Sheffield indoor - 06 Feb - Results

Races:9
Finishers: 59
PBs 10 (17%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m BMC Race 1
1 1:52.46 123 6 Joseph REID Sm Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
2 1:52.80 43 3 David DEMPSEY Sm Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Un
3 1:52.96 134 4 Harry RUSSELL Sm University of Sheffield Union o
4 1:53.85 101 5 Robert NEEDHAM Sm Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
5 1:54.02 21 1 Dominic BROWN Sm Tonbridge AC
6 1:55.30 11 2 Kevin BELL Sm Liverpool H
.
800m BMC Race 2
1 1:54.82 89 5 Seumas MACKAY U20M Shetland
2 1:55.89 24 3 Christian BYRON Sm Birchfield H/Nottingham Trent U
3 1:55.98 91 2 Fergus MCAULIFFE U20M Charnwood
4 1:56.29 39 4 Oliver DANE Sm Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Un
5 1:57.23 146 1 Jack SIMPSON U20M Burton
6 1:59.45 30 6 Thomas COE Sm Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/
.
800mBMC Race 3
1 1:59.10 32 2 Aaron COOPER Sm Herts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni
2 1:59.35 68 6 Jonathan HIORNS Sm Notts
3 2:00.18 75 3 Aaron HUNT U20M Nene Valley
4 2:00.81 175 1 Anthony WHITEMAN M45 Shaftesbury Barnet
5 2:01.29 110 4 Matthew PATERSON U20M Corby
6 2:02.38 33 5 Mark COTTAM Sm Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni
.
800m BMC Race 4
1 1:59.45 74 4 Christian HOWETT U20M Ripley
2 1:59.54 98 5 James MORONEY M35 Notts
3 1:59.62 13 2 Jack BENSTEAD U20M Corby
4 1:59.79 107 3 Shaka PALMER Sm Enfield & Haringey
5 2:05.47 27 6 Cameron CASS U20M City of Sheffield & Dearne AC
.
800m BMC Race 5
1 2:03.59 23 1 Jude BUSH U17B Derby
2 2:07.27 57 3 Fraser GORVETT U20M Edinburgh AC
3 2:10.71 145 4 Anna SILVANDER Sw Stockport/Sweden
4 2:10.89 117 6 Aimee PRATT Sw Sale Harriers Manchester/Manche
5 2:12.65 35 5 Gabrielle COVENEY Sw Ealing Southall & Middx/Dundrum
6 2:13.68 172 2 Natalie WEIR Sw Derby
.
800m BMC Race 6
1 2:14.72 92 1 Tamsin MCGRAW U20W Amber Valley & Erewash
2 2:15.61 140 2 Kate SEARY Sw Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
3 2:18.94 115 3 Molly POCOCK Sw Aldershot, Farnham & District/L
4 2:20.26 162 5 Jed TURNER Sm Sheffield Rc
5 2:27.14 139 4 Selina SCOTT U20W Corby
6 2:28.20 76 6 Chris IRELAND Sm Sheffield Rc
.
800m BMC Race 7
1 2:19.47 60 3 Lily GREGORY U17G Charnwood
2 2:25.48 20 4 Ty BROCKLEY-LANGFORD U17G Salford H
3 2:36.75 129 5 Eleanor ROBINSON Sw University of Sheffield Union o
4 2:44.67 143 6 Katy SHARP Sw University of Sheffield Union o
.
3000m BMC Elite
1 7:55.00 56 8 Nick GOOLAB Sm Belgrave Harriers
2 7:57.40 28 5 Adam CLARKE Sm Aldershot Farnham & District
3 8:00.57 155 4 Paulos SURAFEL Sm Thames Valley
4 8:00.94 67 7 Andrew HEYES Sm Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
5 8:04.91 173 1 Richard WEIR Sm Derby Athletic Club
6 8:06.21 137 9 Alberto SANCHEZ Sm Derby/Imperial College/Spain
7 8:07.73 153 2 Sam STABLER Sm Wreake & Soar Valley AC
8 8:07.91 99 10 Lewis MOSES Sm Gateshead Harriers & AC
9 8:13.36 5 6 John ASHCROFT Sm Liverpool Harriers & AC
10 8:15.01 36 3 Jack CRABTREE Sm Shaftesbury Barnet
11 8:17.05 84 12 Tom LANCASHIRE Sm Bolton
.
3000m BMC
1 8:10.75 157 1 Sol SWEENEY Sm Perth Strathtay
2 8:14.56 16 2 Matthew BOWSER Sm Lincoln Wellington/Loughborough
3 8:14.62 148 3 Andrew SMITH Sm Pudsey & Bramley AC
4 8:16.70 100 9 Dougie MUSSON Sm Notts AC
5 8:33.45 18 4 Ben BRADLEY Sm Aldershot Farnham & District
6 8:33.91 154 5 James STRAW Sm Lincoln Wellington Athletic Clu
7 8:35.03 12 6 Andy BENSON Sm Preston
8 9:05.73 4 7 Sergio ARGUL SANEUSTAQUIO Sm Birmingham Uni
9 9:11.46 104 8 Hannah NUTTALL Sw Charnwood/Loughborough Students

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013