Chester-le-Street - 08 May - Results

Races: 13
Finishers: 89
PBs 39 (44%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. A RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:53.70 Josh Allen U20 Middlesbrough Mandale
2 1:54.32 Cameron Field U23 Liverpool
3 1:55.42 Jacques Maurice U17 Harrogate
4 1:56.11 Joe Armstrong U23 Morpeth
5 1:56.45 Gregory Jaysuriya Middlesbrough & Cleveland
6 1:56.55 Ross Tennant U23 Cambridge & Coleridge
7 2:02.53 Sam Brown U20 Edinburgh
.
.
. B RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:58.37 Andrew Roen U20 Gateshead
2 1:58.74 Alex Wood U17 Tynedale
3 1:58.81 Callum Simpson Gateshead
4 1:59.49 Daniel Joyce U15 Tynedale
5 1:59.77 Adam Pratt Tynedale
6 2:01.45 Chris Thornley Bedford & County
7 2:01.96 James Martin Jarrow & Hebburn
.
.
. C RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:58.12 Scott Armstrong U20 Durham City
2 2:03.2 Joseph Ramshaw U17 Morpeth
3 2:04.31 Jordan Scott Morpeth
4 2:05.10 William Stockwell U23 Invicta East Kent
5 2:05.31 Joe Dowd U17 Morpeth
6 2:06.11 Steven McMahon V35 Sunderland
.
.
. D RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:58.60 Ben Horsfield U17 Durham City
2 1:59.55 Jamie Adams U23 Tynedale
3 2:00.03 Ethan Hussey U15 Leeds City
4 2:00.17 Henry Johnson U15 Houghton
5 2:00.91 Rory Leonard U17 Morpeth
6 2:09.71 Kieran Reynolds U20 Border
.
.
. E RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:04.71 Alex Brown U20 Houghton
2 2:06.02 Russell Adams Telford
3 2:06.37 Tom Loring U23 Leicester
4 2:09.05 Sam Shuttleworth U23 Lincoln Wellington
5 2:10.83 Ross Floyd Morpeth
6 2:12.71 Jonny Evans U23 Jarrow & Hebburn
.
.
. F RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:03.98 Scott Ellis North Shield Poly
2 2:05.35 Adam Ord U15 Durham City
3 2:05.53 Daniel Payne U15 Middlesbrough Mandale
4 2:05.57 Lee Dover Houghton
5 2:09.47 Stacey Smith W Gateshead
6 2:09.66 Charlie McMillan U17 Gateshead
7 2:10.06 Olivier Mason U17W Border
8 2:10.22 Jamie Barnshaw U15 Jarrow & Hebburn
.
.
. G RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:06.05 Luke Pickering U20W Durham City
2 2:07.61 Cameron Allan U20W Durham City
3 2:07.76 Thomas Sursham U17 North Shields Poly
4 2:08.25 Cameron Thomas U17 Durham City
5 2:08.45 Sam Akerman U15 Leeds City
6 2:09.79 Will Bellamy U15 Houghton
7 2:12.99 Matthew Cleugh U15 Houghton
8 2:14.20 Sophie Burnett U20W Birtley
.
.
. H RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:09.12 Conal Tufnell U20 Jarrow & Hebburn
2 2:12.27 Sam Gibson U15 Durham City
3 2:12.58 Kenny MacPherson V45 Cambuslang
4 2:15.16 Ethan McGlen U15 Gateshead
5 2:16.24 Lucy-Erin Hunter U20W Darlington
6 2:17.55 Stepanie Driscoll U17W Liverpool
7 2:25.70 Ewan Waite U23 Gateshead
.
.
. I RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:16.96 Tom Rutherford U17 Blaydon
2 2:17.57 Paul Helliwell V45 Darlington
3 2:18.34 Emma Wortley U23W Middlesbrough Mandale
4 2:19.02 David Race U15 Gateshead
5 2:21.03 India Pentland U17w Darlington
6 2:23.17 Caterina Raimondi U23W Durham University
7 2:27.54 Eva Tapperell U15 Gateshead
.
.
. J RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:19.96 Grace Osborne U23W Guilding & Godalming
2 2:21.99 Steven Johnson V45 Houghton
3 2:22.96 William Simpson U15 Middlesbrough Mandale
4 2:23.34 Ben Johnson U15 Middlesbrough Mandale
5 2:23.74 Lisa Reichert Durham City
6 2:23.86 Lydia James U15W Houghton
7 2:23.93 Anna Mason U15W Border
8 2:31.68 Anna Piggford U15W Houghton
.
.
. K RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:24.88 Emily Chong U15W Chester-le-Street
2 2:25.65 Rhiannon Hedley U15W Morpeth
3 2:26.32 Mark Talon Darlington
4 2:26.74 Megan Wyke-Ulliott U15W Leeds City
5 2:26.98 Eva Hardie U17W Houghton
6 2:30.27 Ellie Phillips U17W Darlington
7 2:34.93 Sophie Robson U17W Jarrow & Hebburn
8 2:36.26 Megan Noble U15W Darlington
.
.
. L RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:26.63 Alan Foster V45 Houghton
2 2:27.87 Ncole Phillips U15W Houghton
3 2:28.68 Christopher Coulson U15 Houghton
4 2:31.20 Lucy Scothern U13W Chester-le-Street
5 2:37.48 Chloe Louise Wellings U17W Gateshead
6
.
.
. M RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:32.83 Erin Keeler-Clarke U13W Durham City
2 2:33.53 Shaun McGrath V50 Houghton
3 2:34.28 Scarlett Newby U15W Birtley
4 2:36.19 Amy Baker U17W Gateshead
5 2:44.04 Sophie Bell U17W Birtley
6 2:49.07 Oliver Fawcett U15W Durham City

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013