NIRunning & BMC Night of Miles 2017 - 5 May - Results

Race 1: Junior Under 10 Years Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 20 6.18.72 Jodi Foster FJ East Down AC
2 153 6.45.77 Lily Rimmer FJ Unattached
3 267 7.10.88 Aoife Magee FJ Lagan Valley
4 248 7.20.19 Isla Allen FJ Larne AC
5 71 7.37.11 Lauren Cheatley FJ North Down AC
6 30 7.43.48 Martha Orr FJ Orangegrove AC
7 160 8.18.98 Kiera Feeney FJ Larne AC
8 260 8.26.18 Hollie Brennan FJ Larne AC
9 212 9.46.03 Olivia McCready FJ Mallusk Harriers
.
Race 2: Junior Under 10 Years Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 237 6.13.03 Luke McCausland MJ City of Lisburn AC
2 193 6.15.88 Lucas Kelly MJ Dromore AC
3 172 6.30.69 Kevin Flynn MJ St Anne's AC
4 255 6.33.90 Oisin McAllister MJ Larne AC
5 31 6.44.80 Isaac Orr MJ Orangegrove AC
6 154 6.45.51 Matthew Lockington MJ Unattached
7 222 6.51.66 Danny Hanna MJ Unattached
8 246 7.30.57 Luke Marcus MJ Larne AC
9 190 7.35.75 Ross McNeill MJ Larne AC
10 268 7.59.57 Kielan McManus MJ East Coast AC
11 189 8.15.83 Jack McKeen MJ Larne AC
.
Race 3: Junior Under 12 Years Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 155 5.51.35 Lauren Madine FJ East Down AC
2 196 5.55.36 Emmy Thornton FJ Willowfield Harriers
3 19 6.08.05 Lucy Foster FJ East Down AC
4 70 6.26.72 Lucy Cheatley FJ North Down AC
5 185 6.36.20 Ava Mehaffey FJ Dromore AC
6 192 6.57.63 Anika Kelly FJ Dromore AC
7 243 7.23.82 Abbie Lavery FJ Larne AC
8 253 7.34.86 Taylor Black FJ Larne AC
9 251 7.46.16 Madison Finnigan FJ Larne AC
10 250 7.50.28 Jane Hagan FJ Larne AC
11 244 8.08.45 Evie Lavery FJ Larne AC
12 259 8.47.40 Aimee Gent FJ Larne AC
.
Race 4: Junior Under 12 Years Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 8 5.31.44 Jacob McKittrick MJ Orangegrove AC
2 206 5.50.81 Charlie Patterson MJ East Coast AC
3 161 6.18.65 Tom Fleming MJ Unattached
4 221 6.21.60 Sam Andrews MJ North Down AC
5 109 6.22.05 Sam Rainey MJ Orangegrove AC
6 47 6.25.01 Harris Massey MJ North Down AC
7 191 6.28.67 Adam McCann MJ Mallusk Harriers
8 229 6.43.62 Joe Thompson MJ Unattached
9 257 7.05.21 Jack Hastings MJ Larne AC
10 249 7.07.86 Caleb Morrow MJ Larne AC
11 213 7.52.51 Ryan McCready MJ Mallusk Harriers
12 230 7.56.94 Patrick Lorimer MJ Unattached
13 254 8.03.99 Jack Somerville MJ Larne AC
.
Race 5: 10+min & 9-10min Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 223 7.11.75 Alex Hodgen MJ North Down AC
2 81 7.26.28 Paula Simpson F45 North Down AC
3 180 7.32.25 Rod Crossley M55 Willowfield Harriers
4 238 7.34.51 Ruth McCausland F45 Unattached
5 66 7.34.63 Clare Smith F35 North Down AC
6 75 7.52.80 Jo-Anne Crooks F35 Ballydrain Harriers
7 239 7.56.74 John McCausland M45 Unattached
8 218 8.15.34 Mark Dean M40 East Coast AC
9 143 8.46.99 Anne Devlin F50 Orangegrove AC
10 228 8.53.31 Sarah Thompson F45 Unattached
11 227 9.02.21 Karl Hodgen M45 Unattached
12 43 9.23.60 Jean Stone F55 Orangegrove AC
.
Race 6: 8-9min Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 194 6.52.09 Alan Magee M45 Dromore AC
2 105 6.55.66 Alan Martin M55 Orangegrove AC
3 93 7.00.94 Sean Devlin M50 Banbridge AC
4 121 7.05.34 Joanne Cummings F45 North Down AC
5 107 7.07.84 Jim Harris M65 Orangegrove AC
6 178 7.10.62 Alison Wise F55 North Down AC
7 163 7.11.59 Margaret Fleming F35 Unattached
8 84 7.36.69 Jim Hayes M70 Ballydrain Harriers
9 199 7.51.99 Andrea Green FO North Down AC
10 127 7.53.78 Catherine Fearon FO Orangegrove AC
11 133 7.55.18 Ian Reid M40 Orangegrove AC
12 142 8.09.96 Stephen Craig M55 Orangegrove AC
13 123 8.18.91 Mairead Napier F40 Orangegrove AC
.
Race 7: 7-8min Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 197 6.34.74 April Clarke FO North Belfast Harriers
2 138 6.43.98 Jane Stevenson F40 North Down AC
3 115 6.47.36 Iseult Fahy FJ Orangegrove AC
4 23 7.00.55 Kathy Hetherington FO Unattached
5 165 7.03.09 Suzanne Simpson F40 Unattached
6 101 7.08.13 Jill Holland F50 Orangegrove AC
7 200 7.11.11 Jacqueline Maxwell F55 Orangegrove AC
8 217 7.20.42 Charlotte Dean FJ East Coast AC
.
Race 8: 7-8min Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 188 6.18.19 Emma McKeen F35 Larne AC
2 247 6.31.54 Katie Allen FJ Larne AC
3 85 6.32.38 Nicola Downey F35 North Down AC
4 252 6.47.34 Brooke Black FJ Larne AC
5 29 6.53.64 Andrea Armstrong F35 Dromore AC
6 170 6.54.14 Susan Hughes FO Ballydrain Harriers
7 263 6.56.90 Erin Millar FJ Larne AC
8 152 6.57.03 Clare Rimmer F35 Jog Moira
9 128 7.20.83 Patricia Magill F45 Orangegrove AC
10 226 7.22.49 Abby Andrews F45 Unattached
11 242 7.34.33 Robyn Park FJ Larne AC
12 264 7.47.44 Lucy Bailie FJ Larne AC
13 256 8.48.66 Rebekah Hastings FJ Larne AC
.
Race 9: 7-8min Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 159 5.55.30 Sammy Drummond M45 Larne AC
2 112 6.01.65 Kirsti Foster FJ East Down AC
3 225 6.17.23 Jamie Andrews M45 Unattached
4 220 6.22.01 Andy Brennan M35 Unattached
5 61 6.28.47 Roy Sittlington M50 North Down AC
6 211 6.32.83 Jack McCready MJ Mallusk Harriers
7 67 6.36.11 Cliff McCausland M50 North Down A C
8 146 6.38.13 Aaron Nagar MO Dub Runners
9 214 6.42.87 Neil McCready M40 Mallusk Harriers
10 148 6.43.93 James Hadley-Piggin MJ Unattached
11 167 6.44.20 Kevin Mawhinney M60 Whitehead Runners
12 2 6.47.17 Aaron Hill M45 Unattached
13 158 6.58.66 Sam Drummond MJ Larne AC
.
Race 10: 6-7min Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 87 5.47.51 Elaine Connor F40 Derry Track Club
2 125 5.48.10 Tara McDonough FJ North Down AC
3 207 5.57.36 Kelly Patterson FJ East Coast AC
4 48 5.58.50 Hollie Massey FJ North Down AC
5 270 5.58.80 Kelly Neely F35 City of Lisburn AC
6 130 6.01.07 Sarahjane Beattie FO Newry AC
7 83 6.01.71 Natasha Henderson FO County Antrim Harriers
8 98 6.06.71 Rebecca Magee FJ Dromore AC
9 59 6.09.25 Orla Smyth F35 City of Lisburn AC
10 231 6.10.38 Charlotte English FJ Whitehead Runners
11 65 6.11.16 Joanne Moran F35 North Down AC
12 104 6.21.74 Edwina Ternan FO Orangegrove AC
13 209 6.23.76 Suzy Kennedy FO Dub Runners
14 72 6.29.84 Valerie McDonough F45 North Down AC
15 90 6.34.27 Sandy Carr F35 North Belfast Harriers
16 78 6.35.05 Nicky McKeag F40 Ballydrain Harriers
17 14 6.36.04 Joy McAleer F55 City of Lisburn AC
18 122 6.38.54 Joanne Busch F40 Belfast Running Club
19 176 6.40.31 Anne Travers F35 Newry City Runners
.
Race 11: 6-7min Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 175 5.37.92 Sean McAllister M50 Larne AC
2 184 5.38.47 Alastair Houldsworth MO Mallusk Harriers
3 136 5.48.80 Michael Houston MJ City of Derry AC
4 187 5.54.58 Conor Sheridan MO East Coast AC
5 258 5.56.50 Josh Montgomery MJ Larne AC
6 41 5.59.29 Michael Snoddy M55 Jog Moira
7 26 6.05.45 Michael O'Donoghue M40 Orangegrove AC
8 74 6.07.67 Gerard McLoughlin M35 Belfast Running Club
9 10 6.08.30 Greg McClure M60 North Belfast Harriers
10 208 6.13.54 Tom Smith MJ Orangegrove AC
11 168 6.14.39 Donald Smith M45 North Down AC
12 116 6.17.03 Ronan O'Flaherty MO Dub Runners of Belfast
13 131 6.21.33 Brian Todd M65 Orangegrove AC
14 5 6.24.56 Malcolm McCausland M60 Derry Track Club
.
Race 12: 6-7min Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 181 5.39.56 Gerard McAleenan M40 Newry CityRunners
2 18 5.46.17 David Mellon M35 Derry Track Club
3 186 5.53.25 Calvin Mehaffey MJ Dromore AC
4 177 5.57.11 Stephen Wise M55 North Down AC
5 89 6.22.34 Gary Blythe M45 North Belfast Harriers
6 219 6.43.63 Adam McClure MO Whitehead Runners
7 54 6.43.67 John Lester M45 Unattached
8 233 6.55.21 Lionel Date M45 East Coast AC
9 106 7.05.95 Ian Wilson M50 Orangegrove AC
10 132 7.08.22 David Quigg M55 Orangegrove AC
.
Race 13: 5-6min Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 49 4.38.88 Martin Cox M35 Derry Track Club
2 50 5.00.81 Ben Caughers MO North Down AC
3 45 5.02.84 Sean McIntyre MJ Derry Track Club
4 215 5.03.40 Wesley McDowell M35 Dromore AC
5 166 5.03.80 Ed Kelly M40 Dromore AC
6 113 5.04.67 Andrew McIntyre MO Orangegrove AC
7 162 5.04.90 Martin Loughran M35 Acorns AC
8 24 5.19.78 Ronan McIlvenny MO Unattached
9 28 5.23.58 Colin Armstrong M35 Dromore AC
10 237 5.25.67 Jack McCausland MJ City of Lisburn AC
.
Race 14: 5-6min Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 92 5.11.77 Niall Armstrong MJ North Belfast Harriers
2 46 5.14.92 David Massey M40 North Down AC
3 33 5.15.14 Paul Tyro M35 Orangegrove AC
4 32 5.17.13 Colm Mullan M40 Acorns AC
5 216 5.18.47 Ian Lockington M40 Victoria Park & Connswater AC
6 241 5.19.65 Chris Moran M40 North Down AC
7 120 5.19.86 Roger McLean M50 Acorns AC
8 145 5.21.20 Kerry Bamber FO Ballymena Runners AC
9 119 5.23.09 Steven Todd M45 Dub Runners Belfast
10 111 5.24.62 Mark McFeeters MO Unattached
11 100 5.24.83 Robin Montgomery M45 Orangegrove AC
12 110 5.28.57 Fergus Lynch M50 Unattached
13 51 5.29.67 Andrew Carrick MO QUB AC
14 4 5.31.41 Evan Boyce M40 Ballydrain Harriers
.
Race 15: 5-6min Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 156 5.25.19 Andrew Telford MO East Down AC
2 9 5.26.57 Andy McInroy M40 Unattached
3 269 5.28.49 Laura Bickerstaff FO Dromore AC
4 147 5.36.39 Niall Hassan M35 Acorns AC
5 16 5.37.60 Kevin Briggs M35 Peninsula Triathlon Club
6 234 5.39.19 Frankie Devlin M50 City of Lisburn AC
7 204 5.44.43 Eugene Mc Auley M50 Acorns AC
.
Race 16: 5-6min Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 134 5.15.99 Michael Broadhead MO Orangegrove AC
2 232 5.22.01 Cameron Jenkins MJ North Down AC
3 271 5.30.60 Timothy Acheson MO Unattached
4 91 5.35.09 Sam Carr MJ North Belfast Harriers
5 164 5.41.86 Nicholas Wallace M35 Belfast Running Club
6 27 5.46.38 Paul Bracken M40 Jog Moira
7 169 5.48.04 Brendan Mulgrew M45 Belfast Running Club
8 174 5.48.08 Ben Trowell M50 City of Lisburn AC
.
Race 17: Elite Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 141 4.52.94 Cathaoir Purvis MJ North Belfast Harriers
2 171 4.56.44 Nick Irvine M35 North Down AC
3 15 5.00.76 Stephen Orr M40 Orangegrove AC
4 36 5.02.82 Matthew Hockley MO Foyle Valley AC
5 195 5.04.69 John Ewing MJ North Down AC
6 60 5.05.31 Nigel McKibbin M45 Dromore AC
7 22 5.08.80 Simon Doyle M40 Belfast Running Club
8 210 5.10.47 James Trainor MO Dub Runners
9 25 5.11.02 Maeve Lavery FO City of LIsburn AC
.
Race 18: Elite Mile
Position Bib No Time Name Category Club
1 40 4.29.91 Shane McGowan MO Derry Track Club
2 88 4.31.97 John Black MO North Belfast Harriers
3 37 4.32.54 Conan McCaughey MO Derry Track Club
4 76 4.34.33 Zak Hanna MO Newcastle AC
5 77 4.34.62 David O'Flaherty MO Newcastle AC
6 97 4.40.53 Andrew Milligan MJ North Belfast Harriers
7 64 4.41.63 Gareth Lyons M40 Ballydrain Harriers
8 203 5.00.21 Aaron Harrison MJ Ballydrain Harriers

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013