Watford Gold Standard - 13 June - Results

Races:7
Finishers: 85
PBs 19 (22%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 5 BMC Men 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 711 10 01:48.69 Spencer Thomas U23 Brighton Phoenix
2 703 2 01:49.18 Robbie Fitzgibbon U23 Brighton Phoenix
3 704 3 01:49.26 Charles Grice Brighton Phoenix
4 800 5 01:49.79 Nicholas Landeau Ealing Southall & Middx / Trinida
5 708 7 01:49.80 Michael Wilsmore Bristol & West / Tamar
6 717 11 01:49.93 James Downing U23 Harrow / Brunel Uni London
7 701 1 01:50.35 John Bird Ipswich / Loughborough Students
8 710 9 01:50.56 James Mccarthy U23 Chiltern / Warwick Uni
9 722 8 01:51.75 Jack Hallas Birchfield H / Leeds Beckett Uni
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC Men 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 709 3 01:50.76 Sean Molloy Tonbridge / St. Mary's Uni
2 714 2 01:51.43 Edward Dodd City Of Portsmouth / Portsmouth U
3 797 10 01:52.37 Nzimah Akpan Liverpool Harriers / St Mary's Un
4 706 6 01:52.94 Rory Graham-watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
5 721 9 01:53.05 Robert Umeokafor U23 Birchfield H / St. Mary's Uni
6 715 5 01:53.18 Christian Byron Birchfield H / Nottingham Trent U
7 712 1 01:53.30 Aaron Bennett Southampton
8 716 4 01:53.48 Caspar Eliot Bristol & West / Oxford Uni
9 713 11 01:53.83 Thomas Patrick U20 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
10 719 7 01:55.10 Ricky Harvie Aldershot Farnham & District / We
11 720 8 01:55.94 Harry Fisher Southampton / Cardiff Met Uni
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC Women 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 761 3 02:03.42 Katie Snowden Herne Hill / Nottingham Uni
2 768 9 02:04.23 Claire Mooney Naas / Ireland
3 762 4 02:04.34 Revee Walcott-nolan Luton / St. Mary's Uni / Woodford G
4 796 1 02:06.07 Laura Maddox Swansea / Nottingham Trent Uni
5 769 10 02:06.30 Sarah Healy U20 Ireland
6 760 2 02:06.34 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford
7 763 5 02:07.00 Sophie Connor Shaftesbury Barnet
8 765 6 02:08.23 Amalie Saeten U23 Norway
9 766 7 02:08.57 Rachel Mcclay Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC Women 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 776 8 02:08.37 Joceline Monteiro Chelmsford / Herts Phoenix / Portug
2 771 3 02:08.52 Lovisa Bivstedt U20 Sweden
3 777 9 02:08.53 Kimberly Johansen Chelmsford / Elon University
4 773 5 02:08.78 Holly Archer Cambridge & Coleridge / Southern
5 772 4 02:09.24 Cara Anderson Perth Strathtay / Derby Uni
6 774 6 02:09.28 Lilly Coward U23 Invicta East Kent / St. Mary's Un
7 775 7 02:09.65 Emma Haley Radley
8 770 2 02:22.31 Eimear Griffin U20 Herne Hill / Berkshire Schs
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC Men 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 724 2 03:44.19 Kieran Wood Cambridge & Coleridge / Cardiff M
2 738 16 03:45.09 Philip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley / Leeds Uni
3 734 12 03:45.64 Jonathan Hay Aldershot Farnham & District
4 729 7 03:46.01 Elliott Dorey Glasgow City / St. Mary's Uni / Jer
5 728 6 03:46.29 Harvey Dixon Aldershot Farnham & District / Pr
6 750 13 03:46.30 Lewis Moses Darlington H / Loughborough Stude
7 723 1 03:46.39 John Ashcroft Liverpool H / Leeds Uni
8 743 20 03:47.13 Guy Smith Swansea / Cardiff Uni
9 731 9 03:47.65 George Duggan U23 Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
10 739 17 03:47.86 Luke Caldwell Dorking & Mole Valley / Imperial
11 733 11 03:47.95 Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
12 730 8 03:47.99 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge / San Francisco Uni
13 740 18 03:48.48 Christopher Olley U23 Tonbridge / Imperial College
14 732 10 03:49.02 Adam Hickey Southend
15 737 15 03:49.15 Dale King-clutterbuck Newham & Essex Beagles / St. Mary
16 725 3 03:49.68 Scott Beattie U23 Morpeth / Tulsa Uni
17 727 5 03:51.95 Jack Crabtree U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
18 741 19 03:53.42 Luke Conway Newham & Essex Beagles
19 726 4 03:55.77 Dominic Nolan Croydon / Loughborough Students
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC Men 1500m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 752 9 03:45.83 John Sanderson Guildford & Godalming / Windsor S
2 748 6 03:46.01 Lewis Lloyd Herne Hill
3 745 3 03:46.65 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
4 758 14 03:46.86 Bradley Goater Shaftesbury Barnet / St. Mary's U
5 756 12 03:47.25 Phillip Crout Shaftesbury Barnet / Cambridge Un
6 757 13 03:48.64 Robert Warner Blackburn / Loughborough Students
7 744 2 03:48.74 Sam Blake Cardiff / Cardiff Uni / Australia
8 751 8 03:50.07 Eoin Pierce Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliff
9 746 4 03:50.17 Joshua Grace Aldershot Farnham & District / St
10 754 11 03:50.85 Joe Wilkinson U23 Lincoln Wellington / Loughborough
11 735 15 03:52.09 Max Pickard Brighton Phoenix
12 799 17 03:52.20 Jonathon Whan U23 City Of Lisburn
13 742 1 03:54.68 Matt Bergin Bedford & County / Ireland
14 798 16 03:55.20 Lloyd Kempston Cambridge & Coleridge / St Mary's
15 753 10 03:57.20 Aaron Phelps Stroud / Cardiff Met Uni / Mississi
16 749 7 03:58.04 Stephen Morris Cardiff / Dsw Para Academy
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC Women 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 790 13 04:16.88 Charlotte Taylor-green Bristol & West / Mendip
2 795 16 04:17.28 Jade Williams Amman Valley
3 791 14 04:17.93 Ffion Price Cardiff
4 787 10 04:21.61 Beth Kidger Brighton Phoenix
5 783 6 04:23.71 Hannah Viner U23 Highgate / King's College London
6 792 15 04:25.46 Sara Treacy Birchfield H / Dunboyne / Run Fast /
7 784 7 04:26.71 Georgie Grgec Herne Hill / New Zealand
8 785 8 04:27.47 Ellie Hartnett Leinster / University College Dub
9 780 3 04:27.77 Gemma Kersey Basildon / Middlesex Uni
10 782 5 04:29.78 Suzannah Monk Guildford & Godalming / Loughboro
11 779 2 04:32.31 Niamh Bridson Hubbard U23 Blackheath & Bromley / Cambridge
12 788 11 04:33.05 Lori Handbury Notts / Nottingham Uni
13 778 1 04:43.32 Tara Bage U23 Brighton Phoenix / Ucl / Highgate

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013