Watford Gold Standard - 11 July - Start Lists

Races take place from 7:30 to 8:00

Pacemakers are required please contact Phil O’Dell by email pjodell_2000@yahoo.co.uk

If you can no longer race, please email rupert.waters@tiscali.co.uk as there is a long list of rejected athletes

Seedings
M800A
Lane First Surname AGE. Club
1 Harvey Dixon SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibraltar
2 Conall Kirk U23 Annadale/Harrow/Oklahoma State Uni
3 Kyle Langford U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 Joseph Reid U23 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
5 Sean Molloy SEN Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
6 Edward Dodd SEN City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni
7-1 Max Wharton U23 Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
8 Victor Nutakor SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
M800B
Lane First Surname AG Club
1 Christopher Thornley SEN Bedford & County
2 Thomas Randolph U20 Tamworth/St. Mary's Uni
3 Ben Murphy U23 Tonbridge/Kent Uni
4 Sebastian Anthony U23 West Suffolk/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley
5 Michael Ferguson SEN Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven
6 Declan Neary U23 City of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix
7 Harry Russell U23 Newbury/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield
8 Matthew Williams U23 Pembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni
M800C
Lane First Surname AG Club
1 Toby Roe U20 City of Portsmouth/Bath Uni
2 Jamie Parkinson SEN Thames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni
3 Beck Grover U23 Herts Phoenix
4 Grant Anderson U23 Stockport/Birmingham Uni
5 Nick Armstrong U23 Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
6 Kojo Kyereme V40 Shaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill
7-1 Harry Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7-2 Stephen Strange SEN Basildon
8 Andrew Warburton SEN Notts/Herne Hill
W800A
Lane First Surname AG Club
1 Isobel Ives U23 Basildon/Bath Uni
2 Joceline Monteiro SEN Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal
3 Eimear Griffin U20 Herne Hill/Berkshire Schs
4 Laura Weightman SEN Morpeth
5 Katie Snowden SEN Herne Hill/Nottingham Uni
6-1 Mari Smith U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
6-2 Beth Kidger SEN Brighton Phoenix
7-1 Kimberly Johansen SEN Chelmsford/Elon University
7-2 Sarah Astin SEN City of Norwich/Virginia Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District
8 Katie Allen SEN Birchfield H
M1500A
Lane First Surname AG Club
1 Michael Wilsmore SEN Bristol & West/Tamar
2 Jamie Williamson U23 Springburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students
3 Spencer Thomas U23 Brighton Phoenix
4 Andrew Smith SEN Pudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromley
5 Philip Sesemann SEN Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
6 Ossama Meslek U23 Leeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy
7 Tom Marshall SEN Cardiff
8 William Fuller U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
9 Tom Hook SEN City of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
10 Reid Buchanan SEN United States
11 Archie Davis U23 Brighton Phoenix
12 Robbie Fitzgibbon U23 Brighton Phoenix
13 Josh Carr SEN Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni
M1500B
Lane First Surname AG Club
1 Abel Tsegay U23 Invicta East Kent/Eritrea
2 Josh Trigwell SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
3 Linton Taylor SEN Newark AC/New Mexico Uni
4 Canaan Solomon U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
5 Jonathon Roberts SEN Southampton/Southampton Uni
6 Neil McCartan SEN East Down/Ulster Uni/Harrow
7 Aaron Phelps SEN Stroud/Cardiff Met Uni/Mississippi State
8 Max Jones U20 Basildon/Havering
9 Alex Gruen U23 MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly/Australia
10 Max Pickard SEN Brighton Phoenix
11 Matthew Fayers SEN Hillingdon/Oklahoma State Uni
12 George Duggan U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Students
13 James Downing U23 Harrow/Brunel Uni London
14 Benjamin Davies U20 Bedford & County
15 Doug Musson SEN Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
16 Ben Bradley SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
17 Matt Bergin SEN Bedford & County/Ireland
18 Kadar Omar Abdullahi U23 Birchfield H/Ethiopia
W1500m
Lane First Surname AG Club
1 Victoria Weir U23 City of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni
2 Rhiannon Dunlop SEN City of Portsmouth/Shaftesbury Barnet
3 Floren Scrafton SEN Yate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni
4 Emily Ruane U23 Herts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni
5 Rachel Longstaff U23 Cheltenham/Cambridge Uni
6 Steph McCall SEN South London/Herne Hill
7 Georgie Grgec SEN Herne Hill/New Zealand
8 Emily Moyes U23 West Suffolk/St. Mary's Uni
9 Holly Archer SEN Cambridge & Coleridge/Southern Methodist Uni
10 Ciara Everard SEN University College Dublin/Ireland
11 Emily Hosker Thornhill SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
12 Gemma Holloway U23 Lincoln Wellington
13 Eloise Walker U20 Edinburgh AC
14 Sarah Pagano SEN United States
15 Lucy Robinson U23 Wakefield/Leeds Uni
16 Kayla De Bondt SEN Australia

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013