Watford Gold Standard - 11 July - Results

Races:7
Finishers: 67
PBs 19 (28%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 1 800m Men A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 804 4 01:49.18 Joseph Reid U23 Cardiff / Cardiff Met Uni
2 802 2 01:49.47 Conall Kirk U23 Annadale / Harrow / Oklahoma State
3 686 9 01:50.19 James Mccarthy Chiltern Harriers
4 807 7 01:50.34 Max Wharton U23 Liverpool H / St. Mary's Uni
5 803 3 01:50.84 Kyle Langford U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
6 808 8 01:51.90 Victor Nutakor Newham & Essex Beagles
7 801 1 01:52.01 Harvey Dixon Aldershot
.
.
. Race : 2 800m Men B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 815 7 01:52.61 Harry Russell U23 Newbury / Sheffield Uni / Mansfield
2 813 5 01:53.02 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
3 814 6 01:53.06 Declan Neary U23 City Of York / Brighton Uni / Brigh
4 809 1 01:53.35 Christopher Thornley Bedford & County
5 811 3 01:53.68 Ben Murphy U23 Tonbridge / Kent Uni
6 816 8 01:53.72 Matthew Williams U23 Pembrokeshire / Cardiff Met Uni
.
.
. Race : 3 800m Men C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 820 4 01:52.85 Grant Anderson U23 Stockport / Birmingham Uni
2 821 5 01:53.06 Nick Armstrong U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughbor
3 818 2 01:53.34 Jamie Parkinson Thames Hare & Hounds / Oxford Uni
4 823 7 01:53.39 Harry Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 819 3 01:55.46 Beck Grover U23 Herts Phoenix
6 817 1 01:56.34 Toby Roe U20 City Of Portsmouth / Bath Uni
7 884 10 01:58.41 David Weir City Of Plymouth
8 825 9 01:59.20 Andrew Warburton Notts / Herne Hill
9 822 6 02:01.60 Kojo Kyereme V40 Shaftesbury Barnet / Herne Hill
.
.
. Race : 4 800m Women A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 829 4 02:02.41 Laura Weightman Morpeth
2 831 6 02:02.64 Mari Smith U23 Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
3 830 5 02:03.00 Katie Snowden Herne Hill / Nottingham Uni
4 827 2 02:07.93 Joceline Monteiro Chelmsford / Herts Phoenix / Portug
5 833 8 02:08.88 Kimberly Johansen Chelmsford / Elon University
6 832 7 02:08.92 Beth Kidger Brighton Phoenix
7 826 1 02:09.55 Isobel Ives U23 Basildon / Bath Uni
8 834 9 02:09.90 Sarah Astin City Of Norwich / Virginia Uni / Al
9 835 10 02:13.97 Katie Allen Birchfield H
.
.
. Race : 5 1500m Men A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 840 5 03:40.93 Philip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley / Leeds Uni
2 841 6 03:41.34 Ossama Meslek U23 Leeds City / Huddersfield Uni / Ita
3 838 3 03:42.21 Spencer Thomas U23 Brighton Phoenix
4 836 1 03:42.39 Michael Wilsmore Bristol & West / Tamar
5 839 4 03:42.43 Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley / York St John U
6 842 7 03:42.76 Tom Marshall Cardiff
7 843 8 03:43.00 William Fuller U23 Blackheath & Bromley / Loughborou
8 846 11 03:43.09 Archie Davis U23 Brighton Phoenix
9 848 13 03:44.19 Josh Carr Thames Hare & Hounds / Cambridge
10 860 14 03:44.90 George Duggan U23 Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
.
.
. Race : 6 1500m Men B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 850 2 03:48.00 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
2 685 20 03:48.83 Neil Johnstone Springwell
3 683 19 03:49.68 Rory Chesser Newham &essex Beagles
4 861 13 03:49.74 James Downing U23 Harrow / Brunel Uni London
5 857 9 03:50.27 Alex Gruen U23 Mk Distance Project / Oxford Uni /
6 854 6 03:50.28 Neil Mccartan East Down / Ulster Uni / Harrow
7 859 11 03:50.46 Matthew Fayers Hillingdon / Oklahoma State Uni
8 853 5 03:50.72 Jonathon Roberts Southampton / Southampton Uni
9 851 3 03:50.79 Linton Taylor Newark Ac / New Mexico Uni
10 858 10 03:51.42 Max Pickard Brighton Phoenix
11 863 15 03:51.64 Doug Musson Notts / Nottingham Trent Uni
12 849 1 03:52.15 Abel Tsegay U23 Invicta East Kent / Eritrea
13 865 17 03:54.77 Matt Bergin Bedford & County / Ireland
14 687 21 03:56.84 Mouhamed Hashi Ealing
15 862 14 03:58.88 Benjamin Davies U20 Bedford & County
16 864 16 04:00.81 Ben Bradley Aldershot
.
.
. Race : 7 1500m Women A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 880 14 04:18.94 Sarah Pagano United States
2 878 12 04:22.64 Gemma Holloway U23 Lincoln Wellington
3 879 13 04:23.51 Eloise Walker U20 Edinburgh Ac
4 870 4 04:29.76 Emily Ruane U23 Herts Phoenix / Cambridge Uni
5 873 7 04:29.86 Georgie Grgec Herne Hill / New Zealand
6 881 15 04:30.03 Lucy Robinson U23 Wakefield / Leeds Uni
7 871 5 04:37.65 Rachel Longstaff U23 Cheltenham / Cambridge Uni
8 869 3 04:39.23 Floren Scrafton Yate / A.d. Marathon / Westbury / Oxf
9 872 6 04:39.54 Steph Mccall South London / Herne Hill
10 867 1 04:42.10 Victoria Weir U23 City Of Plymouth / Birmingham Uni

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013