Eltham - 21 June - Results

Races: 12
Finishers: 121
PBs 48 (40%)
Power of Ten results: Here

SYDNEY WOODERSON MEMORIAL 800M
1 1:48.99 Sean Molloy U23 M Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
2 1:49.32 Harry Fisher SEN M Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni
3 1:50.48 Ricky Lutakome U20 M Sutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley
4 1:51.00 Mark Woodley SEN M Chelmsford
5 1:51.50 Scott Greeves U23 M City of Norwich/East Anglia Uni
6 1:51.63 Aaron Bennett SEN M Southampton
7 1:52.93 Max Pickard SEN M Brighton Phoenix
8 1:53.25 Sean Hall SEN M Hercules Wimbledon/Sale Harriers Manchester
9 1:55.26 Dominic Nolan SEN M Croydon/Loughborough Students
10 1:56.46 Joseph O'Hara U23 M Bexley/St. Mary's Uni
.
.
BMC Women 800m Challenge
1 2:04.22 Revee Walcott-Nolan SEN W Luton AC
2 2:08.31 Mollie O'Sullivan U20 W Herne Hill
3 2:08.47 Lucy James SEN W Bedford & County/Loughborough Students
4 2:13.62 Helena Corbin SEN W Woking/Herne Hill/Herne Hill
5 2:13.96 Saffron Moore U15 W City of Portsmouth
6 2:15.46 Morgan Squibb U15 W Blackheath & Bromley
7 2:17.17 Ella Newton U20 W Herne Hill/Cambridge H
8 2:20.87 Kelsi Cornish U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
9 2:21.62 Annabel Hobday U17 W Kingston & Poly
10 2;22.25 Ellie Dolby U15 W Blackheath & Bromley
.
. BMC 800m B Race
1 1:53.49 Daniel Stepney SEN M Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni
2 1:54.90 Ben Harding SEN M Kent/Brunel Uni London
3 1:54.93 Eric Sapac SEN M Herne Hill/Australia
4 1:55.18 Angus Harrington U17 M Blackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs
5 1:55.45 Nick Armstrong U23 M Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
6 1:55.65 Yusuf Bizimana U17 M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
7 1:55.75 Kieran Eland U23 M Tonbridge
8 1:55.78 Mike Cummings SEN M Herne Hill/Hardley
9 1:56.23 Oliver Lill U17 M Basildon
10 1:58.16 Kieron Connor U20 M Croydon
11 2:01.54 Patrick Lucas U23 M Croydon/Loughborough Students
.
. BMC 800m C Race
1 1:56.21 Simon Coppard U17 M Tonbridge
2 1:56.58 Joe Smith U17 M Crawley
3 1:57.61 Mitchel Cox U20 M Basildon
4 1:58.15 Jed Hayes U23 M Kettering
5 1:58.58 Christian Lee U20 M Tonbridge/Croydon
6 1:59.34 Dominic Speight U23 M Hillingdon/Southampton Uni
7 2:00.53 Oli Lum U23 M Marshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni
8 2:01.35 Thomas Palmer U17 M Colchester & Tendring
NR Jamie Brown U23 M Tonbridge
.
. BMC 800m D Race
1 1:58.02 Joss Barber U20 M Blackheath & Bromley
2 1:59.36 Andre Stone U23 M Bexley/Exeter Uni
3 1:59.47 William Page U20 M Colchester & Tendring
4 1:59.92 George Crocker U20 M Crawley
5 2:00.53 Jacques Cunningham Marsh U20 M Medway & Maidstone
6 2:01.33 Sam Shaw U17 M Kingston & Poly
7 2:02.08 Daniel Kennedy SEN M Blackheath & Bromley
8 2:04.95 Joseph Geller U17 M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9 2:04.92 Zak Wort U17 M Kingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs
.
. BMC 800m Race E
1 1:58.97 Michael Ellis U23 M Tonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne
2 1:59.12 Oscar Millard U17 M Herne Hill
3 2:00.75 Jordan Chrisostomou U20 M Orion
4 2:01.16 Andrew Warburton SEN M Notts/Loughborough Students
5 2:01.53 Sidnie Ward U15 M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
6 2:01.70 Tom Mackman U20 M Brighton Phoenix/Horsham Blue Star
7 2:02.85 Neil Kirkham SEN M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
8 2:03.07 Shay White U20 M Orion
9 2:03.72 Bayley Massey U20 M Cambridge H
10 2:06.54 Stuart McNally V40 M Dartford H
.
. BMC 800m Race F
1 2:04.94 Alex Jago U23 M Arena 80/Brighton & Hove
2 2:05.70 Alex Lyne U20 M South London
3 2:05.74 Joe Ashley V35 M Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets
4 2:06.55 Anold Perana U17 M Crawley
5 2:06.72 Marley Godden U20 M Medway & Maidstone
6 2:07.74 Callum Stone U15 M Crawley
7 2:08.16 Ryan Maunders U20 M Medway & Maidstone
8 2;11.40 Samuel Hallett U20 M Medway & Maidstone
9 2:15.43 Ben McNally U17 M Dartford H
.
. BMC 800m Race H
1 2:20.41 Tara Bage U20 W Brighton Phoenix
2 2:22.43 Stephanie Mitchell SEN W Herne Hill
3 2:23.64 Rose Chaplin U15 W Eastbourne
4 2:25.31 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SEN W Enfield & Haringey/East London U
5 2:25.85 Lily Newton U17 W Herne Hill/Cambridge H
6 2:26.32 Jessica Neal U15 W Blackheath & Bromley
7 2:27.76 Ailbhe Barnes U15 W Cambridge H
8 2:30.92 Bethany Panton U15 W Blackheath & Bromley
.
. BMC City Mile Race A
1 4:09.69 Jack Crabtree U23 M Shaftesbury Barnet
2 4:10.89 Luke Conway SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles
3 4:19.23 Chris Rainsford SEN M Highgate/Loughborough Students
4 4:23.39 Alex Crossland SEN M Clevedon
5 4:24.81 Daniel Stidder U20 M Brighton Phoenix/Crawley/Crawley
6 4:30.06 Matthew Francis U17 M Blackheath & Bromley
7 4:32.62 Noah Armitage-Hookes U20 M Cambridge H
8 4:37.42 Jamie Brown U23 M Tonbridge
.
. BMC City Mile Race B
1 4:42.23 Chloe Tighe SEN W Herne Hill/Australia
2 4:46.82 Tamara Armoush SEN W Birchfield H/Jordan
3 4:51.89 Connor Burford U23 M Dartford H
4 4:59.84 Hannah Viner U23 W Highgate/King's College London
5 5:14.20 Keith Newton V50 M Herne Hill/Brighton & Hove
6 5:15.05 Natasha Lodge SEN W Herne Hill
7 5;19.47 Christopher Lydon V55 M Beckenham
8 5:22.81 Andrew Noble V50 M Folkestone/Ashford AC/Southern Counties Vets
9 5:30.55 Tatiana Cooke U20 W Herne Hill Harriers
.
. BMC 5000m Race A
1 14:48.35 Ben Johnson SEN M Southport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettleston
2 14:59.12 John Gilbert V35 M Kent
3 15:05.12 Jordan Weaver SEN M Kent
4 15:09.00 Robel Bahelbi SEN M Highgate/Eritrea
5 15:12.85 Paul Martelletti V35 M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
6 15:17.52 Christopher Greenwood V40 M Kent
7 15:24.10 Damian Nevins V35 M Harrow
8 15:24.49 Ross Braden SEN M Blackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni
9 15:27.69 Fergal Smithwick SEN M Highgate/LSE/Newcastle & District/Ireland
10 15:32.91 James Turner SEN M Brighton & Hove
11 15:34.82 James Bowler V35 M Kent
12 15:44.48 Jamie Knapp SEN M Southampton/Loughborough Students
13 15:47.19 Jonathan Laybourn SEN M Highgate
14 15:52.57 Joshua Burgess SEN M Lewes
DNF Neil Phillips V35 M Kent/St. Mary's Uni
.
. BMC 5000m Race B
1 15:50.22 Joe Hartley SEN M Kent
2 16:15.52 William Cork U23 M Brighton & Hove/City of Norwich
3 16:16.83 Matt Grant SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
4 16:20.75 Callum Wilson U20 M Doncaster/St. Mary's Uni
5 16:28.08 Grant Webb SEN M Basildon/Oaklands Col
6 16:28.82 Euan Webster SEN M Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth
7 16:31.45 Chris Jones SEN M Harrow
8 16:34.22 Tony Macdowall V35 M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Herne Hill/Veterans
9 17:01.22 Steve Hodges SEN M Cambridge Harriers
10 17:07.49 Sam Curry SEN M Blackheath & Bromley
11 17:09.18 Ashley Scott-Wilson SEN W Highgate/United States
12 17:18,89 Henry Willis SEN M Maidstone
13 17:37.66 Sarah Johnson SEN W Thames Valley/Imperial
14 17:45.20 Christian Poulton V50 M Cambridge H
15 18:20.58 Mark Senter V35 M Cambridge H
DNF John Gordon U23 M Springwell/Loughborough Students
DNF Rob Wilson SEN M Highgate
DNF George Lowry SEN M Jarrow & Hebburn

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013