Chester le Street - 04 June - Results

Races:9
Finishers: 86
PBs 38 (44%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. A RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 3:56.44 Cameron Steven U20 Lasswade
2 3:56.99 Adrian Bailes SM Birtley
3 3:59.27 Daniel Payne U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
4 4:01.02 Dominic Shaw SM New Markse
5 4:02.65 Taylor Glover U20 Morpeth
6 4:08.38 Philip Winkler U23 Morpeth
7 4:10.25 Henry Johnson U17 Houghton
8 4:16.35 Kieran Hedley U20 Morpeth
.
.
. B RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 3:59.53 Gregory Jayasuriya Middlesbrough & Cleveland
2 4:00:63 Will Bellamy U17 Houghton
3 4:03.52 Dean Newton New Marske
4 4:04.63 Archie Lowe U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
5 4:08.51 Alex Brown U20 Houghton
6 4:09.54 Andrew Milligan U23 North Belfast
7 4:12.45 Patrick Haycock U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
8 4:16.80 Luke Pickering U20 Durham
.
.
. C RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:08.24 Kieran Walker U23 Sedgefield
2 4:09.13 Jake Creasey U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
3 4:09.19 Ben Palmer U20 Middlesbrough Mandale
4 4:09.61 Zack Wylie U23 Gosforth
5 4:10.01 Alfie Meade U23 Birchfield
6 4:11.37 Ryan Watson U20 Durham
7 4:12.63 Thomas Sursham U17 North Shields Poly
8 4:13.93 Luke Petit U20 Middlesbrough Mandale
9 4:14.52 Fraser Logan Belgrave/Central
10 4:15.08 Cameron Spence U20 Middlesbrough Mandale
11 4:15.31 Jonathan Langley U20 Chester-le-Street
12 4:15.61 Steve McMahon V35 Sunderland
13 4:19.50 Jonathan Wilkinson Durham
14 4:20.56 William Stockwell Invicta East Kent
.
.
. D RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:12.75 Samuel Gibson U17 Houghton
2 4:14.16 Johnny Alexander U23 Durham
3 4:18.75 James Mattinson U20 Keswick
4 4:21.60 Joshua Liddle U20 Eden Runners
5 4:22.36 Adam Russell U15 Darlington
6 4:23.06 Michael Dawson V35 North Shields Poly
7 4:23.81 Joshua Blevins U15 North Shields Poly
8 4:24.76 Christopher Perkins U15 Birtley
9 4:25.16 Fraser Sproul U15 Kendal
10 4:26.31 Liam Brittle U17 Darlington
11 4:27.01 Rob Everson Durham
12 4:33.05 David Race U15 Gateshead
.
.
. E RACE [mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:30.23 Benjamin Johnson U15 Middlesbrough Mandale
2 4:31.13 Adam Middleton U20 Houghton
3 4:31.97 Kieron Mutch U15 Gosforth
4 4:32.91 Olivia Mason U17W Border
5 4:33.76 Matthew Somers U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
6 4:34.26 India Pentland U17W Darlington
7 4:34.32 John Russell U15 Darlington
.
.
. F RACE [mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:35.89 Dillon Revell U15 Sunderland
2 4:36.19 Rohan Teasdale U15 Billingham
3 4:37.68 Matt Guilder Durham
4 4:39.52 Dylan Gooding U15 Morpeth
5 4:40.32 Lucy-Erin Hunter U20W Darlington
6 4:40.72 Finlay Ross U13 Harmeny
7 4:41.53 Rhian Purves U20W Gosforth
8 4:41.80 Oliver Douglass U15 North Shields Poly
9 4:41.86 Ines Curran U15W Gateshead
10 4:41.87 Anna Mason U15W Border
11 4:45.04 Izaak Taylor U17 Durham
12 4:47.42 Esme Davies U20W Eden Runners
13 4:47.79 Christopher Coulson U15 Houghton
.
.
. G RACE [mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:43.42 William Fowler U15 Jarrow & Hebburn
2 4:46.11 Steven Johnson V45 Houghton
3 4:46.77 Victoria Duncan U23 Newbury
4 4:47.04 Emily Strathdee U23W Edinburgh
5 4:49.12 Elisha Tait U20W Gateshead
6 4:49.22 Ellie Phillips U17W Darlington
7 4:50.23 Emily Chong U15W Chester-le-Street
8 4:54.61 Lydia James U17W Houghton
9 4:55.24 Rosie Hughes U15W North Shields Poly
10 4:59.49 Theo Barron U15 Gateshead
11 5:00.51 Jack Seeney U17 Houghton
12 5:01.46 Lucy Scothern U13W Chester-le-Street
.
.
. H RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:54.25 Eli Barnbrook U20W New Marske
2 5:04.06 Emma Hart U17W Darlington
3 5:04.83 Eve Quinn U20W Sunderland
4 5:07.00 Amy Leonard U15W Houghton
5 5:09.04 Nicole Phillips U15W Houghton
6 5:15.54 Katie Francis U15W Birtley
.
.
. I RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 5:12.99 Freya Clarkson U13W Chester-le-Street
2 5:13.32 Katie Lowe U15W Middlesbrough Mandale
3 5:20.15 Gemma Harcombe-Moore W Hartlepool
4 5:23.72 Katie Joslyn U13W North Shields Poly
5 5:38.86 Chloe Fairclough U17W Birtley
6 5:50.32 Megan Hauxwell U13W Durham

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013