Trafford Gold Standard - 26 June - Results

Races:7
Finishers: 59
PBs 21 (36%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 601 01:48.61 Jake Heyward Cardiff Ac
2 602 01:48.84 Markhim Lonsdale Crook
3 605 01:50.26 Hugo Arbalosse France
4 604 01:50.50 Grant Muir Giffnock North
5 667 01:51.37 Unknown Runner
6 606 01:51.91 Matthew Wigelsworth Preston Harriers
7 607 01:52.57 Matthew Williams Pembrokeshire
8 603 01:52.83 Luke Minns Blackpool Wyre & Fylde
9 612 01:53.05 Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 608 01:52.63 Daniel Bebbington Preston Harriers
2 615 01:53.22 Seamus Mackay Scotland
3 611 01:54.40 Greg Urwin Tynedale
4 613 01:54.54 Rocco Zaman-browne Manchester Harriers
5 610 01:54.78 Andrew Roen Gateshead Harriers
6 609 01:56.31 Daniel Neal Preston Harriers
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 630 02:06.94 Aimee Pratt Sale Harriers Manchester
2 631 02:10.18 Olivia Vareille Falkirk
3 634 02:10.57 Alexandra Brown Herne Hill
4 632 02:11.03 Darcey Lonsdale Preston Harriers
5 633 02:12.83 Alex O Neill Ireland
6 636 02:13.32 Sinead Bent Traford
7 637 02:13.71 Lia Radus Shaftesbury Barnet
8 635 02:16.86 Georgia Malir City Of Leeds Ac
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 670 01:53.77 Unknown Runner
2 616 01:54.00 Jonothan Kay Bolton United
3 623 01:54.14 Ryan Page Lincoln Wellington
4 622 01:56.24 Stephen Morris Cardiff Ac
5 619 01:57.36 Liam Blackwell Preston Harriers
6 617 02:01.09 Sha Janally City Of Stoke Ac
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 5
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 627 01:54.42 Xavier O'hare Trafford Ac
2 626 01:54.72 David Mullarkey Manx
3 620 01:54.77 Callum Simpson City Of York
4 628 01:55.44 Christopher Boyle Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
5 625 01:58.11 Joseph Morrison West Cheshire
6 624 02:00.09 Jack Dee-ingham Wigan & District Harriers
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 642 03:49.14 Matthew Fayers Hillingdon
2 646 03:49.58 Dage Minors Franklin Pierce
3 648 03:50.13 Linton Taylor Newark
4 651 03:50.53 Rob Warner Blackburn Harriers
5 668 03:51.47 Patrick Taylor Birchfield Harriers
6 638 03:53.10 Cameron Bell Hallamshire Harriers
7 641 03:53.21 Nathan Dunn Preston Harriers
8 639 03:54.32 Tiarnan Crorken Preston Harriers
9 640 03:54.82 David Devine Liverpool Harriers
10 643 03:55.09 Matthew Grieve Border Harriers
11 653 03:56.15 Christopher Durney Preston Harriers
12 647 04:00.07 Aaron Phelps Stroud
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 658 03:53.53 Connor Maclean Kilbarchan
2 663 03:53.65 Colin O'mara United States
3 652 03:56.10 Oliver Dane Sheffield & Dearne
4 665 03:56.98 Philip Wilson Tipton Harriers
5 654 03:57.45 Joseph Ford Liverpool Harriers
6 659 03:58.22 Casey Maddock City Of Stoke Ac
7 657 03:58.66 Jamie Mackinnon Cambuslang
8 655 03:59.03 Ben Lee Vale Royal Ac
9 664 04:00.14 James Straw Lincoln Wellington
10 662 04:00.57 Jack Nixon Stockport Harriers
11 661 04:01.52 William Mycroft Enfield & Haringey
12 671 04:06.08 Jay Ferns Trafford Ac

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013