Eltham - 15 Aug - Results

Races:16
Finishers: 148
PBs 45 (30%)
Power of Ten results: Here

SYDNEY WOODERSON MEMORIAL 800m
1 1:49.04 Spencer Thomas U23 M Brighton Phoenix
2 1:49.05 Charles Da'Vall Grice SEN M Brighton Phoenix
3 1:49.78 Archie Davis U23 M Brighton Phoenix
4 1:49.94 Sean Molloy SEN M Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
5 1:50.16 Joonas Rinne SEN M Finland
6 1:50.31 Finley Bigg U23 M Brighton Phoenix
7 1:50.96 Ricky Lutakome U20 M Sutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley
8 1:51.59 Eric Avila SEN M United States
9 1:52.43 Tuomo Salonen SEN M Finland
.
BMC Women 800m Challenge
1 2:05.52 Katie Snowden SEN W Herne Hill/Nottingham Uni
2 2:06.66 Hannah Segrave SEN W Middlesbrough (Mandale)
3 2:06.98 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 W Herts Phoenix
4 2:10.14 Chloe Bradley SEN W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
5 2:10.19 Rachel McClay SEN W Bracknell AC
6 2:11.71 Laura O'Connor SEN W Harrow
7 2:15.76 Amber Wallace SEN W Harrow/Brunel Uni London
.
BMC 800m B Race
1 1:50.68 Sam Blake SEN M Cardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia
2 1:51.84 James McCarthy U23 M Chiltern/Warwick Uni
3 1:52.46 Jack Higgins U17 M Bexley
4 1:52.48 James Beeks U23 M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 1:52.91 Nick Armstrong U23 M Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
6 1:55.86 Tom Bowerman SEN M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni
7 1:56.14 Lauri Hassi SEN M Finland
8 1:56.93 Victor Nutakor SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles
9 2:01.03 Kieran Eland U23 M Tonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni
.
BMC 800m C Race
1 1:54.17 Ryan Driscoll SEN M Tonbridge/San Francisco Uni
2 1:54.33 Thomas Keevil U20 M Havering
3 1:54.67 Daniel Richards U23 M Orion/Leeds Uni
4 1:55.25 Mike Cummings SEN M Herne Hill/Hardley
5 1:55.56 Cameron Payas U23 M Tonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibraltar
6 1:55.65 Joseph Rogers U23 M Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley
7 1:56.29 Niki Faulkner SEN M Bexley/Imperial College
8 1:56.76 Isaac Brown U20 M Basildon/Essex Schs
9 1:58.34 Joss Barber U20 M Blackheath & Bromley/King's College London
10 1:59.29 Ben Davis U20 M Havering
.
BMC 800m D Race
1 1:56.90 Andrew Clarke SEN M Herne Hill
2 1:57.63 Jack Exley U20 M Thurrock
3 1:58.04 Alexander Lione U23 M Cambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students
4 1:58.12 Andre Stone U23 M Bexley/Exeter Uni
5 1:58.30 Thomas Walker SEN M City of Portsmouth
6 1:58.35 Oliver Park SEN M Cambridge & Coleridge
7 1:58.57 Alec Finch SEN M Thurrock/Loughborough Students
8 1:59.14 Oli Lum U23 M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
9 2:00.14 James Millett U23 M Highgate/Imperial
.
BMC 800m Race E
1 1:55.13 Harry Lane SEN M Bristol & West/Loughborough Students/Wells City
2 1:56.51 Charlie Eastaugh SEN M Leamington/Hercules Wimbledon
3 1:59.21 Daniel Seagrove U20 M Tonbridge
4 2:00.06 Ted Higgins U17 M Bexley
5 2:00.23 Louis Griffin U23 M Highgate
6 2:00.72 Lewis Mills U20 M Blackheath & Bromley
7 2:00.95 Thomas Palmer U17 M Colchester H
8 2:02.11 Haider Razzaq U23 M Orion
9 2:02.46 Jim Davies V35 M Southampton/Southampton
10 2:06.75 Jordan Chrisostomou U23 M Orion/Nottingham Uni
.
BMC 800m Race F
1 1:55.87 Harry Boyd U20 M Guildford & Godalming
2 1:59.03 Adam Thompson U23 M Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students
3 1:59.48 Nick Thomas SEN M Fulham
4 2:01.40 Scott Pulley SEN M Southampton
5 2:01.47 Daniel Kennedy SEN M Blackheath & Bromley
6 2:01.64 Daniel Pettitt SEN M Kent/Manchester Uni
7 2:01.72 Oscar Dawson U20 M Colchester H
8 2:02.05 Adam Kimber U20 M City of Portsmouth
9 2:03.79 Jamie Brown U23 M Tonbridge
.
BMC 800m Race G
1 2:00.41 Marshall Smith U20 M Ashford AC
2 2:02.92 Peter Watkeys V35 M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters
3 2:03.16 James Meiklejohn U23 M Thames Hare & Hounds
4 2:03.37 Taylor Newell U20 M Thurrock
5 2:03.56 Yonis Mohamed U23 M Newham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni London
6 2:03.58 Michael Robbins SEN M Newbury
7 2:03.59 Alex Jago SEN M Arena 80/Brighton & Hove
8 2:04.76 Regan Thomas U20 M Bexley
.
BMC 800m Race H
1 1:59.29 Sam Sheppard U17 M South London
2 2:00.16 Oscar Hussey U20 M Blackheath & Bromley/Dulwich
3 2:00.37 Aeron Evans U23 M Cardiff
4 2:03.96 Alex Hobley SEN M Herne Hill
5 2:04.49 Joe Ashley V35 M Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets
6 2:05.05 Tom Simpson U20 M Cambridge H/Greenwich Tritons/Millfield Sch
7 2:05.14 Seweryn Czapka U15 M Ealing Southall & Middx
8 2:05.27 Wayne Lashley V35 M Dulwich
.
BMC 800m Race I
1 2:06.06 Chris Molloy SEN M Cambridge & Coleridge
2 2:06.06 Daniel Cripps U17 M City of Portsmouth
3 2:06.98 Tom Gaunce U15 M Dacorum & Tring
4 2:07.09 Ronnie Stowell U17 M Bexley
5 2:07.54 Ryan Maunders U20 M Medway & Maidstone
6 2:08.02 Steve Atkinson V50 M Brighton Phoenix/Veterans
7 2:09.44 Tom Mackman U23 M Brighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni/Horsham Blue Star
8 2:11.18 Peter James Caton V40 M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9 2:11.68 Jack Madden V35 M Hastings AC
10 2:12.56 Jad El-houssami SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles
.
BMC 800m Race J
1 2:07.57 Hamish Reilly U17 M Medway & Maidstone
2 2:11.62 Connor Burford U23 M Dartford H
3 2:11.73 Ethan Hodges U20 M Hastings Runners
4 2:13.16 Chauncey Edwards U17 M Ealing Southall & Middx
5 2:17.80 Thomas Roe U17 M City of Portsmouth
6 2:18.82 Wole Odele V50 M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets
7 2:18.84 Oliver Purser U17 M City of Portsmouth
8 2:18.84 Maisie Collis U15 W Herne Hill
.
BMC 800m Race K
1 2:15.25 Helena Corbin SEN W Herne Hill
2 2:16.50 Matthew Preston V45 M Cambridge H/Veterans
3 2:16.87 Rosa Serafini SEN W London Heathside/Canada
4 2:17.31 Alex Mundell SEN W City of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley
5 2:18.78 Annabel Carter SEN W Invicta East Kent/Loughborough Students
6 2:18.91 Katie Kedward SEN W Herne Hill
7 2:19.10 Charlotte Young U17 W Medway & Maidstone
8 2:20.17 Briony Walsh SEN W Ashford AC/Canterbury Christ Church
9 2:25.45 Louise Nash U23 W Hastings AC/St. Mary's Uni
.
BMC 800m Race L
1 2:20.26 Chloe Kornevall U17 W Lewes
2 2:22.08 Rose Chaplin U17 W Eastbourne
3 2:22.12 Emily Hathaway U17 W Trent Park
4 2:22.39 Alan Rolfe V50 M Eastbourne
5 2:24.82 Clare Elms V50 W Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans
6 2:26.23 Tatum Walker U15 W Brighton & Hove
7 2:26.82 Lara Atkinson U20 W Cambridge H
.
BMC 800m Race M
1 2:22.64 Maia Hardman U17 W Brighton Phoenix
2 2:23.61 Mia Billins U17 W City of Portsmouth
3 2:23.69 Alexa Parker SEN W Kent
4 2:24.20 Bethany Panton U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
5 2:29.48 Sally Judd V40 W Herts Phoenix
6 2:29.60 Olivia Edwards U15 W Dacorum & Tring/Buckinghamshire Schs
7 2:34.27 Eleanor Purdue U20 W City of Portsmouth
8 2:37.32 Flora Davis U15 W Brighton Phoenix
.
BMC 5000m Race A
1 14:24.09 Harvey Dixon SEN M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibraltar
2 14:33.85 Eoin Pierce SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland
3 15:02.38 Eliot Buckner SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
4 15:08.65 Ben Shearer V40 M Cambridge H
5 15:09.98 William Broom U20 M Chichester
6 15:32.90 Jacob O'Hara U20 M City of Portsmouth
7 15:41.03 Jonathan Tipper V35 M Kent
8 15:48.40 Simon Millett SEN M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR
9 15:51.97 Tom Collins SEN M Medway & Maidstone
10 15:91.98 Kate Avery SEN W Shildon
11 15:57.13 Robert Laing V40 M Kent
12 16:06.00 Fahad Abdi SEN M Hillingdon
13 16:13.91 Emily Hosker Thornhill SEN W Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
.
BMC 5000m Race B
1 16:06.57 Che Compton V40 M Kent
2 16:13.19 Andrew Inglis V40 M Cambridge H
3 16:31.00 Andrew Whelan V35 M Cambridge H
4 16:35.78 Ben Morton U20 M Chichester
5 16:46.48 Andrew Mitchell V45 M Thames Valley
6 16:47.44 Stuart Beaney V40 M Kent
7 16:54.93 Harry Collins SEN M Medway & Maidstone
8 16:56.45 Rebecca Johnson SEN W Highgate/UCL
9 17:00.48 Adam O'Hara V40 M City of Portsmouth
10 17:01.74 Ben Mccallion U23 M Hastings AC
11 17:09.51 Tony Tuohy V55 M Dulwich/Veterans
12 17:12.75 Jonathan Whittaker V35 M Petts Wood/Dulwich
13 17:15.17 Neill Wright V40 M Medway & Maidstone
14 17:21.61 Lewis Baker SEN M Cambridge H
DNF Dan Madams V45 M Tonbridge
DNF Niamh Bridson Hubbard U23 W Blackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013