Sheffield - 8 Jan - Results (Updated)

fiogf49gjkf0d

Races: 13
Finishers: 88
PBs 19 (22%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 13 BMC Men 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 205 01:49.62 Spencer Thomas U23 Brighton Phoenix
2 203 01:52.36 Finley Bigg U20 Brighton Phoenix
3 202 01:54.36 Patrick Taylor U23 Vale Of Aylesbury / Birmingham Un
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC Men 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 213 01:52.33 Andrew Walshe Thames Valley / St. Mary's Uni
2 215 01:52.42 Tom Marshall Cardiff
3 217 01:52.83 Andrew Wright U23 Willowfield / Cardiff Uni
4 212 01:53.50 Adam Wright U23 Rugby & Northampton / Loughboroug
5 214 01:54.29 Callum Crawford-walker U20 Annadale
6 208 01:54.42 Oliver Dane U20 Sheffield & Dearne
7 218 01:56.29 Nick Armstrong U23 Bexley / Loughborough Students
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC Men 800m D
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 223 01:55.61 Jethro Mcgraw U23 Amber Valley / Birmingham Uni
2 222 01:56.10 Jonathan Hiorns Notts
3 220 01:57.72 Martin Reid V35 Bolton / Sheffield Hallam Uni
4 219 01:59.57 Samuel Jones U23 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC Men 800m E
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 227 01:56.67 Stephen Morris Cardiff/FDSA
2 227 01:57.90 Dougie Ashcroft Preston
3 227 01:59.82 Peter Cameron Edinburgh
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC Men 800m F
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 229 01:58.52 Archie Richardson U17 Lincoln Wellington
2 230 01:59.39 Donald Macleod Glasgow City / Stornoway
3 231 01:59.54 Daniel Preston U17 Liverpool H
4 225 02:00.49 James Moroney V35 Notts
5 232 02:02.20 Tom Guy City Of Stoke
6 316 02:11.05 Tomas Roberts Preston
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC Women 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 234 02:10.99 Sophie Mansfield U23 Brighton Phoenix
2 233 02:12.41 Katrina Simpson U20 Halesowen / West Midlands Schs
3 235 02:12.72 Katy-ann Mcdonald U20 Blackheath & Bromley
4 237 02:14.65 Isobel Ives U20 Basildon
5 238 02:18.40 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Bat
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC Women 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 242 02:14.25 Bethany Williams U20 Mansfield
2 240 02:14.59 Cara Anderson Perth Strathtay / Derby Uni
3 243 02:18.96 Danielle Webb U20 Liverpool H / Loughborough Studen
4 239 02:22.74 Issy Cotham U20 Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC Men 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 252 03:49.59 Dominic Brown Tonbridge / Sheffield Uni
2 248 03:50.04 Stuart Ferguson Radley / Lamar Uni
3 254 03:50.24 Steve Mitchell Bristol & West / Cardiff Met Uni /
4 262 03:51.05 Ian Crowe-wright U23 Brighton & Hove / Birmingham Uni
5 251 03:51.35 Ossama Meslek U23 Leeds City
6 245 03:53.31 Adam Scott U20 Fife
7 247 03:53.78 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester / Rochda
8 253 03:55.07 Richard Powell Trafford / Leeds Uni / Adams State
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC Men 1500m B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 260 03:55.45 Benjamin Davies U20 Bedford & County
2 256 03:55.82 Stuart King Heanor / Leeds Beckett Uni
3 263 03:56.05 David Horniman Trafford
4 261 03:58.85 James Mcnally Liverpool H
5 259 03:59.85 Ben Potrykus U23 Pitreavie / Heriot-watt Uni
6 257 04:00.03 Callum Mccormick U20 Leigh / Birmingham Uni
7 255 04:11.81 James Habergham U23 Halifax / Leeds Beckett Uni
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC Men 1500m C
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 273 03:57.97 Nathan Baker U20 Middlesbrough (mandale)
2 275 04:00.67 Euan Campbell U23 Stornoway / White Star (belgium) /
3 267 04:05.68 Josh Allen U20 Middlesbrough (mandale)
4 269 04:06.62 Robert Torch Leeds City / Durham Uni
5 271 04:10.26 James Hamilton Ballymena Runners
6 274 04:11.28 Adam Wilson U23 Yate / Westbury
7 268 04:14.50 Sam Garratt U23 New Marske / Manchester Metropoli
8 270 04:17.49 Andrew Kaar Coventry
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC Women 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 315 04:18.31 Elinor Kirk Swansea / Southampton Uni
2 281 04:20.48 Jacqueline Fairchild Trafford
3 283 04:20.78 Kate Maltby Bristol & West
4 313 04:25.14 Faye Fullerton Havering
5 280 04:25.88 Georgie Hartigan U23 Birchfield H / Loughborough Stude
6 284 04:29.49 Chloe Bradley Doncaster / Loughborough Students
7 282 04:30.06 Naomi Collier Grantham Ac / Birmingham Uni
8 277 04:32.68 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
9 312 04:33.36 Carolyn Johnson Blackheath / Loughborough Student
10 278 04:33.51 Lilly Coward U23 Invicta East Kent / St. Mary's Un
11 276 04:34.60 Caroline Ford Cambridge H / Loughborough Studen
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC Men 3000m A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 286 07:58.94 James West U23 Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
2 317 07:59.18 Andrew Heyes Hallamshire
3 296 08:00.58 Ieuan Thomas Cardiff
4 292 08:00.78 Philip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley / Leeds Uni
5 293 08:03.29 Nick Goolab Belgrave
6 299 08:04.87 John Ashcroft Liverpool H / Leeds Uni
7 294 08:10.86 Owen Hind Kent / West Texas A&m Uni
8 310 08:11.81 William Gray Brighton & Hove / Birmingham Uni /
9 295 08:13.74 Tom Holden U23 Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
10 297 08:15.73 Matt Bergin Bedford & County / New Mexico Uni
11 287 08:48.23 Matthew Shirling U23 Liverpool H / St. Mary's Uni
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC Men 3000m B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 308 08:19.77 Jonathan Tobin U23 Swansea / Sheffield Uni
2 306 08:25.07 Sam Bennett Lewes / Birmingham Uni
3 311 08:25.82 Jack Hallas Birchfield H / Leeds Beckett Uni
4 318 08:33.50 Wondiye Fikre Leeds City Ac
5 302 08:33.95 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Sheffie
6 307 08:39.32 Archie Walton U20 Taunton / Loughborough Students
7 265 08:40.05 James Thie V35 Cardiff / Cardiff Met Uni
8 304 08:42.72 Ben Bradley U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
9 309 08:46.25 Jack Nixon Stockport
10 303 08:49.29 Phil Williams Rochdale H / Teeside Uni / Sheffiel
11 301 08:50.78 Josh Lunn Bedford & County

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013