BMC Watford Gold standard - 3 May - Start lists

Races start at 7:30, with the BMC slot finishing at 8. If you can no longer run, please email rupert.waters@tiscali.co.uk

If you would like to act as a pacemaker, please let Rupert know.

Men 800m A
No. Lane First Surname AG Club
701 1 Louis Rawlings U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France
702 2 Rory Graham-Watson SEN Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni
703 3 Oliver Dane U20 Sheffield & Dearne
704 4 Charlie Baldwin U23 Crawley/St. Mary's Uni
705 5-1 Scott Greeves U23 City of Norwich/East Anglia Uni
706 5-2 Shaun Wyllie U23 Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni
707 6 Ben Greenwood U20 Perth Strathtay
708 7-1 James McCarthy U23 Chiltern/Warwick Uni
709 7-2 Michael Wilson U23 Sunderland/Birmingham Uni
710 8 Guy Smith SEN Swansea/Cardiff Uni
.
.
Men 800m B
No. Lane First Surname AG Club
711 1 Rasmus Kisel U23 Cambridge Uni/Estonia
712 2 Ricky Lutakome U20 Sutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley
713 3 Luke Duffy U17 Mansfield
714 4-1 Scott Halsted U23 Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni
715 4-2 Paul Scanlan SEN Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Ireland
716 5 Caspar Eliot SEN Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
717 6-1 Ashley Sandall U23 Nene Valley
718 6-2 Dominic Speight U23 Hillingdon/Southampton Uni
719 7-1 Andrew Mariani SEN Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
720 7-2 Andrew Walshe SEN Thames Valley/St. Mary's Uni
721 8 Eric Sapac SEN Herne Hill/Australia
.
.
Women 800m A
No. Lane First Surname AG Club
722 1 Emily Thompson U20 Banbury
723 2 Naomi Reid U20 Cardiff
724 3 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford
725 4 Claire Tarplee SEN Solihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students/Ireland
726 5 Molly Canham U17 Exeter
727 6 Isabelle Boffey U20 Enfield & Haringey
728 7 Alex Shaw U17 Guildford & Godalming
729 8 Faye Fullerton SEN Havering
.
Men 1500m A
No. Lane First Surname AG Club
730 1 Max Pickard SEN Brighton Phoenix
731 2 Nicholas Landeau U23 Ealing Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago
732 3 Daniel Jarvis U23 Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
733 4 Ricky Harvie U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni
734 5 Luke Gunn SEN Derby
735 6 Daniel Eeles U23 Brighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni
736 7 Josh Trigwell SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
737 8 Tom Bowerman SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni
738 9 Miles Weatherseed U23 Tonbridge/Oxford Uni
739 10 James West U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Students
740 11 Harvey Dixon SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibraltar
741 12 Jacob Allen SEN Rugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni
742 13 Christian Von Eitzen U23 St. Mary's Uni/Germany
743 14 James Senior SEN City of Norwich
744 15 John Sanderson SEN Guildford & Godalming/York Uni
745 16 Archie Davis U20 Brighton Phoenix
.
.
Men 1500m B
No. Lane First Surname AG Club
746 1 Alasdair Kinloch U20 Tonbridge
747 2 Lloyd Kempson SEN Nene Valley
748 3 Hamza Kadir U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
749 4 Lascelles Hussey U23 Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni
750 5 Ryan Green U20 Morpeth/St. Mary's Uni
751 6 William Gray SEN Brighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast
752 7 Will Perkin U20 Chiltern
753 8 Jeremy Barnes U23 Coventry/St. Mary's Uni
754 9 Billy White U23 Brighton Phoenix
755 10 Jeremy Dempsey U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
756 11 Josh Eeles U20 Brighton Phoenix
757 12 Abdishakur Abdulle SEN Hillingdon
758 13 James Vincent U20 Cardiff
759 14 Jamie Parkinson SEN Dartmoor Runners/Oxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley
760 15 James McCrae U23 Nene Valley/Birmingham Uni
.
Women 1500m A
No. Lane First Surname AG Club
761 1 Rebecca Elphick U23 Crawley/St. Mary's Uni
762 2 Phoebe Barker U20 Tonbridge
763 3 Jodie Judd U20 Chelmsford
764 4 Julia Cooke SEN Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast
765 5 Amy Griffiths U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
766 6 Jessica Judd U23 Chelmsford/Loughborough Students

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013