Oxford Grand Prix - 23 July - Results and Report

fiogf49gjkf0d

Races: 27
Finishers: 206
PBs 95 (46%)
Power of Ten results: Here

REPORT
EIGHT years after victory in the prestigious Dream Mile in under 3mins 50secs Andy Baddeley couldn’t have looked any happier than winning the Oxford mile in just under for minutes.
Baddeley’s victory in 3mins 59.46secs was a real triumph for the 34-year-old after years of struggle with injury and suggests a renaissance is looming for the highly respected athlete.
Needless to say in the women’s race it was the 800m that again took centre stage. Sarah McDonald became the latest winner to finish inside the Olympic qualifying time of 2:01.50 as she smashed her personal best with 2:01.10 with a superb run.
That means every winner of the first four Grand Prix events this summer – Jenny Meadows in Sport City (2:01.29), Adelle Tracey in Watford (2:01.24) and Alexandra Bell in Solihull (2:01.29) – have won inside that Olympic qualifying standard to underline the current strength in female 800m running that the BMC has done so much to foster.
In addition there was also a British best time of 4:03.87 for Jermaine Mays in the rarely run 1500m steeplechase eclipsing Steve Mitchell’s ‘record’ of 4:07.

MEN’S MILE
The vastly experienced Andy Baddeley knows what it takes to run a quick mile but after so long out with injury had to draw upon all his experience and know-how to dig out a big finish and dip inside four minutes for a memorable victory.
That time may pale compared to his lifetime best of 3:49.38 which he set when winning the 2008 Dream Mile in Oslo but the 34-year-old has endued so many problems since the 2012 Olympic Games that his celebration – punching the air in delight - when crossing the line was understandable.
“That was no disrespect to any of my rivals but just an expression of delight at what I had done,” said Baddeley.
“I really enjoyed that race and to win was brilliant. It was, arguably, the toughest and best thing I have done in my career as the last four years have been so difficult for me.”
Canada’s Nick Falk hit the bell in 3mins 01secs with Baddeley on his shoulder and the Harrow athlete surged clear down the back straight and then produced a sub 28 seconds last 200 metres to dip inside the four-minute barrier that was first broken on the same historic Iffley Road track.
Alex Tovey of Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow came through strongly for second in a PB of 4:01.84 with Falk and 21-year-old Tom Hook of Norwich also clocking PBs in third and fourth respectively.




FRANK HORWILL MILE FOR UNDER 17 WOMEN
British and English Schools’ 800m champion Khahisa Mhlanga produced a strong finish to secure yet another title in her impressive summer.
Mhlanga held off a determined challenge from Team Bath’s Ann Burt, who won the silver in the 800m at the European Youth Olympics in Georgia the previous weekend, to take victory in 4:57.14.
“I waited until the third lap to make my move after a steady start and I felt very strong,” said Mhlanga, who set her best of 4:47.26 at a BMC regional meeting in Eltham last month.
“Now I will be looking to win the 1500m at the UK School Games.”
Burt chased hard but could never get on terms with the winner.
“I tried to kick in the last 200 metres but there was nothing there,” said Burt.
Apart from Mhlanga all the other girls ran personal bests.

PETER COE MILE FOR UNDER 17 MEN
Hamza Kadir uncorked a sub 60 seconds last lap to snatch victory after a thrilling contest with Ricky Lutakome.
The pair dominated the closing stages of the race with 16-year-old Shaftesbury Barnet Harrier Kadir waiting until the final 100 metres before making his decisive move.
“I have raced Ricky quite a lot and I knew he would go from a longer way out and that I had to stick with him if I was to have any chance,” said Kadir.
“He is strong but I hung in and then used my speed to win. I am very happy with that.”




WOMEN’S 800 A-B
Sarah McDonald kept up the incredible record in this summer’s Grand Prix season with a resounding victory in another Olympic qualifying time of 2:01.10.
“That has smashed my personal best by over four seconds!” said a delighted McDonald, who finished very strongly.
“My coach has been joking with me that I would run 1mins 59secs this season and I was a bit annoyed that I didn’t get an invite to the Diamond League meeting in London so I think that spurred me on.
“I am so happy with that time.”
McDonald, who won the Diamond League meeting in Birmingham and was ninth in the European Championships over 1500m in Amsterdam, was running the 800m for the first time this summer and her previous best dates back to 2013 so was long over-due a revision.
Nonetheless, it was an outstanding run by the 22-year-old and lifts her to seventh in the UK Rankings – along with her sixth in the 1500m. Her prize money of £250.00 was well deserved.
Revee Walcott-Nolan finished just over two seconds adrift in second with Trafford’s Jacqueline Fairchild third in a PB of 2:04.92.
Harrogate junior Millie Howard showed great strength as she committed herself from the gun and then maintained her form on the second lap to win the B race in a personal best of 2:06.22.
“I am really happy with that,” said 18-year-old Howard, who shaved 0.28secs off her PB.
“It is my first PB since Loughborough in May but since then I have concentrated on the championships and winning the English Schools’ title a few weeks ago was my main target for the season.
“I am really pleased to come back after that and improve my PB again and now I will be looking for a fast time over 1500m.”
Kelsey Stewart tracked Howard on that opening lap and was also rewarded with a PB of 2:07.28 but just lost second spot to the fast-finishing Charlotte Green, who clocked 2:06.98 having done some pace-making in Dublin the previous night.
“It was a good sharpener ahead of running the 3k ‘chase at the England Championships,” said Green.

MEN’S 800M A-B
In his first race since winning the European Youth Olympics 800m title George Mills underlined his potential with his first Grand Prix A victory.
The 16-year-old Harrogate athlete secured the Best of British £200 prize in style as well as he shaved 0.46secs off his previous best, which he ran in Georgia last weekend, to win in 1:48.36.
“I was delighted with my win in Georgia and to come out a week later and improve my PB again is brilliant,” said Mills.
Mills is the youngest winner of a Grand Prix A event for some time and is certainly a talented athlete and one to watch for the future.
He showed terrific form down the hone straight and undoubtedly helped runner-up Connor Darlington of Canada to improve his PB to 1:49.06 with the consistent David Dempsey third. Finley Bigg in fourth clocked a PB.
The B race saw four of the top five recorded PBs led by winner Nzimah Akpan. The 22-year-old Liverpool Harrier shaved 0.79secs off his best set at the BMC Gold Standard event in Watford last month to hold off fellow 22-year-old Edward Dodd, who was also pleased with his PB of 1:50.48.

WOMEN’S 1500M
Canada’s Sasha Gollish, who boasts a lifetime best of 4:07.08, surged clear on the final lap for a comfortable victory in 4:10.35 – almost seven seconds ahead of Jessica Judd.
“I was hoping for a faster time but I have been ill then injured this year so my season was late to get going,” said Gollish, who is based in Toronto but has family in Oxford.
Judd was well outside her season’s best but she did her bit to help Anne Beck of America t a PB of 4:17.28 while Louise Small ran a season’s best in fourth.

MEN’S 1500M STEEPECHASE

Jermaine Mays was determined to go for the British best time and committing himself from the start achieved his goal in some style.
Pacemaker Doug Musson set the tempo with an opening lap of 61 seconds and while that hurt May in the middle of the race it gave him the impetus he was looking for.
“It was a fast start but that was great and really got me going,” said Mays.
“I thought I was capable of 4:05 and while it was really hard towards the end I am so happy with that time. I enjoyed it and that has really helped me salvage something from the season which has been so frustrating.”
Mays explained a spell of training at altitude in Ethiopia didn’t go as well as he hoped as his base was too high and he wasn’t able to capitalise on the benefits.

. Race : 8 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 2 2 01:48.36 George Mills U20 Harrogate
2 3 3 01:49.06 Connor Darlington Canada
3 5 5 01:49.21 David Dempsey Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Un
4 8 8 01:49.45 Finley Bigg U20 Brighton Phoenix
5 1 1 01:50.00 Sean Molloy U23 Tonbridge / St. Mary's Uni
6 6 6 01:50.92 Omar Parsons U20 Shaftesbury Barnet / Oaklands Col
7 7 7 01:52.39 Jeff Tweedle U23 Canada
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 15 7 01:50.02 Nzimah Akpan U23 Liverpool H / St. Mary's Uni
2 16 8 01:50.48 Edward Dodd U23 Eastbourne / Portsmouth Uni / City
3 10 2 01:50.54 Hayden Carter Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Royal A
4 9 1 01:51.12 Christian Clausen U23 Denmark
5 13 5 01:52.37 Jack Crabtree U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
6 11 3 01:52.65 Jack Gooch U23 Swansea / Swansea Uni
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 22 6 01:51.60 Michael Salter Leeds City
2 300 9 01:51.86 Dale Colley Central Ac
3 21 5 01:52.25 Paul Goodall City Of Norwich / Loughborough St
4 17 1 01:52.44 Simon Itim Switzerland
5 24 8 01:52.62 Louis Rawlings U23 Cambridge & Coleridge / Oxford Un
6 20 4 01:52.80 George Duggan U23 Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
7 18 2 01:52.96 Ben Harding Kent / Brunel Uni London
8 19 3 01:53.19 Matthew White Dundee Hawkhill / Dundee Uni
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 25 1 01:52.87 Hugo Fleming U23 Walton / Oxford Uni
2 26 2 01:53.09 Edward Dudgeon Edinburgh Ac / Loughborough Stude
3 29 5 01:53.87 Massi Dendani U23 Bedford & County / Bedfordshire U
4 27 3 01:54.50 Alex Beddoes U23 Cook Islands
5 30 6 01:55.82 Tom Bowerman Aldershot Farnham & District / S
6 31 7 01:58.99 Alex Burrows U20 Telford Ac / Birchfield H
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 36 4 01:52.70 John Ashcroft Liverpool H / Leeds Uni
2 40 8 01:53.11 Ossama Meslek U20 Leeds City
3 37 5 01:53.72 Matthew Croker Bolton / Malta
4 33 1 01:54.31 Caspar Eliot Bristol & West / Oxford Uni
5 34 2 01:54.85 Sam Dykes Warrington Ac / Loughborough Stud
6 35 3 01:55.79 Tom Frith Southend / Oxford Uni
7 38 6 01:56.48 Adam Speake U23 Bristol & West / Bpp University
8 39 7 01:56.89 Hugh Baker Dorking & Mole Valley / Oxford Un
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 41 1 01:55.02 Allan Stewart Chiltern
2 43 3 01:55.18 Jack Hutchens North Devon / Plymouth Uni
3 44 4 01:55.21 Nick Armstrong U23 Bexley / Loughborough Students
4 42 2 01:55.40 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Sheffie
5 47 7 01:58.41 Billy Kelsey U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 55 7 01:54.56 Simon Sundström U20 Sweden
2 56 8 01:55.00 Jonathan Hiorns Notts
3 54 6 01:57.14 Thomas Macswayne U20 City Of Portsmouth / Cardiff Uni
4 53 5 01:58.36 Ben Pattison U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 57 1 01:55.27 Samuel Jones U20 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
2 63 7 01:55.51 Jan Rus Cambridge & Coleridge
3 62 6 01:56.05 Jamie Grose U23 Poole Ac / Bournemouth
4 64 8 01:56.14 Matthew Arnold U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
5 58 2 01:56.80 Georges Vacharopoulos Blackheath & Bromley / Warwick Un
6 61 5 01:57.38 Robert Warner U23 Blackburn / Loughborough Students
7 299 9 02:00.27 Oliver Feer Leicester
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m I (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 68 4 01:55.74 Martin Reid Bolton / Sheffield Hallam Uni
2 67 3 01:55.90 Andrew De-camps Gloucester / Swansea Uni
3 71 7 01:56.08 Adam Varvel Brunel Uni London / City Of Norwi
4 69 5 01:57.67 Steven Payne U20 Bracknell Ac
5 65 1 01:58.29 Adam Dudgeon Belgrave
6 70 6 01:58.81 Ted Ntibazonkiza U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Oaklands Col
7 66 2 01:59.02 Miles Chandler U23 Bristol & West / Oxford Uni
8 73 9 01:59.46 Noor Mohamoud U20 Harrow
9 72 8 02:00.07 Mohamed Hashi Ealing Southall & Middx / Greenw
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 78 5 02:01.10 Sarah Mcdonald Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
2 79 6 02:03.17 Revee Walcott-nolan U23 Luton / St. Mary's Uni / Newham & E
3 80 7 02:04.92 Jacqueline Fairchild Trafford
4 75 2 02:07.31 Ida Fillingsnes Denmark
5 87 8 02:08.32 Lucy James Bedford & County / Loughborough S
6 74 1 02:09.92 Sabrina Sinha U20 Cambridge H / Tonbridge
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 82 2 02:06.22 Millie Howard U20 Harrogate
2 85 5 02:06.98 Charlotte Green Bristol & West / Mendip
3 83 3 02:07.28 Kelsey Stewart U20 Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
4 96 1 02:07.70 Isobel Ives U20 Basildon
5 84 4 02:07.84 Rachel Mcclay Bracknell Ac / Newham & Essex Bea
6 88 8 02:08.29 Mari Smith U23 Leicester / Birmingham Uni
7 86 6 02:10.01 Tamara Armoush Birchfield H / Jordan
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 91 3 02:09.60 Sophie Tarver U20 Wirral
2 92 4 02:10.29 Rachel Gibson North Down
3 93 5 02:11.67 Charlotte Gaughan Cardiff / Lse
4 101 5 02:11.68 Christina Toogood Norway
5 97 9 02:12.05 Gabrielle Coveney Ealing Southall & Middx / Dundru
6 95 7 02:12.36 Kelly Grant City Of Norwich / Blackheath & Br
7 89 1 02:13.11 Sinead Bent U23 Salford H / Trafford
8 90 2 02:16.77 Rachael Scott U23 Preston / Central Lancashire Uni
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 103 6 02:15.70 Amber Wallace U23 Harrow / Brunel Uni London
2 102 5 02:16.38 Catrina Thomas U20 Lincoln Wellington / Birmingham U
3 104 7 02:17.13 Ellie Welch U20 Corby / Loughborough Students / Rug
4 100 3 02:23.06 Yasmin Lookess U20 Jersey
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 118 14 04:10.35 Sasha Gollish Canada
2 116 12 04:17.22 Jessica Judd U23 Chelmsford / Loughborough Student
3 114 10 04:17.28 Anne Beck United States
4 203 17 04:23.51 Louise Small Aldershot Farnham & District / S
5 108 4 04:27.06 Kaitlin Gregg Goodman United States
6 106 2 04:27.66 Emelia Gorecka U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / R
7 119 15 04:31.99 Jodie Judd U20 Chelmsford
8 115 11 04:34.12 Philippa Stone U20 Middlesbrough (mandale)
9 200 04:35.41 Philippa Bowden U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / B
10 113 9 04:37.71 Georgia Malir U23 Leeds City / Leeds Uni
11 120 16 04:41.31 Zoe Wassell U20 Stroud
12 107 3 04:42.08 Louise Rudd V40 Stockport / Lytham St. Annes / Nort
13 117 13 04:45.01 Alaw Beynon-thomas Swansea / Cardiff Uni
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 122 2 04:37.89 Emily Beedham Trafford
2 128 8 04:38.40 Jessica Craig North Down / Ulster Uni
3 127 7 04:38.47 Jo Locker V40 Walton / Veterans
4 124 4 04:40.34 Becky Townsend Leeds City / Birmingham Uni
5 133 13 04:41.27 Gabi Eglen U23 Aldershot Farnham & District
6 132 12 04:47.41 Lilly Coward U23 Invicta East Kent / St. Mary's Un
7 129 9 04:47.65 Ellie Leather U20 Yate / Westbury
8 125 5 04:56.81 Lydia Blythe U20 Reading Ac
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC Mile A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 219 7 03:59.46 Andy Baddeley Harrow / St. Mary's Uni
2 216 4 04:01.84 Alex Tovey Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
3 222 10 04:03.21 Nick Falk Canada
4 217 5 04:05.56 Tom Hook U23 City Of Norwich / St. Mary's Uni
5 214 2 04:05.77 Michael Wilsmore Bristol & West / Plymouth Uni / Tam
6 213 1 04:09.25 John Sanderson Guildford & Godalming / York Uni
7 215 3 04:14.43 Tom Holden U20 Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
8 221 9 04:16.95 Doug Musson U23 Notts / Nottingham Trent Uni
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC Mile B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 223 1 04:09.95 Iolo Hughes U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
2 230 8 04:10.10 Shaun Antell Bideford
3 229 7 04:12.31 Emile Cairess U20 Leeds City
4 224 2 04:13.80 Stephen Mears Charnwood / Loughborough Students
5 225 3 04:14.25 Oliver Fox U23 Wells City / Yeovil / Cambridge Uni
6 232 10 04:16.55 Ed Hickman Casey Eastbourne / Durham Uni
7 226 4 04:18.93 Patrick Taylor U23 Vale Of Aylesbury / Birmingham Un
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC Mile C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 238 5 04:16.94 Alex Gruen U20 Australia
2 239 6 04:17.10 Simeon Greenwood Gateshead / Loughborough Students
3 235 2 04:19.51 Thomas Beasley Birchfield H
4 185 12 04:20.42 Callum Jones U23 Cornwall / Bristol Uni / Newquay &
5 244 11 04:22.49 Toby Cooke U23 Winchester / Birmingham Uni
6 234 1 04:25.23 Oliver Newton U23 Kingston Upon Hull / Loughborough
7 241 8 04:26.48 Ben Brewster Southampton / Police
8 236 3 04:29.92 Samuel Maher U20 Jersey
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC Mile D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 251 6 04:35.77 Les Newell V40 Oxford City
2 248 3 04:40.23 James Bolton Abingdon
3 247 2 04:42.80 Darren Jordan V40 Cheltenham
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC Peter Coe Mile E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 259 6 04:18.07 Hamza Kadir U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 267 14 04:18.56 Ricky Lutakome U17 Sutton & District
3 261 8 04:22.32 Elliot Dee U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 268 15 04:22.92 Joey Croft U17 Huntingdonshire
5 265 12 04:23.81 Matthew Rawlings U17 Reading Ac
6 258 5 04:24.27 Lachlan Wellington U17 City Of Portsmouth
7 255 2 04:25.31 Finn Birnie U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
8 254 1 04:28.93 Sammy Hart U17 Team Kennet
9 266 13 04:29.39 Hugh Sadler U17 Bristol & West / Avon Schs
10 260 7 04:29.49 Nick Wiltshire
11 256 3 04:32.72 Harris Mier U15 Cornwall / Truro School
12 271 18 04:39.63 Max Perry U15 Vale Of Aylesbury
13 272 19 04:43.68 Jacob O'hara U17 City Of Portsmouth
14 270 17 04:44.45 Cameron Almand U17 Wycombe
15 257 4 04:50.01 Joseph Pollard U17 Charnwood
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC Frank Horwill Mile A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 286 14 04:57.14 Khahisa Mhlanga U17 Chelmsford
2 274 2 04:58.58 Anna Burt U17 Team Bath
3 280 8 05:01.93 Molly Canham U15 Exeter
4 278 6 05:08.41 Lily Winfield U15 Heanor
5 281 9 05:10.21 Mia Atkinson U15 Charnwood
6 287 15 05:14.23 Megan Newton U17 West Suffolk
7 279 7 05:18.16 Phoebe Anderson U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 283 11 05:27.64 Sarah Wilson U17 Team Bath
9 298 16 05:29.30 Anna Pettitu15 Team Kenetn
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 5000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 145 12 14:07.14 Adam Hickey Southend
2 141 8 14:23.02 William Fuller U20 Blackheath & Bromley / Loughborou
3 142 9 14:25.81 Sam Stevens U20 Leicester
4 135 2 14:29.37 Ben Dijkstra U20 Leicester / Beacon Hill
5 148 15 14:31.78 Nick Earl City Of Norwich / Melbourne Uni
6 153 20 14:38.21 Jack Rowe U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
7 136 3 14:39.16 Alastair Hay Central
8 150 17 14:45.72 Jack Parslow Dacorum & Tring
9 149 16 14:48.42 Gabriel Steffensen U23 Sweden
10 147 14 14:51.69 Blair Morgan Canada
11 151 18 14:54.41 Tom Austin U23 Poole Ac / St. Mary's Uni
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 5000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 164 11 14:41.04 Berihu Tesfay Exmouth / Ethiopia
2 161 8 14:43.57 Alex Wall-clarke Southampton / Loughborough Studen
3 163 10 14:43.65 Zak Tobias U23 Bristol & West
4 167 14 14:44.90 Mahamed Mahamed U20 Southampton
5 156 3 14:59.19 Adam Kirk-smith London Heathside
6 176 23 15:01.53 Karl Fitzmaurice U23 Ennis Track / Ireland
7 177 24 15:05.70 Howard Bristow V40 Brighton & Hove / Thames Hare & H
8 175 22 15:08.70 William Mackay Bedford & County / Thames Hare &
9 171 18 15:17.86 Anthony Johnson Kent
10 170 17 15:19.01 Niall Sheehan Newham & Essex Beagles / Heriot-w
11 162 9 15:19.80 Abdishakur Abdulle Hillingdon
12 159 6 15:20.02 Tom Phillips Derby
13 158 5 15:21.65 Matthew Williams U23 Notts
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 5000m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 179 2 15:06.34 Mark Jenkin V35 Bideford
2 189 12 15:06.65 Daniel Owen Cheltenham / Sale Harriers Manche
3 184 7 15:15.82 Belal Ahmed Hercules Wimbledon / Egypt
4 190 13 15:21.78 James Turner Brighton & Hove
5 183 6 15:23.17 Brahma Pochee Highgate
6 180 3 15:25.03 Elliot Hind Leighton Buzzard
7 192 15 15:27.44 Rob Mctaggart Bournemouth / Poole Ac
8 181 4 15:36.17 Ed Banks Brat
9 182 5 15:36.36 Oliver Langford City Of Stoke / Oxford Uni
10 187 10 15:44.47 James Rodgers North Somerset
11 194 17 15:45.19 Gordon Lee V45 Leicester / Midland Masters / Nunea
12 191 14 15:55.24 Joshua Entwistle Felixstowe / East Anglia Uni
13 178 1 16:05.12 Alex Muir Newbury / Oxford Uni
14 196 19 16:05.35 Kieran White V40 Hercules Wimbledon / Royal Air Fo
15 188 11 16:18.29 David Ellis Derby
16 193 16 16:21.73 Mark Ince V40 Brat
17 195 18 16:25.93 William Davies Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 5000m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 204 7 17:05.53 Steph Mccall South London / Herne Hill
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 210 6 04:04.86 Jermaine Mays Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 211 7 04:15.02 James Senior City Of Norwich
3 208 4 04:17.39 Archie Walton U20 Taunton
4 205 1 04:18.31 Bradley Lawrence U23 Wycombe
5 207 3 04:25.27 Jonathan Goringe Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni / Ket
6 206 2 04:27.17 William Mycroft Enfield & Haringey / Sheffield Un
7 209 5 04:40.07 Ben Bradley U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 212 1 05:15.52 Claire Thompson V40 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013