Scotstoun - 27 July - Full Results

Races:14
Finishers: 220
PBs 98 (45%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 1 1500m Race 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 1 1 03:46.48 Sol Sweeney U23 Perth Strathtay
2 3 3 03:53.27 Grant Muir Giffnock North / Glasgow Caledoni
3 17 17 03:58.97 Scott Macaulay Glasgow City / Kilbarchan
4 13 13 03:59.79 Lachlan Oates Shettleston / Glasgow Uni
5 7 7 04:00.94 Matthew Turner Shettleston
6 18 18 04:01.72 Finlay Murray East Sutherland / Mcneese State U
7 6 6 04:03.98 Alistair Campbell Glasgow City / Cambuslang
.
.
. Race : 2 1500m Race 2
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 25 3 04:03.39 Joe Arnaud U20 Inverness
2 26 4 04:05.05 Jamie Burns U20 Shettleston
3 28 6 04:05.12 Robert Sparks U20 Fife
4 31 9 04:05.20 Oskar Fraser-krauss U23 City Of York / Edinburgh Uni Hare
5 8 12 04:05.92 Rory Muir Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
6 43 21 04:06.14 Ross Whitelaw U17 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / G
7 38 16 04:08.10 Adam Scott U20 Fife
8 35 13 04:08.83 Max Milarvie U20 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / E
9 32 10 04:09.40 James Adam U20 Dundee Hawkhill
10 36 14 04:11.70 Steven Murray U23 Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
11 11 22 04:11.90 Callum Matthews U23 Kilbarchan / Glasgow Caledonian U
12 23 1 04:12.75 Morgan Mitchell Fife Ac
13 41 19 04:14.98 Adam Hay U20 Inverclyde
14 40 18 04:15.55 Matthew Sutherland Central / Edinburgh Uni
15 24 2 04:19.95 Callum Hunter U23 Inverclyde / Glasgow Uni
16 27 5 04:25.54 Christopher Mclew U17 Cambuslang
.
.
. Race : 3 1500m Race 3
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 58 14 04:12.36 Luke Davidson U17 Inverness
2 45 1 04:16.17 Andrew Clark Giffnock North / West Of Scotland
3 239 12 04:16.49 Aaron Odentz U20 Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
4 64 20 04:17.10 Steven Bryce Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
5 53 9 04:17.45 Fabian Despinoy U17 Edinburgh Ac
6 57 13 04:17.67 Ben Sandilands U17 Fife
7 62 18 04:18.24 Harry Hall U17 Aberdeen
8 59 15 04:19.10 Nicholas Tierney U20 Aberdeen
9 52 8 04:20.98 Ethan Carolan U17 Giffnock North
10 54 10 04:25.63 Euan Hood U20 Lasswade
11 50 6 04:26.46 Kobe Stevens U23 Moorfoot
12 65 21 04:30.26 Murray Fotheringham U17 Giffnock
.
.
. Race : 4 1500m Race 4
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 72 6 04:17.31 Hugh Morrow U17 Edinburgh Ac
2 74 8 04:20.80 Michael Watt U17 Aberdeen
3 69 3 04:21.45 Gregor Campbell U15 Shettleston
4 70 4 04:24.19 Alastair Marshall U17 Livingston
5 83 17 04:25.17 Ben Nichol U17 Inverclyde
6 75 9 04:25.18 Lewis Hannigan U17 Kilbarchan
7 73 7 04:26.70 Peter Scott U17 Fife
8 71 5 04:27.26 Iain Mcwhinnie U17 Fife
9 77 11 04:28.52 Kerry Macangus U20 Kilbarchan / Strathclyde Uni
10 68 2 04:28.69 Stephen Allen V50 Motherwell / Scottish Vets H
11 79 13 04:28.73 Hamish Anderson U17 East Kilbride
12 78 12 04:30.38 Harris Paterson U15 Giffnock North
13 82 16 04:33.57 Harry Henriksen U15 Lasswade
14 80 14 04:36.18 Callum Byrne U17 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
15 84 18 04:38.53 Andrew Robertson U17 Giffnock North
16 85 19 04:39.39 Jenny Selman Fife / Dundee Uni
17 76 10 04:46.73 Gavin Mcwhinnie U17 Fife
.
.
. Race : 5 1500m Race 5
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 89 1 04:21.05 Jack Trainer U17 Garscube
2 93 5 04:22.28 Bruce Millar U23 Fife
3 94 6 04:24.98 Lewis Watt U15 Aberdeen
4 101 13 04:28.80 Arlo Van De Peer U15 Cambuslang
5 106 18 04:28.85 Kieran Killen U20 Giffnock North
6 91 3 04:29.32 Ross Dewar U15 Edinburgh Ac
7 109 21 04:30.17 Jim White V40 Motherwell
8 105 17 04:30.28 David Houston Cumbernauld
9 104 16 04:34.35 Sam Griffin U15 Aberdeen
10 99 11 04:34.97 Jenny Bannerman Inverness Harriers
11 107 19 04:38.31 Shannon Mclellan Shettleston
12 95 7 04:41.00 Hannah Cameron U23 Edinburgh Ac / Robert Gordon Uni /
13 92 4 04:43.08 Rebecca Eggeling U20 Aberdeen
14 100 12 04:43.22 Lily-jane Evans-haggerty U17 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
15 102 14 04:49.11 Lewis Blair U17 Pitreavie
.
.
. Race : 6 1500m Race 6
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 111 1 04:32.60 Akira O'connor V35 Fife
2 112 2 04:39.77 Fraser Armstrong U23 Red Star / Bellahouston Harriers
3 122 12 04:40.08 Katie Johnson U15 Edinburgh Ac
4 128 18 04:40.15 Constance Nankivell U20 East Sutherland Ac
5 114 4 04:41.27 Anna Hedley U15 Fife
6 113 3 04:43.63 Daisy Cumming U17 Dunfermline Track & Field
7 124 14 04:44.69 Lewis Roddis U15 Cambuslang
8 127 17 04:45.06 Victoria Lightbody U15 City Of Lisburn Ac
9 118 8 04:46.31 Kai Crawford U15 Aberdeen
10 121 11 04:48.37 Hannah Anderson U17 East Kilbride
11 123 13 04:48.88 Emma Frew U17 Ayr Seaforth
12 129 19 04:50.70 Zoe Flower U15 Giffnock North
13 119 9 04:50.72 Cera Gemmell U17 Team East Lothian
14 117 7 05:01.64 Gary Mckendrick V50 Inverclyde
.
.
. Race : 7 1500m Race 7
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 140 8 04:40.76 Anya Maclean U15 Garscube
2 135 3 04:51.23 Owen Keddie U17 Fife Ac
3 138 6 04:51.57 Rachel Muir U15 Kilbarchan
4 141 9 04:52.36 Steph Lawrie Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / V
5 147 15 04:53.26 Ellie Hinks U17 Garscube
6 143 11 04:53.34 Holly Thompson U20 Kilbarchan
7 139 7 04:53.46 Louise Hastie U15 Kilbarchan
8 144 12 04:54.98 Aimee Anderson U17 Airdrie Harriers / Glasgow Sch Of
9 150 18 04:59.77 Niamh Shaw U23 Lasswade / Dundee Uni
10 142 10 05:00.89 Matthew Stewart U15 Cumbernauld / Glasgow Sch Of Spor
11 136 4 05:01.93 Merideth Reid U15 Glasgow School Of Sport
12 137 5 05:02.65 Kyle Macfarlane U15 Pitreavie
13 153 21 05:02.99 Charlie Frew U15 Whitemoss
14 149 17 05:04.81 Aaron Mcgillivray U15 Giffnock North
15 146 14 05:07.81 Emma Chamberlain U17 Giffnock North
16 152 20 05:15.21 Caitlin Coffey U15 City Of Lisburn Ac
.
.
. Race : 8 1500m Race 8
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 159 5 04:58.93 Stephen Hanley Greenock Glenpark
2 155 1 04:59.93 Emma Johnson U15 Edinburgh Ac
3 157 3 05:03.88 Niamh Riggins U15 Cambuslang
4 158 4 05:04.81 Sophie Young U20 Inverness
5 165 11 05:07.94 Abi Hammerman U15 Inverclyde
6 160 6 05:08.57 Abby Thomson U15 Giffnock
7 163 9 05:08.85 Hannah Ryding U15 Giffnock North
8 166 12 05:13.58 Kate Paul U15 Giffnock North
9 167 13 05:13.76 Millie Nicholl U15 Cambuslang
10 162 8 05:15.38 Kenzie Macintosh U15 Clydesdale
11 168 14 05:15.95 Anne Howie V55 Aberdeen
12 156 2 05:20.53 Alicia Paton U23 Cumbernauld / Glasgow Uni
13 161 7 05:21.38 Sarah Forbes U15 Kilbarchan
14 174 20 05:34.97 Robin Mcauslan V55 Greenock Glenpark
.
.
. Race : 2 5000m Race 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 176 1 14:06.38 Kristian Jones Swansea / Dark Peak / Dundee Hawkhi
2 178 3 14:12.03 Alastair Hay Central
3 187 12 14:13.77 Jamie Crowe Central
4 181 6 14:30.76 William Mackay Bedford & County / Thames Hare &
5 180 5 14:31.93 James Hoad Aberdeen AAC
6 189 14 14:36.31 Aidan Thompson U23 Central / Stirling Uni
7 177 2 14:45.40 Sean Fontana Vpcog
8 193 18 14:51.97 Tom Martyn Hunters Bog Trotters
9 190 15 14:55.69 Euan Gillham U23 Kilbarchan / Edinburgh Uni
10 188 13 15:04.34 Stuart Gibson Cambuslang
11 186 11 15:08.87 Michael Crawley Costorphine
12 182 7 15:20.92 Craig Ruddy Inverclyde / Belgrave
13 183 8 15:31.16 Calum Mckenzie Costorphine
.
.
. Race : 2 5000m Race 2
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 204 3 14:45.51 John Bell Inverclyde
2 215 14 15:07.23 Gavin Smith U20 Cambuslang
3 205 4 15:07.73 Michael Wright Central
4 207 6 15:08.58 Owen Miller Fife
5 223 22 15:19.24 Darrell Hastie V35 Gala
6 216 15 15:20.12 Cameron Watson U20 Inverclyde
7 220 19 15:23.80 Cameron Young U23 Inverness / Edinburgh Uni Hare &
8 203 2 15:24.60 John Fergusson East Kilbride / Strathclyde Uni
9 206 5 15:24.83 Stuart Livingstone Corstorphine
10 212 11 15:25.03 Fraser Stewart Cambuslang Harriers
11 210 9 15:26.12 James Taylor Morpeth / Edinburgh Uni
12 214 13 15:26.30 Christian Graham U20 Lasswade
13 202 1 15:39.58 Jonathan Crickmore Brighton & Hove / Heriot-watt Uni
14 224 23 15:39.83 Jozsef Farkas V35 Scottish Vets H
15 222 21 15:40.17 Sam Fernando U23 Fife
16 217 16 15:46.02 Thomas Berry U20 Garscube
17 209 8 15:50.50 Colin Reilly Cambuslang
18 226 25 15:53.35 Kerry-liam Wilson V45 Cambuslang / Scottish Vets H
19 218 17 16:22.52 Ben Shaw U20 Giffnock North
.
.
. Race : 2 5000m Race 3
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 238 12 15:33.12 Tyler White U20 Aberdeen
2 241 15 15:34.33 Martin Lynas U23 East Kilbride
3 237 11 15:48.24 Lewis Raeburn U20 Shettleston
4 229 3 15:53.10 Jamie Clements East Kilbride
5 243 17 15:54.35 Pete Tucker V35 Inverclyde Ac
6 247 21 15:57.12 Grant Baillie V35 East Kilbride / Fire Service
7 246 20 16:03.42 Chris Mooney V35 Greenock Glenpark
8 232 6 16:06.01 Alan Blair Garscube
9 248 22 16:06.21 Stuart Johnston V35 Edinburgh Ac
10 249 23 16:07.86 Leon Johnson V40 Edinburgh Ac
11 240 14 16:07.97 Andrew Love U20 Giffnock
12 236 10 16:10.88 Chris Richardson Metro Aberdeen
13 228 2 16:11.76 Richard Carr Cambuslang
14 234 8 16:12.72 Mhairi Maclennan Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
15 251 25 16:14.82 Guy Bracken V55 North Shields Poly / Vaa North Ea
16 235 9 16:18.78 Ben Ward Metro Aberdeen
17 233 7 16:25.85 Darren Jubb Ph Racing
18 250 24 16:26.56 Malcolm Lang V40 Lothian
19 242 16 16:45.02 Ruaridh Mon-williams U23 Ilkley
.
.
. Race : 2 5000m Race 4
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 258 6 16:02.62 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston Harriers
2 259 7 16:15.16 Alistair Gudgin Fife
3 270 18 16:22.57 Mark Doherty V35 Musselburgh Ac
4 269 17 16:23.48 Jon Hammerman V35 Inverclyde
5 275 23 16:25.68 David Tamburini V40 Inverclyde / Scottish Vets H
6 254 2 16:28.11 Fionnuala Ross Shettleston / Armagh / Ireland
7 253 1 16:35.62 Iain Macdonald Edinburgh Ac
8 266 14 16:37.40 Annabel Simpson U23 Fife / Glasgow Uni
9 277 25 16:43.72 Stephen Allan V45 Cumbernauld
10 267 15 16:57.98 Telfer Gray U20 Central
11 271 19 17:01.23 Daniel Doherty V35 Greenock Glenpark
12 261 9 17:02.64 James Connelly U17 Garscube Harriers
13 273 21 17:03.93 Paul Kieran V40 Carnegie
14 274 22 17:06.56 Adam Rouse V40 Edinburgh Ac
15 255 3 17:07.16 Jo Williams Lothian
16 278 26 17:07.38 Greig Glendinning V45 Cumbernauld
17 272 20 17:10.03 Stephen Brown V35 West End Rr / Scottish Vets H
18 262 10 17:12.95 Anna Macfadyen U20 Forres / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hou
19 260 8 17:17.78 Scott Partyka Unattached
20 276 24 17:19.38 Louis O'hare V45 Cumbernauld / Scottish Vets H
21 256 4 17:28.79 Stuart Scott Helensburgh
22 257 5 17:58.58 Stacie Taylor Birchfield H / Tulsa Uni / Kilmarno
.
.
. Race : 2 5000m Race 5
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 337 26 16:50.41 Ian Johnston V50 Veterans Ac / Scottish Veterans H
2 264 1 17:01.00 Craig Morris U20 Fife
3 290 12 17:03.26 Colin Whitby V35 Irvine
4 295 17 17:10.42 John Paul Murphy V40 Cambuslang
5 286 8 17:15.59 Daniel Monaghan Ph Racing
6 298 20 17:24.65 Duncan Ryan V45 Perth Rr
7 296 18 17:40.16 Nicholas Gemmell V45 Inverclyde
8 293 15 17:45.11 John Brogan V40 Airdrie Harriers
9 334 23 17:46.64 Howard C Elliott V50 Cumbernauld
10 287 9 17:52.98 Owen Williams Lothian
11 335 24 17:55.31 Robert Mcculloch V50 Kilbarchan
12 289 11 17:57.16 Amy Frankland U23 Lasswade / Edinburgh Uni Hare & H
13 300 22 18:00.33 Mark King V45 Cambuslang
14 338 27 18:03.92 Brian Hughes V60 Cambuslang
15 336 25 18:12.94 Sean Casey V50 Cumbernauld
16 299 21 18:15.33 Paul Mcmonagle V45 Cumbernauld
17 282 4 18:24.78 David Thomson East Kilbride
18 283 5 18:56.29 Kirstin Maxwell Gala / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hound
19 291 13 19:18.42 Iain Craven V35 Edinburgh Ac
.
.
. Race : 2 5000m Race 6
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 343 5 17:47.61 Paul Friend V35 Musselburgh Ac
2 354 16 18:18.33 David Eckersley V55 Central
3 355 17 18:19.81 Ted Gourley V55 Giffnock North
4 356 18 18:21.93 Fiona Matheson V55 Falkirk / Scottish Vets H
5 349 11 18:24.07 Mark Gallacher V45 Motherwell
6 339 1 18:42.20 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife / Robert Gordon Uni / Anster H
7 357 19 18:46.52 Grant Matheson V55 Falkirk / Scottish Vets H
8 346 8 19:00.01 Ruth Fraser-moodie V40 Springburn
9 344 6 19:17.81 Kristin Lownie V35 Ph Racing
10 373 22 19:33.05 Andrew Law V60 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
11 372 21 19:40.34 William Jarvie V60 Portobello
12 353 15 20:36.50 Karen Dobbie V50 Edinburgh Ac
13 351 13 20:46.43 Cath Ferry V45 Edinburgh Ac
14 376 25 21:31.20 Sandy Eaglesham Cambuslang
15 377 26 22:36.38 Alan Hill Springburn
16 371 20 23:50.11 Barbara Knox V55 Springburn / Scottish Vets H
17 374 23 24:21.12 Phyllis Hands V60 Motherwell / Scottish Vets H

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013