Loughborough Grand Prix - 23 June - Results

Races:29
Finishers: 337
PBs 128 (38%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 6 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 7 7 01:49.42 Daniel Rowden U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Imp
2 1 1 01:49.77 Canaan Solomon U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / St.
3 8 8 01:49.78 Max Burgin U17 Halifax
4 18 9 01:49.96 Markhim Lonsdale U20 Crook
5 2 2 01:50.11 Michael Rimmer Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
6 6 6 01:50.31 Zak Curran Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
7 3 3 01:50.47 Nick Willis V35 New Zealand
8 4 4 01:50.73 Jamie Williamson U23 Springburn / Lac Quelle Furth / Lou
9 5 5 01:50.97 Dage Minors Franklin Pierce / Bermuda
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 11 2 01:49.59 John Fitzsimons U23 Ireland
2 13 4 01:49.71 Will Snook Harlow Ac / Bucks New Uni / Leeds U
3 14 5 01:49.82 Sean Molloy Tonbridge / St. Mary's Uni
4 19 10 01:50.57 Jacob Brown U23 Vale Royal / Loughborough Student
5 17 8 01:50.78 John Bird Ipswich / Loughborough Students
6 10 1 01:51.90 Alexander Birkett U20 Kendal
7 12 3 01:52.19 Max Wharton U23 Liverpool H / St. Mary's Uni
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 27 8 01:50.40 Conall Kirk U23 Annadale / Harrow / Oklahoma State
2 395 9 01:50.75 Ahmed-bashir Farah Hillingdon / Somalia
3 24 5 01:51.16 Jack Hallas Birchfield H / Leeds Beckett Uni
4 22 3 01:51.32 Michael Parry U20 Colwyn Bay
5 21 2 01:51.48 Anton Persson U23 Sweden
6 20 1 01:51.97 Edward Dodd City Of Portsmouth / Portsmouth U
7 26 7 01:52.34 Victor Nutakor Newham & Essex Beagles
8 23 4 01:53.30 Dominic Walton Rossendale / Sheffield Hallam Uni
9 25 6 01:53.82 James Mccarthy U23 Chiltern / Warwick Uni
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 32 5 01:51.98 Thomas Randolph U20 Tamworth / St. Mary's Uni
2 31 4 01:52.16 Nzimah Akpan Liverpool H / St. Mary's Uni
3 29 2 01:52.88 Sebastian Anthony U23 West Suffolk / Loughborough Stude
4 37 10 01:53.08 Conall Hayes U23 Le Cheile / Ireland
5 36 9 01:53.26 Sam Brown U20 Edinburgh Ac
6 30 3 01:54.36 Cameron Bell U20 Hallamshire
7 28 1 01:55.59 James Habergham U23 Halifax / Leeds Beckett Uni / Black
8 33 6 01:56.32 Charlie Baldwin Crawley / St. Mary's Uni
9 34 7 01:59.38 Fintan Stewart U20 City Of Derry
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 46 9 01:51.82 Daniel Mees U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Kent Uni
2 45 8 01:51.90 Callum Dodds U20 Enfield & Haringey
3 41 4 01:51.90 Felix Francois Sweden
4 42 5 01:52.57 Harry Russell U23 Newbury / Sheffield Uni / Mansfield
5 44 7 01:52.58 Sam Blake Cardiff / Cardiff Uni / Australia
6 39 2 01:53.24 Callum Crawford-walker U23 Annadale / St. Mary's Uni / Nene Va
7 38 1 01:54.84 Christopher Thornley Bedford & County
8 40 3 01:59.73 Dan Wilde U20 Taunton / Loughborough Students
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 48 2 01:52.69 Samuel Jones U23 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
2 51 5 01:52.78 David Dempsey Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Un
3 54 8 01:53.13 Adrian Bailes Birtley / Durham Uni
4 49 3 01:53.34 Mark Milner U20 Tullamore / Ireland
5 52 6 01:53.41 Jacques Maurice U20 Harrogate
6 50 4 01:53.89 Anthony Whiteman V45 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 55 9 01:55.31 James Marchant U23 Blackburn / Loughborough Students
8 47 1 01:55.34 Caspar Eliot Bristol & West / Oxford Uni
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 61 6 01:53.44 Joe Ewing U17 Edinburgh Ac
2 56 1 01:53.74 Archie Richardson U20 Lincoln Wellington
3 60 5 01:53.88 Luke Edwards Edge Hill Uni / Liverpool Pembrok
4 59 4 01:54.19 Jonathon Beharrell U23 Sheffield & Dearne / St. Mary's U
5 58 3 01:54.38 Nick Armstrong U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughbor
6 63 8 01:54.91 Sam Harding Wells City / Yeovil
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 71 8 01:53.55 Robert Hewison U23 Ireland
2 70 7 01:55.76 Chris Monk Mansfield
3 67 4 01:56.79 Tom Guy City Of Stoke / St. Mary's Uni
4 72 9 01:57.18 Toby Roe U20 City Of Portsmouth / Bath Uni
5 64 1 01:57.85 Joseph Lyons U23 Ireland
6 69 6 01:58.51 Ted Ntibazonkiza Shaftesbury Barnet / St. Mary's U
7 66 3 02:00.81 Ben Deasy U20 Ireland
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 800m I (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 73 1 01:54.84 Benjamin West U20 Bicester
2 74 2 01:55.06 Matt Bray U23 Bedford & County
3 75 3 01:56.05 Oskar Fraser-krauss U23 City Of York / Edinburgh Uni Hare
4 81 9 01:56.19 Joshua Ward U20 Cannock & Stafford
5 76 4 01:56.27 Daniel Franks U23 Wakefield
6 79 7 01:57.89 Ben Hawkins U23 Taunton
7 78 6 01:58.43 Jack Dee-ingham U20 Wigan & District
8 80 8 01:59.96 Thomas Walker City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 800m J (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 83 2 01:57.59 Jonathan Hiorns Notts
2 90 9 01:58.24 Charlie Roberts U17 St. Helens Sutton
3 84 3 01:58.50 Archie Banks U20 Charnwood
4 87 6 01:58.64 Rikki James Southampton / Royal Navy
5 82 1 01:58.85 Clark Roberts Coventry / Edge Hill Uni
6 85 4 02:00.44 Lynsey Sharp SW Edinburgh Ac
7 86 5 02:00.90 Steven Mcmahon V35 Sunderland
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 94 4 02:03.87 Lovisa Lindh Sweden
2 93 3 02:04.14 Katy-ann Mcdonald U20 Blackheath & Bromley
3 97 7 02:04.34 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford
4 95 5 02:04.56 Amy Griffiths U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / L
5 92 2 02:05.70 Anna Silvander Stockport / Sweden
6 96 6 02:06.43 Ciara Everard University College Dublin / Irela
7 91 1 02:06.63 Emily Williams U17 Kettering
8 107 8 02:08.78 Aimee Pratt Sale
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 103 6 02:06.82 Kelsey Stewart U23 Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
2 100 3 02:07.05 Charlotte Taylor-green Bristol & West / Mendip
3 105 8 02:07.08 Jade Williams Amman Valley
4 98 1 02:08.22 Dagmar Faester Olsen Denmark
5 106 9 02:08.50 Gabrielle Coveney Ealing Southall & Middx / Windsor
6 109 10 02:12.30 Molly Canham Exeter
7 102 5 02:14.44 Jo Keane U20 Ennis Track / Ireland
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 101 11 02:09.52 Joceline Monteiro Chelmsford
2 110 3 02:09.66 Alex O Neill U20 Ireland
3 108 1 02:09.96 Sara Busic U17 Norway
4 113 6 02:10.65 Rosie Johnson U23 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton / Lough
5 115 8 02:11.73 Stephanie Moss U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
6 112 5 02:11.84 Fiona De Mauny V35 Herne Hill
7 111 4 02:17.13 Bettina Rottweiler Harrow / Ucl / Germany
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 397 11 02:10.46 Zakia Mossi U15 Blackheath
2 122 5 02:11.02 Katie Allen Birchfield H
3 119 2 02:13.17 Hannah Roberts U17 Bracknell Ac / Reading Ac
4 127 10 02:14.12 Saffron Moore U17 City Of Portsmouth
5 124 7 02:14.49 Abigail Howarth Leigh / Cardiff Uni / Wigan & Distr
6 118 1 02:14.52 Olivia Haveron U20 Harrogate
7 121 4 02:16.35 Rachel Atherton Leeds City / Leeds Beckett Uni
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 135 8 03:40.74 John Travers Herne Hill / Donore / Ireland
2 133 6 03:42.87 Ferdinand Kvan Edman Norway
3 137 10 03:43.32 Zak Seddon Bracknell Ac
4 134 7 03:43.43 Brian Fay U23 Ireland
5 399 16 03:43.93 Elliott Dorey Glasgow City / St Marys
6 139 12 03:44.14 Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
7 129 2 03:44.69 Josh Carr Thames Hare & Hounds / Cambridge
8 136 9 03:45.47 Andrew Heyes Hallamshire / Birmingham Uni
9 138 11 03:46.48 Daniel Mooney Liverpool H / Letterkenny Irl / Ul
10 141 14 03:47.91 Harvey Dixon Aldershot Farnham & District / P
11 140 13 03:48.66 Nick Carleo U23 United States
12 165 17 03:49.62 Richard Weir Derby
13 131 4 03:53.20 John Ashcroft Liverpool H / Leeds Uni
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 398 18 03:44.31 Luke Mccann Dundrum / Ireland
2 154 13 03:45.32 Bradley Goater Shaftesbury Barnet / St. Mary's U
3 144 3 03:45.50 Christopher Olley U23 Tonbridge / Imperial College
4 143 2 03:45.63 Garry Campbell U23 Ireland
5 147 6 03:47.12 Ricky Harvie Aldershot Farnham & District / W
6 146 5 03:47.17 Ellis Cross U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
7 155 14 03:47.47 Jack Crabtree U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
8 151 10 03:47.48 Chris Parr Gateshead
9 149 8 03:48.06 Adam Visokay Syracuse Uni / Unattached
10 153 12 03:48.40 Dale King-clutterbuck Newham & Essex Beagles / St. Mary
11 152 11 03:48.61 Alexander Teuten Southampton / Southampton Uni
12 157 16 03:49.06 Yusuf Bizimana U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
13 171 17 03:52.10 Darragh Mcelhinney U20 Ireland
14 142 1 03:53.77 Robert Warner Blackburn / Loughborough Students
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 159 2 03:47.53 Charlie O'donovan U20 Leevale / Ireland
2 170 13 03:47.83 Cathal Doyle U23 Clonliffe / Ireland
3 161 4 03:48.16 Suldan Hassan U23 Sweden
4 400 18 03:48.33 Simon Sundstrom Sweden
5 160 3 03:48.44 Daniel Bebbington U23 Preston / Edge Hill Uni
6 172 15 03:48.99 Grant Muir Giffnock North / Glasgow Caledoni
7 168 11 03:50.96 Eoin Pierce Neb
8 173 16 03:51.62 Hampus Barjesson Sweden
9 163 6 03:52.19 Jonathon Roberts Southampton / Southampton Uni
10 167 10 03:54.51 Daniel Studley Bristol & West
11 162 5 03:55.18 Declan Neary U23 City Of York / Brighton Uni / Brigh
12 166 9 03:55.47 Jeremy Barnes U23 Coventry / St. Mary's Uni
13 158 1 04:00.74 Jonathan Whan U23 City Of Lisburn
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 187 14 03:48.85 Linton Taylor Newark Ac / New Mexico Uni
2 182 9 03:49.40 Matt Bergin Bedford & County / Ireland
3 177 4 03:49.93 Will Richardson U23 Birchfield H
4 175 2 03:50.12 Mihn Kyun Cho Denmark
5 189 16 03:50.88 James Coxon Kingston & Poly / Cambridge Uni
6 184 11 03:51.45 Alexander Nilsson Sweden
7 174 1 03:52.20 Joshua Schofield U23 City Of York / Leeds Beckett Uni /
8 188 15 03:53.42 Max Jones U20 Basildon / Havering
9 180 7 03:54.28 Jack Boylan U23 Ireland
10 176 3 03:54.51 Callum Jones Newquay & Par / Bristol Uni
11 178 5 03:56.37 Ryan Page U23 Lincoln Wellington
12 181 8 04:03.22 Euan Campbell U23 Stornoway / White Star (belgium) /
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 199 10 03:51.02 Edward Shepherd Woodford Green Essex Ladies / San
2 193 4 03:51.45 Harry Lane Bristol & West / Loughborough Stu
3 203 14 03:51.99 Jordan Rowe U23 Colchester H / Loughborough Stude
4 204 15 03:53.64 Neil Mccartan East Down / Ulster Uni / Harrow
5 190 1 03:53.88 Matthew Stonier U17 Invicta East Kent
6 194 5 03:54.06 Ethan Hussey U17 Leeds City
7 200 11 03:54.82 David Sheldon City Of Stoke / Loughborough Stud
8 202 13 03:55.56 David Mullarkey U20 Manx
9 196 7 03:56.11 David Fox U23 Leevale / Ireland
10 191 2 03:58.47 Awet Mengsteab Sweden
11 195 6 04:00.97 Michael Harrison Bedford & County / Bedfordshire U
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 1500m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 212 8 03:52.27 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
2 218 14 03:52.54 Billy White U23 Brighton Phoenix / Crawley
3 213 9 03:53.08 Matthew Grieve Border / Leeds Beckett Uni / Northe
4 402 16 03:55.16 Mohammed Hashi Esm
5 211 7 03:56.28 Jed Skilton U20 Poole Ac
6 217 13 03:56.64 Frederick Slemeck Hercules Wimbledon / Leeds Uni / Ba
7 215 11 03:57.34 Mike Cummings Herne Hill / Hardley
8 209 5 03:58.36 Callum Abberley U20 Burton
9 219 15 03:58.67 William Hughes Thurles Crokes / Ireland
10 210 6 03:59.96 Harrison Smith U20 Basildon
11 214 10 04:03.68 Christopher Durney U23 Preston / Leeds Beckett Uni
12 205 1 04:05.06 Kieran Wye Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
13 206 2 04:10.50 Matthew Revier Southampton
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 233 14 03:53.60 Matthew Harris U23 Rossendale / Leeds Beckett Uni
2 232 13 03:55.03 George Corcoran Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughbor
3 229 10 03:56.09 Angus Mcmillan U20 City Of York
4 225 6 03:58.22 Charles Wheeler U23 Mk Distance Project
5 227 8 03:58.60 Dominic Smith U20 Swansea
6 236 17 03:59.39 Alex Ediker U20 Chesterfield
7 230 11 03:59.77 Max Costley Southampton
8 222 3 04:01.18 Ryan Moore Vale Royal
9 234 15 04:01.56 Alec Finch Thurrock / Loughborough Students
10 220 1 04:01.60 Sam Costley U20 Southampton / Loughborough Studen
11 231 12 04:03.34 Thomas Kearns Shaftesbury Barnet / Cambridge Un
12 237 18 04:04.91 Amittai Ben-israel U23 Coventry / Coventry Uni / Coventry
13 224 5 04:05.17 Harry Foster Kendal / Leeds Beckett Uni
14 223 4 04:05.39 Lewis Sternkopf U20 Worcester / Swansea Uni
15 228 9 04:06.42 Simon Dill Swindon / St. Mary's Uni
16 235 16 04:11.00 Adam Wilson U23 Yate / Westbury
17 226 7 04:14.86 James Hamilton Ballymena Runners
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 251 14 04:10.76 Jessica Judd Chelmsford / Loughborough Student
2 247 10 04:14.40 Emily Hosker Thornhill Aldershot Farnham & District / S
3 241 4 04:15.27 Claire Duck Leeds City
4 396 16 04:15.57 Denise Krebbs Germany
5 242 5 04:15.87 Rachael Franklin Manx
6 249 12 04:16.65 Sophie Connor Shaftesbury Barnet
7 240 3 04:17.53 Kate Avery Shildon
8 252 15 04:17.95 Cari Hughes U20 Swansea / Loughborough Students
9 250 13 04:18.42 Kimberly Johansen Chelmsford / Elon University
10 244 7 04:18.75 Sarah Astin City Of Norwich / Virginia Uni / Al
11 238 1 04:20.25 Lilly Coward U23 Invicta East Kent / St. Mary's Un
12 243 6 04:23.28 Stephie Pennycook Fife / Edinburgh Uni / Edinburgh Ac
13 239 2 04:25.83 Jenna Hill Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 266 14 04:22.33 Mary Ann O'sullivan St. Abbans / Ireland
2 254 2 04:27.22 Emily Moyes U23 West Suffolk / St. Mary's Uni
3 262 10 04:27.48 Chloe Bradley Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Lou
4 260 8 04:28.17 Gemma Kersey Basildon / Middlesex Uni
5 267 15 04:28.45 Grace Maddox U23 Preston / Leeds Uni
6 263 11 04:28.80 Lori Handbury Notts / Nottingham Uni
7 257 5 04:28.96 Nicole Roberts Birchfield H
8 270 18 04:28.97 Laura Brenton Southampton
9 256 4 04:29.35 Chloe Sharp U20 Central Park
10 265 13 04:31.18 Georgia Malir U23 Leeds City / Leeds Uni
11 255 3 04:32.20 Sinead Bent U23 Salford H / Trafford
12 264 12 04:32.49 Jennifer Walsh Wakefield / Durham Uni / Kirklees
13 269 17 04:33.98 Elin Brink U23 Sweden
14 259 7 04:34.69 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
15 261 9 04:35.12 Ava White U17 Blackheath & Bromley
16 258 6 04:35.94 Rachael Burns V35 Liverpool H / Northern Vets
17 268 16 04:42.03 Maria Larsen U23 Denmark
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 282 12 04:28.71 Bryony Gunn U23 Birchfield H / Loughborough Stude
2 280 10 04:29.84 India Pentland U17 Darlington H
3 284 14 04:30.17 Emily Ruane U23 Herts Phoenix / Cambridge Uni
4 275 5 04:30.86 Maya Todd Mcintyre U17 Rushcliffe / Newark Ac
5 285 15 04:32.23 Laura Nicholson U20 Ireland
6 278 8 04:32.51 Grace Copeland U20 Wimborne
7 271 1 04:32.68 Lisa Palmer-blount V40 Derby / Midland Masters
8 273 3 04:33.38 Stevie Lawrence U23 Croydon / St. Mary's Uni
9 274 4 04:33.73 Beatris Brink U20 Sweden
10 277 7 04:34.17 Emily Lowery U20 Vale Royal
11 279 9 04:34.39 Emily Smith Yeovil / Wells City / Loughborough
12 276 6 04:35.03 Alice Goodall U17 Edinburgh Ac
13 281 11 04:36.68 Rhiannon Dunlop City Of Portsmouth / Shaftesbury
14 253 16 04:36.83 Floren Scrafton Yate
15 272 2 04:41.83 Katie Lowery U20 Warrington Ac / Edinburgh Uni
16 283 13 04:44.16 Zara Knappy Rotherham / Leeds Uni / Keighley &
17 293 17 04:44.93 Amber Wallace Harrow
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 291 6 04:32.44 Lucy-erin Hunter U20 Darlington H
2 295 10 04:34.37 Ella Newton U20 Herne Hill / Cambridge H
3 294 9 04:34.55 Rachel Longstaff U23 Cheltenham / Cambridge Uni
4 300 15 04:34.92 Mena Scatchard U17 Ripon / Wetherby
5 287 2 04:37.52 Chloe Price Birtley / Durham Uni
6 297 12 04:41.20 Jessica Mitchell U20 Havering
7 290 5 04:41.81 Grace Ingles U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
8 289 4 04:44.43 Samantha Mason U17 Salford H / Trafford
9 288 3 04:52.49 Hannah Taunton Taunton
10 292 7 04:55.43 Pippa Bailey U23 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
11 286 1 04:59.27 Nancy Britten U17 Mansfield
.
.
. Race : 29 BMC 5000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 315 13 13:45.25 Kristian Jones Swansea / Dark Peak / Dundee Hawkhi
2 316 14 13:45.65 Per Svela Norway
3 312 10 13:46.31 Rui Pinto Portugal
4 303 1 13:46.75 Arttu Vattulainen Finland
5 314 12 13:48.05 Marius Vedvik Norway
6 321 19 13:56.04 Mohamed Mohamed Hillingdon / Somalia
7 322 20 13:56.36 Kevin Peter Maunsell V35 Clonmel / Ireland
8 306 4 13:57.95 Tom Mortimer U20 Stroud / Loughborough Students
9 325 23 14:05.11 Joshua Grace Aldershot Farnham & District / S
10 317 15 14:06.15 Alex Brecker City Of Stoke / Warwick Uni / Birch
11 305 3 14:10.86 Ollie Lockley Manx / Aldershot Farnham & Distr
12 309 7 14:11.15 Jack Gray Cambridge & Coleridge
13 308 6 14:13.90 Ben Bradley Aldershot Farnham & District / S
14 330 26 14:17.28 Dominic Shaw New Marske
15 307 5 14:25.06 Peter Huck Barrow & Furness / Sheffield Hall
16 313 11 14:25.99 Jack Morris Stockport
17 320 18 14:27.24 Jayme Rossiter Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliff
18 319 17 14:28.77 Wondiye Fikre Indelbu Leeds City / Ethiopia
19 304 2 14:34.78 Abel Tsegay U23 Invicta East Kent / Eritrea
20 323 21 14:37.08 Liam Harris U23 Ireland
21 324 22 14:37.78 William Christofi Bristol & West / Oxford Uni
22 311 9 14:52.60 Alex Dunbar City Of Norwich
23 318 16 14:55.93 Rhys Park Cheltenham / Boise State Uni
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 5000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 404 29 14:18.25 Chris Perry Vale Royal
2 341 15 14:18.96 Oliver Fox U23 Wells City / Yeovil / Cambridge Uni
3 338 12 14:21.21 Lewis Jagger U23 Sheffield & Dearne / St. Mary's U
4 353 27 14:22.11 Alastair Watson V40 Notts / Hermitage
5 344 18 14:22.74 Neil Johnston Springwell / Queen's Uni Belfast
6 346 20 14:22.76 Nathan Dunn U20 Preston
7 343 17 14:23.67 Jaimie Roden Sale Harriers Manchester / Sheffi
8 337 11 14:24.13 William Ryle-hodges Shaftesbury Barnet / Cambridge Un
9 367 28 14:24.62 Matt Willis Wrexham
10 403 1 14:24.72 William Mycroft Enfield & Haringey / Sheffield Un
11 350 24 14:24.89 Corey De'ath U23 Tonbridge / St. Mary's Uni
12 347 21 14:24.99 David Devine Liverpool H
13 342 16 14:25.72 James Hoad Thames Hare & Hounds / Aberdeen
14 340 14 14:27.62 James Straw Lincoln Wellington / Sheffield Ha
15 352 26 14:29.44 Chris Wright Serpentine / Hercules Wimbledon
16 349 23 14:31.12 Evan Byrne U23 Ireland
17 332 6 14:32.66 Joseph Kilgour U23 Derby / Leeds Uni
18 348 22 14:33.08 Micheal Power U20 Ireland
19 331 5 14:33.56 John Eves V35 Bedford & County / Dundrum South
20 336 10 14:36.36 Dane Blomquist U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
21 351 25 14:41.83 Tim Raynes Blackburn
22 339 13 14:44.04 Colin Maher Ireland
23 345 19 14:44.84 Harry Powell U23 Kingston Upon Hull / Hull Uni
24 335 9 14:45.67 Tom Austin Poole Ac / St. Mary's Uni / Bournem
25 333 7 15:01.79 Steven Bayton Hallamshire / Sheffield Uni
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 5000m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 366 13 14:29.75 Roger Poolman Cambridge Uni / Highgate
2 359 6 14:31.90 Andrew Penney Hercules Wimbledon / Oxford Uni
3 365 12 14:40.76 Sebastian Nilsson U23 Sweden
4 357 4 14:45.44 Shaun Evans U23 Royal Sutton Coldfield
5 356 3 14:49.28 David Wilson Thames Hare & Hounds / Cambridge
6 360 7 14:50.32 Baldvin Magnusson U20 Kingston Upon Hull
7 354 1 14:50.54 Alan Corlett Manx
8 362 9 14:51.60 Christopher Madden City Of Lisburn / Windsor Slough
9 376 23 14:51.74 Rob Wilson Highgate
10 378 25 14:54.71 Daniel Owen Cheltenham / Sale Harriers Manche
11 377 24 14:56.20 James Wignall Sale Harriers Manchester / Bangor
12 375 22 15:03.55 Freddie Carcas U20 Edinburgh Ac / Loughborough Stude
13 370 17 15:24.44 Cameron Smith U23 Notts / Loughborough Students
14 369 16 15:26.83 George Beardmore U20 Worcester
15 372 19 15:41.94 Matt Coffey V35 Southampton
16 373 20 15:45.90 Daniel Robinson V35 Brat
17 371 18 15:46.44 David Mcglynn U20 Ireland
18 374 21 15:59.08 Jack Amos U20 Canada
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 5000m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 386 8 15:48.84 Jo Pavey V40 Exeter
2 390 12 15:52.36 Philippa Bowden Aldershot Farnham & District / B
3 384 6 16:08.04 Kate Holt City Of Stoke
4 388 10 16:09.76 Mhairi Maclennan Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
5 393 15 16:10.95 Naomi Taschimowitz Shaftesbury Barnet / Ucl
6 392 14 16:13.65 Emma Mitchell Queen's Uni Belfast / Ireland
7 383 5 16:24.64 Juliet Potter V35 Charnwood
8 391 13 16:28.72 Katy Hedgethorne Cambridge & Coleridge / Mancheste
9 381 3 16:29.03 Mary Mulhare North Laois / Ireland
10 394 16 16:33.79 Sarah Lovewell City Of Stoke / Cambridge Uni
11 379 1 16:43.16 Emma Dahl Sweden
12 389 11 16:45.58 Frida Kristiansson Sweden
13 387 9 17:06.01 Chloe Richardson Birchfield H / Loughborough Stude

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013