Millfield PB Classic - 05 May - Results

Races:25
Finishers: 273
PBs 191 (70%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 8 01:52.19 Dan Wilde U20 Taunton / Loughborough Students
2 10 01:53.99 Daniel Howells U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
3 6 01:54.97 Harry Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 2 01:55.24 Samuel Edwards U20 Taunton
5 9 01:55.43 Owen Locke U20 Newport
6 1 01:55.65 Jed Skilton U20 Poole Ac
7 4 01:56.07 Nathan Brown U20 Erme Valley
8 310 01:56.13 Haydon Bailey U20 Team Bath
9 3 01:56.65 Sam Rogers U20 Brighton Phoenix
10 5 01:57.60 Tom Rickards U17 Reading Ac
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 13 01:58.57 Anton Mills U20 Bristol & West
2 14 01:58.60 Oliver Hall U17 Bracknell Ac
3 15 01:59.12 Ben Hawkins U23 Taunton
4 11 01:59.17 Liam Dunne U17 Chichester
5 18 01:59.48 Thomas Bury U20 Stroud
6 17 02:00.44 Cameron Enser U17 Bracknell Ac
7 12 02:00.73 Tc Chulu U20 South West Rr
8 19 02:01.61 Jack Dutton U17 North Devon
9 16 02:02.24 Hayden Fey U20 Torbay
10 20 02:07.30 Themis Bower U20 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 21 02:03.20 Edward Falkingham U20 Taunton
2 22 02:03.77 Ellery Cole U17 Team Bath
3 26 02:04.56 Henry Stevens U15 Poole Ac / Millfield Sch
4 25 02:05.06 Josh Smith U15 Poole Ac
5 24 02:05.10 David Bendle U17 Stroud
6 30 02:07.01 Sean Barry U20 Team Bath
7 23 02:07.76 Max Watson U17 Taunton / King's College Taunton
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 40 02:06.89 Harry Cunningham U15 Swindon
2 33 02:08.69 Charlie Cook U17 Wells City
3 34 02:09.01 Louis Chamberlain U15 Exeter
4 32 02:10.09 William Carr U17 Wells City / Yeovil
5 38 02:11.13 Callum Davis U20 Stroud
6 36 02:13.90 Thomas Roe U17 City Of Portsmouth
7 41 02:15.39 Archie Pierce U17 Swindon
8 37 02:19.43 Fred Fisher U15 Taunton / Yeovil / King's College T
9 35 02:25.98 Friedrich Buschow U20 King's College Taunton
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 43 02:14.79 James Casling U17 Bristol & West
2 45 02:16.47 Cameron Bryson U15 Exeter
3 42 02:17.24 Toby Watson U15 Wells City / Yeovil
4 47 02:20.45 Bernard Mealing U17 Wells City
5 44 02:21.25 Leo Stockham U17 Wells City
6 49 02:21.37 Jack Gunning U15 Swindon
7 48 02:38.77 Lukas Thiesen U17 King's College Taunton
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 59 02:18.44 Tommy Hummel U15 Wells City
2 61 02:21.04 William Parkinson U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 60 02:21.26 Daniel Maydew U15 Wells City
4 62 02:24.01 Leo Stark U13 Newport
5 53 02:26.54 Otto Kingston U17 Bristol & West
6 57 02:27.17 Bradley Glover U15 Wells City
7 54 02:27.54 Joseph Hull U15 Bristol & West
8 55 02:27.65 Christian Stride U17 Somerset Schs / Millfield Sch
9 56 02:28.47 Fletcher Hart U13 Swindon
10 52 02:32.43 William Muzio U13 Brighton & Hove
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 68 02:26.46 Samuel Holloway U13 North Somerset
2 66 02:29.21 Connor Corbin U15 Poole Ac
3 72 02:29.72 Nicholas Bosley U15 Wells City / Yeovil
4 70 02:30.09 Jake Gray U15 Independent Intelligent Fitness
5 73 02:32.96 Tomek Czerepinski U13 Bristol & West
6 71 02:35.73 Fred Cummins U13 Bristol & West
7 64 02:36.74 Jacob Roe U15 Bristol & West
8 67 02:39.38 Ishmael Bradley U13 Bristol & West
9 65 02:40.64 Amos Kingston U15 Bristol & West
10 63 02:40.93 Jack Breeds U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
11 69 02:41.29 Jay Hunt U13 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 81 02:08.62 Anna Burt U20 Team Bath
2 75 02:08.95 Elise Thorner U20 Wells City / Millfield Sch / Yeovil
3 82 02:10.27 Emma Haley Radley
4 76 02:10.49 Zakia Mossi U15 Blackheath & Bromley
5 77 02:10.77 Annie Testar U17 Stroud
6 79 02:11.48 Ellie Farrow U17 City Of Portsmouth
7 80 02:14.26 Gemma Kersey Basildon / Middlesex Uni
8 78 02:15.86 Rebecca Bullock U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 90 02:14.32 Hannah Roberts U17 Bracknell Ac
2 86 02:15.47 Saffron Moore U17 City Of Portsmouth
3 84 02:16.91 Emma Ryder U20 Tavistock
4 85 02:17.92 Harriet Turner U17 North Devon
5 87 02:18.31 Tallulah Jeffes U17 Winchester
6 92 02:18.87 Nia Clatworthy U17 Cardiff
7 91 02:18.99 Caitlin Wosika U20 Team Bath
8 89 02:20.31 Lucy Crossman U17 Taunton / King's College Taunton
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 102 02:18.85 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings Ac
2 94 02:19.41 Daisy Baker U15 Wimborne
3 93 02:19.48 Robyn Watkins U20 Chiltern / Millfield Sch
4 100 02:19.66 Grace Smith U17 Leicester
5 99 02:22.18 Amelia Errington U20 Stroud
6 95 02:24.49 Jenny Milburn U17 Tavistock / Armada
7 96 02:24.68 Maddy Herbert U17 Dorchester / Team Dorset
8 98 02:25.39 Holli Jehu U20 Aberdare Valley
9 97 02:28.73 Kate Howard U15 Westbury / Yate
10 101 02:32.13 Sophie Capel U17 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 109 02:20.68 Lucy Chalmers U15 Slough Junior / Millfield Sch
2 107 02:21.88 Holly Bigger U17 Wells City / Yeovil
3 111 02:21.92 Holly Wilkinson U15 City Of Portsmouth
4 105 02:22.84 Ruby Brook U15 Stroud
5 103 02:22.88 Khumo Karas U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
6 110 02:23.46 Stephanie Brooks U15 North Somerset
7 104 02:25.20 Harriet Hillman U13 Swindon
8 106 02:29.14 Demi-marie Goddard U17 Poole Ac
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 309 02:21.62 Danni Sinclaire Bristol & West
2 113 02:26.80 Rhiannon Paton U17 Westbury / Yate
3 118 02:26.83 Erin Silvester U20 North Devon
4 114 02:27.13 Olivia East U15 City Of Portsmouth
5 120 02:27.21 Daisy Pellow U15 Wells City / Millfield Sch
6 119 02:28.50 Heidi Taylor U15 Poole Ac
7 112 02:28.98 Tallulah Watson U15 Taunton
8 115 02:29.62 Isobel Parnaby U17 Stroud
9 116 02:34.64 Kai Snell U15 Yeovil / Wells City / Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 121 02:26.73 Emily Dunkley U15 City Of Portsmouth
2 123 02:28.35 Ashleigh Steer U15 Newport
3 122 02:29.51 Iona Farquharson U13 Torbay
4 125 02:29.81 Isabelle Law U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 128 02:31.82 Ceri Griffiths U13 Newport
6 129 02:34.95 Charlotte Brown U17 Taunton
7 126 02:35.42 Olivia Earthy U15 Wells City
8 127 02:37.51 Bryony Henshall U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
9 124 02:41.73 Lucy Hall U15 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 135 02:28.96 Florence Fuller U15 Stroud
2 139 02:31.50 Sophie Land U13 North Devon
3 131 02:32.15 Macy Connolly U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 137 02:32.50 Clementine Houlden U13 Bristol & West
5 136 02:35.36 Emma Bendle U15 Stroud
6 133 02:36.46 Maisie Bell U13 North Devon
7 134 02:37.04 Emma Jolliffe Bristol & West
8 132 02:47.26 Charlotte Smith U15 Poole Ac
9 130 02:47.64 Louise Jeffries V55 Team Bath / South West Vets
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 145 02:44.26 Florence East U11 City Of Portsmouth
2 143 02:45.64 Will Chapman U15 Bristol & West
3 147 02:50.83 Zachary Roe U13 Bristol & West
4 140 02:56.77 Ronnie Wilmott U13 Bristol & West
5 146 02:58.19 Alex Hudson Green U11 Bristol & West
6 142 02:58.43 Sonny Walsh U11 Bristol & West
7 144 03:08.66 Felix Pearson U13 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 161 03:58.23 Remi Adebiyi U20 Newport
2 159 03:58.76 John Howorth U20 Team Bath
3 157 03:58.78 Harris Mier U17 Cornwall Ac / Truro School
4 153 04:01.31 Robert Howorth U20 Team Bath
5 156 04:02.29 Liam Rawlings U17 Oswestry
6 158 04:02.45 Jackson Mountford U20 Newport
7 151 04:03.21 Elliot Moran U20 Exeter
8 160 04:04.57 Morgan James U20 Cardiff
9 162 04:08.76 Sam Gentry U17 North Somerset
10 150 04:08.98 Joseph Kelliher U20 Wimborne
11 148 04:09.10 Noah Lambert U20 Stroud
12 154 04:09.63 Adam Wilson U23 Yate / Westbury
13 163 04:13.35 Ben Lloyd U20 Yeovil / Wells City
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 172 04:12.70 Will Morris U17 Lavington Athletics / Marlborough
2 173 04:12.78 Liam Griffiths U17 Aberdare Valley
3 169 04:13.47 Ethan Pierce U20 Swindon
4 175 04:14.60 Jacob Reynolds U15 Cardiff
5 167 04:19.21 Jake Seville U17 Newport
6 168 04:20.14 Tom Simpson U20 Cambridge H / Greenwich Tritons / M
7 178 04:20.58 Matthew Raynor U17 Reading Ac
8 174 04:21.36 Ryan Martin U15 Aldershot Farnham & District
9 171 04:21.62 Ollie Lock U17 North Somerset
10 164 04:22.31 Jack Latus U17 Swindon
11 177 04:23.95 Alex D'arbost U20 City Of Salisbury
12 165 04:25.13 Jack Wilkinson U17 North Somerset
13 166 04:25.98 Oli Morgan U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
14 170 04:30.09 Sam Ponter U17 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 186 04:20.68 Hamish James U17 North Devon
2 190 04:22.03 Ollie Thorner U20 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sch
3 181 04:23.71 Finley Ball U17 North Devon
4 188 04:24.45 Justin Davies U17 Team Bath
5 187 04:26.14 Fred Hawker U17 Bristol & West
6 194 04:26.68 Luke Iles U17 Bristol & West
7 185 04:27.20 Harry Hyde U15 Aldershot Farnham & District
8 189 04:27.29 Alexandra Brown U20 Herne Hill / Hercules Wimbledon
9 183 04:28.91 William Aitken U17 Barnsley Ac / Millfield Sch
10 192 04:29.00 William Rabjohns U13 Poole Ac
11 193 04:29.66 Ava White U17 Blackheath & Bromley
12 191 04:30.40 Beatrice Wood U15 City Of Salisbury
13 180 04:31.88 Izzy Parry-jones U23 Swansea
14 179 04:34.02 Naomi Toft U15 Blackheath & Bromley
15 182 04:36.06 Molly Canham U17 Exeter
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 208 04:30.72 Dailey Liam U17 Stroud
2 206 04:32.52 Oliver Capps U15 Exeter
3 209 04:33.42 Rufus Thomas U15 Bristol & West
4 204 04:33.83 Adam Leworthy U15 North Devon
5 207 04:34.26 Madeleine Johnson U17 Dorchester
6 200 04:35.04 Seamus Robinson U15 Westbury / Yate
7 202 04:35.44 Andrew Penrose U15 Cardiff Archers
8 205 04:35.65 Sam Mills U15 Exeter
9 199 04:41.98 Salman Megag U17 Cardiff
10 201 04:43.06 Benjy Mccartney U17 Newquay & Par
11 203 04:47.28 Tony Roper V50 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
12 198 04:48.71 Caitlin Apps U20 Exeter
13 197 04:51.16 Daisy Davies U17 Yeovil / Wells City
14 195 05:01.68 Ashia Wilson U15 Poole Ac
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 224 04:40.09 George Thomas U15 North Devon
2 221 04:40.60 Katie Hughes U20 Cornwall Ac
3 211 04:41.98 Isaac Murray U15 Cornwall Ac
4 217 04:42.45 Emily Shaw U15 Wimborne
5 214 04:43.44 Joel Green U15 Wimborne
6 223 04:44.15 Jade Littlechild U20 Team Bath
7 218 04:44.35 Kate Price U15 Thames Valley
8 216 04:44.85 Millie Wills U20 Somerset Schs / Millfield Sch
9 213 04:46.88 Lawrence Martindale U15 Team Bath / Millfield Sch
10 220 04:47.19 Harry Woods U15 Swindon
11 219 04:47.68 Hannah Taunton Taunton
12 215 04:50.83 Dylan Dayman U15 North Devon
13 210 04:51.99 Rebecca Pierce Team Bath / Walton
14 212 05:11.67 Caroline Brenchley U20 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 234 04:48.14 Rose Garrett U15 London Heathside
2 236 04:49.67 Leon Ruffle U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 230 04:51.75 Jasmine Stone U15 Exeter / Tiverton
4 229 04:53.11 Pia Lewis U17 Brighton & Hove / Millfield Sch
5 227 04:54.47 Scarlett Livingstone U13 Exeter
6 238 04:55.39 Aidan Oscroft U15 Bristol & West
7 226 04:56.13 Jay Akbar U15 Bristol & West
8 237 04:57.14 Kyle Pearson U13 North Devon
9 233 04:58.57 Nancy Britten U17 Rushcliffe
10 239 05:02.93 Samuel Colbourne U15 City Of Portsmouth
11 225 05:03.76 Sarah Everitt V50 Bristol & West / Welsh Masters
12 235 05:05.48 Alice Bridger-morales U15 Bristol & West
13 228 05:05.54 Amy Mercer U17 Wimborne
14 232 05:12.37 Poppy Pellow U17 Wells City / Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 241 04:59.87 Cameron Corbin U15 Poole Ac
2 247 05:02.55 Marianna Sawyer U15 Wimborne / Dorset Schs
3 245 05:04.61 Sophia Wilson U15 Somerset Schs / Millfield Sch
4 240 05:06.18 Phoebe Roberts U20 Bracknell Ac
5 243 05:06.64 Emily Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
6 252 05:06.71 Millie Ayres U15 North Devon
7 246 05:07.21 Annwen Gammon U20 Cardiff
8 250 05:08.99 Maddie Bond U15 City Of Portsmouth
9 254 05:10.41 Jack Harvey U13 Wells City
10 242 05:12.94 Hannah Read U17 Bracknell Ac
11 248 05:14.09 Lexie Bull U15 Stroud
12 244 05:17.89 Ellie Mortimer U20 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 266 05:05.31 Elin Griffiths U15 Newport
2 264 05:08.07 Ciara Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
3 262 05:10.04 Emily-jae Mason U17 Cwmbran
4 260 05:19.29 Amy Nicholls U15 Bristol & West
5 267 05:22.74 Keira Devereux U13 North Somerset
6 257 05:23.24 Lucas Earthy U13 Wells City
7 256 05:27.97 Daisy Wilkinson U13 City Of Portsmouth
8 263 05:29.68 Lucy Acott U13 Mendip
9 265 05:30.97 Molly Thomas U13 Bristol & West
10 259 05:34.69 Natalya Smith U15 City Of Portsmouth
11 255 05:54.10 Edith Chitty U13 Team Devizes - Moonrakers Ac
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 269 08:28.41 James Vincent U20 Cardiff
2 277 08:30.35 Henry Mcluckie U17 Isle Of Wight
3 281 08:32.33 Lachlan Wellington U20 City Of Portsmouth
4 271 08:36.40 Hugh Sadler U20 Bristol & West / Avon Schs
5 282 08:38.48 Finn Birnie U20 Newquay & Par / Truro School
6 280 08:40.77 Liam Garrett U20 London Heathside
7 279 08:42.79 James Beeks U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 273 08:43.70 Phil Burden V40 Taunton
9 278 08:50.70 Callum Choules U20 North Devon
10 274 08:53.43 Guy Tucker U20 Aldershot Farnham & District / M
11 268 08:55.96 Muktaar Farhan Cardiff / Uw Newport
12 287 09:01.14 Will Howard U20 Preston / Millfield Sch
13 283 09:03.32 Johnny Livingstone U17 Exeter
14 272 09:04.75 Joe Connors U23 Yate / Birmingham Uni / Westbury
15 285 09:20.47 Jim Davies V35 Southampton / Southampton
16 270 09:24.39 Robert Mann Exeter / Exeter Uni
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 3000m B (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 299 09:06.88 Callum Crook U17 City Of Portsmouth / Chichester
2 291 09:06.98 Alexander Parsons U17 Team Bath
3 301 09:10.86 Dafyd Jay U17 Swansea
4 289 09:14.01 Alexander Male U17 Wells City
5 297 09:26.18 Callum Smith U20 North Somerset
6 302 09:36.12 Kiara Frizelle U20 Cardiff
7 295 09:39.34 Alexander Mccartney U20 Newquay & Par / Truro School
8 300 09:42.65 Grace Brock U20 Cornwall Ac
9 293 09:55.45 Dan Patel U20 Swindon
10 298 10:03.19 Grace Copeland U20 Wimborne
11 292 10:08.35 Rhiannon Dunlop City Of Portsmouth / Shaftesbury
12 288 10:17.72 Nathan Marchant U17 Bristol & West
13 296 10:18.66 Andrew Ingleton U17 Independent Intelligent Fitness
14 305 10:20.26 Lucy Wells U17 Bracknell Ac
15 308 10:37.51 Nicole Ainsworth U17 City Of Portsmouth
16 304 11:06.07 Courtney Howard U17 Exeter
17 303 11:08.56 Clare Jolliffe V50 Bristol & West
18 307 11:09.54 Charlotte Parsons U17 Aldershot Farnham & District

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013