Chester le Street - 18 June - Results

Races:12
Finishers: 70
PBs 23 (33%)
Power of Ten results: Here

A RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:54.3 Daniel Joyce U17 Tynedale
2 1:54.8 Henry Johnson U17 Houghton
3 1:55.3 Thomas Joyce U20 Tynedale
4 1:55.7 Adrian Bailes Birtley
5 1:56.1 Chris Parr Gateshead
.
. B RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:55.95 Will Bellamy U17 Houghton
2 1:57.58 Alistair Douglass Morpeth
3 1:58.52 Daniel Payne U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
4 2:00.16 Scott Armstrong U20 Durham
5 2:02.70 Kieran Reay Birtley
6 DNF Luke Pickering U20 Durham
.
. C RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:58.87 Adam Ord U17 Durham
2 1:59.31 Jonathan Langley U20 Chester-le-Street
3 2:01.40 Alfie Meade U23 Birchfield
4 2:02.11 Laura Weightman W Morpeth
5 2:03.17 Adam Pratt Tynedale
6 2:07.72 Cameron Allan U20 Houghton
7 2:09.34 Sam Garratt U23 New Marske Harriers
8
.
. D RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:01.18 Samuel Gibson U17 Houghton
2 2:01.91 Ryan Watson U20 Durham
3 2:01.96 Sam Hancox Morpeth
4 2:02.90 Cameron Grey U20 Tynedale
5 2:03.25 Steve McMahon V35 Sunderland
6 DNF Zack Wylie U23 Gosforth
.
. E RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:01.62 Johnny Alexander Durham
2 2:04.93 Jordan Scott Morpeth
3 2:05.64 Kieran Reynolds U20 Border
4 2:05.67 Jonathan Wilkinson Durham
5 2:06.78 Thomas Sursham U17 North Shields Poly
.
. F RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:06.3 William Stockwell U23 Invicta East Kent
2 2:06.7 Scott Evans U20 Border
3 2:07.0 Liam Brittle U17 Darlington
4 2:08.4 Thomas Innes U23 Morpeth
5 2:08.6 Ben Waterfield U15 Morpeth
6 2:12.2 Charlie Daley U15 Tynedale
.
. G RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:13.44 Bethan Morley U17W Ilkley
2 2:14.52 India Pentland U17W Darlington
3 2:17.93 Georgia Rothwell U20W City of York
4 2:18.66 Rachel Atherton W Leeds City
5 2:20.07 Isabel Castlelow U17W Halifax
6 DNF Sam Coleby Durham
.
. H RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:07.45 Daniel Melling U17 Morpeth
2 2:09.74 Adam Middleton U20 Middleton
3 2:10.06 Joshua Blevins U15 North Shields Poly
4 2:12.78 William Fowler U15 Jarrow & Hebburn
5 2:18.47 Kieron Mutch U15 Gosforth
6
.
. I RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:13.1 Dillon Revell U15 Sunderland
2 2:15.4 Norman de Bruin V50 North Shields Poly
3 2:15.6 Jason Catterall V45 Durham
4 2:15.9 Chloe Price W Birtley
5 2:16.1 Matthews Somers U17 Middlesborough Mandale
6 2:16.2 Jessica Christie U20W Fallkirk
7 2:16.5 Rhian Purves U20W Gosforth
8 2:17.9 Christopher Coulson U15 Houghton
9 2:24.6 Jack Seeney U17 Houghton
.
. J RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:18.14 Steven Johnson V45 Houghton
2 2:18.36 Rosie Hughes U15W North Shields Poly
3 2:19.31 Lydia James U17W Houghton
4 2:19.81 Emily Chong U15W Chester-le-Street
5 2:23.69 Lucy Scothern U13W Chester-le-Street
6 2:27.86 Ellie Phillips U17W Darlington
7 2:37.22 Rhiannon Hedley U15W Morpeth
.
. K RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:24.18 Kate Brown U23W Herne Hill
2 2:24.59 Holly Waugh U15W North Shields Poly
3 2:24.95 Anna Pigford U17W Houghton
4 2:25.58 Alastair McCall V50 Durham
5 2:25.88 Jessica Fox U23W Sunderland
6 2:29.38 Eve Quinn U20W Sunderland
7 2:31.07 Freya Clarkson U13W Chester-le-Street
.
. L RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:31.23 Abigail Thwaites U15W Birtley
2 2:36.49 Katie Joslyn U13W North Shields Poly
3 2:39.40 Caitlin Carr U15W Durham
4 2:46.41 Chloe Fairclough U17W Birtley

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013