Leeds - 02 July - Results

Races:8
Finishers: 61
PBs 23 (38%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 8 BMC 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 103 3 01:52.20 James Young U23 Morpeth
2 102 2 01:53.36 Ethan Hussey U17 Leeds City
3 104 4 01:53.42 Adrian Baile Birtley
4 107 7 01:55.29 Daniel Lawton U23 Trafford
5 106 6 01:55.53 Daniel Franks U23 Wakefield
6 105 5 01:56.29 Chris Durney U23 Preston
7 108 8 01:57.19 Linton Taylor Newark Ac
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 109 1 01:56.73 Mark Bostock U20 Wakefield
2 110 2 01:57.28 Matthew Grieve Border
3 115 7 01:57.44 Archie Banks U20 Charnwood
4 112 4 01:59.16 Adam Ord U17 Durham
5 116 8 01:59.41 Scott Nutter U17 Barnsley Ac
6 113 5 01:59.65 Kieran Reay Birtley
7 117 9 01:59.77 Will Marshall U20 Leeds City
8 114 6 01:59.89 Sam Ackerman U17 Leeds City
9 111 3 02:24.29 Jonathan Currie U23 Tynedale
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 122 5 02:01.35 Andy Graham Wallsend
2 120 3 02:02.29 Archie Lawson U17 City Of York
3 124 7 02:03.54 Adam Pratt Tynedale
4 123 6 02:05.38 Steven Mcmahon V35 Sunderland
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m D
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 130 5 02:02.30 William Randall U15 Rothwell
2 128 3 02:04.03 James Wardman V35 Rothwell
3 129 4 02:04.71 Ben Smith U17 Mansfield
4 126 1 02:05.37 Andrew Cartwright V40 Wakefield
5 132 7 02:05.94 Sebastian Seeger-staveley U17 Settle
6 131 6 02:06.88 Mark Cage City Of York
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m E
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 134 1 02:09.08 Evan Savage U15 Sale Harriers
2 135 2 02:10.10 Elliott Savage U15 Sale Harriers
3 142 9 02:10.32 Ian Grime V45 Salford Harriers
4 136 3 02:11.06 Bethan Morley U17 Ilkley Hariers
5 138 5 02:12.30 India Pentland U17 Darlington Harriers
6 137 4 02:16.19 Isabel Catelow U17 Halifax
7 140 7 02:16.49 Jason Catterall V45 Durham
8 141 8 02:16.55 Zara Knappy U23 Rotherham
9 139 6 02:17.06 Bailey Mann U17 Wakefield
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m F
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 144 2 02:16.11 Lucy-erin Hunter U20 Darlington Harriers
2 145 3 02:16.80 Chloe Price Birtley
3 147 5 02:16.99 Becky Wilkinson City Of York
4 143 1 02:18.76 Rachel Atherton Leeds City
5 148 6 02:19.85 George Phillips U23 City Of York
6 150 8 02:21.28 Taylor Hammond U20 Barnsley Ac
7 149 7 02:23.56 Emily Chong U15 Chester-le-street
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m G
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 155 4 02:20.63 Samuel Clancy U15 Leeds City
2 154 3 02:21.56 Eve Hutchinson U20 Hyndburn
3 157 6 02:23.18 Joanna Bingham U15 Rothwell
4 152 1 02:23.39 Imogen Blackwell U15 Preston
5 160 9 02:24.05 Eve Jones U15 Skyrac
6 153 2 02:25.11 Sophie Troth U20 Doncaster
7 162 11 02:27.25 Erin Grime U15 Salford Harriers
8 156 5 02:27.61 Nina Pearce U17 Ilkley Hariers
9 159 8 02:35.47 Benjamin Shackleton U13 Wakefield
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC Mile A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 163 1 04:24.29 James Habergham U23 Halifax
2 168 6 04:31.74 Phillip Winkler U23 Morpeth
3 166 4 04:38.80 William Collumb U23 Rothwell
4 165 3 04:40.10 Joe Crossfield Halifax
5 167 5 04:47.32 Harvey Norden U17 Rothwell
6 170 8 04:51.12 Jennifer Walsh Wakefield
7 169 7 04:57.98 Georgia Rothwell U20 City Of York
8 171 9 04:58.83 Georgia Malir U23 Leeds City
9 172 10 05:10.00 Olivia Haveron U20 Harrogate
10 173 11 05:40.88 Heather Langham Leeds City

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013