BMC Trafford Gold Standard - 25 July - Timetable & Start Lists

20;00 Mens 800m A
First Surname AG Club
601 John Ashcroft SEN Liverpool H/Leeds Uni
602 Cameron Bell U20 Hallamshire
603 Alex Coomber SEN Cardiff/Glamorgan Uni
604 Jonathan Davies SEN Reading AC/Birmingham Uni
605 Rory Graham-Watson SEN Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni
606 Jack Hallas SEN Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni
607 Garrett O'Toole U23 United States
608 David Proctor SEN Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H
609 Philip Sesemann SEN Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
pace:52
20:12 Mens 800m B
610 Daniel Bebbington U23 Preston/Edge Hill Uni
611 Alexander Birkett U20 Kendal
612 James Habergham U23 Halifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley
613 Jacob Brown U23 Vale Royal/Loughborough Students
614 Lascelles Hussey U23 Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni
615 Ossama Meslek U23 Leeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy
616 Grant Muir SEN Giffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
617 Patrick Taylor U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
618 Kyran Roberts U23 Carmarthen/Loughborough Students
pace:54
20:16 Mens 800m C
619 Kevin Bell SEN Liverpool H
620 Samuel Jones U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni
621 Luke Jones U23 Tamworth/Birmingham Uni
622 Ben Lee U17 Vale Royal
623 Ben Potrykus U23 Pitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni
624 Lewis Lloyd SEN Herne Hill/Sussex Uni
625 Michael Parry U20 Colwyn Bay
626 Joseph Reid U23 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
627 Jonathan Tobin U23 Swansea/Sheffield Uni
pace:54
20:20 Mens 800m D
628 Joe Armstrong U23 Morpeth/Durham Uni
629 Harry Baxter U23 Lincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni
630 Andy Benson SEN Preston/Trafford
631 David Horniman SEN Trafford
632 Daniel Neal U23 Preston/Nottingham Trent Uni
633 James O'Brien U23 Birchfield H
634 David Sheldon U23 City of Stoke/Loughborough Students
635 Charlie Thurstan V40 Birchfield H/Midland Masters
636 James Young U23 Morpeth/Lancaster Uni
pace:55
20:24 Mens 800m E
637 Callum Abberley U17 Burton
638 Scott Armstrong U20 Durham
639 Alex Burrows U23 Telford AC
640 Thomas Coe U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
641 Tom Clarke U23 Liverpool H
642 Stewart Millar U20 Aberdeen
643 Finlay Murray U23 East Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness
644 Jack Simpson U20 Burton
645 Paul Tobin SEN Swansea/Sheffield Uni
pace:55
20:28 Mens 800m F
647 Isaac Brown U17 Basildon/Essex Schs
648 Jack Dee-Ingham U17 Wigan & District
649 Harry Dexter U20 Vale Royal
650 Tom Guy SEN City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni
651 Thomas Joyce U20 Tynedale
652 Oli Lum U23 Marshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni
653 Archie Richardson U17 Lincoln Wellington
654 Joshua Schofield U20 City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Doncaster
655 James Tartt SEN Southport Waterloo
pace:56
20:04 Womens 800m A
First Surname AG Club
1 Leah Barrow SEN Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
2 Alexandra Bell SEN Pudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni
3 Hannah England SEN Oxford City
4 Jacqueline Fairchild SEN Preston
5 Ella McNiven U17 Liverpool H
6 Mari Smith U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
7 Charlene Thomas V35 Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
8 Laura Weightman SEN Morpeth
pace:59
20:08 Womens 800m B
9 Beth Barlow U20 Salford H/Trafford
10 Aine Cunningham U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
11 Amy Jaramazovic U23 Andover/Bath Uni/Southampton
12 Kate Seary U23 Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
13 Emma Tilley U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
14 Danielle Webb U20 Liverpool H/Loughborough Students
15 Rachael Browne Ireland
pace:62/3
20:40 Mens 1500m A
First Surname AG Club
656 Luke Betts SEN Sale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni
657 Emile Cairess U23 Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni
658 Ben Connor SEN Derby/Providence Col
659 Euan Gilchrist U20 Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni
660 Jack Gooch U23 Swansea/Swansea Uni
661 Alex Gruen U20 Oxford Uni/Australia
662 Luke Gunn SEN Derby
663 Daniel Lawton U23 Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni
664 Robert Needham SEN Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
665 Michael Salter SEN Leeds City
666 Andrew Smith U23 Pudsey & Bramley/York St John University
667 Guy Smith SEN Swansea/Cardiff Uni
668 Michael Ward SEN Cardiff/Bradley Uni
669 Robert Warner SEN Blackburn/Loughborough Students
670 Matthew Wigelsworth U23 Preston/Liverpool Uni
pace:1.59
20:47 Mens 1500m B
671 Thomas Boardman SEN Leigh
672 Max Burgin U17 Halifax
673 Tiarnan Crorken U20 Preston
674 Michael Deason SEN Shettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States
675 David Devine SEN Liverpool H
676 Elliott Dorey SEN Glasgow City/St. Mary's Uni
677 Christopher Durney U20 Preston/Central Lancashire Uni
678 Lloyd Kempson SEN Cambridge & Coleridge
679 Stuart King SEN Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni
680 Oliver Newton U23 Kingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students
681 Thomas Rogerson U20 Liverpool H
682 Matthew Seddon U23 Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
683 Mike Tanner SEN Sheffield RC/Rotherham
684 Dominic Walton SEN Rossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne
685 Ryan Page U23 Lincoln Wellington
pace:2.02
20:53 Mens 1500m C
686 Joshua Cowperthwaite U17 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
687 David Dempsey SEN Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni
688 Oliver Dustin U17 Border
689 Alex Ediker U17 Chesterfield
690 Chris Fance U23 Warrington AC
691 Lewis Jagger U23 Sheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni
692 Rory Leonard U17 Morpeth
683 James Maguire U20 Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
694 Max Pearson U20 Tynedale
695 Ben Read U23 Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
696 Kieran Reay SEN Birtley/Leeds Beckett Uni
697 Robert Smith SEN Notts/Nottingham Uni
698 Aaron Thorpe U23 Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni
699 Joshua Ward U17 Cannock & Stafford
700 James Wignall SEN Sale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
701 Matthew Williams SEN Notts

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013