Tipton - 23 May - Results

Races: 16
Finishers: 176
PBs 98 (56%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race 11 8.52pm 800 A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:54.9 Oliver Carvell U17 M Bridgnorth
2 01:56.4 Paddy Clark U23 M Notts/Birmingham Uni
3 01:57.7 Alex Jones U20 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
4 01:58.6 Stephen Garrett U23 M Manx/Birmingham Uni
5 02:00.2 Grant Anderson U20 M Stockport/Birmingham Uni
6 02:05.7 Reis Brooke U20 M Birchfield H
.
Race 5 8.00pm 800 B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:57.3 Thomas Beasley SEN M Birchfield H
2 01:57.6 Jacob Pickering U20 M Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
3 01:59.5 Travis Christie U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Wolverhampton Uni
4 01:59.8 Alistair Rutherford U23 M Birchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill
5 02:00.5 Archie Banks U20 M Charnwood
6 02:01.0 Archie Roberts U20 M Kidderminster & Stourport/Birmingham Uni
7 02:01.4 Sam Richardson U17 M Notts
8 02:01.7 David Ratcliffe SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
9 02:02.5 Jack Collins U23 M Hercules Wimbledon
10 02:02.7 Ryan Ashforth U20 M Cannock & Stafford
11 02:03.4 Adam Barnes SEN M Birmingham Uni/Tipton
.
Race 2 7.45pm 800C
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:01.2 Harry Wells U20 M Gloucester
2 02:01.3 Jack Harrison U17 M Coventry Godiva Harriers
3 02:02.6 Joseph McLeod U23 M Coventry/Coventry Uni
4 02:03.0 Peter Dear U20 M Halesowen
5 02:03.3 Ben Prince U17 M Birchfield H
6 02:03.6 Matthew Shaw U20 M Rotherham
7 02:05.2 Scott Green V35 M Owls Leicester
8 02:05.8 Adam Visram Cipolletta U15 M Solihull & Small Heath
9 02:06.6 Dylan King U15 M Birchfield H
10 02:10.7 Eddie Roberts U20 M Kidderminster & Stourport
11 02:13.7 Jamie Hickinbottom U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
Race 12 8.57pm 800 D
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:12.2 Jordan Fisher Brindle U15 M Birchfield H
2 02:12.4 Roman Watson-Quilter U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
3 02:13.1 Dylan Wootton U15 M Tipton
4 02:14.0 Owen Jinks U15 M Halesowen
5 02:15.5 Jasper Cole U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 02:15.8 Silas Goshawk U17 M Birchfield H
7 02:16.6 James Vaughan U15 M Birchfield H
8 02:18.6 Alexander Parker U15 M Tipton
9 02:19.6 Aaron Warmington U15 M Birchfield H
10 02:25.0 Daniel Steventon-Box U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
Race 3 7.50pm 800 E
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:17.1 Abigail Nolan U20 W Coventry
2 02:17.2 Lizzie Harris U23 W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
3 02:17.6 Beth Sykes U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 02:18.4 Lily Gregory U17 W Charnwood
5 02:18.7 Imogen Sheppard U17 W Stratford-upon-Avon
6 02:19.1 Issy Cotham U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni
7 02:22.8 Charlotte Burrows U15 W Telford AC
8 02:23.7 Megan Taylor U17 W Birchfield H
9 02:24.8 Indienne King U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
.
Race 4 7.55pm 800 F
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:19.6 Ella Semple U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 02:20.3 Aliya Westwood U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 02:21.7 Valentina Costa U15 W Derby
4 02:24.6 Leah Spencer U17 W Birchfield H
5 02:24.9 Becky Hair SEN W BRAT
6 02:25.3 Susannah Davies SEN W Tipton
7 02:25.5 Savannah Causer U17 W Birchfield H
8 02:25.9 Anna Nicod U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
9 02:34.0 Lucy Semple U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
Race 14 9.07pm 800 G
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:31.8 Megan Davies U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 02:33.2 Shana Stewardson U15 W Bridgnorth/Ludlow
3 02:33.7 Bella Fantom U15 W Tipton
4 02:33.7 Eve Mulvaney U17 W Tipton
5 02:36.3 Megan Nicod U20 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
6 02:41.4 Jessica Moore U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
Race 13 9.02pm 800 H
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:34.3 Jayden Meath U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 02:36.8 Jack Cunningham U15 M Tipton
3 02:37.9 Derek Bolton V55 M Tamworth/Midland Masters
4 02:41.3 Isobel Eagle U15 W Tipton
5 02:42.4 Katie Bevan U15 W Tipton
.
Race 7 8.20pm 1500 A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 03:56.8 Shaun Evans U23 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
2 03:57.7 Rory Grant SEN M Birchfield H
3 03:59.5 Conor Smith U20 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 04:01.7 Philip Wilson SEN M Tipton/Lancaster Uni/Cornwall
5 04:02.0 John Howorth U20 M Team Bath
6 04:04.6 Aedan O'Brien U23 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
7 04:05.2 Matthew Williams SEN M Notts
8 04:05.4 Robert Howorth U20 M Team Bath
9 04:06.0 Lewis Sternkopf U20 M Worcester
10 04:09.4 Jake Barraclough U23 M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni
11 04:12.1 Max O'Sullivan U23 M Owls Leicester
12 04:13.1 Merhawi Tesfaldet U23 M Herne Hill Harriers
.
Race 8 8.28pm 1500 B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:04.4 Ciaran Lewis U23 M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
2 04:07.1 Elliot Richards U23 M Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
3 04:07.4 Ed Banks SEN M Unattached
4 04:08.3 Milan Campion U17 M Notts
5 04:08.9 Stephen Long V40 M Notts
6 04:11.1 Joe Smith SEN M Tipton
7 04:11.4 Callum O'Neill U23 M Team Kennet/Birmingham Uni
8 04:11.8 Richard Bayliss V35 M Bournville Harriers
9 04:12.1 Amatai Ben-Israel U23 M Peterborough AC
10 04:13.7 Joe Connors U20 M Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
11 04:13.8 Luke Ward U17 M Derby
12 04:14.7 Adam Saul-Braddock U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
13 04:15.3 Ryan Heath SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
Race 15 9.12pm 1500 C
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:21.3 Samuel Barber U20 M BRAT
2 04:21.8 Thomas Chew SEN M Royal Sutton Coldfield
3 04:22.5 Ryan Shields U15 M Birchfield H
4 04:23.1 Ben Smith U15 M Newark AC
5 04:23.5 Robert Meredith SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
6 04:24.9 Tom Brown U20 M Tipton
7 04:25.5 Oliver Mason U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 04:25.9 Senay Mkiale Guzai U17 M Derby
9 04:26.2 Nigel Haycock V45 M Cannock & Stafford
10 04:27.1 Graham Dodd SEN M Northbrook/Coventry
11 04:28.6 Joel Humpage U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
12 04:29.5 James Lewis V40 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
13 04:30.1 Miles Pearce U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
14 04:36.4 Daniel Swain U17 M Birchfield H
15 04:38.4 Ejiro Okoro SEN W Birchfield H/Iowa State Uni
16 04:38.4 Lucy Jones U20 W Charnwood
.
Race 10 8.44pm 1500 D
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:32.0 Sam Mannings U15 M Halesowen
2 04:36.1 Xavi Salcedo U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri
3 04:37.2 Samuel Avis U20 M Tonbridge/Birmingham Uni
4 04:38.1 Paul Thacker V45 M Cannock & Stafford
5 04:40.2 Greg Beech V35 M Cannock & Stafford
6 04:40.4 Alfie Lowe U20 M Leicester Coritanian
7 04:40.9 Molly Hudson U17 W Derby
8 04:41.1 Lewis Edge U15 M Rushcliffe
9 04:41.9 Lucca Watson-Quilter U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
10 04:43.1 Karys Amory U20 W Birchfield H
11 04:45.0 Claire Martin V40 W Telford AC
12 04:50.7 Howard Bush V45 M Tamworth
13 04:59.7 Lynden Hunt U15 M Tipton
.
Race 16 9.20pm 1500 E
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:47.9 Thomas Bentley U15 M Tipton
2 04:50.5 Clark Woodhall V40 M Tipton
3 04:52.1 Lizzy Edge U15 W Rushcliffe
4 04:54.1 Haydn Watson U15 M Tipton
5 04:54.5 Mark Fantom V45 M Tipton
6 04:57.9 Georgina Campbell U15 W Stratford-upon-Avon
7 05:01.0 Zoe Brickley U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 05:05.7 Ella Shirley U23 W Notts/Birmingham Uni
9 05:08.5 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
10 05:14.8 Nick Seagrave SEN M BRAT
.
Race 9 8.36pm 1500 F
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:53.2 Chris Driskell V35 M CLC Striders/Gloucester
2 05:05.0 Rachel Vines V35 W CLC Striders/Gloucester
3 05:10.0 Sam Hulme U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 05:11.4 Andrew Henderson V45 M Tipton
5 05:24.8 Karlien Heyrman SEN W CLC Striders
6 05:29.9 Robert Sedgley V45 M Tipton
7 05:32.4 Grace Hughes U15 W Rugby & Northampton
8 05:36.2 Danielle Anthony SEN W BRAT
9 06:10.8 Nicola Ross V40 W Birchfield H
.
Race 1 7.30pm 3000 A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 08:44.7 Gareth Griffiths U23 M Tipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff
2 08:56.4 Alex Jolly U20 M Coventry
3 08:57.4 Fynn Batkin U17 M Kettering
4 08:57.9 Stuart Hawkes V35 M Tipton/Kidderminster & Stourport
5 08:58.4 Peter Brookes SEN M Holmfirth
6 09:16.7 Mark Ince V40 M BRAT/Midland Masters
7 09:19.7 George Beardmore U17 M Worcester
8 09:20.2 Ian Williams SEN M Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni
9 09:26.9 Ethan Barr U17 M Derby
10 09:28.8 Gordon Lee V50 M Leicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton
11 09:30.8 Scott Hudspith SEN M Tamworth/UW Aberystwyth
12 09:35.7 Simon Allen SEN M Owls Leicester
13 09:37.7 Tom Hughes U17 M Leicester
14 09:42.6 Carl Platt V35 M Trentham/Midland Masters
15 10:02.6 Phil Clamp V40 M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
.
Race 6 8.05pm 3000 B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 09:34.4 Ben Foster SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
2 09:37.1 Dave Nation V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
3 09:38.6 Samuel Baylis SEN M CLC Striders
4 09:50.9 Jake Martin U17 M Derby
5 09:53.0 Daniel Brazier V35 M Tipton
6 09:54.7 Iain Lewis SEN M Tipton
7 09:58.6 Jason Corns V45 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 10:00.7 Elliott Packham SEN M BRAT
9 10:02.4 Alex Pedersen SEN M Birmingham Uni
10 10:08.2 Geoff Lowry V50 M Amber Valley/Chesterfield
11 10:14.7 Jess Humphreys U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
12 10:22.7 Leon Haffie-Hobday U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
13 10:35.4 Laurence Heathcock V45 M Tipton
14 10:36.9 Matt Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
15 10:38.4 Toby Close V40 M BRAT
16 10:49.8 Lynne Hill V35 W Tipton
17 10:52.6 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
18 10:56.4 Paul Winfield V40 M Heanor
19 10:59.4 Nick Seagrave SEN M BRAT
20 11:39.1 Sue Street-Hall V35 W Tipton
21 12:31.7 Penelope Barber V55 W Tipton

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013