BMC Watford Gold Standard - 8 August - Start Lists

All races take place between 7:30 and 8:00 starting with 800m races.

If you can no longer race, please contact rupert.waters@tiscali.co.uk

Women 800m A
No. First Surname AG Club
601 Emily Dudgeon SEN Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni/Team Edinburgh
602 Georgie Hartigan U23 Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
603 Holly Archer SEN Cambridge & Coleridge/Southern Methodist Uni
604 Kimberly Johansen SEN Chelmsford/Elon University
605 Sarah McDonald SEN Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
606 Revee Walcott-Nolan SEN Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
607 Rachel McClay SEN Bracknell AC
608 Mari Smith U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
609 Isobel Ives U23 Basildon/Bath Uni
610 Amy O'Donoghue SEN Emerald/Ireland
611 Emma Haley SEN Radley
.
.
Women 800m B
No. First Surname AG Club
612 Laura O'Connor SEN Harrow
613 Tara Kafke SEN Radley/Shaftesbury Barnet
614 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni
615 Emily Hosker Thornhill SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
616 Grace Maddox U23 Preston/Leeds Uni
617 Lia Radus U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
618 Sophie Tarver U23 Wirral/Loughborough Students
619 Emily Thompson U20 Banbury
620 Isabelle Scott SEN MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia
.
.
Men 800m A
No. First Surname AG Club
621 Victor Nutakor SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
622 Ben Waterman SEN Ealing Southall & Middx/Run Fast
623 Gustav Berlin SEN Sweden
624 Finley Bigg U23 Brighton Phoenix
625 Spencer Thomas U23 Brighton Phoenix
626 Sean Molloy SEN Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
627 Daniel Bebbington U23 Preston/Edge Hill Uni
628 John Bird SEN Ipswich/Loughborough Students
629 Piers Copeland U23 Wimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth
630 James McCarthy U23 Chiltern/Warwick Uni
631 Edward Dodd SEN City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni
.
.
Men 800m B
No. First Surname AG Club
632 Patrick Taylor U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
633 Dennis Wikstram-Roos SEN Sweden
634 Nick Armstrong U23 Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
635 Yusuf Bizimana U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
636 Christopher Thornley SEN Bedford & County
637 Joseph Rogers U23 Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley
638 Adam Wright U23 Rugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students
639 Grant Anderson U23 Stockport/Birmingham Uni
640 Sam Blake SEN Cardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia
641 Christian Byron SEN Birchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni
642 Harry Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
643 Thomas Patrick U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
.
Women 1500m A
No. First Surname AG Club
644 Niamh Bridson Hubbard U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni
645 Emily Ruane U23 Herts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni
646 Georgie Grgec SEN Herne Hill/New Zealand
647 Yasmin Goater SEN Highgate
648 Leah Harris U23 Worthing
649 Rachel Gibson SEN North Down
650 Christina Toogood SEN Norway
651 Gemma Kersey SEN Basildon/Middlesex Uni
652 Julia Cooke SEN Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast
653 Tara Bage U23 Brighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate
654 Sarah Chapman U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
655 Georgia Rothwell U20 City of York
656 Kate Avery SEN Shildon
657 Sarah Astin SEN City of Norwich/Virginia Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District
658 Claire Tarplee SEN Solihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students/Ireland
659 Kiara Frizelle U20 Cardiff
660 Chloe Bradley SEN Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
661 Dani Chattenton U23 MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni
.
.
Men 1500m A
No. First Surname AG Club
662 Bradley Goater SEN Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
663 Canaan Solomon U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
664 Jonathan Hay SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District
665 Lewis Lloyd SEN Herne Hill
666 Josh Carr SEN Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni
667 Archie Davis U23 Brighton Phoenix
668 John Fitzsimons U23 Ireland
669 William Fuller U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
670 Andrew Smith SEN Pudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromley
671 Sol Sweeney U23 Perth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni
672 John Sanderson SEN Guildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
673 Ossama Meslek U23 Leeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy
674 Robbie Fitzgibbon U23 Brighton Phoenix
675 Alexander Teuten SEN Southampton/Southampton Uni
676 Philip Sesemann SEN Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
677 Jamie Williamson U23 Springburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students
678 Dale King-Clutterbuck SEN NEB
.
Men 1500m B
No. First Surname AG Club
679 Alex Brecker SEN City of Stoke/Warwick Uni/Birchfield H
680 Kieran Clements SEN Shaftesbury Barnet
681 Phillip Crout SEN Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
682 Benjamin Davies U20 Bedford & County
683 James Downing U23 Harrow/Brunel Uni London
684 James Gormley U23 Sheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni
685 Max Jones U20 Basildon/Havering
686 Ricky Lutakome U20 Sutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley
687 Luke Duffy U20 Mansfield
688 Eoin Pierce SEN Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland
690 Josh Trigwell SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
691 James Vincent U20 Cardiff
692 Rowan Axe SEN Cardiff/St. Mary's Uni
693 Robert Warner SEN Blackburn/Loughborough Students
694 Joe Wilkinson U23 Lincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students
695 Ryan Driscoll SEN Tonbridge/San Francisco Uni
696 Stephen Morris SEN Cardiff/DSW Para Academy

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013