Leeds - 14 June - Results

Races:5
Finishers: 49
PBs 17 (35%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 2 1500m A (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Age Club
1 3 3 03:57.80 Matthew Grieve Sen Border Harriers
2 2 2 03:57.92 Graham Rush V35 Cheltenham
3 5 5 04:00.99 Mark Bostock U20 Wakefield
4 4 4 04:01.48 Kieran Hedley U20 Morpeth
5 9 9 04:02.69 Carl Avery Sen Morpeth
6 8 8 04:06.09 Taylor Jay Glover U20 Morpeth
7 1 1 04:06.27 Linton Taylor Sen Newark Ac
8 7 7 04:15.08 Phillip Winkler U23 Morpeth
.
.
. Race : 6 1500m B (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Age Club
1 10 1 04:00.70 Josh Norman Sen Leicester Owls
2 14 5 04:02.99 Oskar Fraser Kraus U23 City Of York
3 19 10 04:06.45 Michael Hoyle Sen Leeds City
4 6 11 04:07.78 Andrew Kershaw U23 Southport Waterloo
5 17 8 04:10.41 Jake Callis U23 Leeds City
6 11 2 04:11.95 Daniel Franks U23 Wakefield
7 16 7 04:16.97 Liam Griffiths U17 Aberdale Valley
8 15 6 04:25.51 Adam Pratt Sen Tynedale
.
.
. Race : 4 1500m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Age Club
1 18 11 04:13.13 Steven Mcmahon V35 Sunderland
2 23 4 04:16.76 Sam Ackerman U17 Leeds City
3 29 10 04:17.52 Adam Sebastian Segger-staveley U17 Unknown
4 22 3 04:18.32 William Collumb U23 Rothwell
5 25 6 04:19.22 Clair Duck Sen Leeds City
6 26 7 04:20.23 Obied Bashir U17 Unknown
7 20 1 04:25.28 Mohammed Kemel U17 Unknown
8 21 2 04:26.56 Simon Bolland Sen Spenborough
9 24 5 04:26.92 Josephine Moultrie Sen Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
10 27 8 04:27.20 Joseph Clancey U17 Leeds City
11 28 9 04:30.76 Mohammed Elmoftada U17
.
.
. Race : 5 1500m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Age Club
1 36 7 04:23.73 Evan Savage U15 Sale Harriers
2 38 9 04:24.57 Elliot Savage U15 Sale Harriers
3 40 11 04:25.52 Guy Bracken V55 North Shields Poly
4 33 4 04:28.08 Mark Cage Sen City Of York
5 32 3 04:32.54 Georgia Rothwell U20 City Of York
6 35 6 04:33.70 Sam Smith U15 Wharfedale
7 31 2 04:34.89 Georgia Malir U23 Leeds City
8 34 5 04:36.50 Benjamin Johnson U15 Middlesbrough (mandale)
9 39 10 04:37.00 Bethan Morley U17 Unknown
10 41 12 04:42.26 Zara Kanppy U23 Rotherham
.
.
. Race : 3 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Age Club
1 42 1 04:39.65 George Phillips U23 City Of York
2 45 4 04:45.04 Chloe Price Sen Birtley
3 50 9 04:46.25 Keira Bradey Jones U15 Unknown
4 43 2 04:49.72 Alice Moore U20 Barnsley Ac
5 51 10 04:50.97 Alice Jones U15 Wharfedale
6 46 5 04:53.71 Mgan Gildea U23 aldershot
7 52 11 04:53.85 Ethan Bradey Jones U15 Unknown
8 47 6 04:56.75 Eve Jones U15 Unknown
9 48 7 04:59.92 Elisha Tait U20 Gateshead
10 55 14 05:00.65 Amicia Lee Sen Leeds City
11 56 15 05:03.58 Nina Pearce U17 Ilkley Harriers
12 54 13 05:18.30 Rhiannon Hedley U15 Morpeth
.
.
. Race : 1 3000m Walk
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Age Club
1 58 2 11:31.13 Cameron Corbishley U23 Medway & Maidstone
2 57 1 11:43.12 Callum Wilkinson U23 Enfield & Haringey
3 59 3 12:57.49 Tom Partington U20 Manx Harriers
4 61 5 17:27.21 Erika Pontarollo U23 Hyde Park Harriers

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013