Exeter - 24 April - Results

Races:9
Finishers: 79
PBs 29 (37%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 14 800m A Mens
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 2 01:58.34 Elliot Moran U20 Exeter
2 1 01:58.76 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par
3 5 01:59.96 Sam Gentry U17 North Somerset
4 6 02:00.51 Andre Stone U23 Bexley / Exeter Uni
5 7 02:00.76 Kurt Taylor Bristol & West
6 9 02:00.82 Thomas Bury U20 Stroud
7 3 02:02.15 Tc Chulu U20 South West Rr
.
.
. Race : 13 800m B Mens
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 10 02:02.59 Richard Scott V40 Exeter / South West Vets
2 13 02:06.39 Edward Falkingham U20 Taunton
3 12 02:06.95 Bradley Mclellan U17 Newquay & Par
4 11 02:08.92 Will Bond U17 Exeter
5 14 02:10.17 Max Watson U17 Taunton
6 17 02:10.54 Louis Chamberlain U15 Exeter
7 16 02:10.63 Harry Cunningham U15 Swindon
8 19 02:11.04 Jack Wilkinson U17 North Somerset
9 15 02:13.83 Hamish James U17 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 12 800m C Mens
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 22 02:18.85 Oliver Woodmason U15 City Of Plymouth
2 23 02:22.45 Cameron Bryson U15 Exeter
3 25 02:25.06 Samuel Hart U15 Torbay / Newton Abbot
4 27 02:41.41 Nicolas Maczugowski U13 Tavistock
.
.
. Race : 19 800m A Womens
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 59 02:19.79 Lucy Crossman U17 Taunton
2 57 02:20.87 Emma Martin U20 Wimborne / Exeter Uni
3 62 02:26.09 Heidi Taylor U15 Poole Ac
4 63 02:31.42 Katie Marriott U17 Exeter
5 64 02:38.25 Josie Wilson Exeter
.
.
. Race : 18 800m B Womens
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 65 02:25.63 Alice Bridger-morales U15 Bristol & West
2 69 02:29.26 Tallulah Watson U15 Taunton
3 68 02:30.41 Courtney Howard U17 Exeter
4 71 02:33.14 Iona Farquharson U13 Torbay
5 66 02:35.78 Olivia Travers U15 Erme Valley
6 67 02:36.88 Millie Ayres U15 North Devon
7 70 02:38.47 Jess Courtney U15 Exeter
8 72 02:38.71 Emma Harrison U15 Torbay / Newton Abbot
9 74 02:41.17 Ella Rogers U13 Torbay
10 75 02:48.57 Anaya Powis U17 Stroud / Tri Team Gloucester
.
.
. Race : 11 800m C Womens
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 80 02:42.61 Mia Ratcliff U13 Torbay
2 81 02:43.76 Eleanor Dixon V40 Newquay Rr
3 78 02:48.44 Nell Gray U13 Newquay & Par
4 77 02:50.50 Catherine Harman V45 Exeter
5 82 02:52.29 Danielle Rawson U20 Newquay Rr / Newquay & Par
6 79 03:00.28 Emma Luckham U13 Tavistock
.
.
. Race : 17 1500m A Mens
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 28 04:02.11 Finn Birnie U20 Newquay & Par / Truro School
2 32 04:06.74 Nathan Brown U20 Erme Valley
3 29 04:08.02 Harris Mier U17 Cornwall Ac / Truro School
4 33 04:13.14 Phil Burden V40 Taunton
5 31 04:15.35 Felix Rusby U23 Wells City / Yeovil / Bristol Uni
6 34 04:16.36 Callum Choules U20 North Devon
7 30 04:16.61 Adam Wilson U23 Yate / Westbury
8 100 04:18.11 James Alcock Torbay Ac
9 36 04:19.63 Callum Smith U20 North Somerset
10 37 04:21.64 Tom Brew U20 Tavistock
11 35 04:23.51 Hayden Fey U20 Torbay
12 38 04:28.74 Oscar Lee U17 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 15 1500m B Mens
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 41 04:34.44 Alexander Mccartney U20 Newquay & Par / Truro School
2 42 04:39.34 Howard Bailey Exeter
3 43 04:43.15 Lucas Moses U17 Newquay & Par
4 44 04:43.90 Euan Botham U15 Tavistock
5 46 04:44.93 William Russell U15 Tavistock
6 51 04:55.76 James Reader North Devon
7 45 04:56.69 Isaac Murray U15 Cornwall Ac
8 50 04:59.54 Dan Luckham U15 Tavistock
9 53 04:59.82 Morgan Curry U20 Taunton
10 48 05:09.36 Jamie Brew U15 Tavistock
11 49 05:10.19 Tomas Piskac U15 Exeter
12 54 05:11.13 Paul Thomas V55 South West Rr
13 99 05:15.01 Morgan Alcock Torbay Ac
.
.
. Race : 16 1500m A Womens
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 85 04:37.69 Heidi Tregenza Cornwall Ac
2 84 04:51.35 Katie Hughes U20 Cornwall Ac
3 98 04:56.63 Eilish O'grady Harrow Ac
4 86 04:58.46 Hannah Taunton Taunton
5 87 05:01.84 Lydia Attwell U17 Stroud
6 89 05:04.76 Harriet Turner U17 North Devon
7 93 05:12.47 Caitlin Smith U17 Exeter
8 94 05:12.92 Grace Tavner U17 Stroud
9 90 05:14.79 Alexandra Cutts V35 South West Rr / Exeter
10 88 05:19.45 April Hogg Newquay & Par
11 96 05:29.98 Lauren Webster U17 Newquay & Par
12 95 05:49.41 Rhyan Silvester U20 North Devon
13 97 06:05.54 Leigh Spencer U20 Newquay Rr

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013