Milton Keynes PB Classic - 02 June - Results + Photos

Races:45
Finishers: 464
PBs 232 (50%)
Power of Ten results: Here

VPhotos
Photos of the meeting can be found HERE
Many thanks to Paul Wright. Website details HERE

Race 17 BMC 800 A (Mens) Start: 17 08
1 1:55.09 1 Angus Harrington U20 Blackheath & Bromley
2 1:56.47 3 Mitchel Cox U20 Basildon
3 1:56.95 4 Laurance Edwards U17 Harrow
4 1:57.46 6 Nathan Brown U20 Erme Valley
5 1:59.32 8 Sidnie Ward U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies
6 1:59.80 7 Thomas Bury U20 Stroud
7 1:59.86 2 Maximilian Buckley U20 Thames Valley
.
Race 19 BMC 800 B (Mens) Start: 17 18
1 1:59.08 17 David Locke U17 Newport
2 1:59.46 15 Oliver Hall U17 Bracknell AC
3 1:59.57 12 Adam Day U20 Chiltern
4 1:59.68 9 Cameron Reid U17 Chiltern
5 1:59.91 14 Peter Guy U17 Blackheath & Bromley
6 2:00.79 10 Jamie Webster U17 Bedford & County
7 2:00.97 11 TC Chulu U20 South West RR
8 2:02.97 16 Jamie Harper U20 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
9 2:04.20 13 Harry Digby U20 Bracknell AC
.
Race 25 BMC 800 C (Mens) Start: 18 40
1 1:56.68 23 Harry Cox U20 Chiltern
2 1:56.92 25 Samuel Howell U20 Chiltern
3 1:58.51 26 Adam Hughes U20 Herts Phoenix
4 1:58.80 21 Alex Aldred U17 Chiltern
5 1:59.04 19 Cameron Enser U17 Bracknell AC
6 1:59.34 22 Dylan Bowley U17 Kettering
7 2:00.02 20 Sam Flaherty U17 Liverpool H
8 2:07.24 18 Matthew Bird U20 Vale of Aylesbury
9 2:07.61 24 George Dowding U17 Dacorum & Tring
.
Race 27 BMC 800 D (Mens) Start: 18 50
1 1:59.52 34 Finn Antony Lydon U20 Charnwood
2 1:59.99 33 Ellery Cole U17 Team Bath
3 2:00.33 29 Mackenzie Woodward U17 Liverpool H
4 2:00.63 32 Jude Bush U17 Derby
5 2:01.86 35 Tom Gibbons U17 Saffron AC
6 2:02.19 39 Jolyon Leavesley U17 Corby
7 2:02.53 31 Hanad Ahmed U17 Hillingdon
8 2:03.65 27 Thomas Jawad U20 Kettering
9 2:05.03 28 Morgan Potter U17 Kettering
.
Race 29 BMC 800 E (Mens) Start: 19 00
1 2:00.06 44 Ryan Elston U17 Charnwood
2 2:00.25 43 Aaron Duncan U15 Lewes
3 2:00.56 38 Alex Harris U17 St. Albans AC
4 2:01.47 30 Niall Ackroyd U20 West Suffolk
5 2:01.92 37 Ewan Forsythe U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 2:03.07 36 Jake Alderson U20 Chiltern
7 2:04.75 40 Jamie Pugh U17 Vale of Aylesbury
8 2:05.13 42 Harry Cunningham U15 Swindon
.
Race 31 BMC 800 F (Mens) Start: 19 10
1 2:02.24 45 Leo Freeland U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 2:02.65 51 Finlay Hutchinson U15 Notts
3 2:03.99 48 Dafydd Jones U15 Carmarthen
4 2:04.65 50 David Bendle U17 Stroud
5 2:04.68 46 Josh Smith U15 Poole AC
6 2:05.09 49 Douglas Scally U15 Winchester
7 2:05.14 53 Rhys Arnold U17 Chiltern
8 2:05.32 54 Elliot Lowe U17 Cookham
9 2:05.73 52 Luke Richardson U15 Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
Race 33 BMC 800 G (Mens) Start: 19 20
1 2:03.35 58 Alex Kerfoot U15 Preston
2 2:03.95 57 Thomas Keenan U17 Coventry
3 2:04.42 56 Myles Caddell U17 Wycombe
4 2:04.49 60 Chris Nealon U20 Wreake & Soar Valley
5 2:05.18 55 Luke Hynes U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 2:06.38 61 Joshua Patteson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 2:07.09 59 Pierce Clisham U17 Coventry
8 2:07.34 64 Nathan Hackley U15 Chiltern
9 2:12.75 63 Callum Davis U20 Stroud
.
Race 35 BMC 800 H (Mens) Start: 19 30
1 2:07.76 67 Jake Minshull U15 Coventry
2 2:09.56 65 Joseph Knibb U17 Swindon
3 2:09.66 69 Louis Enskat U15 Oxford City
4 2:10.10 74 Tom Gaunce U15 Dacorum & Tring
5 2:10.97 72 Galen Butler U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 2:12.29 71 Alex Alston U15 Bedford & County
7 2:13.92 73 Zak Freeland U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 2:14.40 68 Thomas Roe U17 City of Portsmouth
.
Race 37 BMC 800 I (Mens) Start: 19 40
1 2:09.34 75 Joshua Ustaran-Anderegg U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 2:10.07 78 Peter Hickman U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 2:12.79 77 Sebastian Darnell U17 Huntingdonshire
4 2:14.07 76 Oliver Woodmason U15 City of Plymouth
5 2:15.22 82 Matthew Knight U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 2:19.98 83 Brandon Raulia U15 Kettering
7 2:20.69 79 Matthew Aldred U15 Chiltern
8 2:26.17 80 Jack Gunning U15 Swindon
.
Race 39 BMC 800 J (Mens) Start: 19 50
1 2:15.56 85 Luca McGrath U13 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 2:15.78 86 Mohsin Maallin U15 Hillingdon
3 2:17.13 93 Luke Kempton U17 Wycombe
4 2:17.30 84 Torin Brooks U15 Bracknell AC
5 2:17.61 81 George Keen U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
6 2:18.43 89 Frank McGrath U15 Cookham
7 2:19.28 92 Mahiis Hersi U15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
8 2:19.39 88 Jack Stretton U13 Leicester
9 2:20.76 87 Max Stevens U15 Bracknell AC
10 2:21.13 91 Jordi Evans-Rodriguez U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 2:21.24 90 Ethan Brady-Jones U15 WESPA
.
Race 5 BMC 800 K (Mens) Start: 15 28
1 2:19.74 95 Adam Jawad U15 Kettering
2 2:22.43 94 Howard Croft U15 Huntingdonshire
3 2:24.24 96 Henry Waller U15 Huntingdonshire
4 2:26.11 98 Alex Brent U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 2:26.17 99 Ben Brooker U15 Kettering
6 2:27.32 97 Joel McGinness U15 Huntingdonshire
7 2:27.93 101 Edwin Isted U15 Cookham
8 2:28.00 100 Benjamin Dewar U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 2:28.80 104 Julian Abass U13 Bracknell AC
10 2:28.94 102 William Muzio U13 Brighton & Hove
11 2:31.48 103 Callum Tripp U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
Race 18 BMC 800 A (Womens) Start: 17 13
1 2:08.34 105 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford
2 2:09.44 109 Charlotte Buckley U17 Thames Valley
3 2:11.59 111 Saskia Huxham U20 Hallamshire
4 2:13.22 110 Molly Canham U17 Exeter
5 2:16.47 107 Rebecca Bullock U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 2:23.15 113 Mollie O'Sullivan U20 Herne Hill
.
Race 20 BMC 800 B (Womens) Start: 17 23
1 2:11.98 117 Alice Brown U15 Havering
2 2:12.01 115 Shannon Flockhart U17 Huntingdonshire
3 2:13.19 119 Chloe Sharp U20 Central Park
4 2:14.31 116 Morgan Squibb U17 Blackheath & Bromley
5 2:14.92 121 Emma Ryder U20 Tavistock
6 2:15.41 122 Elizabeth Bentham U17 Luton
7 2:15.57 118 Hannah Roberts U17 Bracknell AC
8 2:15.85 114 Saffron Moore U17 City of Portsmouth
9 2:17.02 120 Amy Miller U17 Blackheath & Bromley
.
Race 26 BMC 800 C (Womens) Start: 18 45
1 2:13.44 131 Lauren McNeil U17 Mansfield
2 2:15.15 132 Alexandra Millard U17 Invicta East Kent
3 2:15.27 127 Lia Radus U17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
4 2:15.76 124 Grace Copeland U20 Wimborne
5 2:16.38 125 Milly Dickinson U17 Brighton Phoenix
6 2:18.25 128 Bluebell Cooke U17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
7 2:18.97 130 Yasmin Lookess U20 Jersey
8 2:19.36 129 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC
9 2:19.42 123 Lucy Broderick U17 Reigate Priory
10 2:24.06 126 Annabel Hobday U20 Herne Hill
.
Race 28 BMC 800 D (Womens) Start: 18 55
1 2:15.96 133 Olivia Allum U20 West Suffolk
2 2:17.40 139 Ellie Minshull U20 Coventry
3 2:19.12 140 Beth Sykes U17 Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 2:19.24 136 Eimear Griffin U20 Herne Hill
5 2:19.27 141 Kaya Sittampalam Main U17 Bracknell AC
6 2:19.54 137 Imogen Hadley U15 Blackheath & Bromley
7 2:19.81 142 Daisy Thompson U15 Carmarthen
8 2:20.81 138 Sabrina Mannes U17 Blackheath & Bromley
9 2:35.16 134 Sophie Capel U17 Swindon
.
Race 30 BMC 800 E (Womens) Start: 19 05
1 2:17.85 148 Montana Edghill U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 2:19.22 146 Megan Ellison U20 Nene Valley
3 2:19.35 147 Jessamine Hughes U15 Notts
4 2:19.44 145 Ella Carey U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 2:20.39 144 Ruby Brook U15 Stroud
6 2:20.52 149 Faye Houghton U15 Preston
7 2:22.96 151 Chloe Kornevall U17 Lewes
8 2:23.50 150 Anna Kofoed-Gregory U20 MK Distance Project
.
Race 32 BMC 800 F (Womens) Start: 19 15
1 2:17.00 154 Robyn Watkins U20 Chiltern
2 2:18.04 153 Charlotte Underwood U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 2:18.52 161 Anabel Pozniak U20 Radley
4 2:19.21 159 Valentina Costa U15 Derby
5 2:20.63 155 Lottie Ambridge U17 Bracknell AC
6 2:20.84 160 Amelia Errington U20 Stroud
7 2:20.85 156 Grace Brown U15 Preston
8 2:22.49 157 Nathalie Camp U15 Bracknell AC
9 2:22.86 162 Madeleine Short U15 City of Norwich
10 2:28.23 158 Faye Conboy U15 Vale Royal
.
Race 34 BMC 800 G (Womens) Start: 19 25
1 2:20.35 164 Sienna Richardson U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 2:22.59 168 Charlotte Burrows U15 Telford AC
3 2:23.05 163 Holly Landon U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 2:23.28 169 Lara Croft U17 Bracknell AC
5 2:24.30 171 Freya Jones U17 Bracknell AC
6 2:24.86 170 Olivia Edwards U15 Dacorum & Tring
7 2:25.33 167 Leah Jay U15 Luton
8 2:27.09 166 Sylvie Plaskow U15 Blackheath & Bromley
.
Race 36 BMC 800 H (Womens) Start: 19 35
1 2:23.95 175 Gemma Newport U15 Charnwood
2 2:25.49 176 Sandie Pohlman U20 Cookham
3 2:27.43 179 Isabelle Wilkins U15 Huntingdonshire
4 2:27.59 181 Claudia Searle U15 Rugby & Northampton
5 2:28.12 174 Emily Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
6 2:28.30 180 Alex Foster U13 Mansfield
7 2:31.10 173 Beth Hunter U15 Oxford City
8 2:32.24 178 Stella Whitlum U15 Dacorum & Tring
9 2:32.95 177 Holly Sutton Trott U15 Blackheath & Bromley
.
Race 38 BMC 800 I (Womens) Start: 19 45
1 2:24.61 185 Cara Terry U15 Cookham
2 2:28.77 190 Jinaan Lockwood U15 Chiltern
3 2:29.16 186 Carys Arnold U15 Chiltern
4 2:29.44 191 Ciara Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
5 2:29.87 188 Lucy Hall U15 Bracknell AC
6 2:30.43 182 Hatty Bell U17 Wycombe
7 2:30.67 183 Madeleine Casey U15 Thames Valley
8 2:35.17 184 Oona Gibbons U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 2:36.71 189 Soraya Lockwood U17 Chiltern
.
Race 40 BMC 800 J (Womens) Start: 19 55
1 2:28.82 197 Siena Brancato U13 Cookham
2 2:29.88 201 Emma Styles U17 Wycombe
3 2:30.54 195 Emma Williams U20 Notts
4 2:31.83 194 Tia Sinclair-Linton U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 2:37.54 196 Emma Bendle U15 Stroud
6 2:39.90 198 Millie Freeland U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 2:41.34 192 Imogen Tattersall U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 2:42.00 199 Morenike Orimalade U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 2:42.37 200 Lauren Sykes U15 Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
Race 6 BMC 800 K (Womens) Start: 15 33
1 2:30.68 204 Rachel Newport U13 Charnwood
2 2:37.03 205 Annabel Sanders U13 MK Distance Project
3 2:37.32 206 Ella Nash U15 MK Distance Project
4 2:37.68 202 Kensa Horner U15 Cookham
5 2:39.68 203 Ruby Milnes U13 Mansfield
6 2:41.31 208 Eve Rowley U13 Saffron AC
7 2:48.45 207 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
Race 8 BMC 800 L (Womens) Start: 15 43
1 2:41.97 211 Amy Milne U20 MK Distance Project
2 2:42.38 215 Madeleine Pearce U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 2:43.20 210 Phoebe Miller U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 2:48.72 213 Charlotte Smith U15 Poole AC
5 2:49.18 214 Amelie Taylor U13 Cookham
6 3:08.88 217 Isobelle Miller U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
Race 7 BMC 800 KA (Mixed) Start: 15 38
1 2:28.63 222 Alice Brown U15 Chiltern
2 2:30.21 223 Tom Lebeau U13 Cookham
3 2:30.93 221 Tom Ellington U13 Cookham
4 2:32.25 226 Elias Skaarup U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 2:34.35 316 Liam Davison U13 Ipswich
6 2:37.47 219 Felicity Clark U17 Oxford City
7 2:37.88 220 Anaya Powis U17 Stroud
8 2:39.32 224 Harley Mackenzie U13 MK Distance Project
9 2:41.01 218 Iwan Thomas U13 Carmarthen
10 2:46.50 225 Ben Hearsey U13 Cookham
.
Race 11 BMC 1500 A (Mens) Start: 16 20
1 3:48.67 238 Thomas Keen U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 3:55.44 229 Matthew Stonier U17 Invicta East Kent
3 3:55.47 232 Henry McLuckie U17 Isle of Wight
4 3:56.27 227 Kian Davis U20 Preston
5 3:57.82 230 Ben Lee U20 Vale Royal
6 3:58.97 235 Dominic McDougall U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 3:59.97 228 George Groom U20 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
8 4:00.20 233 Harris Mier U17 Cornwall AC
9 4:03.81 237 Thomas Gostelow U20 Charnwood
10 4:04.28 234 Alfred Yabsley U20 MK Distance Project
11 4:05.87 231 Archie Banks U20 Charnwood
.
Race 13 BMC 1500 B (Mens) Start: 16 34
1 3:58.45 246 Mohamed Ali U17 Ealing Southall & Middlesex
2 4:01.14 249 Jacob Freeborough U20 West Suffolk
3 4:02.50 245 Ethan O'Shea U17 Charnwood
4 4:05.15 247 Daniel Maud U20 Charnwood
5 4:06.20 240 Finn Harvey U17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
6 4:08.90 242 Oliver Rouse U20 Charnwood
7 4:09.38 241 Ben Winfield U20 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
8 4:12.87 248 George Kerry U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex
9 4:22.76 243 Max Perry U17 Vale of Aylesbury
.
Race 41 BMC 1500 C (Mens) Start: 20 00
1 4:05.74 257 OJ Parmenter U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 4:06.36 255 Elliot Pocock U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
3 4:07.91 258 Angus Williams U17 Chiltern
4 4:08.18 261 Matthew Barnes U17 Notts
5 4:08.86 260 Joseph Kelliher U20 Wimborne
6 4:08.94 251 Cameron Ackroyd U20 West Suffolk
7 4:09.69 253 Jack White U20 City of Norwich
8 4:11.33 256 Tom Blake U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
9 4:17.30 605 Luke Nuttall U17 Charnwood
10 4:21.82 254 Finlay Gibbs U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 4:29.18 252 Jack Douglas U20 Charnwood
.
Race 43 BMC 1500 D (Mens) Start: 20 14
1 4:12.42 271 Callum Myatt U20 Blackheath & Bromley
2 4:13.26 268 Finn Bell U20 Wycombe
3 4:13.39 267 Ben Smith U17 Mansfield
4 4:14.89 270 Matthew Fazackerley U17 Preston
5 4:18.18 264 Patrick Mochan U17 Swindon
6 4:20.93 269 Mintu Sidhu U17 MK Distance Project
7 4:22.24 263 Matthew Raynor U17 Reading AC
8 4:23.22 603 Emily Williams U17 Kettering
9 4:24.27 266 Ben Lindars U17 Vale of Aylesbury
10 4:25.22 272 Joel Dungworth U20 Leicester
.
Race 45 BMC 1500 E (Mens) Start: 20 28
1 4:17.98 282 Vincent Dawson U17 Charnwood
2 4:19.81 274 Joe McDadd U17 Hallamshire
3 4:21.90 280 Hugh Dow U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 4:23.07 278 Robert Hickman U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 4:24.15 279 Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny U17 Lewes
6 4:25.04 275 William Ashfield U15 Vale Royal
7 4:27.29 281 Oli Morgan U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 4:28.74 273 Matthew Clutterbuck U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 4:30.72 283 Max Borgnis U17 Bracknell AC
.
Race 1 BMC 1500 F (Mens) Start: 15 00
1 4:12.07 287 Harry Turner U20 Cookham
2 4:25.76 285 Liam Dailey U17 Stroud
3 4:26.97 284 Ben Reynolds U17 Cookham
4 4:27.35 293 Joshua Cannell U20 Kettering
5 4:27.86 289 Jack Sharp U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 4:29.79 292 Christo Chilton U13 Herne Hill
7 4:32.90 286 Patrick Griffith U15 Vale Royal
8 4:33.07 306 Isaac Morris U13 Cambridge & Coleridge
9 4:35.75 290 Jack Rose U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 4:39.15 288 William Goddard U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 4:48.15 294 Harry Withers U17 Bracknell AC
.
Race 2 BMC 1500 G (Mens) Start: 15 07
1 4:38.77 298 Isaac Murray U15 Cornwall AC
2 4:39.78 300 Oliver Moor U17 Reading AC
3 4:41.32 302 Charlie Hosking U15 Stroud
4 4:43.23 305 Gabriel Parmenter U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 4:43.26 308 Abdirahim Hamud U15 Hillingdon
6 4:45.65 309 Finn McGrath U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
7 4:46.80 307 Thomas Ashton U15 Dacorum & Tring
8 4:47.55 297 Joseph Davison U15 Ipswich
9 4:49.23 301 Tomas Billenness U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 4:50.66 295 Jake Greenhalgh U13 Notts
11 4:51.79 304 Lucca Watson-Quilter U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
12 4:57.45 296 Woody Jackson U15 Chiltern
13 4:57.82 310 Harry Cocking U15 Chesterfield
14 5:07.49 311 Joshua Clutton U15 Kettering
.
Race 4 BMC 1500 H (Mens) Start: 15 21
1 4:53.50 319 Henry Fieldsend U17 Bracknell AC
2 4:56.91 601 Aidan Murphy U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 4:57.12 318 George Thomas U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 4:57.46 321 Max Winfield U15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
5 4:59.76 315 Harry Rose U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 5:00.53 320 Harry Legg U15 MK Distance Project
7 5:01.44 317 Lucas Rogers U13 Kettering
8 5:02.28 312 Jake Orr U13 Mansfield
9 5:02.72 604 Leon Doran U13 Chiltern
10 5:05.85 313 Samuel Johnston U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 5:09.22 314 Maximillian Baxter U13 Chiltern
.
Race 12 BMC 1500 A (Womens) Start: 16 27
1 4:34.10 350 Elise Thorner U20 Wells City
2 4:34.37 347 Holly Weedall U15 Vale Royal
3 4:34.48 352 Ava White U17 Blackheath & Bromley
4 4:35.95 343 Isobel Mannion U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 4:36.05 340 Maisie Collis U15 Herne Hill
6 4:37.03 344 Charlotte Crook U20 Preston
7 4:38.01 349 Olivia Haveron U20 Harrogate
8 4:41.19 351 Mia Atkinson U17 Charnwood
9 4:45.48 339 Kate Price U15 Thames Valley
10 4:47.37 341 Molly Jones U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 5:05.74 345 Sophie Botham U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
Race 14 BMC 1500 B (Womens) Start: 16 41
1 4:40.88 357 Jasmine Young U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 4:45.85 359 Orla Williams U15 Chiltern
3 4:48.54 360 Charlotte Dewar U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 4:49.45 363 Grace Smith U17 Leicester
5 4:50.28 368 Grace Ingles U17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
6 4:52.03 365 Mollie Scott U20 Mansfield
7 4:52.08 354 Poppy Craig-McFeely U15 Herne Hill
8 4:53.17 367 Lily Saxon U15 Solihull & Small Heath
9 4:54.79 356 Jane Williamson U17 Chiltern
10 4:56.50 355 Amy Young U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
Race 42 BMC 1500 C (Womens) Start: 20 07
1 4:44.42 382 Amy Harland U15 Birchfield Harriers
2 4:45.29 361 Johanna Tofte U17 Hercules Wimbledon
3 4:47.35 378 Aimi Weightman U15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
4 4:47.51 380 Lara Mannes U15 Blackheath & Bromley
5 4:47.77 372 Grace Roberts U15 Vale Royal
6 4:48.93 364 Keira Brady-Jones U15 WESPA
7 4:49.89 370 Olivia Roderick U15 Independent Intelligence Fitness
8 4:49.91 375 Natalie Hatfield U15 Bromsgrove & Redditch
9 4:50.09 358 Holly Wilkinson U15 City of Portsmouth
10 4:51.60 371 Scarlett Livingstone U13 Exeter
11 4:52.02 373 Emily Hathaway U17 Trent Park
12 4:58.06 383 Lydia Attwell U17 Stroud
13 4:59.00 374 Ava Lloyd U15 Wigan & District
14 5:01.25 377 Eloisa Harris U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 5:01.74 381 Alice Bates U15 Rugby & Northampton
16 5:02.04 379 Nancy Britten U17 Mansfield
17 5:05.08 369 Maayan Radus U15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
.
Race 46 BMC 1500 D (Womens) Start: 20 21
1 4:50.54 391 Olivia Martin U15 Abingdon
2 4:52.84 395 Beth Rawlinson U15 Wenlock
3 4:57.58 398 Harriet Bloor U17 Hailsham
4 4:58.07 387 Abbie Henderson U15 Chiltern
5 4:59.63 397 Sofia Perusko U15 Bedford & County
6 5:00.34 385 Olivia Bonshor U15 Charnwood
7 5:00.65 384 Holly Henderson U15 Chiltern
8 5:04.70 413 Maya Hodgson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 5:05.19 392 Merryn Hilton U17 Stroud
10 5:05.46 390 Madeleine Wise U15 Tonbridge
11 5:06.12 388 Frances Haines U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
12 5:06.82 394 Annwen Gammon U20 Cardiff
13 5:07.57 396 Lexie Bull U15 Stroud
14 5:14.99 386 Francesca Baxter U13 Chiltern
15 5:22.64 399 Biancamaria Polloni U13 Blackheath & Bromley
.
Race 47 BMC 1500 E (Women) Start: 20 35
1 4:54.67 607 Elsie Robinson U15 Saffron AC
2 5:03.76 405 Beth Hamilton U13 Mansfield
3 5:04.49 329 Katie Clutterbuck U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 5:05.07 407 Isabelle Craven U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 5:05.64 331 Rachel Clutterbuck U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 5:06.15 410 Megan Harris U15 Wycombe
7 5:06.93 406 Alicia Bushell U15 Chiltern
8 5:07.07 409 Ella Botha U13 Chiltern
9 5:08.13 402 Isabella Wijsman U17 Wycombe
10 5:09.39 400 Freya Willcox U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 5:09.45 414 Imogen Tanner U15 Independent Intelligence Fitness
12 5:10.00 412 Grace Tavner U17 Stroud
13 5:24.10 408 Ellie Robinson U17 Newport
.
Race 3 BMC 1500 FA (Mixed) Start: 15 14
1 5:04.35 333 Dylan White U13 Kettering
2 5:04.88 401 Hannah Seager U20 Charnwood
3 5:05.42 403 Harriet Round U13 Kettering
4 5:09.93 404 Asmaa Abdirahman U13 Hillingdon
5 5:12.77 336 Emily-Jae Mason U17 Cwmbran
6 5:16.78 327 Samuel Luke Oldroyd U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 5:17.38 322 Isabelle Martin U13 Abingdon
8 5:20.57 330 Rosa Williams U13 Chiltern
9 5:23.06 324 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire
10 5:23.41 326 Jack Ratcliffe U15 MK Distance Project
11 5:29.18 328 Caitlin Dodds U15 Mansfield
12 5:31.82 325 Emily Alderson U17 Chiltern
13 5:34.84 337 Jessica Kempton U13 Rugby & Northampton
14 5:37.34 338 Samuel Austin U15 Slough Junior
.
Race 21 BMC 3000 A (Mens) Start: 17 30
1 8:25.99 420 Nathan Dunn U20 Preston
2 8:36.01 422 Max Heyden U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
3 8:37.28 426 Jack Meijer U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 8:41.56 428 Joshua Cowperthwaite U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
5 8:47.02 424 Finn Birnie U20 Newquay & Par
6 8:48.37 429 Joey Croft U20 Huntingdonshire
7 8:49.79 425 Euan Wilson U20 Charnwood
8 8:50.11 417 Nicolas Harhalakis U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
9 8:50.18 418 Larry Ryan U20 Cardiff
10 8:50.31 419 Max Davis U20 Avon Valley
11 8:50.42 415 Jackson Mountford U20 Newport
12 8:57.23 423 Markus Deakin U20 Australia
13 8:58.47 421 Liam Rawlings U17 Oswestry
14 8:58.55 427 Alex Doyle U20 Vale Royal
15 8:59.46 416 Benjamin West U20 Bicester
16 9:11.34 606 George Wheeler U23 MK Distance Project
17 9:28.35 430 Benjamin Preddy U17 Preston
.
Race 23 BMC 3000 B (Mens) Start: 17 56
1 8:51.56 442 Charlie Brisley U17 Invicta East Kent
2 8:53.59 438 Kieren Coleman Smith U17 Charnwood
3 9:00.49 441 Johnny Livingstone U17 Exeter
4 9:02.76 440 Miles Clisham U20 Coventry
5 9:15.52 443 Jenson Connell U17 Mansfield
6 9:23.85 434 James Dowsett U17 MK Distance Project
7 9:23.97 435 Gary Evans U20 Bedford & County
8 9:37.97 439 Findlay Dyer U20 Wycombe
9 10:27.70 454 Darja Knotkova-Hanley U20 Haywards Heath
10 10:34.30 457 Rachel Nealon U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
11 11:32.77 453 Emily Johnston U17 Vale of Aylesbury
Race 22 BMC 3000 A (Womens) Start: 17 43
1 9:26.45 451 Charlotte Dannatt U20 Camberley/Oxford Uni
2 10:09.52 452 Kate O'Neill U20 Havering
3 10:25.67 445 Megan Newton U20 West Suffolk
4 10:26.21 446 Dominique Corradi U17 Sutton & District
5 10:27.06 456 Jodie Hill U17 Hallamshire
6 10:30.26 455 Amy Hammersley U20 Charnwood
7 10:30.80 461 Laura Trask U17 Hallamshire
8 10:31.37 448 Gracie Wheeler U20 Cardiff
9 10:33.99 450 Amelia Samuels U20 Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 10:43.38 459 Louise Cocking U17 Chesterfield
11 10:59.68 460 Lucy Wells U17 Bracknell AC
.
Race 10 BMC 1500SC A (Mens) Start: 16 10
1 4:31.86 471 Conall McGinness U17 Huntingdonshire
2 4:33.31 472 Jordan Jones U17 Warrington AC
3 4:33.81 474 Ben Hope U17 Rugby & Northampton
4 4:33.86 463 Chris Bain U17 Guernsey
5 4:35.73 467 Ben Marks U17 Walton
6 4:37.95 465 Benjamin Gardiner U17 Blackheath & Bromley
7 4:41.63 470 Ben McIntyre U17 Swindon
8 4:44.20 468 Jamie Day U17 Charnwood
9 4:44.69 466 Henry Fisher U17 Blackheath & Bromley
10 4:47.47 469 Callum Crook U17 City of Portsmouth
11 4:49.37 473 Max Nicolle U17 Vale of Aylesbury
12 4:58.67 464 Thomas Bridger U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
13 4:59.13 462 Joshua Kemp U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
Race 15 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens) Start: 16 48
1 5:01.79 478 Amber Owens U20 Newark AC
2 5:06.96 484 Amelia Wills U17 Bracknell AC
3 5:09.60 486 Amber Scott U20 Mansfield
4 5:10.41 476 Zoe Tompkins U20 Herne Hill
5 5:14.92 482 Morgan Hanson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 5:16.48 479 Imogen King U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 5:17.92 485 Martha Collings U17 Woking
8 5:24.02 488 Rebecca Poole U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
9 5:24.82 483 Mia Groom U17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
10 5:25.59 487 Rachel Burton U17 Radley
11 5:38.62 475 Elena Jones U17 Bracknell AC
.
Race 16 BMC 1500SCW B (Womens) Start: 16 58
1 5:22.42 497 Aimee Seager U20 Charnwood
2 5:27.42 477 Bronwen Stratton-Thomas U17 Swansea
3 5:30.12 496 Libby Jay U17 Luton
4 5:31.12 499 Hannah Read U17 Bracknell AC
5 5:32.18 501 Ellie Osmond U17 Blackheath & Bromley
6 5:32.85 498 Abbie Jones U17 Maidenhead
7 5:35.40 500 Madison Foxcroft U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 5:41.80 490 Tessa Morgan U20 Newport
9 5:43.16 493 Lowri Thomas U17 Newport
10 5:46.45 494 Orla Walker U17 Halesowen
11 5:57.52 491 Rosie Timlock U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
12 6:06.17 489 Charlotte Lucy Cooke U17 MK Distance Project
.
Race 9 BMC 2000SC A (Mens) Start: 16 00
1 5:57.81 507 Ben Thomas U20 Carmarthen
2 6:01.32 513 Samuel Crick U20 Tonbridge
3 6:03.08 515 Cameron Wright U20 Kilbarchan
4 6:09.14 503 Alex Rowe U20 Guernsey
5 6:11.63 509 Elliot Moran U20 Exeter
6 6:14.57 505 Archie May U17 Dartford Harriers
7 6:21.33 514 Remi Adebiyi U20 Newport
8 6:22.19 506 Owain Edwards U20 Cardiff
9 6:24.87 512 Bill Chesters U20 Cannock & Stafford
10 6:26.28 518 Aaron Enser U20 Bracknell AC
11 6:27.79 504 Brychan Price-Davies U20 Brecon
12 6:28.35 516 James Minter U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
13 6:35.40 510 Maxwell Cooper U20 Bracknell AC
14 6:42.12 517 Sam Wilkinson U20 Brighton & Hove
15 6:46.99 519 Benjamin Wills U20 Bracknell AC

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013