Watford Gold Standard - 02 May - Results

Races:6
Finishers: 47
PBs 9 (19%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 9 800m Men A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 745 8 01:52.35 James Mccarthy U23 Chiltern / Warwick Uni
2 742 5 01:52.42 Finley Bigg U23 Brighton Phoenix
3 740 3 01:52.94 Simon Coppard U20 Tonbridge
4 743 6 01:53.16 Archie Davis U23 Brighton Phoenix
5 741 4 01:53.21 Cameron Bell U20 Hallamshire
6 738 1 01:53.23 Ricky Lutakome U20 Sutton & District / Blackheath &
7 744 7 01:53.55 Luke Jones U23 Tamworth / Birmingham Uni
8 739 2 01:53.69 Jonathan Hay Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
. Race : 10 800m Men B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 751 6 01:53.85 Caspar Eliot Bristol & West / Oxford Uni
2 752 7 01:53.96 Victor Nutakor Newham & Essex Beagles
3 747 2 01:54.44 Oliver Lill U17 Basildon
4 749 4 01:56.08 Jonathon Beharrell U23 Sheffield & Dearne / St. Mary's U
5 750 5 01:57.86 Kieron Connor U23 Croydon
6 753 8 01:59.02 Harry Tullett U20 Chelmsford
7 746 1 01:59.54 Daniel Stidder U23 Brighton Phoenix / Brighton Uni / C
.
.
. Race : 8 800m Women A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 733 4 02:07.65 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford
2 734 5 02:07.80 Isabelle Boffey U20 Enfield & Haringey
3 735 6 02:13.91 Emily Thompson U20 Banbury
4 736 7 02:17.21 Alice Harray U20 Thames Valley
5 754 8 02:17.80 Amber Wallace U20 Harrow / Brunel Uni London
6 730 1 02:18.04 Denise Toner Clones Irl / Northern Ireland Masters / Ir
7 737 3 02:23.75 Eimear Griffin U20 Herne Hill / Berkshire Schs
.
.
. Race : 7 1500m Men A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 721 5 03:52.19 Jeremy Dempsey U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 729 13 03:52.22 Guy Smith Swansea / Cardiff Uni
3 722 6 03:52.40 Robert Warner Blackburn / Loughborough Students
4 717 1 03:52.77 Eoin Pierce Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliff
5 726 10 03:53.02 Joshua Lay U20 Rugby & Northampton
6 727 11 03:53.29 Luke Duffy U20 Mansfield
7 724 8 03:53.72 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
8 719 3 03:53.88 Max Jones U20 Basildon / Havering
9 718 2 03:55.06 Thomas Patrick U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
10 728 12 03:56.49 Alex Tovey Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
11 725 9 03:58.68 Gus Cockle Aldershot
.
.
. Race : 6 1500m Men B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 712 4 03:53.04 Luke Van Oudtshoorn U17 Aldershot Farnham & D
2 713 5 03:56.66 Shaun Hudson U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 715 7 03:57.25 Edward Dodd City Of Portsmouth / Portsmouth U
4 716 8 03:57.63 Billy White U23 Brighton Phoenix / Crawley
5 710 2 03:58.62 Matthew Gordon Havant / City Of Portsmouth
6 711 3 04:00.56 Grant Anderson U23 Stockport / Birmingham Uni
7 714 6 04:01.31 Jack Goddard U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 709 1 04:01.96 Dominic Mcdougall U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 5 1500m Women
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 706 6 04:15.47 Adelle Tracey Guildford & Godalming / St. Mary'
2 708 8 04:21.57 Ciara Everard University College Dublin / Irela
3 705 5 04:30.02 Emily Williams U17 Kettering
4 707 7 04:30.18 Gemma Holloway U23 Lincoln Wellington
5 704 4 04:32.95 Dani Chattenton U23 Mk Distance Project / Oxford Uni
6 702 2 04:46.00 Rhiannon Dunlop City Of Portsmouth / Shaftesbury

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013