BMC Tipton - 17 July - Start Lists and Timetable

Race 1 3000 C 19:45
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 145 Gordon Lee V50 M Leicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton
2 146 Juliet Potter V35 W Charnwood
3 147 Floren Scrafton SEN W Yate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni
4 148 Matthew Wilkinson U20 M Halesowen
5 149 Tom Bentley U15 M Tipton
6 150 Matthew Vaughan U17 M Telford AC
7 151 Wendy Morant V50 W Birchfield H/Midland Masters
8 152 Haydn Watson U17 M Tipton
9 153 Vicky Jackson SEN W Cardiff
10 154 Ellie Leather U23 W Yate/Westbury/Fresno State
11 155 Cameron-Ellie Mander U17 W Wrekin College Triathlon Club
12 156 George Silbery U23 M Unknown
13 157 Rosie Hamilton-James U17 W Westbury/Yate
14 158 Matt Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
15 159 Annwen Gammon U20 W Cardiff
2.1 160 Michelle Clarke V45 W Telford AC/Midland Masters
2.2 161 Charlotte Bush U20 W Tamworth
2.3 162 Bethany Walker U20 W Tipton
2.4 163 Penelope Barber V55 W Tipton
2.5 169 Ella Semple U17 W Birchfield H
Pace 76's
Pace 80's
.
.
Race 2 800 H 20:00
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 65 Mar Ruiz-Monserrat U15 W Charnwood
2 66 Charli Sampson U15 W Charnwood
3 67 Emilie Bullock U15 W Birchfield H
4 68 Abigail Cottam U15 W Bridgnorth
5 70 Jessie Walker U15 W Tipton
6 71 Isobel Eagle U15 W Tipton
7 74 Katie Bevan U17 W Tipton
8 167 Sydney Williams U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
Pace 73
.
.
Race 3 800 C 20:05
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 18 Lewis Sternkopf U20 M Worcester/Swansea Uni
2 19 Jolyon Leavesley U17 M Corby
3 20 Adam Barnes SEN M Birmingham Uni/Tipton
4 21 Fraser Blackie U20 M Edinburgh AC
5 24 Archie Roberts U23 M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
6.1 26 James Hoult U23 M Halesowen
6.2 27 Roman Watson-Quilter U17 M Wreake & Soar Valley
7 28 Peter Dear U23 M Halesowen
8 29 Jessica Judd SEN W Blackburn/Loughborough Students
Pace 57
.
.
Race 4 Mile B 20:30
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 89 Lynden Hunt U17 M Tipton
2 90 Katie Ingle SEN W Royal Sutton Coldfield
3 91 Nathan Warren V35 M BRAT
4 92 Luke Moses U17 M Telford AC
5 93 Becky Straw SEN W Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
6 94 Max Price U15 M Halesowen
7 95 Karl Hinett SEN M Unattached
8 96 James Ingram U17 M Telford AC
9 97 Howard Bush V45 M Tamworth
10 98 Alex Dickson U15 M Birchfield H
11 99 Ed Wilson V35 M City of Stoke
12 100 Lucy Matthews U23 W Newcastle (Staffs)
13 101 Nick Seagrave V35 M BRAT
14 102 Alex Westbury U15 W Tipton
15 103 Tracy Hinxman V45 W Derby/Gloucester
2.1 104 Cameron Lomax U15 M Tipton
2.2 105 Derek Bolton V55 M Tamworth/Midland Masters
2.3 106 Stuart Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
2.4 107 Peter Eckersley V60 M BRAT
2.5 168 Cameron Lomax U15 M Tipton
Pace 72/2:25
Pace 75/2:31
.
.
Race 5 800 F 20:38
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 43 Andrew Prole U17 M Tipton
2 44 Conal Smith U15 M Birchfield H
3 45 Adam Warmsley U20 M Coventry Godiva
4.1 46 James Vaughan U15 M Birchfield H
4.2 164 Jensen Peake U15 M Birchfield H
5 49 Lucca Watson-Quilter U17 M Wreake & Soar Valley
6.1 53 Benjamin Ferguson U15 M Tipton
6.2 57 Mark Mountford V50 M Telford AC
7.1 64 Michael Banks U15 M Tipton
7.2 69 Thomas Lote U17 M Telford AC
8.1 72 Daniel Hawes U15 M Birchfield H
8.2 73 Mubarik Qarim U15 M Cardiff
Pace 63
Pace68
.
.
Race 6 800 D 20:43
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 30 James Drakeford SEN M Bournville Harriers
2 31 Alex Stapleton U17 M Birchfield H
3 32 Luke Sheppard SEN M Worcester
4 33 Silas Goshawk U20 M Birchfield H
5 34 Dylan Wootton U17 M Tipton
6.1 37 Daniel Swain U17 M Birchfield H
6.2 38 Josh Turner U17 M Halesowen
7 39 Christian Chapajong U15 M Birchfield
8 40 Ryan Hand U15 M Birchfield
Pace 61
.
.
Race 7 800 G 20:48
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 54 Kiera Griffiths U15 W Aberdare Valley
2 55 Allegra Soutar U20 W Cannock & Stafford
3 56 Hannah Smith U15 W Deeside AAC
4 58 Shana Stewardson U15 W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport
5 59 Rachel Coupe V45 W Telford AC/Midland Masters
6 60 Nancy Britten U17 W Mansfield
7 61 Bella Fantom U17 W Tipton
8.1 62 Izabella Thompson U20 W Sparkhill
8.2 63 Amelia Starling U20 W Coventry Godiva
Pace 68
.
.
Race 8 800 E 20:53
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 50 Beth Sykes U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
2 35 Alison Lundy SEN W Blackburn/Run Fast
3 36 Katie Allen SEN W Birchfield H
4 41 Hannah Brooks SEN W Crawley
5 42 Bryony Gunn U23 W Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
6 47 Susan McManus SEN W Birchfield H/Ireland
7.1 48 Sofie Kent SEN W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni
7.2 51 Molly Andrews U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 52 Charlotte Burrows U15 W Telford
Pace 62
Pace 65
.
.
Race 9 800 B 20:58
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 11 Alistair Rutherford SEN M Birchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill
2 12 Dylan King U17 M Birchfield H
3 13 Ryan Shields U17 M Birchfield H
4 14 Adam Visram Cipolletta U17 M Solihull & Small Heath
5 15 Ben Griffiths SEN M Birchfield H
6.1 16 Adnan Haq SEN M Rugby & Northampton
6.2 17 Connor Jones U23 M Ludlow/Telford AC
7.1 22 Bill Chesters U20 M Cannock & Stafford
7.2 23 Ben Prince U20 M Birchfield H
8 25 Henry Brocklehurst SEN M Bournville Harriers
Pace 55
.
.
Race 10 Mile A 21:03
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 75 Kieran Clements SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet
2 76 Abdishakur Abdulle SEN M Hillingdon/Somalia
3 77 Will Richardson U23 M Birchfield H
4 78 Kadar Omar Abdullahi U23 M Birchfield H/Ethiopia
5 79 Jonathan Goringe SEN M Birchfield H/Kettering
6 80 Ed Banks SEN M Birchfield H
7 81 Sam Lloyd-Perks SEN M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
8 82 Dean Richardson V45 M City of Stoke/Midland Masters
9 83 Daniel Robinson V35 M BRAT
10 84 Carl Platt V35 M City of Stoke/Midland Masters
11 85 Richard Latimer V35 M Rugby & Northampton
12 86 Paul Jolliffe SEN M Kings Heath
13 87 Lewis Duval U17 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
14 88 Calvin Scoltock V45 M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters
Pace 59/1:59
Pace 63/2:07
.
.
Race 11 800 A 21:11
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 1 John Ashcroft SEN M Liverpool H/Leeds Uni
2 2 Callum Jones SEN M Newquay & Par/Bristol Uni
3 3 James McCrae U23 M Nene Valley/Birmingham Uni
4 4 Robert Warner SEN M Blackburn/Loughborough Students
5.1 5 Jack Simpson U20 M Burton
5.2 165 Harry Wells U20 M
6.1 6 Charlie Thurstan V40 M Birchfield H/Midland Masters
6.2 7 Aaron Brown V35 M Tipton
7.1 8 Max O'Sullivan U23 M Owls Leicester
7.2 9 Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.1 10 Jonathan Hiorns SEN M Notts
8.2 166 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 M Bridgenorth AC
Pace 53
.
.
Race 12 3000 B 21:16
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 127 Alex Jolly U20 M Birchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni
2 128 Alfie Meade U23 M Birchfield H
3 129 Joel Dungworth U20 M Leicester
4 130 Finn Antony Lydon U20 M Charnwood
5 131 Sam mcFall U17 M Birchfield H
6 132 Christopher Hicks SEN M Birmingham Uni
7 133 Jenson Connell U17 M Mansfield
8 134 Muktaar Farhan SEN M Cardiff/UW Newport
9 135 William Kay U17 M Telford AC
10 136 Stephen Long V40 M Notts
11 137 Stephen Corbishley SEN M Tipton
12 138 Sam Marsh U17 M Heanor
13 139 Jennifer Nesbitt SEN W Worcester/Bath Uni
14 140 Ben Foster V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
15 141 James Jefferson SEN M Tipton
16 167 Josh Robins U15 M Birchfield
2.1 142 Steven Dunsby SEN M BRAT
2.2 143 Abayomi Adedimeji SEN M BRAT
2.3 144 Mark Ince V40 M BRAT/Midland Masters
Pace 69's
Pace 74's
.
.
Race 13 3000 A 21:31
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 108 Richard Weir SEN M Derby
2 109 Joe Wilkinson U23 M Lincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students
3 110 Shaun Evans U23 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
4 111 Aaron Scott SEN M Lincoln Wellington/Nene Valley
5 112 Mike Tanner SEN M Birchfield H/Rotherham
6 113 Alastair Watson V40 M Notts/Hermitage
7 114 Richard de-Camps SEN M Cheltenham
8 115 Sam Johnson U23 M Derby/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District
9 116 Daniel Owen SEN M Cheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester
10 117 Benjamin West U20 M MK Distance Project
11 118 Elliot Richards U23 M Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
12 119 Louie Boot U20 M Solihull & Small Heath/West Midlands Schs
13 120 Peter Brookes SEN M Tipton
14 121 Nick Hardy SEN M Tipton/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York
15 123 Ashley Palmer U23 M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley
2.1 124 Oscar Rogers U20 M Taunton
2.2 125 Will Ruiz SEN M Blackheath & Bromley
2.3 126 Harvey Maguire SEN M Tipton
Pace 64's
Pace68's

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013