Milton Keynes PB Classic - 03 June - Results

Races: 47
Finishers: 495
PBs 294 (59%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Report: BMC PB classic at Stantonbury Athletics Stadium Milton Keynes- Saturday 3 June 2017

This BMC meeting, mainly for teenager young athletes, attracted yet again a record number of entries and in turn finishers. Athletes came looking for PBs, good performances and seeking to achieve qualifying entry standards from English schools to Commonwealth Youth (England deadline still open) and European Junior champs. The weather was ideal for racing, spectating and officiating too: pleasantly warm, light winds and dry.
Featured were events at 800M/W, 1500M/W 3000M/W, 1500M/W steeplechase and 2000M steeplechase.
The meeting finished to time at around 9.30pm after 5 1/2 hours of exciting youth racing. There were a significant number of performances within Power of 10 (PO10) top 10 such as the Women’s A 800 race. Every athlete in the Women’s 800 B race achieved a PB!
The meeting continues to demonstrate the popularity of this important fixture for youth athletes. To repeat an incredible 61% achieved personal bests!
Highlights included:
Khahisa Mhlanga under 20 (Chelmsford AC), the current English schools senior girls cross country champion showed her strength to speed endurance versatility by winning the 800 A race . Her time, a PB of 2.05.56, was within the British Athletics qualification standard (2.06.00) for consideration for the European Junior championships later this summer. This was Khahisa’s second time this season under 2.06.00, with her previous best also set at a BMC meeting.
Second to Khahisa was Emily Williams under 17 (Kettering AC) who with a PB time of 2.07.46 moved to the top of the PO10 rankings for the age group.
Hamza Kadir under 20 (Shaftesbury Barnet) the current under 17 English national champion at 1500metres, comfortably won the 800 men’s A race with a time of 1.52.24 just outside his PB. Runner up, Callum Dodds under 17 (Enfield and Haringey) with PB of 1.53.30 moved to 4th in the PO10 under 17 rankings.
There were 25 races for the 800s!
Jodie Judd under 20 ( Chelmsford AC) who was runner up in the English schools senior girls cross country (making a 1-2 that day for coach and father Mick Judd) continued her good form. Jodie had a comfortable win in the women’s A 1500 in a PB of 4.26.76. Watch out big sister!
Runner up was Kiara Frizelle under 17 of Cardiff AC who had a big breakthrough in recording 4.28.37 from a previous best of 4.35.00, as did her team mate Naomi Reid (under 20) in 3rd with 4.31.87 pb from previous 4.37.32 . Their coach Phil Banning must have been pleased with their big improvements.
In the men’s 1500 A race, there was an exciting tussle to the line between Joseph Tuffin under 20 (Rushcliffe) and Joseph Pollard under 20 (Charnwood). Joseph just got the win in 3.55.36 to Joseph’s 3.55.56 with both athletes achieving PBs. 8 athletes ran sub 4mins for this race with 5 PBs.
In the 3000 metres men’s A race, Shaun Evans under 23 (Royal Sutton Coldfield) was a fairly comfortable winner, in 8.27.80. Joshua Cowperthwaite under 17 (Middlesbrough Mandale) came agonisingly close to the England Commonwealth youth entry standard of 8.30.00 with a time of 8.30.89. Just a few secs outside to in 4th place was Tom Keen under 17 Cambridge and Coleridge in 8.32.57; these athletes as well as some others in the race still have time to get that time for consideration. 10 of the 13 competitors achieved PBs.
In the 3000metres women’s a race, Nicole Taylor under 23 (Tonbridge AC) was a clear winner in 9.34.40 from team mate Phoebe Barker under 20 also from Tonbridge, both achieving PBs. Further back, Grace Copeland under 17 (Wimborne AC) ran an excellent 9.55.01 for a 21 secs PB and moved to 8th on the PO10 for her age group.
The meeting shows how important it is to providing race opportunities for aspiring steeplechasers and growing numbers taking part in the chase races with 56 finishers across the four chase events.
In the opening event of the meeting, there was a clear win by senior Daniel Owen Senior (Cheltenham /Sale harriers) in the 2000metres steeplechase men’s race in 5.53.25. Daniel was just outside his PB ahead of local Milton Keynes favourite Alfred Yabsley under 20 (Milton Keynes AC) in 5.59.72 just outside his PB. Alfred continues to lead the PO10 rankings for the event in his age group.
In a competitive men’s 1500 steeplechase, 13 of the 15 athletes achieved PBs with 9 of the top 12 in the PO10 rankings. The winner Remi Adebiyo (Newport) won in UK leading 4.27.08 (13 secs PB!) from Adam Searle Rugby & Northampton and Aaron Enser, Bracknell AC in 4.29.4 also inside 4.30.00.All the athletes were from the Under 17 age group.
In an exciting 1500 steeplechase women’s A race, Abigail Nolan, under 20, Coventry won in 4.59.12 with a 6 secs PB from Lucy Jones, Charnwood. Elise Thorner under 17, Wells City was 3rd in 5.06.20 and a PB and she now heads the under 17 rankings.
Such was the demand, the BMC ran a second 1500 chase for women. This was this won by Katie Balme under 17 (Herne Hill) who moved to 4th in the PO 10 rankings in a season’s best 5.17.83 just ahead of Mia Groom under 17 (Shaftesbury Barnet) 5.18.11 and PB.
These two 1500 chase races for women provided the top 6 rankings in the PO 10 at under 17.
The meeting ended on time. By the smiles on many faces, most athletes went away happy with their performances. There were plenty of athletes achieving Power of 10 top 10 rankings. With over 60% of competitors achieving PBs, proof was provided of the importance of this event to helping our young athletes improve their performances, giving them fast pace opportunities and raising the standards of the events.
Thanks to all athletes, spectators, officials, timekeepers, helpers, Milton Keynes AC as hosts, BMC colleagues, and others for making this another successful event for the BMC and youth endurance athletes.

Report by Rob McKim/Jim Bennett
06 June 2017

MMK
. Race : 9 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 3 8 01:52.24 Hamza Kadir U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 8 3 01:53.30 Callum Dodds U17 Enfield & Haringey
3 7 4 01:53.47 Jeremy Dempsey U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 2 5 01:53.97 Beck Grover U20 Herts Phoenix
5 5 2 01:54.44 Christy Williams U20 West Suffolk
6 6 1 01:54.84 George Burnett U20 Charnwood
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 12 7 01:53.57 Joshua Lay U20 Rugby & Northampton
2 14 1 01:54.61 Jacques Maurice U17 Harrogate
3 16 3 01:55.12 John Howorth U20 Team Bath
4 9 6 01:55.20 Harry Digby U17 Bracknell Ac
5 11 8 01:55.30 Oliver Johnson U20 Brighton Phoenix
6 15 4 01:57.63 Dominic Mcdougall U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 10 5 01:59.81 Jack Goddard U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 17 6 01:54.71 Thomas Patrick U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 18 5 01:56.08 Nathan Brown U20 Erme Valley
3 21 2 01:56.96 Robert Howorth U20 Team Bath
4 23 4 01:57.04 Niall Unger U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 22 1 01:57.30 Rory Howorth U17 Team Bath
6 24 3 02:04.35 Thomas Gostelow U20 Charnwood
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 25 6 01:56.39 Angus Harrington U17 Blackheath & Bromley / Surrey Sch
2 26 5 01:56.59 Max Jones U20 Basildon
3 32 3 01:56.92 Laurance Edwards U17 Harrow
4 30 1 01:57.04 Adam Day U20 Chiltern / Buckinghamshire Schs
5 27 8 01:57.14 Toby Roe U20 City Of Portsmouth
6 556 01:57.24 Alex Lione U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
7 31 4 02:01.70 Elliot Doughty U17 Swindon
8 29 2 02:01.85 Jack Benstead U20 Corby
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 39 1 01:58.86 Peter Guy U17 Blackheath & Bromley
2 36 10 01:59.82 Archie Banks U20 Charnwood
3 42 4 02:00.20 Cameron Reid U17 Chiltern
4 38 2 02:01.08 Harry Grace U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
5 40 3 02:01.17 Connor Jones U23 Ludlow
6 37 9 02:02.31 Themis Bower U20 Team Bath
7 33 7 02:05.32 Jamie Webster U17 Bedford & County
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 49 2 01:57.08 Sam Bickerstaff U17 Harrow
2 53 4 01:58.01 Niall Ackroyd U20 West Suffolk
3 46 11 01:58.23 Ethan O'shea U17 Charnwood
4 35 01:58.55 Alfie Meade U20 Coventry
5 50 1 01:59.40 Liam Blackwell U15 Preston
6 47 10 02:00.20 Tom Rickards U15 Reading Ac
7 43 8 02:01.78 Najibe Arbe U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
8 48 6 02:01.87 Aiden Try U17 Thetford
9 52 5 02:02.42 Seth Kelly U17 Cardiff
10 45 9 02:05.15 Thomas Jawad U17 Kettering
11 51 3 02:06.75 Amrik Gill U20 Leicester / Lse
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 55 7 02:00.34 Jude Bush U17 Derby
2 56 9 02:01.09 Ewan Forsythe U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 58 10 02:01.16 Sam Shaw U17 Kingston & Poly
4 64 4 02:01.78 James Preston U20 West Suffolk
5 57 11 02:01.90 Oliver Hall U17 Bracknell Ac
6 59 6 02:03.03 Jake Alderson U20 Chiltern / Hertfordshire Schs
7 60 2 02:03.78 Jolyon Leavesley U15 Corby
8 63 5 02:04.39 Felix Lum U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 62 3 02:06.42 Adam Kimber U17 City Of Portsmouth
10 54 8 02:07.08 Martin Kopernicky U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 65 7 02:03.09 Alex Aldred U15 Chiltern
2 66 6 02:03.61 Charlie Warren U17 Brighton Phoenix
3 67 8 02:04.55 Thomas Job U15 Chiltern
4 70 2 02:04.91 James Minter U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 71 1 02:04.98 Alex Harris U15 St. Albans Ac
6 72 3 02:05.76 Marcus Lovell U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 69 9 02:05.77 Ryan Elston U15 Charnwood
8 68 10 02:07.28 Max Watson U15 Taunton
9 74 4 02:09.67 Joshua Walker U20 West Suffolk
10 73 5 02:11.69 Brian Kotelo Jr U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 800m I (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 77 7 02:06.54 George Dowding U17 Dacorum & Tring
2 75 9 02:07.94 Charley Madgin U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 83 1 02:11.26 Thomas Ewing U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 80 10 02:11.66 Galen Butler U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 82 2 02:11.97 Harry James Ewing U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 79 11 02:12.27 Hal Burtenshaw U17 Wycombe
7 81 3 02:12.82 Matthew Daines U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 84 02:13.10 Rufus Kent U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
9 76 02:13.44 Fletcher Collins-shirley U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
10 86 02:14.90 Joseph Knibb U15 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 800m J (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 78 02:07.38 Josh Goldfinch U17 Portsmouth
2 89 7 02:10.70 Charlie Sanders U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 91 11 02:10.99 Adam Gambrill U17 Cookham
4 88 8 02:11.87 Jack Latus U15 Swindon
5 87 9 02:12.21 Leo Freeland U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 98 4 02:12.98 Kiylen Nurse U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 92 10 02:14.85 Thomas Roe U17 City Of Portsmouth
8 94 2 02:16.00 Theo Roberts U17 Swindon
9 93 3 02:16.27 Nathan Hackley U15 Chiltern / Hillingdon
10 96 6 02:17.70 Ilyes Iman U17 Ealing Southall & Middx
11 97 5 02:19.91 Jake Minshull U13 Coventry
12 95 1 02:24.24 Peter Hickman U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 29 BMC 800m K (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 102 12 02:16.87 Archard Yabsley U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 99 9 02:18.41 Sam Hodgson U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 110 4 02:24.60 Harry Legg U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 101 7 02:25.36 George Keen U13 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 100 8 02:25.82 Ross Van Heerde U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 108 6 02:28.59 Luca Mcgrath U13 Cambridge & Coleridge
7 107 1 02:29.38 Logan Hendry U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 103 11 02:29.84 Jack Gunning U15 Swindon
9 105 3 02:30.24 Zak Freeland U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 106 2 02:30.46 William Goddard U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 104 10 02:34.68 Kai Chilvers U13 Nene Valley
12 109 5 02:35.19 Rocco Hudson U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 31 BMC 800m L (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 119 5 02:28.61 Frank Mcgrath U13 Cookham
2 111 7 02:30.03 Aidan Murphy U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 120 4 02:31.39 Harry Rose U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 118 3 02:33.92 Oliver Ewing U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 115 9 02:35.53 Joshua Dilley U13 Cookham
6 113 8 02:35.99 Matthew Knight U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 116 2 02:38.39 Nicholas Didaskalou U13 Bracknell Ac
8 112 6 02:39.34 George Thomas U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 114 10 02:40.29 William Muzio U13 Brighton & Hove
10 117 1 02:40.44 Oliver Doughty U13 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 121 6 02:05.56 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford
2 123 8 02:07.46 Emily Williams U17 Kettering
3 122 5 02:07.86 Molly Canham U17 Exeter
4 128 3 02:10.05 Annie Testar U17 Stroud
5 126 1 02:11.00 Emily Thompson U20 Banbury
6 127 4 02:11.68 Katrina Simpson U20 Halesowen / West Midlands Schs
7 124 7 02:13.59 Mollie O'sullivan U20 Herne Hill
8 125 2 02:15.10 Chloe Sharp U20 Dartford H
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 131 8 02:08.32 Rebecca Bullock U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 130 5 02:08.49 Charlotte Buckley U17 Thames Valley
3 129 6 02:10.13 Bethany Williams U20 Mansfield
4 133 2 02:11.47 Philippa Stone U20 Middlesbrough (mandale) / Durham
5 132 7 02:11.59 Hannah Roberts U15 Bracknell Ac
6 135 4 02:12.21 Megan Ellison U20 Nene Valley
7 134 1 02:13.30 Kosana Weir U20 Thames Valley
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 139 8 02:13.08 Saffron Moore U15 City Of Portsmouth
2 140 7 02:13.97 Anya Pigden U17 City Of Portsmouth
3 147 02:14.80 Darcey Lonsdale U15 Preston
4 141 2 02:15.19 Ella Newton U20 Herne Hill / Cambridge H
5 144 3 02:15.25 Amy Miller U15 Blackheath & Bromley
6 137 6 02:15.37 Aimee Callow U15 Cardiff Archers
7 142 1 02:15.59 Elizabeth Bentham U17 Luton
8 143 4 02:16.20 Kelsi Cornish U17 Blackheath & Bromley
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 151 1 02:14.92 Zakia Mossi U15 Blackheath & Bromley
2 149 9 02:15.53 Annabel Hobday U17 Kingston & Poly
3 145 7 02:15.86 Maya Todd Mcintyre U15 Rushcliffe
4 153 5 02:16.77 Beth Sykes U17 Bromsgrove & Redditch
5 152 3 02:16.98 Annie Quantrill U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
6 154 4 02:17.71 Zoe Tompkins U20 Herne Hill
7 148 10 02:19.09 Lily Gregory U17 Charnwood
8 146 6 02:19.10 Amelia Casey U17 Thames Valley
9 150 2 02:22.78 Scarlett Kent U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 158 8 02:17.34 Alexandra Millard U17 Invicta East Kent
2 155 7 02:18.50 Sophie Botham U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 156 6 02:19.21 Poppy Carmichael U17 Kettering / Kettering
4 159 5 02:20.16 Amy Young U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 162 4 02:20.18 Kaya Sittampalam Main U17 Bracknell Ac
6 160 2 02:22.08 Bluebell Cooke U15 Stevenage & North Herts
7 161 1 02:26.34 Lucrezia Polloni U15 Blackheath & Bromley
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 165 6 02:19.70 Ella Carey U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 163 02:19.80 Rosie Whitehead U17 Bristol
3 167 10 02:21.05 Cerys Vico U17 Wycombe
4 166 8 02:22.42 Ailis Macfarlane U17 Burton
5 168 9 02:22.87 Lydia Barker U15 Wakefield
6 169 2 02:23.55 Valentina Costa U15 Derby
7 171 3 02:24.62 Montana Edghill U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 172 5 02:30.74 Rosie Hammond U15 Herne Hill
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 800m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 173 02:21.89 Anna Kofoed-Gregory U20 MMK
2 181 4 02:22.05 Natasha Taylor U20 Wycombe
3 174 7 02:23.44 Ellie Minshull U17 Coventry
4 179 2 02:24.61 Amelia Mcmurtrie U15 Rugby & Northampton
5 175 6 02:24.98 Mia Billins U17 City Of Portsmouth
6 182 3 02:26.34 Megan Wyke-ulliott U15 Leeds City / Barnsley Ac
7 180 1 02:26.89 Olivia Mead U15 Nene Valley / Ramsey
8 176 9 02:27.57 Sophie Capel U17 Swindon
. 177 8 02:28.78 Sophia Dempsey U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 800m H (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 187 9 02:21.69 Jodie Vuylsteke U20 Huntingdonshire
2 184 6 02:23.04 Amelia Errington U20 Stroud
3 190 3 02:25.48 Charlotte Underwood U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 189 1 02:25.55 Imogen Blackwell U13 Preston
5 192 4 02:25.61 Maya Hodgson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 185 8 02:26.06 Anna Nicod U17 Bromsgrove & Redditch
7 225 02:26.87 Moli Lyons U15 Barry
8 186 10 02:26.97 Lucy Stevens U17 Rugby & Northampton
9 183 7 02:27.29 Savannah Causer U17 Birchfield H
10 191 5 02:27.94 Bea Knight U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 188 2 02:30.03 Hatty Bell U15 Wycombe
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 800m I (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 195 9 02:22.98 Katie Wright U17 Huntingdonshire
2 194 7 02:26.82 Sofia Vella U17 Cardiff
3 193 8 02:27.47 Jessica Nuttall U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 196 11 02:28.00 Lara Croft U15 Bracknell Ac
5 199 2 02:28.51 Olivia Worth U20 Birchfield H
6 560 02:29.27 Charlotte Cooke U17 MMK
7 197 10 02:30.47 India Ibbotson U15 Team Bath
8 203 4 02:31.16 Skye Verwey U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 200 1 02:32.17 Emily Alderson U17 Chiltern
10 202 5 02:32.24 Tia Sinclair-linton U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 201 3 02:32.74 Lily Gaskin U17 Cardiff / Glamorgan Valleys Schs
12 198 6 02:32.78 Sian Vico U17 Wycombe
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 800m J (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 413 02:27.87 Charlotte Dewar U13 WSE & H
2 205 6 02:28.11 Abbie Henderson U13 Chiltern
3 207 10 02:28.65 Holly Landon U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 212 5 02:30.16 Rebecca Pope U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 209 2 02:31.15 Emma Styles U17 Wycombe
6 206 8 02:31.16 Holly Henderson U13 Chiltern
7 208 9 02:31.68 Claudia Searle U15 Rugby & Northampton
8 204 7 02:32.83 Lucy Hall U15 Bracknell Ac
9 211 3 02:34.10 Isabelle Craven U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 210 1 02:34.99 Katie Clutterbuck U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 213 4 02:41.41 Imogen Tattersall U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 30 BMC 800m K (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 214 10 02:29.66 Lydia Attwell U15 Stroud
2 218 13 02:30.14 Soraya Lockwood U17 Chiltern
3 220 7 02:30.69 Gemma Newport U15 Charnwood
4 224 6 02:31.35 Ruby Brook U13 Stroud
5 217 14 02:31.80 Libby Herdman-smith U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 222 2 02:31.82 Holly Sutton Trott U15 Blackheath & Bromley
7 216 8 02:31.90 Parris French U13 Blackheath & Bromley
8 221 3 02:31.97 Lily Newton U17 Herne Hill / Cambridge H
9 219 12 02:31.98 Ciara Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
10 223 1 02:32.22 Anna Ustaran-anderegg U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 226 4 02:37.83 Stella Whitlum U13 Dacorum & Tring
.
.
. Race : 32 BMC 800m L (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 234 1 02:30.90 Amy Clark U17 Stroud
2 232 6 02:32.44 Cara Terry U13 Cookham
3 236 5 02:33.50 Kensa Horner U13 Cookham
4 561 02:33.51 Hannah Lord U15 MMK
5 227 8 02:35.25 Emma Gascoigne U17 Saffron Ac
6 235 3 02:35.81 Madison Foxcroft U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 233 2 02:38.98 Darcey Barton U13 Stroud
8 229 9 02:40.93 Daisy Yabsley U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 229 9 02:40.93 Nicole Whittle U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 231 10 02:41.42 Anaya Powis U15 Stroud / Tri Team Gloucester
11 228 7 02:41.96 Elen Eirys James U15 Cardiff
12 230 11 02:45.15 Rosie Merrin U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 33 BMC 800m M (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 243 10 02:38.33 Siena Brancato U13 Cookham
2 238 9 02:39.86 Jessica Benveniste U15 Dacorum & Tring
3 247 6 02:40.54 Emily Roberts U13 Cookham
4 244 3 02:40.98 Ella Nash U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 239 8 02:41.58 Rachel Clutterbuck U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 245 2 02:43.50 Oona Gibbons U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 241 12 02:43.81 Alliayh Patel U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 242 11 02:44.44 Mar Ruiz-monserrat U15 Charnwood
9 240 7 02:46.02 Alesha Patel U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 246 1 02:51.35 Millie Freeland U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 248 5 02:52.39 Freya Willcox U13 Unknown
12 249 4 03:02.62 Morenike Orimalade U13 Unknown
.
.
. Race : 34 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 255 10 03:55.36 Joseph Tuffin U20 Rushcliffe
2 258 1 03:55.58 Joseph Pollard U20 Charnwood
3 261 8 03:56.92 James Vincent U20 Cardiff
4 252 7 03:57.59 Conrad Webber U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 251 03:57.83 Yusuf Bizimana U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
6 273 03:58.25 Will Crisp U20 Swindon
7 259 6 03:59.16 Harry Boyd U20 Guildford & Godalming
8 260 5 03:59.55 Daniel Stidder U20 Brighton Phoenix / Crawley / Crawle
9 250 9 04:01.25 Finn Birnie U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
10 254 11 04:02.24 Jack Simpson U20 Burton
11 256 3 04:04.50 James Hamilton Ballymena Runners
12 253 12 04:06.75 Dan Wilde U20 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 36 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 271 6 04:01.71 Alex Ediker U17 Chesterfield
2 268 3 04:03.60 Harris Mier U17 Cornwall / Truro School
3 272 5 04:03.62 Oliver Rouse U17 Charnwood
4 265 13 04:03.69 David Dow U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 263 8 04:04.25 Christopher Mcleod U17 Solihull & Small Heath
6 270 1 04:04.44 Ben Rouse U17 Charnwood
7 267 10 04:04.64 Lewis Sternkopf U20 Worcester
8 266 12 04:05.38 Daniel Maud U17 Charnwood
9 269 2 04:07.05 Sam Rodda U20 Reading Ac
10 264 7 04:10.27 Charlie Mcglinchey U17 Wreake & Soar Valley / Charnwood
.
.
. Race : 38 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 284 5 04:07.04 Max Perry U17 Vale Of Aylesbury
2 282 1 04:07.71 Milan Campion U17 Notts
3 277 12 04:07.80 Matthew Fuller U17 Sheffield & Dearne
4 279 10 04:08.05 Jacob Freeborough U20 West Suffolk
5 283 6 04:08.31 Maxwell Cooper U17 Bracknell Ac / Crawley
6 262 04:09.97 Cameron Ackroyd U17 West Suffolk / Cambridgeshire Sch
7 274 9 04:10.26 Luke Nuttall U17 Charnwood
8 275 8 04:10.34 Joseph Kelliher U20 Wimborne
9 297 04:10.66 Zak Wort U17 Kingston & Poly / Middlesex Schs
10 285 4 04:12.45 Daniel Brookling U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
11 281 2 04:13.66 Adam Crawford U20 West Suffolk
12 280 3 04:18.11 Hayden Fey U20 Torbay
13 278 11 04:18.62 Daniel Riley U17 Basildon
.
.
. Race : 40 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 289 11 04:13.67 Benjamin Reynolds U15 Cardiff
2 298 6 04:14.70 Jack Douglas U17 Charnwood
3 287 9 04:15.22 Angus Williams U15 Chiltern
4 293 3 04:16.93 Harrison Hardy-smith U17 Cannock & Stafford
5 295 1 04:18.29 Adam Hughes U20 Herts Phoenix
6 291 13 04:18.32 Oj Parmenter U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
7 296 4 04:19.05 Archie Parkinson U15 Corby
8 292 12 04:19.18 Leo Brewer U17 Brighton Phoenix
9 288 8 04:21.16 James Dowsett U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 294 2 04:21.51 Samuel Sheppard U17 South London
11 286 10 04:27.60 Ethan Pierce U17 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 42 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 309 2 04:18.61 Finn Bell U17 Wycombe
2 313 6 04:18.84 Richard Slade U20 Chiltern
3 305 14 04:19.22 Jake Martin U17 Derby
4 308 3 04:20.82 Hayden Greaves U17 4life Tri
5 311 4 04:21.81 Joe Smith U17 Herts Phoenix
6 310 1 04:24.68 Jamie Day U15 Charnwood
7 304 15 04:25.25 Ben Smith U15 Newark Ac
8 301 10 04:25.55 Jack Rushby U17 Lincoln Wellington
9 312 7 04:27.28 William Brown U20 Chiltern
10 303 12 04:27.44 Jacob Reynolds U15 Cardiff
11 300 11 04:28.12 Thomas Wright U17 Derby
12 302 9 04:28.55 Max Borgnis U17 Bracknell Ac
13 306 13 04:30.06 Patrick Mochan U15 Swindon
14 314 5 04:35.71 Joseph Bentall U15 Trafford
.
.
. Race : 44 BMC 1500m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 318 12 04:30.94 Xavi Salcedo U15 Wreake & Soar Valley / 4life Tri
2 323 3 04:32.84 Mintu Sidhu U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 322 8 04:35.60 Myles Caddell U17 Wycombe
4 329 5 04:36.55 Oli Morgan U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 326 4 04:37.24 Robert Hickman U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 316 10 04:38.49 Matthew Clutterbuck U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 327 7 04:38.85 Finlay Gibbs U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 317 9 04:41.46 Frank Morgan U13 Carmarthen
9 325 1 04:41.89 William Newcombe U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
10 321 13 04:42.96 Lewis Edge U15 Rushcliffe
11 320 14 04:44.74 Louie Mccormack U13 Trafford
12 315 11 04:46.40 Freddie Truman-williams U15 Dacorum & Tring
.
.
. Race : 46 BMC 1500m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 343 6 04:31.22 Roman Watson-quilter U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
2 344 5 04:48.80 Finn Mcgrath U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 339 2 04:49.37 Corban Wood U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 341 4 04:49.75 Jamie Bailey U15 Dacorum & Tring
5 335 14 04:50.63 Jordi Evans-rodriguez U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 338 3 04:50.93 Tomas Billenness U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 331 10 04:53.87 Sebastian Darnell U17 Huntingdonshire
8 333 12 04:55.39 Charlie Borgnis U13 Bracknell Ac
9 332 9 05:07.49 Thomas Ashton U15 Dacorum & Tring
.
.
. Race : 35 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 356 4 04:26.76 Jodie Judd U20 Chelmsford
2 354 6 04:28.37 Kiara Frizelle U17 Cardiff
3 348 12 04:31.87 Naomi Reid U20 Cardiff
4 350 10 04:31.94 Julia Paternain U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 345 9 04:34.55 Caitlin Wosika U20 Team Bath
6 349 11 04:36.68 Olivia Allum U17 West Suffolk
7 353 1 04:37.40 Izzy Fry U20 Newbury
8 351 3 04:40.58 Kirsten Stilwell U15 Wycombe
9 347 7 04:40.74 Sophie Hoare U17 Blackheath & Bromley / London Sch
10 355 5 04:43.65 Ava White U15 Blackheath & Bromley
.
.
. Race : 37 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 361 10 04:37.56 Ellie Farrow U17 City Of Portsmouth
2 360 11 04:40.40 Ellie Leather U20 Yate / Westbury
3 357 8 04:44.30 Morgan Squibb U15 Blackheath & Bromley
4 136 04:46.84 Maia Hardman U17 Brighton P
5 363 2 04:47.25 Phoebe Anderson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 359 9 04:47.82 Laura Aryeetey U17 Charnwood
7 366 5 04:49.91 Olivia Stillman U17 Herne Hill
8 365 3 04:51.99 Kitty Shepherd-cross U17 Vale Of Aylesbury / Newbury
.
.
. Race : 39 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 368 7 04:41.57 Sophie Tooley U20 West Suffolk
2 376 5 04:43.47 Amber Scott U17 Retford
3 373 2 04:48.39 Megan Newton U20 West Suffolk
4 370 8 04:48.65 Gracie Wheeler U17 Cardiff
5 377 4 04:51.08 Jade Littlechild U17 Team Bath
6 374 1 04:53.90 Mollie Scott U17 Retford
7 375 3 04:54.68 Lauren Mcneil U15 Notts
8 367 04:55.94 Mia Atkinson U17 Charnwood
.
.
. Race : 41 BMC 1500m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 389 4 04:49.67 Nicole Ainsworth U15 City Of Portsmouth
2 379 8 04:49.81 Orla Williams U15 Chiltern
3 382 11 04:50.31 Lizzy Edge U15 Rushcliffe
4 381 12 04:50.59 Emily Shaw U15 Wimborne
5 380 7 04:52.54 Anwen Thomas U15 Blackheath & Bromley
6 383 10 04:52.97 Emma Mears U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 386 1 04:53.95 Jane Williamson U15 Chiltern
8 387 6 04:56.02 Caroline Brenchley U17 Team Bath
9 378 9 04:57.33 Jasmine Young U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 403 05:03.34 Barbara Bianca De Koning U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 388 5 05:03.97 Merryn Hilton U17 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 43 BMC 1500m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 411 04:52.84 Oliva Cameron U15 Chiltern
2 398 2 04:57.50 Elena Jones U17 Bracknell Ac
3 391 9 04:57.83 Charlotte Parsons U15 Aldershot Farnham & District
4 399 1 04:58.61 Anna Kelliher U17 Wimborne
5 401 7 04:59.36 Imogen King U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 393 11 04:59.54 Amelia Wilks U17 Bracknell Ac
7 394 14 04:59.88 Maayan Radus U15 Blackheath & Bromley
8 390 10 05:00.94 Isabelle Wilkins U15 Huntingdonshire
9 402 6 05:01.06 Grace Tavner U15 Stroud
10 400 4 05:02.49 Nancy Britten U15 Rushcliffe
11 392 8 05:03.31 May Roberts U20 Mansfield
.
.
. Race : 45 BMC 1500m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 407 12 04:57.61 Charlotte Moyse U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 417 6 05:02.54 Olivia Martin U13 Oxford City
3 410 13 05:02.69 Elsie Robinson U13 Saffron Ac
4 416 7 05:03.07 Emma Richards U17 Saffron Ac
5 415 4 05:05.26 Yasmin Nutt U15 Notts
6 409 14 05:07.16 Kate Kennedy U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 418 5 05:07.88 Olivia Bonshor U15 Charnwood
8 414 1 05:08.71 Phoebe Roberts U20 Bracknell Ac
9 406 9 05:10.56 Imogen Edwards U15 Rushcliffe
10 412 3 05:13.55 Olivia Edwards U13 Dacorum & Tring
11 408 15 05:15.53 Sonja De Koning U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
12 404 11 05:23.44 Emily-jae Mason U17 Cwmbran
.
.
. Race : 47 BMC 1500m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 420 9 05:05.61 Emily Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
2 430 7 05:10.13 Lily-mae Smith U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 432 5 05:11.00 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire / Newham & Essex
4 426 3 05:13.02 Anisa Ibrahim U17 Ealing Southall & Middx
5 424 13 05:15.48 Jinaan Lockwood U15 Chiltern
6 422 11 05:17.85 Gemma Lee Milne U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 427 2 05:30.42 Katie Lawrence U17 Huntingdonshire
8 431 6 05:33.08 Emma Williams U17 Notts
9 425 12 05:33.62 Jodie Brogden U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 429 4 05:39.00 Emma Bendle U15 Stroud
11 419 10 05:53.73 Hannah Tavner U13 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 440 15 08:27.80 Shaun Evans U23 Royal Sutton Coldfield
2 442 3 08:30.89 Joshua Cowperthwaite U17 Middlesbrough (mandale)
3 445 2 08:32.26 Aaron Phelps Stroud / Cardiff Met Uni / Mississi
4 443 4 08:32.57 Thomas Keen U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 447 8 08:37.46 Lachlan Wellington U17 City Of Portsmouth
6 441 9 08:37.91 Jack Meijer U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 438 17 08:39.56 Stan Willis U20 Bedford & County
8 439 14 08:39.68 George Wheeler U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 449 6 08:40.19 Charles Wheeler U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 436 11 08:41.72 Matthew Williams Notts
11 446 7 08:51.97 George Groom U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
12 435 10 08:55.93 Alex Jolly U20 Coventry
13 448 5 09:02.38 Jack White U17 City Of Norwich
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 474 08:53.16 Fraser Willmore U17 Cheltenham
2 452 8 08:53.47 Morgan James U17 Cardiff
3 451 9 08:53.87 William Broom U17 Chichester
4 463 08:54.69 Elliot Hind Leighton Buzzard
5 456 7 08:54.85 Max Davis U17 Avon Valley
6 457 3 08:55.96 Ben Winfield U17 Shaftesbury Barnet / Hertfordshir
7 461 5 08:57.29 Charlie Brisley U17 Invicta East Kent
8 454 12 09:00.31 Nicolas Harhalakis U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
9 455 11 09:02.55 Kristian Imroth U17 Dacorum & Tring
10 462 4 09:03.75 Xavier O'hare U17 Trafford
11 450 10 09:08.94 Daniel Currie U17 Middlesbrough (mandale)
12 458 2 09:20.42 Ethan Barr U17 Derby
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 3000m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 468 14 09:13.35 Miles Clisham U17 Coventry
2 470 8 09:19.02 George Shephard U17 Charnwood
3 307 09:26.96 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring
4 472 2 09:33.79 Aidan Noble U17 Yate / Westbury
5 473 1 09:35.26 Senay Mkiale Guzai U17 Derby
6 477 5 09:37.37 Matthew Chronicle U17 Rugby & Northampton
7 476 6 09:43.96 Jack Wilkinson U17 Trafford
8 466 12 09:53.63 Ben Findlay Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 471 3 10:09.19 Harry Withers U17 Bracknell Ac
10 475 7 10:11.45 Connor Fazakerley U17 Trafford
11 467 15 10:30.82 Thomas Bridger U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 3000m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 491 8 09:34.20 Nicole Taylor U23 Tonbridge / Brighton Uni
2 489 2 09:41.71 Phoebe Barker U20 Tonbridge
3 490 7 09:55.01 Grace Copeland U17 Wimborne
4 487 4 09:56.98 Yasmin Marghini U17 Blackheath & Bromley
5 479 12 09:59.33 Alexandra Brown U17 Herne Hill / Hercules Wimbledon
6 492 5 10:00.27 India Weir U20 Thames Valley
7 485 14 10:01.88 Holly Page U20 Dartford H
8 481 10 10:11.38 Grace Brock U17 Cornwall
9 488 1 10:28.70 Abigail Fisher U17 Cardiff
10 486 3 10:34.53 Olivia Wiseman U17 City Of Portsmouth / Chichester
11 482 15 10:41.60 Keira Stern U17 St. Albans Ac
12 480 9 10:46.41 Grace Fleming U20 Tonbridge
13 484 13 10:49.30 Rheagan Edwards U15 Deeside AAC
14 493 6 11:08.35 Emma Boswell U15 Aldershot Farnham & District
15 478 11 11:18.49 Emily Johnston U15 Vale Of Aylesbury
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 1500SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 503 2 04:27.08 Remi Adebiyi U17 Newport
2 495 10 04:28.07 Adam Searle U17 Rugby & Northampton
3 501 8 04:31.54 Aaron Enser U17 Bracknell Ac / Blackheath & Broml
4 506 7 04:31.76 Oliver Mcarthur U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 507 6 04:33.47 Ben Thomas U17 Carmarthen
6 499 14 04:34.17 Matthew Francis U17 Blackheath & Bromley
7 505 4 04:35.62 Shaun Hudson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 497 12 04:36.18 Archie May U17 Dartford H
9 504 1 04:37.96 Brychan Price-davies U17 Brecon
10 508 5 04:38.39 Henry Mcluckie U17 Isle Of Wight
11 494 11 04:40.06 Benjamin Wills U17 Bracknell Ac
12 502 3 04:40.52 Bill Chesters U17 Cannock & Stafford
13 500 13 04:43.86 Ben Mcintyre U17 Swindon
14 496 9 04:59.72 Cameron Swatton U17 Blackheath & Bromley
15 498 15 05:01.25 Callum Crook U17 City Of Portsmouth / Chichester
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 2000SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 552 12 05:53.25 Daniel Owen Cheltenham / Sale Harriers Manche
2 550 10 05:59.72 Alfred Yabsley U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 548 8 06:02.09 Joey Croft U20 Huntingdonshire
4 546 6 06:06.24 Jordan Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 544 4 06:10.07 Terence Fawden U20 Highgate / Harrow
6 547 7 06:11.01 Sam Costley U20 Southampton
7 542 2 06:11.52 Jack Hope U20 Kettering
8 551 11 06:12.70 Bede Pitcairn-knowles U20 Tonbridge
9 554 14 06:20.37 Chey Blatchford-kemp U20 Reading Ac
10 553 13 06:21.27 Matthew Bradly U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 543 3 06:35.80 Amittai Ben-israel U23 Peterborough / Coventry / Coventry
12 541 1 06:51.40 Ethan Tattersall U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 520 2 04:59.12 Abigail Nolan U20 Coventry
2 522 8 05:01.31 Lucy Jones U20 Charnwood
3 518 4 05:06.20 Elise Thorner U17 Wells City / Millfield Sch / Yeovil
4 514 17 05:08.51 Holly Davies U20 West Suffolk
5 516 15 05:09.07 Elena Carey U20 Bracknell Ac
6 512 10 05:11.84 Maisie Grice U20 Aldershot Farnham & District / W
7 510 13 05:12.30 Meg Ormond U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 515 14 05:15.29 Rebecca Poole U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
9 517 3 05:16.53 Amber Owens U20 Newark Ac
10 528 05:17.26 Amelia Wills U17 Bracknell AC/Millfield
11 519 1 05:17.33 Katie Lord U20 Cannock & Stafford
12 521 7 05:21.04 Alice Harray U20 Thames Valley
13 513 16 05:21.19 Nicola Ravenhill U20 Ealing Southall & Middx
14 523 5 05:23.22 Caitlin Carnegie U20 Yeovil / Wells City
15 524 6 05:28.27 Lily Higgins U20 Halesowen
16 511 9 05:31.75 Emma Schaertlin Coffey U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
17 509 12 05:47.02 Lily Carmichael U20 Kettering / Charnwood
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 1500SCW B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 526 12 05:17.83 Katie Balme U17 Herne Hill
2 532 14 05:18.11 Mia Groom U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
3 530 16 05:18.68 Morgan Hanson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
4 535 1 05:19.98 Aimee Seager U20 Charnwood
5 538 8 05:28.52 Ffion Higginson U17 Bridgend
6 531 13 05:29.35 Rachel Burton U17 Radley
7 537 7 05:34.84 Holly Jamieson U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 540 6 05:35.84 Bo Sansom U17 City Of Portsmouth
9 534 4 05:37.73 Jessica Wadey U17 Cardiff
10 533 3 05:40.43 Claudia Spencer-hall U17 West Suffolk
11 527 9 05:41.03 Orla Walker U17 Halesowen
12 529 15 05:47.90 Emily Jones U17 Bracknell Ac
13 539 5 05:49.21 Enya Deysel U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
14 525 11 05:53.63 Bethan Wainwright U17 Newport

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013