Birmingham - 23 April - Results

Races: 9
Finishers: 93
PBs 38 (41%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800 Race A A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:54.42. Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 M Bridgnorth
2 01:55.84. Jonathan Currie U23 M Tynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC
3 01:56.32. Oliver Carvell U17 M Bridgnorth
4 01:57.54. Chris Monk SEN M Mansfield
5 01:58.57. Thomas Coe U23 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
6 01:58.77. Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 02:04.12. James Share SEN M Poole Runners/Guildford & Godalming
.
.
800 Race B B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:59.81. Conor Smith U20 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
2 02:01.64. Archie Roberts U20 M Kidderminster & Stourport
3 02:02.06. Jack Benstead U20 M Corby
4 02:03.35. Reis Brooke U20 M Birchfield H
5 02:04.03. Conall McGinness U17 M Huntingdonshire
6 02:04.18. Steve Beardwell U23 M Yate/Birmingham Uni
7 02:04.41. Adam Barnes SEN M Birmingham Uni/Tipton
8 02:05.49. Jolyon Leavesley U15 M Corby
.
.
800 Race C C
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:07.82. Ben Prince U17 M Birchfield H
2 02:09.02. Eddie Roberts U20 M Kidderminster & Stourport
3 02:11.28. Luca Mayes U15 M Corby
4 02:12.66. Graham Dodd SEN M Northbrook/Coventry
5 02:15.05. Harry Sachs U20 M Birchfield H
6 02:18.07. Jordan Brindle U15 M Birchfield H
7 02:19.12. Alexander Johnson U20 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
.
800 Race D D
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:10.26. Ellie Baker U20 W Shaftesbury Barnet
2 02:10.38. Anna Smith U17 W Newark AC
3 02:10.45. Samantha Coleby SEN W Durham
4 02:11.24. Molly Canham U17 W Exeter
5 02:13.65. Katrina Simpson U20 W Halesowen/West Midlands Schs
6 02:14.54. Katie Allen SEN W Birchfield H/Brunel Uni London
7 02:15.41. Tamsin McGraw U20 W Amber Valley
8 02:22.20. Karys Amory U20 W Birchfield H
9 02:30.10. Lily Gregory U17 W Charnwood
.
.
800 Race E E
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:22.88. Ailis MacFarlane U17 W Burton
2 02:23.08. Imogen Sheppard U17 W Stratford-upon-Avon
3 02:23.82. Rosie Whitehead U17 W Bristol & West
4 02:25.63. Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SEN W Enfield & Haringey/East London U
5 02:27.55. Selina Scott U17 W Corby
6 02:31.66. Katie Wright U17 W Huntingdonshire
7 02:32.95. Lucy Evans U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 02:37.50. Emma Gascoigne U17 W Saffron AC
9 02:39.63. Poppy Jones U15 W Birchfield H
10 02:40.19. Erin Treacy U15 W Corby
.
.
1500 Race A A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 03:52.75. Lascelles Hussey U23 M Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni
2 03:56.90. Thomas Beasley SEN M Birchfield H
3 03:57.63. Shaun Evans U23 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
4 03:58.81. Matthew Seddon SEN M Bracknell
5 04:00.21. Tom Mortimer U20 M Stroud
6 04:01.46. Alex Rieley U20 M Mansfield/Birmingham Uni
7 04:01.66. Callum Abberley U17 M Burton
8 04:02.23. Kieron Sexton SEN M Thames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland
9 04:04.63. Jack Simpson U20 M Burton
10 04:06.13. Aaron Cooper U23 M Herts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni
11 04:06.66. Stephen Garrett U23 M Manx/Birmingham Uni
12 04:06.89. Chris Thornton SEN M Skyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni
13 04:10.36. Oli Lum U23 M Marshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni
14 04:12.41. Adam Wilson U23 M Yate/Westbury
15 04:15.56. Lewis Sternkopf U20 M Worcester
.
.
1500 Race B B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:07.81. Alistair Rutherford U23 M Birchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill
2 04:14.43. Bill Chesters U17 M Cannock & Stafford
3 04:15.60. Joseph McLeod U23 M Coventry/Coventry Uni
4 04:16.67. Clark Roberts SEN M Coventry/Edge Hill Uni
5 04:18.33. Craig Pearson V35 M Cannock & Stafford
6 04:18.87. Ben McLaughlin U17 M Leigh
7 04:18.91. Richard Bayliss V35 M Bournville Harriers
8 04:19.81. Thomas Bury U20 M Stroud
9 04:21.28. Samuel Bagley U20 M Cannock & Stafford
10 04:21.89. Julia Cooke SEN W Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast
11 04:28.00. Matty Adcock V40 M Hermitage/Midland Masters
12 04:29.82. Mari Smith U23 W Birchfield
13 04:30.05. Ben Smith U15 M Newark AC
14 04:34.14. Nigel Haycock V45 M Cannock & Stafford
15 04:41.88. Joshua Robins U15 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
.
1500 Race C C
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:22.71. Anna Burt U20 W Team Bath
2 04:28.41. Callum Davis U17 M Stroud
3 04:28.98. Catrina Thomas U23 W Trafford/Birmingham Uni
4 04:34.66. Daniel Swain U17 M Birchfield H
5 04:34.72. Katie Ingle U23 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
6 04:36.32. David Bendle U17 M Stroud
7 04:36.49. Emily Thompson U20 W Banbury
8 04:36.99. Mia O'Connell U23 W Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
9 04:40.91. Aine Cunningham U20 W Sale Harriers Manchester
10 04:45.08. Maatii Abebe U20 M Birchfield H
11 04:48.70. Abigail Nolan U20 W Coventry
.
.
1500 Race D D
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:49.52. Silas Goshawk U17 M Birchfield H
2 04:51.44. Eloise Coombs U17 W Corby
3 04:52.46. Rebecca Pierce SEN W Team Bath/Walton
4 04:55.07. Nick Seagrave SEN M BRAT
5 04:56.51. Rebecca Brown U20 W Cannock & Stafford
6 04:58.37. Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
7 05:01.04. Sophie Tothill U20 W Worcester
8 05:07.15. Grace Knapp U20 W Stroud
9 05:09.47. Amelia Errington U20 W Stroud
10 05:19.52. Allegra Soutar U17 W Cannock & Stafford
11 05:43.93. Megan Rowley U20 W Saffron AC

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013