 127 9 6978 Euan Gilchrist U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Manch
1-10 128 10 Guest Samuel Bremer New Zealand
1-11 129 11 7234 Luke Duffy U20 Mansfield
1-12 130 12 7374 Tom Horton Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield U
1-13 131 13 6871 Adam Craig Inverclyde/University of Mount
1-14 132 14 5868 Elliott Dorey Jersey
1-15 133 15 Guest Mitchell Byrne Rathfarnham/Ireland
2-01 134 16 5986 John Ashcroft Leeds City/Leeds Uni/Liverpool
   
Pace : 1.59/800m Pacemaker : Dave Proctor  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 1500 C (Mens)  
Race : 22 Start : 20 10
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 135 1 6674 Thomas Gostelow U23 Charnwood/Cardiff Met Uni
1-02 136 2 8050 Neil Johnston Harrow/Springwell
1-03 137 3 6668 Patrick Magner U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmi
1-04 138 4 5785 Callum Jones Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
1-05 139 5 7791 Kian Davis U20 Preston
1-06 140 6 6703 Robert Warner Blackburn/Loughborough Student
1-07 141 7 Guest Tuomo Salonen Finland
1-08 142 8 6258 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
1-09 143 9 8335 Benjamin Reynolds U17 Cardiff
1-10 144 10 7019 Jonothan Kay Bolton/Sheffield & Dearne
1-11 145 11 7120 David Mullarkey U20 Manx/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-12 146 12 7302 James Heneghan U23 Southampton/Cardiff Uni
1-13 147 13 8048 Connor Maclean U23 Kilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
   
Pace : 2.01/800m Pacemaker : Will Onek  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 1500 D (Mens)  
Race : 21 Start : 20 02
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 148 1 5109 Richard de-Camps Cheltenham
1-02 149 2 6957 Cameron Steven U23 Lasswade/George Mason Uni
1-03 150 3 Guest Matevz Cimermancic U23 Slovenia
1-04 151 4 5454 Mathew Jackson Liverpool H
1-05 152 5 NO George Watson U23 Cheltenham/Loughborough Studen
1-06 153 6 7349 Jacques Maurice U20 Harrogate
1-07 154 7 8164 Alex Crossland Highgate
1-08 155 8 5998 Matthew Grieve Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/N
1-09 156 9 7151 Mike Cummings Herne Hill/Hardley
1-10 157 10 Guest Vidar Dahle Norway
1-11 158 11 NO Conrad Webber U23 Marshall Milton Keynes/Swansea
1-12 159 12 7236 James Beeks U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
1-13 160 13 7927 Sergio Argul Saneustaquio U23 Birchfield H/Spain
1-14 161 14 7075 George Grassly U20 Dorking & Mole Valley/Durham U
   
Pace : 2.02/800m Pacemaker : Dan Bebbington  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 1500 E (Mens)  
Race : 17 Start : 19 28
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 162 1 NO Owen Miller Fife
1-02 163 2 7585 Jamie MacKinnon U23 Cambuslang
1-03 164 3 NO Kieran Reay Tyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-04 165 4 7326 Henry Johnson U17 Houghton Harriers
1-05 166 5 8252 Shreyas Kanyady U20 Reading AC/Birmingham Uni/Indi
1-06 167 6 7389 Andy Benson Preston/Trafford
1-07 168 7 7429 Aaron Hunt U20 Nene Valley
1-08 169 8 8113 Jordan Wood U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff 
1-09 170 9 6419 Eliot Buckner Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughbo
1-10 171 10 8114 Osian Perrin U17 Menai
1-11 172 11 7133 Oliver Newman U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-12 173 12 7517 Dominic Nolan Croydon/Loughborough Students
1-13 174 13 NO Richard Bartram U23 Guernsey/Bath Uni
1-14 175 14 7988 James Donald U23 Dundee Hawkhill
1-15 176 15 7612 Conall McGinness U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
   
Pace : 2.03/800m Pacemaker : Daniel Neal  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 1500 F (Mens)  
Race : 20 Start : 19 54
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 177 1 7298 Alex Doyle U20 Vale Royal
1-02 178 2 NO Finn Brodie Tyne Bridge
1-03 179 3 5140 Andy Wiles New Marske
1-04 180 4 4487 Mark Booth Reading AC
1-05 181 5 3247 James Thie V40 Cardiff
1-06 182 6 7912 Alex Rowe U23 Guernsey/Bath Uni
1-07 183 7 6917 Thomas Rogerson U23 Liverpool H/Manchester Metropo
1-08 184 8 7703 Stephen Morris Cardiff/DSW Para Academy
1-09 185 9 8341 Luca Parker U20 City of York
1-10 186 10 7174 Alex Hampson U23 Nene Valley
1-11 187 11 NO George Lowry Morpeth/Loughborough Students
1-12 188 12 7352 Conor Smith U23 Swansea/Swansea Uni
1-13 189 13 NO Luke Dinsmore U23 Springwell/Queen's Uni Belfast
1-14 190 14 NO George Wheeler U23 MK Distance Project/Nottingham
1-15 191 15 7885 Joshua Dickinson U20 Leeds City
   
Pace : 2.04/800m Pacemaker : Najib Hassan  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 1500 G (Mens)  
Race : 26 Start : 20 42
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 192 1 6990 Josh Betteley U23 Vale Royal/Leeds Uni
1-02 193 2 7870 Casey Maddock U20 City of Stoke
1-03 194 3 NO Adam Pratt Morpeth/Trafford
1-04 195 4 NO Akkeal Chambers U23 Altrincham
1-05 196 5 NO John Gordon Springwell/Loughborough Studen
1-06 197 6 NO Michael Cameron Thames Valley/Durham Uni
1-07 198 7 NO Julian Slater U20 Sheffield & Dearne
1-08 199 8 7472 Dominic Smith U23 Swansea
1-09 200 9 7478 Benjamin Preddy U20 Preston
1-10 201 10 6034 James Hancock U23 Sutton & District/Exeter Uni/C
1-11 202 11 8342 Oliver Park Cambridge & Coleridge
1-12 203 12 8247 Hamish Armitt U20 Giffnock North
1-13 204 13 NO Sparrow Morley Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni
   
Pace : 2.05/800m Pacemaker : Dan Bebbington  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 1500 A (Womens)  
Race : 24 Start : 20 26
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 205 1 6027 Georgie Hartigan Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
1-02 206 2 5699 Kate Avery Shildon
1-03 207 3 4740 Jade Williams Amman Valley
1-04 208 4 6961 Molly Canham U20 Exeter
1-05 209 5 6064 Jennifer Walsh Leeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees
1-06 210 6 Guest Nadia Power U23 Templeogue/Ireland
1-07 211 7 Guest Sigrid Jervell Vaag Norway
1-08 212 8 3654 Hannah England Oxford City
1-09 213 9 Guest Linn Soderholm Sweden
1-10 214 10 7672 Dani Chattenton MK Distance Project/Imperial C
1-11 215 11 8373 Danielle Hodgkinson Wallsend/Army
1-12 216 12 5705 Amy Griffiths Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-13 217 13 6032 Elizabeth Bird Shaftesbury Barnet/San Francis
1-14 218 14 5931 Verity Ockenden Swansea
   
Pace : 2.12/800m Pacemaker : Jacqui Fairchild   
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 1500 B (Womens)  
Race : 18 Start : 19 36
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 219 1 NO Sinead Bent Salford H/Trafford
1-02 220 2 6170 Hollie Parker Enfield & Haringey/Louisiana S
1-03 221 3 6604 Georgia Malir Leeds City/Leeds Uni
1-04 222 4 8052 Saskia Millard U20 Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni
1-05 223 5 4363 Sophie Crumly Reading AC
1-06 224 6 Guest Alycia Butterworth Canada
1-07 225 7 5024 Chloe Bradley Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lo
1-08 226 8 Guest Georgia Winkcup U23 Australia
1-09 227 9 7525 Abigail Howarth Leigh/Cardiff Uni
1-10 228 10 Guest Maria Sagnes Waagan Norway
1-11 229 11 7232 Gemma Holloway U23 Lincoln Wellington/Nene Valley
1-12 230 12 7859 Mhairi MacLennan Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
1-13 231 13 7149 Bryony Gunn U23 Birchfield H/Loughborough Stud
1-14 232 14 Guest Ellie Hartnett Leinster/University College Du
1-15 233 15 7507 Lilly Coward Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's U
2-01 234 16 4913 Julia Cooke Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
   
Pace : 2.18/800m Pacemaker : Kirsty Fraser   
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 1500 C (Womens)  
Race : 23 Start : 20 18
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 235 1 7354 Saskia Huxham U20 Hallamshire
1-02 236 2 7649 Laura O'Connor Harrow
1-03 237 3 8372 Georgia Ledingham U17 Corstorphine
1-04 238 4 7365 Lucy-Erin Hunter U20 Darlington H
1-05 239 5 7531 Charlotte Buckley U20 Thames Valley
1-06 240 6 7261 Stephanie Moss U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-07 241 7 NO Zoe Bates U23 Edinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni
1-08 242 8 NO Eleanor Bolton U23 Ribble Valley H/Oxford Uni
1-09 243 9 6360 Tara Bage U23 Brighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate
1-10 244 10 8350 Rachel Friend Leeds City
1-11 245 11 7217 Annabel Simpson U23 Fife/Glasgow Uni
1-12 246 12 7008 Zoe Wassell U23 Bristol & West/Loughborough St
   
Pace : 2.22/800m Pacemaker : Hollie Parker  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 1500 D (Womens)  
Race : 25 Start : 20 34
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 247 1 NO Jade Smith St. Helens Sutton
1-02 248 2 NO Pippa Bailey U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
1-03 249 3 7917 Hannah Taunton Taunton
1-04 250 4 7074 Naomi Reid U20 Cardiff
1-05 251 5 8339 Rebecca Evans Cardiff
1-06 252 6 7563 Lia Radus U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-07 253 7 NO Molly Pocock U23 Herne Hill/Loughborough Studen
1-08 254 8 6754 Rachael Burns V35 Liverpool H/Northern Masters
1-09 255 9 NO Ruby Whyte-Wilding U23 Lewes/Birmingham Uni
1-10 256 10 7616 Georgia Rothwell U20 City of York
1-11 257 11 6615 Ella Shirley U23 Notts/Birmingham Uni
   
Pace : 2.25/800m Pacemaker : Sinead Bent   
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 5000 A (Mens)  
Race : 27 Start : 20 52
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 258 1 6851 James Douglas Border/Loughborough Students
1-02 259 2 6411 Chris Perry Vale Royal/Loughborough Studen
1-03 260 3 6912 Ben Cole Tonbridge/Swindon
1-04 261 4 NO Alastair Hay Central
1-05 262 5 8066 Thomas Trimble U23 Lincoln Wellington/Nottingham 
1-06 263 6 NO Lars Gerritsen Netherlands
1-07 264 7 NO Andreas Ahwall Sweden
1-08 265 8 7090 Sam Stabler Wreake & Soar Valley
1-09 266 9 Guest Jelmer Van Der Linden Netherlands
1-10 267 10 7459 Sol Sweeney U23 Perth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni
1-11 268 11 6671 Ryan Thomson Cambuslang
1-12 269 12 7477 Tom Mortimer U23 Stroud/Loughborough Students
1-13 270 13 5882 Liam Dee Shaftesbury Barnet/Iona Col
1-14 271 14 NO Kieran Clements Shaftesbury Barnet
1-15 272 15 3929 Frank Baddick Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughbo
2-01 273 16 7899 Damian Nevins V35 Harrow
   
Pace : 66 to 2400m Pacemaker : Matt Wigelsworth  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix

 
   
  BMC 5000 B (Mixed)  
Race : 9 Start : 18 26
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 274 1 7714 Joe Connors U23 Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
1-02 275 2 NO Jack Nixon Stockport
1-03 276 3 6085 Stephen Mears Charnwood/Loughborough Student
1-04 277 4 8348 Max Milarvie U23 Glasgow City/Edinburgh Uni Har
1-05 278 5 8349 Mark Jenkin V40 Bideford
1-06 279 6 7726 Cameron Allan U23 Houghton Harriers/St. Mary's U
1-07 280 7 NO Niall Sheehan Newham & Essex Beagles/Herne H
1-08 281 8 Guest Fredrik Johansson Sweden
1-09 282 9 NO Jay Ferns U23 Trafford/Manchester Uni
1-10 283 10 8250 Rory Domville U23 Reading AC/Bath Uni
1-11 284 11 NO Lee Milburn Rotherham
1-12 285 12 NO Alan Corlett Manx
1-13 286 13 Guest Rickard Emilsson Sweden
1-14 287 14 NO Louie Boot U23 Tipton/Birmingham Uni
1-15 288 15 8274 Mark Bostock U23 Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
2-01 289 16 NO Kristin Nystrom Sweden
2-02 290 17 Guest Lauren Hall Aldershot  Farnham & District/
2-03 291 18 8230 Lucy Crookes Leeds City
2-04 292 19 NO Oran O'hare U23 Foyle Valley
2-05 293 20 Guest Darragh Crossan Foyle Valley/Ireland
2-06 294 21 NO Daniel Racle U23 Altrincham/Loughborough Studen
2-07 295 22 7322 Elliot Lawrence U20 Swansea
   
Pace : 68 to 2400m Pacemaker : Nigel Martin