Glasgow - 28 July - Results

Races:15
Finishers: 217
PBs 116 (53%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 1 1500m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 1 1 03:48.13 James Bowness Trafford / Glasgow Caledonian Uni
2 6 6 03:54.85 Ben Potrykus U23 Pitreavie / Heriot-watt Uni
3 16 16 03:55.79 Jonathan Hopkins Swansea
4 4 4 03:56.63 Aidan Thompson U23 Central / Stirling Uni
5 8 8 03:57.32 Scott Macaulay Glasgow City / Kilbarchan
6 3 3 03:57.43 Adam Scott U20 Fife
7 13 13 03:59.24 Anthony Addison U20 Corstorphine
8 2 2 04:00.07 Grant Muir Giffnock North / Glasgow Caledoni
9 15 15 04:01.33 Jake Thomas U23 Livingston / Warwick Uni
10 10 10 04:01.74 Callum Drummond U23 Shettleston
11 12 12 04:02.02 Peter Cameron Edinburgh Ac / Cambridge Uni
.
.
. Race : 2 1500m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 21 5 03:58.63 Finlay Murray U23 East Sutherland / Mcneese State U
2 33 18 03:59.10 Matthew Smith U20 Lasswade
3 26 11 04:02.28 Kane Elliott U17 Falkirk
4 30 15 04:04.62 Lewis Pentecost U17 Falkirk
5 32 17 04:05.20 Andrew Macangus U17 Kilbarchan
6 28 13 04:07.42 Drew Pollock U17 Cambuslang
7 29 14 04:08.25 Nikolai Gajic U20 Giffnock North
8 23 8 04:12.78 Matthew Sutherland Central / Edinburgh Uni
9 31 16 04:13.63 Adam Hay U17 Inverclyde Ac
10 27 12 04:14.49 Jamie Burns U17 Shettleston
11 22 7 04:16.83 Paul Sorrie V35 Shettleston
.
.
. Race : 3 1500m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 46 13 04:06.25 Cameron Wright U17 Kilbarchan
2 50 17 04:07.34 Andrew Bonner Giffnock North
3 38 5 04:07.52 Steven Murray U23 Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
4 42 9 04:09.50 Alex Johnston U17 Pitreavie
5 37 4 04:10.45 Aaron Odentz U20 Aberdeen
6 43 10 04:10.49 Owen Miller Fife
7 36 3 04:12.54 Charlie Milvarie U20 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
8 45 12 04:12.83 Andrew Clark U23 Giffnock North
9 34 1 04:14.94 Kobe Stevens U23 Moorfoot
10 44 11 04:15.22 Lewis Raeburn U17 Shettleston
11 48 15 04:16.11 Robbie Smith U20 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
12 47 14 04:19.00 Stephen Addison U17 Corstorphine
13 39 6 04:22.65 Joe Ewing U17 Edinburgh Ac
.
.
. Race : 4 1500m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 65 15 04:10.82 Luke Mccaffrey U17 Kirkintilloch
2 59 9 04:12.43 Callum Heirs U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
3 68 19 04:14.04 Luke Davidson U17 Inverness
4 66 16 04:14.66 Harris Pentecost U17 Falkirk
5 64 14 04:14.98 Steven Bryce U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
6 67 18 04:15.05 Magnus Tait U17 Lasswade
7 55 5 04:15.18 Fraser Logan Belgrave / Central
8 61 11 04:16.30 Nicholas Tierney U17 Aberdeen
9 51 1 04:16.36 Mhairi Hendry U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
10 58 8 04:17.57 Euan Hood U17 Lasswade
11 56 6 04:17.61 Sam Fernando U20 Fife
12 60 10 04:18.33 David Addison U15 Corstorphine
13 52 2 04:20.22 Philippa Millage V35 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
14 54 4 04:24.50 Megan Davies U23 Sale Harriers
.
.
. Race : 5 1500m Heat 5
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 70 2 04:19.12 Aidan Mccaffrey U20 Kirkintilloch
2 79 11 04:19.98 Ben Shaw U17 Giffnock North
3 72 4 04:21.27 Jack Patton U15 Kilbarchan
4 73 5 04:22.78 Murray Fotheringham U15 Giffnock North
5 69 1 04:24.72 Lewis Hannigan U15 Kilbarchan
6 75 7 04:25.90 Kevin Schenk Forress / Stirling Uni
7 76 8 04:26.18 Rebecca Burns Edinburgh Ac
8 71 3 04:26.95 Bruce Carse V35 Bellahouston Rr
9 80 12 04:27.48 Harry Mcgill U15 Greenock Glenpark
10 82 14 04:28.67 Allan Cameron V45 Motherwell
11 84 16 04:29.66 Kerry Macangus U20 Kilbarchan
12 81 13 04:32.96 Ryan Donald U17 Dundee Hawkhill
13 86 18 04:34.36 Zoe Bates U20 Edinburgh Ac / Aberdeen Uni
14 74 6 04:38.75 Calum Little U15 Cumbernauld
15 83 15 04:41.06 Paul O'hare V40 Kirkintilloch
.
.
. Race : 6 1500m Heat 6
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 87 1 04:29.27 Michael Watt U17 Aberdeen
2 97 11 04:32.49 Lily-jane Evans-haggerty U15 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
3 89 3 04:36.16 Brent Brodie V40 Bellahouston Harriers
4 91 5 04:38.85 Gary Mckendrick V50 Inverclyde
5 92 6 04:48.30 Hannah Cameron U23 Edinburgh Ac / Robert Gordon Uni /
.
.
. Race : 7 1500m Heat 7
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 109 10 04:30.15 Lewis Watt U15 Aberdeen
2 104 5 04:37.57 Jack Trainer U17 Garscube
3 105 6 04:39.44 Emma Johnson U15 Edinburgh Ac / Team East Lothian
4 110 11 04:40.76 Blair Scott U15 Dundee Hawkhill
5 102 3 04:42.76 Lucas Cairns U15 Inverness
6 112 13 04:43.25 Louis O'hare U15 Kirkintilloch
7 108 9 04:43.72 Grace Whelan U17 Moray
8 115 16 04:44.12 Peter Scott U15 Fife
9 113 14 04:44.28 Finlay Ross U13 Harmeny
10 107 8 04:44.53 Lynn Mckenna U17 Giffnock North
11 114 15 04:50.34 Rob Mclennan V55 Garscube
12 106 7 04:57.07 Nuala Mccheyne U17 Inverclyde
.
.
. Race : 8 1500m Heat 8
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 130 15 04:43.20 Jim White V40 Motherwell
2 125 10 04:47.12 Katie Johnson U13 Edinburgh Ac / Team East Lothian
3 120 5 04:48.78 Daisy Cumming U15 Dunfermline Track & Field
4 121 6 04:50.15 Keir Crawford U17 Cambuslang
5 119 4 04:51.19 Emily Andrew U17 Inverness
6 117 2 04:51.25 Sam Griffin U15 Aberdeen
7 131 16 04:51.43 Ethan Mccolgan U15 Dundee Hawkhill
8 124 9 04:51.44 Sarah Tait U17 Lasswade
9 122 7 04:51.64 Lauren Mcculloch U20 Central / East Sutherland
10 127 12 04:52.30 Georgia Ledingham U15 Corstorphine
11 116 1 04:53.70 Mark Gallacher V45 Motherwell
12 128 13 04:53.76 Kai Crawford U13 Aberdeen
13 126 11 04:59.31 Carolyn Cameron U20 Edinburgh Ac
14 132 17 05:05.84 Stephanie Hewitt U23 Kilmarnock
.
.
. Race : 9 1500m Heat 9
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 136 4 05:02.65 Oliver Patton U11 Kilbarchan
2 134 2 05:06.39 Charlotte Mckenna U17 Giffnock North
3 142 10 05:06.97 Tony Mcgale V45 Springburn
4 133 1 05:08.78 Calum Charters U15 East Kilbride Ac
5 146 14 05:11.68 Katherine Macleod U15 Corstorphine
6 139 7 05:12.28 Emma Frew U17 Ayr Seaforth
7 143 11 05:13.87 Russell Barnett
8 144 12 05:25.60 Craig Little U13 Cumbernauld
9 145 13 05:33.19 Alicia Paton U20 Cumbernauld / Glasgow Uni
.
.
. Race : 10 1500m Heat 10
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 150 2 05:12.57 David Kirkpatrick U13 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
2 149 1 05:21.22 Cliona Mccheyne U17 Inverclyde
3 158 10 05:29.31 Jack Anderson Donald U13 Dundee Hawkhill
4 154 6 05:34.37 Rhys Crawford U11 Aberdeen
5 156 8 05:36.25 Molli Robb U13 Falkirk
6 159 11 05:37.20 Kenzie Macintosh U13 Clydesdale
7 151 3 05:37.31 Louis Sharp U13 Vp City Of Glasgow
.
.
. Race : 11 5000m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 801 P 14:00.63 Luke Traynor Giffnock North
2 164 2 14:23.42 Lachlan Oates Shettleston / Glasgow Uni
3 166 4 14:27.25 Jamie Crowe U23 Central Ac
4 165 3 14:31.98 Alastair Hay Central
5 171 9 14:44.08 Calum Mckenzie Corstorphine / Aberdeen Uni
6 168 6 14:44.68 Sol Sweeney U20 Perth Strathtay
7 176 14 14:45.24 James Donald U20 Dundee Hawkhill
8 173 11 14:46.80 Marc Brown Salford H
9 170 8 14:48.10 Broc Drury U23 Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
10 175 13 14:59.93 William Mackay Bedford & County / Thames Hare &
11 167 5 15:10.37 Dale Colley Central Ac
12 178 15 15:12.09 Tristan Rees U20 Fife
13 169 7 15:18.62 Murray Strain Hunters Bog Trotters / Edinburgh
14 174 12 15:36.60 Neil Renault Edinburgh Ac
15 185 22 15:39.39 James Taylor Morpeth / Edinburgh Uni
16 183 20 15:40.46 Darrell Hastie Gala
17 184 21 15:44.44 Gavin Smith U20 Cambuslang Harriers
18 186 23 15:44.85 Nick Hardy Birchfield Harriers
19 189 26 15:50.37 Cameron Watson U17 Inverclyde Ac
20 187 24 16:03.04 Jonathan Crickmore Heriott Watt University
21 179 16 16:07.08 John Fergusson East Kilbride / Strathclyde Uni
22 182 19 16:09.82 Mark Haskett Corstorphine
.
.
. Race : 12 5000m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 192 3 15:24.14 Josef Farkas V35 Stirling University
2 202 13 15:30.15 John Bell Inverclyde
3 191 2 15:32.95 Robert Gilroy V40 Cambuslang / Scottish Vets H
4 197 8 15:38.63 Kerry-liam Wilson V45 Cambuslang / Scottish Vets H
5 210 21 15:46.04 Derek Rae Fife
6 204 15 15:49.12 Donald Macaulay Corstorphine
7 199 10 15:52.73 Cameron Young U20 Inverness / Edinburgh Uni Hare &
8 194 5 15:54.51 Shaun Lyon Glenpark Harriers
9 217 28 15:54.74 Leon Johnson V40 Edinburgh Ac
10 196 7 15:58.24 Gordon Robertson V35 Cambuslang
11 198 9 16:07.36 Jamie Clements East Kilbride
12 195 6 16:08.99 Donnie Macdonald V35 Inverness
13 213 24 16:13.01 Darran Muir V35 Law
14 209 20 16:13.47 Iain Macdonald Edinburgh Ac
15 214 25 16:13.58 Euan Webster Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Ayr Seafo
16 190 1 16:14.09 Bryan Clark V35 Corstorphine
17 215 26 16:14.28 Alastair Brockie V35 Corstorphine
18 208 19 16:14.59 Joshua Dack Billingham / Lothian
19 219 30 16:17.94 Garry Mathew V35 Garscube
20 193 4 16:20.01 Martin Lynas U20 East Kilbride
21 212 23 16:24.18 Louis O'hare V40 Kirkintilloch / Scottish Vets H
22 200 11 16:26.56 Stuart Johnston V35 Edinburgh Ac
23 216 27 16:31.01 Jennifer Nisbet U23 Worcester
24 207 18 16:47.95 Sean Gaffney Inverclyde
25 205 16 17:05.89 Lucas Cheskin U23 Shettleston
26 203 14 17:19.34 Richard Meade V35 Edinburgh Ac / Unattached
.
.
. Race : 13 5000m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 247 27 16:17.28 Pete Tucker V35 Inverclyde Ac
2 225 6 16:20.54 Andrew Ferguson Aberdeen / Banchory Stonehaven
3 236 16 16:22.48 Fearghas Thomson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
4 234 14 16:31.11 Fraser Cruickshank U23 Aberdeen
5 230 11 16:35.99 David Mackintosh Bellahouston Harriers
6 248 28 16:41.76 Darren Mcquade Bellahouston Harriers
7 222 3 16:42.47 Annabel Simpson U23 Fife / Glasgow Uni
8 246 26 16:45.43 Wayne Mcintosh V40 Gala
9 224 5 16:48.23 Malcolm Lang V40 Lothian
10 235 15 16:48.97 Neil Mclaughlin V40 Inverclyde
11 245 25 16:51.93 Stacie Taylor U23 Kilmarnock
12 237 17 16:55.82 David Tamburini V40 Inverclyde / Scottish Vets H
13 229 10 16:59.28 Graeme Paterson V40 Bellahouston Rr
14 220 1 16:59.46 Stephen Allan V40 Kirkintilloch
15 228 9 16:59.92 Kenneth Neill V35 Ayr Seaforth
16 221 2 17:00.58 John Redding V35 Linlithgow
17 227 8 17:05.74 Alasdair Macmillan Garscube
18 242 22 17:16.32 Nicola Gauld V35 Aberdeen
19 238 18 17:21.24 Iain Burns V35 Bellahouston Rr
20 240 20 17:39.13 Stuart Scott Helensburgh
21 239 19 17:46.63 Sarah Laverty U23 Edinburgh Ac / New Mexico Uni
.
.
. Race : 14 5000m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 255 6 16:48.46 Christopher O'brien V35 Corstorphine
2 250 1 17:10.86 Scott Mcdonald V50 Moorfoot
3 253 4 17:14.99 Anthony Lucio Jannetta V35 Bellahouston Rr
4 262 13 17:24.50 Chris Upson V50 Cambuslang
5 265 16 17:25.95 Cera Gemmell U17 Team East Lothian
6 251 2 17:29.26 Jason Kane Inverclyde
7 268 19 17:29.72 Michelle Sandison V35 Springburn
8 260 11 17:32.42 Sarah Potter Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
9 256 7 17:32.91 Russell Whittington V45 Bellahouston Rr / Scottish Vets H
10 273 24 17:34.75 Kirstian Macruary Corstorphine
11 261 12 17:37.94 Iain Craven V35 Edinburgh Ac
12 269 20 17:55.75 Denis Williams V50 Shettleston
13 271 22 18:00.14 David Blane V50 Aberdeen / Garioch
14 275 26 18:05.25 Fiona Matheson V55 Falkirk / Scottish Vets H
15 267 18 18:23.28 Andrew Robertson U17 Giffnock North
16 263 14 18:23.75 Luke Chamberlain V40 Giffnock North
17 274 25 18:25.03 Kirstin Maxwell Gala / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hound
18 258 9 18:48.81 Connell Drummond V40 Kilmarnock
19 272 23 18:59.07 Katie Jones V35 Fife
.
.
. Race : 15 5000m Heat 5
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 277 1 17:56.22 Katie Bristow City Of Glasgow / Northern Illino
2 279 3 18:14.47 Carly Pederson United States
3 278 2 18:45.62 Ericka Hibser U23 United States
4 290 14 18:50.21 Isla Scott-pearce Edinburgh Ac / Aberdeen Uni / Aberd
5 283 7 18:53.98 Alexander Chisholm V60 Garscube
6 285 9 19:18.64 John Hynd V55 Carnegie
7 286 10 19:40.16 Grant Matheson V55 Falkirk
8 288 12 20:10.84 Yana Thandrayen V40 Portobello
9 287 11 20:12.86 Pamela Mccrossan V55 Clydesdale / Scottish Vets H
10 294 18 20:14.98 Sue Ridley V50 Edinburgh Ac
11 291 15 20:27.74 Karen Dobbie V50 Edinburgh Ac
12 292 16 21:04.50 Sandy Eaglesham V60 Cambuslang
13 295 19 21:33.58 Bobby Young Clydesdale / Scottish Vets H
14 293 17 21:48.77 Ray Aiken Keith / Scottish Vets H
15 280 4 22:26.52 Sharyn Ramage V50 Edinburgh Ac
16 296 20 23:12.67 Alan Hill Springburn
17 297 21 24:01.03 Barbara Knox V50 Springburn / Scottish Vets H
18 298 22 26:50.76 Graham Bennison Fife

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013