BMC Watford Gold Standard - 13 June - Start Lists, PACEMAKERS REQUIRED

Races take place from 7:30 to 8:00 starting with the 800s.

Pacemakers are required please contact Phil O’Dell by email pjodell_2000@yahoo.co.uk

If you can no longer race, please email rupert.waters@tiscali.co.uk as there is a long list of rejected athletes

Mens 800m A
No Lane First Surname AG Club
701 1 John Bird SEN Ipswich/Loughborough Students
702 2 Gustav Bivstedt U23 Sweden
703 2-2 Robbie Fitzgibbon U23 Brighton Phoenix
704 2-2 Charles Grice SEN Brighton Phoenix
705 4 Kyle Langford U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
706 5-1 Rory Graham-Watson SEN Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni
707 5-2 Kevin Woods U23 Crusaders/Ireland
708 6 Michael Wilsmore SEN Bristol & West/Tamar
709 7-1 Sean Molloy SEN Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
710 7-2 James McCarthy U23 Chiltern/Warwick Uni
711 8 Spencer Thomas U23 Brighton Phoenix
.
.
Mens 800m B
No Lane First Surname AG Club
712 1 Aaron Bennett SEN Southampton
713 2 Dominic Brown SEN Tonbridge/Sheffield Uni
714 2-2 Edward Dodd SEN City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni
715 2-2 Christian Byron SEN Birchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni
716 4 Caspar Eliot SEN Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
717 5-1 James Downing U23 Harrow/Brunel Uni London
718 5-2 Tom Hook SEN City of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
719 6 Ricky Harvie SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/West Texas A&M Uni
720 7-1 Harry Fisher SEN Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni
721 7-2 Robert Umeokafor U23 Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
722 8 Jack Hallas SEN Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni
.
.
Womens 800m A
No Lane First Surname AG Club
759 1 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford
760 2 Laura Maddox SEN Swansea/Nottingham Trent Uni
761 3 Ciara Everard SEN University College Dublin/Ireland
762 4 Revee Walcott-Nolan SEN Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
763 5-1 Sophie Connor SEN Shaftesbury Barnet
764 5-2 Gabrielle Coveney SEN Ealing Southall & Middx/WSEH/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
765 6 Amalie Saeten U23 Norway
766 7-1 Rachel McClay SEN Bracknell AC
767 7-2 Georgie Hartigan U23 Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
768 8 Claire Mooney SEN Naas/Ireland
.
.
Womens 800m B
No Lane First Surname AG Club
769 1 Sarah Healy U20 Ireland
770 2 Eimear Griffin U20 Herne Hill/Berkshire Schs
771 3 Lovisa Bivstedt U20 Sweden
772 4 Cara Anderson SEN Perth Strathtay/Derby Uni
773 5 Holly Archer SEN Cambridge & Coleridge/Southern Methodist Uni
774 6 Lilly Coward U23 Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni
775 7-1 Emma Haley SEN Radley
776 7-2 Joceline Monteiro SEN Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal
777 8 Kimberly Johansen SEN Chelmsford/Elon University
.
.
Mens 1500m A
No Lane First Surname AG Club
723 1 John Ashcroft SEN Liverpool H/Leeds Uni
724 2 Kieran Wood SEN Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni
725 3 Scott Beattie U23 Morpeth/Tulsa Uni
726 4 Dominic Nolan SEN Croydon/Loughborough Students
727 5 Jack Crabtree U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
728 6 Harvey Dixon SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibraltar
729 7 Elliott Dorey SEN Glasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jersey
730 8 Ryan Driscoll SEN Tonbridge/San Francisco Uni
731 9 George Duggan U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Students
732 10 Adam Hickey SEN Southend
733 11 Kieran Kelly SEN Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
734 12 Jonathan Hay SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District
735 14 Max Pickard SEN Brighton Phoenix
736 15 Kieran Clements SEN Shaftesbury Barnet
737 15 Dale King-Clutterbuck SEN Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni
738 16 Philip Sesemann SEN Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
739 17 Luke Caldwell SEN Dorking & Mole Valley/Imperial College
740 18 Christopher Olley U23 Tonbridge/Imperial College
741 19 Luke Conway SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
.
.
Mens 1500m B
No Lane First Surname AG Club
742 1 Matt Bergin SEN Bedford & County/Ireland
743 2 Guy Smith SEN Swansea/Cardiff Uni
744 3 Sam Blake SEN Cardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia
745 4 Josh Trigwell SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
746 5 Joshua Grace SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
747 6 Daniel Jarvis SEN Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
748 7 Lewis Lloyd SEN Herne Hill
749 8 Stephen Morris SEN Cardiff/DSW Para Academy
750 9 Lewis Moses SEN Darlington H/Loughborough Students
751 10 Eoin Pierce SEN Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland
752 11 John Sanderson SEN Guildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
753 12 Aaron Phelps SEN Stroud/Cardiff Met Uni/Mississippi State
754 13 Joe Wilkinson U23 Lincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students
755 14 Matthew Fayers SEN Hillingdon/Oklahoma State Uni
756 15 Phillip Crout SEN Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
757 16 Robert Warner SEN Blackburn/Loughborough Students
758 17 Bradley Goater SEN Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
.
.
Womens 1500m A
No Lane First Surname AG Club
778 1 Tara Bage U23 Brighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate
779 2 Niamh Bridson Hubbard U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni
780 3 Gemma Kersey SEN Basildon/Middlesex Uni
781 4 Chloe Bradley SEN Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
782 5 Suzannah Monk SEN Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students
783 6 Hannah Viner U23 Highgate/King's College London
784 7 Georgie Grgec SEN Herne Hill/New Zealand
785 8 Ellie Hartnett SEN Leinster/University College Dublin/Ireland
786 9 Kelly Neely V35 City of Lisburn/Ireland
787 10 Beth Kidger SEN Brighton Phoenix
788 11 Lori Handbury SEN Notts/Nottingham Uni
789 12 Kate Seary U23 Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
790 13 Charlotte Taylor-Green SEN Bristol & West/Mendip
791 14 Ffion Price SEN Cardiff
792 15 Sara Treacy SEN Birchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast/Ireland
793 16 Jenna Hill SEN Sale Harriers Manchester
794 17 Emily Hosker Thornhill SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
795 18 Jade Williams SEN Amman Valley

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013