BMC Tipton - 19 June - start Lists and Timetable

Race 1 5000 B 19:40
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 185 James Jefferson SEN M Tipton
2 186 Dean Bate SEN M Tipton
3 187 Ben Foster V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
4 188 Connor Mills U20 M Cannock & Stafford
5 189 Mark Ince V40 M BRAT/Midland Masters
6 190 Nick Lewis V35 M BRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
7 191 Nathan Warren V35 M BRAT
8 192 Joel Dungworth U20 M Leicester
9 193 Darren John SEN M Knowle & Dorridge
10 194 Paul Jolliffe SEN M Kings Heath
11 195 Adam Pollock SEN M Worcester
12 196 Iain Lewis SEN M Tipton
13 197 Ben Carrington V35 M Tipton
14 198 Athanasios Tsolakis V40 M BRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
15 199 Robbie Campbell V35 M Worcester
16 200 Jenny Blizard V40 W Rotherham/Doncaster
2.1 201 Ian Mansell V35 M Nuneaton/Midland Masters
2.2 202 Michelle Clarke V45 W Telford AC/Midland Masters
2.3 203 Matthew Vaughan U17 M Telford AC
2.4 204 Haydn Watson U17 M Tipton
2.5 205 Matt Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
2.6 206 Laurence Heathcock V45 M Tipton
2.7 207 Daniel Roberts V40 M Unattached
2.8 208 Charlotte Bush U20 W Tamworth
2.9 209 Wendy Morant V50 W Birchfield H/Midland Masters
Pace 1 is 77's
Pace 2 is 81's
.
Race 2 1500 D 20:00
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 138 Jess Humphreys U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 139 Victoria Weir U23 W City of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni
3 140 Molly Browne SEN W BRAT/Coventry Uni
4 141 Lexie Bull U15 W Stroud
5 142 Cameron-Ellie Mander U17 W Wrekin College Triathlon Club
6 143 Claire Martin V40 W Telford AC
7 144 Natalie Hatfield U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
8 145 Zoe Brickley U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 146 Karl Hinett SEN M Unattached
10 147 Lucy Matthews U23 W Newcastle (Staffs)
11 148 Noah Sandland U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
Pace 75/2:31
.
Race 3 1500 E 20:08
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 149 Bethan Dyall U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 150 Bethany Walker U20 W Tipton
3 151 Beth Tabor U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 152 Rebecca Peach U23 W Unattached
5 153 Alex Westbury U15 W Tipton
6 154 Lucie Tait-Harris V45 W Tipton
7 155 Peter Eckersley V60 M BRAT
8 156 Gaia Bowerman U15 W Stroud
9 157 Phoebe Clark U15 W Tipton
10 158 Sally-Ann Walker V45 W Tipton
11 159 Penelope Barber V55 W Tipton
12 160 Rosa Shadforth-Groucutt U15 W Tipton
13 214 Zoe Gilbody U13 W Bridgenorth
Pace 79/2:40
.
Race 4 1500 C 20:20
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 124 Lori Handbury SEN W Notts/Nottingham Uni
2 125 Rochelle Harrison SEN W Lincoln Wellington
3 126 Katie Ingle SEN W Royal Sutton Coldfield
4 127 Sam mcFall U17 M Birchfield H
5 128 Floren Scrafton SEN W Yate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni
6 129 Matthew Wilkinson U20 M Halesowen
7 130 Thomas Bentley U15 M Tipton
8 131 Chloe Richardson SEN W Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
9 132 Finnan Robins U13 M Birchfield
10 133 Ben Smith U17 M Aberdare Valley
11 134 Susie McManus SEN W Dublin City
12 135 Reuben Crombie U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
13 136 Silas Goshawk U20 M Birchfield
14 137 Hayley Carruthers SEN W Rotherham
15 162 Andy McQue V35 M Vale Royal
Pace 70/2:21
.
Race 5 1500 B 20:28
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 107 Aedan O'Brien U23 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
2 108 Ed Banks SEN M Birchfield H
3 109 Ashley Palmer U23 M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley
4 110 Stephen Long V40 M Notts
5 111 Mohammed Asaad Kemel U17 M Qatar
6 112 Bradley Haycock U23 M Cannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming
7 113 Louie Boot U20 M Solihull & Small Heath/West Midlands Schs
8 114 Harry Dyall U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 115 Gregor Kelling U20 M Banbury
10 116 Elhafiz Mahadi U17 M Qatar
11 117 Joshua Robins U15 M Birchfield H
12 118 Alex Stapleton U17 M Birchfield H
13 119 Joshua French U15 M Wrekin College Triathlon Club
14 120 Carl Platt V35 M City of Stoke/Midland Masters
15 121 Senay Mkiale Guzai U20 M Derby
16 122 Tom Hughes U20 M Leicester
17 123 Stephen Corbishley SEN M Tipton
Pace 64/2:09
.
Race 6 1500 A 20:36
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 92 Mike Tanner SEN M Birchfield H/Rotherham
2 93 Casey Maddock U20 M City of Stoke
3 94 Stephen Parkes SEN M Tamworth/Leicester Uni
4 95 Richard de-Camps SEN M Cheltenham
5 96 Thomas Mcstay U20 M Galway/Ireland
6 97 Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 98 Aaron Brennan U20 M Ireland
8 99 William Ruiz U23 M Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni
9 100 Larry Ryan U20 M Cardiff
10 101 Ellis Garamszegi U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni
11 102 Philip Wilson SEN M Tipton/Lancaster Uni/Cornwall AC
12 103 Keelan Hopewell U20 M Solihull & Small Heath
13 104 Jon Morris SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston
14 105 Joe Connors U23 M Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
15 106 Jonathan Hiorns SEN M Notts
Pace 61/2.03
.
Race 7 800 H 20:42
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 78 Benjamin Ferguson U15 M Tipton
2 79 Rachel Coupe V45 W Telford AC/Midland Masters
3 80 Charli Sampson U15 W Charnwood
4 70 Susannah Davies SEN W Tipton
5 71 Bella Fantom U17 W Tipton
6.1 72 Mark Fantom V45 M Tipton
6.2 73 Grace Slater U17 W Tipton
7.1 74 Shana Stewardson U15 W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport
7.2 75 Michael Banks U15 M Tipton
8.1 76 Lucy Evans U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.2 77 Dayo Ilori U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
Pace 72
.
Race 8 800 J 20:47
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 89 Isobel Eagle U15 W Tipton
2 90 Joseph Lewis U15 M Tipton
3.1 91 Katie Bevan U17 W Tipton
3.2 211 Eve Mulvaney U20 W Tipton
4 81 Jessica Grainger SEN W Chelmsford/Birmingham Uni
5.1 82 Mark Mountford V50 M Telford AC
5.2 83 Emily Reed U17 W Unknown
6.1 84 Jessie Walker U15 W Tipton
6.2 85 Jade Charlton U15 W Tipton
7.1 86 Abbie Fryer-Winder U15 W Buxton
7.2 87 Jack Cunningham U15 M Tipton
8 88 Sydney Williams U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
Pace 74
.
Race 9 800 C 20:52
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 32 Obied Bashir U17 M Qatar
2 33 William Dolding U23 M Newport & District/Exeter Uni
3 23 Michael Proffitt U23 M North Somerset
4 24 Andrew Bowers U23 M Gloucester/Gloucestershire Uni
5 25 Reis Brooke U20 M Birchfield H
6.1 26 Conall Green U23 M Birchfield H
6.2 27 James Hoult U23 M Halesowen
7.1 28 Sarah McDonald SEN W Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
7.2 29 Ben Prince U20 M Birchfield H
8.1 30 Thomas Symmons U20 M Solihull & Small Heath
8.2 31 Hugo Villalobos Finigan U17 M Birchfield H
Pace 57
.
Race 10 800 G 20:57
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 63 Ruby Brook U15 W Stroud
2 64 Amelia Samuels U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 213 Aliya Westwood W Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 172 Charlotte Burrows U17 W Telford
5 65 Chloe Pettitt U17 W Birchfield H
6 66 Molly Andrews U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 67 Charlotte Gilbody U15 W Bridgnorth
8.1 68 Sarah Mackness SEN W Notts/Telford AC
8.2 69 Maria Calleia U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
Pace 66
.
Race 11 800 A 21:02
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 6 Stephen Garrett U23 M Manx/Birmingham Uni
2 7 Joseph Martin U17 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
3 1 Tom Lancashire SEN M Bolton
4 2 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 M Bridgnorth
5 3 Paul Tobin SEN M Swansea/Sheffield Uni
6.1 4 Harry Wells U20 M Gloucester
6.2 5 Mark Cottam U23 M Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni
7.1 8 Alistair Rutherford SEN M Birchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill
7.2 9 Jack Benstead U20 M Corby
8.1 10 Jonathan Currie U23 M Tynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC
8.2 11 Ben Robinson SEN M Bristol & West
Pace 53
.
Race 12 800 D 21:07
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 44 Jamie Hickinbottom U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 45 Dylan Wootton U17 M Tipton
3 34 Richard Bruce V45 M Fairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters
4 35 Owen Jinks U15 M Halesowen
5.1 36 Roman Watson-Quilter U17 M Wreake & Soar Valley
5.2 37 Max Price U15 M Halesowen
6.1 38 Chris Nealon U20 M Wreake & Soar Valley
6.2 39 Harry Sachs U20 M Birchfield H
7.1 40 James Wardle U15 M Rushcliffe
7.2 41 Mohammed Elmoftada Adam U17 M Qatar
8.1 42 Roman Hodgson U15 M Colwyn Bay
8.2 43 Darren Tremble SEN M Bristol & West/Royal Air Force
Pace 60
.
Race 13 800 F 21:12
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 57 Alison Lundy SEN W Blackburn/Run Fast
2 58 Bryony Gunn U23 W Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
3 59 Selina Scott U20 W Corby/Rugby & Northampton
4 60 Sabrina Sinha U20 W Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni
5 212 Sophia Malpass U17 W Wrekin College Tri Club
6 61 Issy Cotham U23 W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni
7 62 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SEN W Enfield & Haringey/East London U
Pace 63
.
Race 14 800 B 21:17
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 21 Archie Roberts U23 M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
2 22 Henry Brocklehurst SEN M Bournville Harriers
3 12 Adam Visram Cipolletta U17 M Solihull & Small Heath
4 13 Jude Bush U17 M Derby
5 14 Owain Edwards U20 M Cardiff
6.1 15 Adnan Haq SEN M Rugby & Northampton
6.2 16 Jac Smith U20 M Cardiff
7.1 17 Lewis Sternkopf U20 M Worcester/Swansea Uni
7.2 18 Adam Wilson U23 M Yate/Westbury
8.1 19 Alex Jolly U20 M Birchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni
8.2 20 Max O'Sullivan U23 M Owls Leicester
Pace 55
.
Race 15 800 E 21:22
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 55 Clark Woodhall V40 M Tipton
1.2 210 Jensen Peake U15 M Birchfield
2 56 Kevin Pye V55 M Charnwood/Midland Masters
3 46 Abayomi Adedimeji SEN M BRAT
4 47 Lynden Hunt U17 M Tipton
5.1 48 Andrew Prole U17 M Tipton
5.2 49 Luke Sheppard SEN M Worcester
6.1 50 Oliver Woodmason U15 M City of Plymouth
6.2 51 Lucca Watson-Quilter U17 M Wreake & Soar Valley
7.1 52 James Ingram U17 M Telford AC
7.2 53 Grant Stenhouse V50 M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets
8 54 Zac Taylor U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
Pace 63
.
Race 16 5000 A 21:27
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 161 Abdishakur Abdulle SEN M Hillingdon/Somalia
2
3 163 Peter Brookes SEN M Tipton
4 164 Stuart Hawkes V40 M Tipton/Kidderminster & Stourport
5 165 Joe Smith SEN M Tipton
6 166 Alistair Smith SEN M Coventry
7 167 Ian Williams SEN M Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
8 168 Euan Wilson U20 M Charnwood/Sheffield Uni
9 169 Daniel Robinson V35 M BRAT
10 170 Sam Lloyd-Perks SEN M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
11 171 Martin Williams V40 M Tipton/Police
12
13 173 Kevin Farrow V40 M Derby
14 174 Mark Powell V35 M Leicester
15 175 Chris Jordan V35 M Leicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project
2.1 176 Richard White V35 M Tipton
2.2 177 Matthew Chronicle U20 M Rugby & Northampton
2.3 178 Tim Stratton SEN M Nottingham Uni
2.4 179 Martin Matthews V40 M BRAT
2.5 180 Jonathan Bradford SEN M Serpentine/Australia
2.6 181 Ludovic Renou V40 M Leicester/France
2.7 182 Steven Dunsby SEN M BRAT
2.8 183 Gordon Lee V50 M Leicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton
2.9 184 Gary Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
Pace 1 is 71's
Pace 2 is 74's

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013