Trafford Gold Standard - 15 May - Results

Races:6
Finishers: 47
PBs 17 (36%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 625 01:50.61 Jacob Brown Vale Royal
2 623 01:51.01 Alexander Birkett Kendal
3 627 01:51.09 Luke Jones Tamworth
4 620 01:51.21 John Ashcroft Liverpool H
5 626 01:51.48 Tiarnan Crorken Preston
6 628 01:51.75 Patrick Taylor Birchfield H
7 621 01:56.44 Daniel Bebbington Preston
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 633 01:52.55 Ben Potrykus Pitreavie
2 645 01:53.12 Rocco Zaman-browne Manchester H
3 629 01:54.09 Robbie Barr Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
4 644 01:54.13 James Saxton Wakefield
5 630 01:54.74 Kevin Bell Liverpool H
6 632 01:56.77 Ben Lee Vale Royal
7 631 01:57.05 Christopher Durney Preston
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 659 02:11.20 Darcey Lonsdale Preston
2 653 02:11.47 Olivia Vareille Falkirk
3 658 02:11.99 Sinead Bent Trafford Ac
4 654 02:13.75 Georgia Rothwell City Of York
5 657 02:17.88 Ty Brockley- Langford Trafford Ac
6 660 02:18.53 Annie Duffy Preston
7 655 02:18.91 Zara Knappy Rotherham Harriers
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 649 01:55.00 Aaron Cooper Herts Phoenix
2 650 01:55.36 Chris Monk Mansfield
3 648 01:55.40 Thomas Coe Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 647 01:55.56 Tom Clarke Liverpool H
5 652 01:56.56 Philip Winkler Morpeth
6 646 01:56.56 Christopher Boyle Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
7 700 01:58.07 Tom Rogerson Liverpool Harriers
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 663 03:48.14 Ben Greenwood Perth Strathtay
2 668 03:50.84 Philip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley
3 671 03:51.01 Max Wharton Liverpool H
4 667 03:53.50 Joshua Schofield City Of York
5 665 03:54.05 Jacques Maurice Harrogate
6 662 03:54.16 David Devine Liverpool H
7 669 03:55.14 Fintan Stewart City Of Derry
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 677 03:56.12 Sam Knee-robinson Bedford & County
2 676 03:56.38 Ethan Hussey Leeds City
3 673 03:58.07 Nathan Dunn Preston
4 682 03:59.14 Matthew Sheen Vale Royal
5 683 03:59.56 Cameron Weaver Vale Royal
6 661 04:00.13 Kian Davis Preston
7 678 04:00.96 Casey Maddock City Of Stoke
8 681 04:01.49 Alistair Rutherford Birchfield H
9 680 04:01.80 Elliot Richards Cardiff
10 675 04:02.34 Matthew Harris Rossendale
11 679 04:03.25 William Rawson Leigh
12 674 04:04.36 Stephen Garrett Manx

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013