BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 800 A (Mens)  
Race : 15 Start : 18 56
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 401 1 5832 Patrick Taylor Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
  2 402 2 8231 Daniel Joyce U20 Tynedale
  2-2 403 3 7760 Joseph Morrison U23 West Cheshire/Chester Uni/Live
  3 404 4 7511 Yusuf Bizimana U23 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
  4 405 5 6694 Josh Allen U23 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmin
  4-2 406 6 6957 Cameron Steven U23 Lasswade
  5 407 7 6765 Max Wharton Liverpool H/New Mexico Uni
  6 408 8 7009 James Fradley U23 Newcastle (Staffs)
   
Pace : 51/2 Pacemaker : Reece Ingley  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 800 B (Mens)  
Race : 10 Start : 18 22
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 409 1 8122 Shaun Gee U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
  2 410 2 8511 Thomas Baines U23 Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
  2-2 411 3 8251 Charlie Hobson U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
  3 412 4 7336 Alfred Yabsley U23 Bedford & County/Swansea Uni
  4 413 5 8320 Harry Cox U23 Chiltern/Cambridge Uni
  5 414 6 7247 Ben Lee U20 Vale Royal/DePaul Uni
  6 415 7 7967 Finn Harvey U20 Shaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge
   
Pace : 53 Pacemaker : Rushwan Lewis  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 800 C (Mens)  
Race : 6 Start : 17 56
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 416 1 8474 Sam Stephens U20 Vale Royal
  2 417 2 7706 Scott Armstrong U23 Durham/Durham Uni
  2-2 418 3 8119 Oscar Logan U17 Law
  3 419 4 8079 Luke Edwards Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembro
  4 420 5 7847 Scott Nutter U20 Keswick
  5 421 6 7269 Laurance Edwards U20 Harrow/Oaklands Col
  6 422 7 8440 Alex Roberts U20 Colwyn Bay
   
Pace : 54 Pacemaker : Reece Ingley  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 800 D (Mens)  
Race : 8 Start : 18 06
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 423 1 8502 Tyler Cartlidge U17 Deeside AAC
  2 424 2 NO Owen Hibbert U23 Deeside AAC/Bristol Uni
  3 425 3 7829 Oliver Barbaresi U23 Thames Valley/Imperial College
  4 426 4 6711 Matthew Harris Rossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni
  5 427 5 8637 Luke Pickering U23 Houghton Harriers
  6 428 6 8473 Finlay Hutchinson U17 Notts
   
Pace : 55 Pacemaker : Chris Perry  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 800 E (Mens)  
Race : 9 Start : 18 11
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 429 1 8533 Harry Sinclair U20 Trafford/Altrincham
  2 430 2 NO Alex Jones Trafford
  3 431 3 8636 Liam Edwards U17 Carmarthen
  4 432 4 8567 Patrick Griffith U17 Vale Royal
  5 433 5 8497 Aidan Lynch U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
  6 434 6 8389 Josef Wilson U17 Preston
   
Pace : 55 Pacemaker : Jonny Stock  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 800 F (Mens)  
Race : 5 Start : 17 51
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 435 1 8353 Thomas Manton U17 Stockport
  2 436 2 8111 Finley Mayoh U17 Stockport
  3 437 3 7728 Roman Hodgson U17 Deeside AAC
  4 438 4 8496 Jonny Stock U17 Trafford
  5 439 5 7933 Max Price U17 Birchfield H
  6 440 6 8418 William Strickley U17 Wirral
   
Pace : 55 Pacemaker : Rakesh Yadav  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 800 G (Mens)  
Race : 7 Start : 18 01
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 441 1 NO Jamie Cooper U20 Birchfield H
  2 442 2 8508 Zak Ferguson U15 Rotherham
  2-2 443 3 NO Zac Gaillemin U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
  3 444 4 8450 Lewis Hainey U17 Inverclyde
  4 445 5 8095 Finlay White U17 Birchfield H
  4-2 446 6 8454 Aaron Warburton U15 Oswestry
  5 447 7 8228 Alex Kerfoot U17 Preston
  6 448 8 8649 Philip Goodfellow U15 Macclesfield
   
Pace : 56 Pacemaker : Seb Patrick  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 800 A (Womens)  
Race : 13 Start : 18 45
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 449 1 8236 Issy Cotham U23 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Liverp
  2 450 2 7734 Ty Brockley-Langford U20 Salford H/Trafford
  3 451 3 7283 Francesca Brint U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmi
  4 452 4 7809 Olivia Vareille U23 Falkirk/Edinburgh Uni
  5 453 5 7100 Emily Thompson U23 Banbury/Birmingham Uni
  6 454 6 7649 Laura O'Connor Harrow
   
Pace : 61 Pacemaker : Keira Brady-Jones  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 800 B (Womens)  
Race : 11 Start : 18 27
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 455 1 8290 Sophie Dunbobbin U15 Saffron AC
  2 456 2 8238 Iris Downes U17 Shrewsbury
  3 457 3 8583 Molly Hudson U20 Derby
  4 458 4 8120 Shen Wigfield-Turner U17 Hallamshire
  5 459 5 8574 Eleanor Colbourn U17 Harrogate
   
Pace : 62 Pacemaker : Ella Saunders  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 800 C (Womens)  
Race : 14 Start : 18 50
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 460 1 8603 Isabelle Burke U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
  2 461 2 8344 Erin Grime U17 Salford H/Trafford
  3 462 3 NO Ellen Barber Yeovil/Loughborough Students
  4 463 4 NO Hannah Knights Guildford & Godalming/Loughbor
  5 464 5 8591 Leah Gregory U17 Hallamshire
  6 465 6 8152 Charlotte Burrows U17 Telford AC
   
Pace : 63 Pacemaker : Chiara Young  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 800 D (Womens)  
Race : 4 Start : 17 46
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
  1 466 1 8539 Ebony Blackwell U15 Border
  2 467 2 7778 Hannah Smith U17 Deeside AAC
  2-2 468 3 8608 Eden Edwards U15 Deeside AAC
  3 469 4 NO Ella Saunders U23 Reading AC
  4 470 5 8509 Freya Murdoch U15 Stockport
  5 471 6 NO Chiara Young U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Manch
  6 472 7 8628 Sophie Harding U15 Vale Royal
   
Pace : 65 Pacemaker : Alex Bailey  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 1500 A (Mens)  
Race : 22 Start : 20 00
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 473 1 7726 Cameron Allan U23 Houghton Harriers/St. Mary's U
1-02 474 2 7812 Rocco Zaman-Browne U23 Manchester H
1-03 475 3 8423 Remi Adebiyi U23 Newport/Bath Uni
1-04 476 4 7459 Sol Sweeney U23 Perth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni
1-05 477 5 7660 Rory Leonard U20 Morpeth
1-06 478 6 6916 James Gormley U23 Sheffield & Dearne/Birmingham 
1-07 479 7 5621 Daniel Cheeseman City of York/St. Mary's Uni
1-08 480 8 7058 Tiarnan Crorken U23 Preston/Liverpool John Moores 
1-09 481 9 8506 Samuel Charlton U20 Wallsend
1-10 482 10 6062 Jonathan Davies Reading AC/Birmingham Uni
1-11 483 11 8335 Benjamin Reynolds U20 Cardiff
   
Pace : 58 / 1:57 Pacemaker : Joseph Morrison  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 1500 B (Mens)  
Race : 16 Start : 19 02
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 484 1 7116 Ethan O'Shea U20 Charnwood
1-02 485 2 8568 Jack Patton U20 Kilbarchan
1-03 486 3 8087 Daniel Maud U20 Charnwood/Birmingham Uni
1-04 487 4 7384 Will Bellamy U20 Houghton Harriers
1-05 488 5 8073 William Onek Sale Harriers Manchester
1-06 489 6 8589 Ben MacMillan U20 Central
1-07 490 7 2983 Chris Livesey V40 Salford H/Preston
1-08 491 8 7389 Andy Benson Preston/Trafford
1-09 492 9 7326 Henry Johnson U20 Houghton Harriers
   
Pace : 60 / 2:01 Pacemaker : Cynog Williams  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 1500 C (Mens)  
Race : 20 Start : 19 44
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 493 1 8623 Raif Serif U20 Vale Royal
1-02 494 2 8008 Vincent Dawson U20 Charnwood
1-03 495 3 7886 William Ashfield U17 Vale Royal
1-04 496 4 7614 Angus McMillan U23 City of York/York Uni
1-05 497 5 8526 Kian Wiles U17 Barton & District AC
1-06 498 6 4263 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochd
1-07 499 7 8104 Joseph Rogers U23 Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni
1-08 500 8 7213 Alasdair Kinloch U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Student
1-09 501 9 4487 Mark Booth Reading AC
1-10 502 10 7382 Joe Armstrong Morpeth/Durham Uni
1-11 503 11 8213 Fergus Scott U20 Rugby & Northampton
   
Pace : 60 / 2:01 Pacemaker : Will Onek  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 1500 D (Mens)  
Race : 21 Start : 19 52
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 504 1 NO Michael Macmillan U23 Stornoway/Glasgow Caledonian U
1-02 505 2 NO Owen Miller Fife
1-03 506 3 7110 Luke Nuttall U20 Charnwood
1-04 507 4 NO Harvey Maguire Tipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni
1-05 508 5 8135 Finley Proffitt U20 Trafford
1-06 509 6 8557 Max Cunningham U20 Preston
1-07 510 7 8186 Joshua Blevins U17 Gateshead
1-08 511 8 7585 Jamie MacKinnon U23 Cambuslang
   
Pace : 61 / 2:03 Pacemaker : Shaun Gee  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 1500 E (Mens)  
Race : 3 Start : 17 38
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 512 1 8652 Dylan Carney U17 Vale Royal
1-02 513 2 8532 Ethan Brady-Jones U17 Wirral
1-03 514 3 8075 Toby Middleton U17 Horwich
1-04 515 4 8525 Thomas Smales U17 Barton & District AC
1-05 516 5 8610 Alex James U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-06 517 6 8221 William Stanway U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-07 518 7 8438 Henry Cullen U17 Doncaster
1-08 519 8 8124 TJ Jones U17 Wirral
1-09 520 9 8609 Daniel Valentine U17 Preston
1-10 521 10 NO Peter Bradshaw U20 Inverclyde
   
Pace : 62 / 2:04 Pacemaker : Cynog Williams  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 1500 A (Womens)  
Race : 17 Start : 19 10
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 522 1 7648 Lauren McNeil U20 Mansfield
1-02 523 2 8659 Mathilde Diekema Denmark
1-03 524 3 8350 Rachel Friend Leeds City
1-04 525 4 7955 Eloise Walker U20 Edinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni
1-05 526 5 5960 Jenny Selman Fife/Dundee Uni
1-06 527 6 5931 Verity Ockenden Swansea
   
Pace : 65 / 2:11 Pacemaker : Alex Bailey  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 1500 B (Womens)  
Race : 2 Start : 17 30
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 528 1 8343 Evie Brooks U17 Lincoln Wellington
1-02 529 2 4363 Sophie Crumly Reading AC
1-03 530 3 8616 Isabelle Cunningham U17 Preston
1-04 531 4 8661 Niamh Carr U20 Athletics Northern Ireland/Edi
1-05 532 5 8535 Alice Jones U17 Wharfedale
1-06 533 6 7794 Mena Scatchard U20 Leeds City
1-07 534 7 8631 Phoebe Anderson U20 Herne Hill
1-08 535 8 7744 Keira Brady-Jones U17 Wirral
   
Pace : 70 / 2:21 Pacemaker : Seb Patrick  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 3000 A (Mens)  
Race : 18 Start : 19 18
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 536 1 8044 Kevin Moore Brighton & Hove/Ireland
1-02 537 2 6885 Stephen Mackay Glasgow City/Inverness
1-03 538 3 7664 Benjamin West U23 MK Distance Project
1-04 539 4 6858 Jonathan Glen Inverclyde/Glasgow City/New Me
1-05 540 5 8229 Freddie Carcas U23 Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Stud
1-06 541 6 6176 Michael Ward Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
1-07 542 7 6939 Thomas Keen U20 Cambridge & Coleridge/Birmingh
1-08 543 8 7477 Tom Mortimer U23 Stroud/Loughborough Students
1-09 544 9 8300 Henry McLuckie U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
   
Pace : 63's Pacemaker : Cameron Watson  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 3000 B (Mens)  
Race : 23 Start : 20 08
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 545 1 6674 Thomas Gostelow U23 Charnwood/Cardiff Met Uni
1-02 546 2 6688 Jethro McGraw Amber Valley & Erewash/Birming
1-03 547 3 8624 Joseph Massingham U23 Rotherham/Cambridge Uni
1-04 548 4 6638 Lloyd Kempson South London
1-05 549 5 7469 Alfie Manthorpe U23 Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield U
1-06 550 6 8527 Thomas Drabble U23 Stockport/Birmingham Uni
1-07 551 7 8408 Peter Cameron Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
1-08 552 8 8469 Marc Brown Salford H
1-09 553 9 7557 Jayme Rossiter Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonlif
1-10 554 10 8245 Tom Butler U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's 
   
Pace : 66's Pacemaker : TJ Jones  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 3000 C (Mens)  
Race : 12 Start : 18 33
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 555 1 8024 George Beardmore U20 Worcester/Loughborough Student
1-02 556 2 8612 Alex Carcas U23 Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
1-03 557 3 8629 Christian Graham U20 Lasswade
1-04 558 4 8632 Joshua Burgess Lewes
1-05 559 5 8602 George Watson U23 Loughborough Students
1-06 560 6 8274 Mark Bostock U23 Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-07 561 7 8443 Joe Monk Preston/Lancaster Uni/Wigan & 
1-08 562 8 6548 Alex Brown U23 Morpeth/Durham Uni
1-09 563 9 7903 Liam Rawlings U20 Shrewsbury
1-10 564 10 7353 Grant Anderson U23 Stockport/George Mason Uni
   
Pace : 67's Pacemaker : Ethan Brady - Jones  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 3000 D (Mens)  
Race : 19 Start : 19 30
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 565 1 8447 Tommy Shaw U17 City of York
1-02 566 2 NO Mick Hill V45 Leeds City
1-03 567 3 6228 Luke Betts Blackburn/Sale Harriers Manche
1-04 568 4 7956 Dafydd Jones U17 Carmarthen
1-05 569 5 8086 Frank Morgan U17 Carmarthen/Dyfed Schs
1-06 570 6 NO Nick Hooker Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-07 571 7 5522 James Wignall Sale Harriers Manchester/Manch
1-08 572 8 8627 Hamish Hickey U23 Central/Stirling Uni
   
Pace : 67's Pacemaker : TBC  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 3000 A (Womens)  
Race : 24 Start : 20 20
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 573 1 8625 Holly Weedall U17 Vale Royal
1-02 574 2 8585 Cloe Hubbard Newark AC/Northumbria Uni
1-03 575 3 7426 Maya Todd McIntyre U20 Rushcliffe
1-04 576 4 8522 Lauren Cooper Parc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley
1-05 577 5 6324 Lucy Jones U23 Charnwood
1-06 578 6 6448 Hannah Nuttall Charnwood/New Mexico Uni
   
Pace : 74/5's Pacemaker : Cameron Watson  
           
BMC Trafford Gold Standard

 
   
  BMC 3000 B (Womens)  
Race : 1 Start : 17 15
   
  Vest Leg  
Lane No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 579 1 8090 Ellen-Mary Kearney U17 Wirral
1-02 580 2 8630 Valencia Wright U17 Giffnock North
1-03 581 3 8601 Zoe Gilbody U15 Chiltern/Shropshire Schs
1-04 582 4 NO Katie Lowery U23 Warrington AC/Edinburgh Uni
1-05 583 5 7892 Beth Rawlinson U17 Wolverhampton & Bilston
1-06 584 6 8283 Sarah Tait U20 Lasswade/Stirling Uni
1-07 585 7 8618 Isabelle Price U15 Wolverhampton & Bilston
1-08 586 8 7170 Constance Nankivell U23 East Sutherland/Edinburgh Uni
   
Pace : 77's Pacemaker : Jack Wilkinson