Glasgow Indoor - 4 Jan - Results

Races:12
Finishers: 147
PBs 79 (54%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. 600m Heat 1
Pos Time Lane Vest First Name Surname Club
1 1:20.94 3 3 Lewis Brown Cumbernauld AAC
2 1:21.35 4 4 Sam Brown Edinburgh AC
3 1:21.73 7 7 Aidan Brady Livingston
4 1:22.26 8 8 Seumas Mackay Shetland AAC
5 1:23.01 5 5 Stephen Mackay Glasgow City/Inverness
6 1:25.32 1 1 Lea Stephenson Tynedale
.
3000m Race 10
Pos Time Lane Vest First Name Surname Club
1 7:56.78 4 12 Sol Sweeney Perth Strathtay
2 7:57.66 5 13 Adam Craig Inverclyde
3 7:57.84 2 10 Philip Sesemann Leeds
4 7:59.58 21 29 Andrew Heyes Hallamshire Harriers
5 8:03.15 1 9 John Travers Herne Hill
6 8:14.20 10 238 Alastair Hay Central
7 8:19.47 20 28 Jonathan Dahike TV Wattensheid
8 8:27.95 14 22 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill
9 8:28.53 15 23 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen
10 8:39.04 17 25 Stuart Gibson Cambuslang
11 8:41.07 18 26 Gavin Smith Cambuslang
12 8:42.40 19 27 Allan Ramsay VPCOG
.
3000m Race 9
Pos Time Lane Vest First Name Surname Club
1 8:24.24 7 37 Kane Elliott Falkirk
2 8:29.89 10 40 Hamish Armitt Giffnock North
3 8:33.11 4 34 Michael Wright Central
4 8:38.16 22 97 Ben Macmillan Central
5 8:38.92 1 31 Owen Miller Fife
6 8:52.51 2 32 Alistair Campbell Glasgow City/Cambuslang
7 8:53.24 12 42 Lewis Raeburn Shettleston
8 9:00.15 8 38 James Gillon Law/St. Mary's Uni
9 9:00.58 15 45 Andrew MacAngus Kilbarchan
10 9:02.01 14 44 Callum Tharme Gala
11 9:04.51 6 36 Magnus Tait Lasswade
12 9:27.15 18 48 Stephen Addison Corstorphine
.
3000m Race 8
Pos Time Lane Vest First Name Surname Club
1 8:53.71 17 69 Darrell Hastie Gala
2 8:55.74 13 65 Luke Davidson Inverness
3 8:57.65 9 61 Adam Hay Inverclyde/West of Scotla
4 8:58.75 18 70 Grant Baillie East Kilbride/Fire Servic
5 8:59.06 20 72 Kerry-Liam Wilson Cambuslang/Scottish Vets
6 8:59.46 1 53 Adam Pratt Tynedale
7 9:02.00 19 71 Darran Muir Law
8 9:03.14 11 63 Christian Graham Lasswade AC
9 9:03.96 4 56 David Addison Corstorphine
10 9:04.90 14 66 Ross Whitelaw Glasgow School of Sport
11 9:05.95 6 58 Harry McGill Greenock Glenpark
12 9:10.14 23 75 Guy Bracken North Shields Poly/VAA No
13 9:31.53 7 59 Ethan Carolan Giffnock North
14 9:32.14 21 73 Gordon Barrie Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford &
15 9:39.53 25 94 Gregor Campbell Shettleston
.
3000m Race 7
Pos Time Lane Vest First Name Surname Club
9:02.25 1 76 Laura Muir Dundee Hawkhill/Glasgow U
9:02.48 4 88 Beth Potter VPCOG
9:02.64 2 77 Gabriela Stafford Canada
1 9:16.48 6 78 Jemma Reekie Kilbarchan
2 9:25.35 7 79 Danielle Hodgkinson Wallsend Army
3 9:25.50 11 83 Kerry MacAngus Kilbarchan Strathclyde
4 9:51.62 10 82 Abbie Taylor DSDAC
.
3000m Race 6
Pos Time Lane Vest First Name Surname Club
1 8:56.29 1 91 Richard Carr Cambuslang
2 9:02.85 12 102 Robbie Ferguson Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledo
3 9:04.72 2 92 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston
4 9:07.62 5 95 Ben Shaw Giffnock North
5 9:10.23 8 98 Iain McWhinnie Fife
6 9:16.08 17 107 Malcolm Lang Lothian
7 9:16.14 6 96 Ryan Donald Dundee Hawkhill
8 9:25.85 20 110 Henry Henricksen Lasswade
9 9:31.67 18 108 David Tamburini Inverclyde/Scottish Vets
10 9:37.99 15 105 Mark Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe/Nor
11 9:41.41 11 101 Michael Watt Aberdeen
12 9:56.11 10 100 Harry Nimmo Giffnock North
13 10:00.98 19 109 Paul Monaghan Greenock Glenpark
.
3000m Race 5
Pos Time Lane Vest First Name Surname Club
1 9:12.48 23 237 Michael Houston Inverclyde AC
2 9:15.83 2 114 Alastair Marshall Livingston
3 9:19.56 4 116 Stuart McGeachy Campbeltown RC
4 9:21.57 1 113 Lucas Cairns Inverness
5 9:23.37 5 117 Jon Hammerman Inverclyde AC
6 9:24.78 21 74 Stephen Allen MOTHERWELL/Scottish Vets
7 9:25.63 6 118 Stephen Allan Cumbernauld
8 9:26.04 3 115 Gavin McWhinnie Fife
9 9:26.22 11 124 Ben Sandilands Fife
10 9:34.53 17 130 Stephen Brown West End RR/Scottish Vets
11 9:37.24 9 121 Peter Mackie Shettleston
12 9:39.13 14 127 Ian Johnston Veterans/Scottish Vets H
13 9:40.61 15 128 Hamish Anderson East Kilbride
14 9:40.93 16 129 Justin Carter Cambuslang
15 9:42.25 22 135 Alun Myers Inverclyde AC
16 9:43.12 8 120 Alan Mollins Greenock Glenpark
17 9:45.84 13 126 Brian Scally Shettleston/Scottish Vets
18 10:02.98 20 133 Ben Nichols Inverclyde AC
19 10:09.41 12 125 Scott McDonald Moorfoot
20 10:16.42 19 132 Ross O'Brien Giffnock AC
.
3000m Race 4
Pos Time Lane Vest First Name Surname Club
1 9:37.42 1 136 Craig Reid
2 9:37.73 10 145 John Coyle
3 9:41.94 4 139 Ethan McColgan
4 9:42.99 3 138 Scott Macleod
5 9:43.20 6 141 Calum Little
6 9:49.05 16 151 Jenny Selman
7 9:50.12 13 148 Howard C Elliott
8 9:50.29 19 154 Zoe Bates
9 9:53.08 11 146 Nicholas Gemmell
10 9:55.64 9 144 Martin Fitchie
11 9:59.94 14 149 Scott Martin
12 10:02.68 2 137 Jason Kane
13 10:03.83 18 153 Amy Frankland
14 10:06.70 12 147 David Hogg
15 10:26.03 15 150 Gary Mckendrick
16 10:27.60 21 156 Kirstin Oakley
.
3000m Race 3
Pos Time Lane Vest First Name Surname Club
1 10:03.83 7 164 Hannah Anderson East Kilbride
2 10:25.02 5 162 Sarah Tait Lasswade
3 10:29.09 18 175 Flora Henry Team East Lothian
4 10:30.71 3 160 Helen Chong Giffnock North
5 10:35.61 1 158 Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty Victoria Park City of Gla
6 10:36.63 10 167 Meredith Reid North Ayrshire
7 10:45.99 6 163 Rosie Davidson Ayr Seaforth
8 10:47.74 11 168 Aimee Anderson Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow
9 10:50.20 4 161 Kate Richardson Giffnock North
10 10:59.78 13 170 Charlie Frew Whitemoss
11 11:03.12 16 173 Susie McLaughlin Cambuslang
12 11:21.51 9 166 Jessica Robson Law and District
13 11:29.20 12 169 Niamh Riggins Cambuslang
.
3000m Race 2
Pos Time Lane Vest First Name Surname Club
1 10:00.94 2 181 Fraser Armstrong Red Star/Bellahouston Har
2 10:05.93 1 180 Ross McEachern Cumbernauld
3 10:07.50 7 186 Paul Mcmonagle Cumbernauld
4 10:08.11 9 188 Chris Upson Cambuslang/Scottish Vets
5 10:11.81 12 191 Iain Craven Edinburgh AC
6 10:21.39 6 185 Dylan Elliott Cumbernauld
7 10:21.77 8 187 Vincent Carroll Cumbernauld
8 10:22.79 15 194 Sean Casey Cumbernauld
9 10:23.17 14 193 Connell Drummond Kilmarnock
10 10:23.38 11 190 John Brogan Airdrie Harriers
11 10:23.59 19 198 Lesley Chisholm Garscube
12 10:34.42 10 189 David Thomson East Kilbride
13 10:41.90 21 200 Matthew Stewart Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch o
14 11:01.11 20 199 Malcolm Mclure Dunfermline Track & Field
15 11:11.22 5 184 Scott Dickson Motherwell
.
3000m Race 1
Pos Time Lane Vest First Name Surname Club
1 10:18.89 2 203 Mark Gallacher Motherwell
2 10:30.98 1 202 Andy Macdonald Giffnock North
3 10:44.53 11 212 Alan Cunningham Lothian
4 10:50.58 7 208 Jennifer Martin Shettleston Harriers
5 10:51.79 9 210 Jacqueline Etherington Sunderland/Scottish Vets
6 10:53.90 6 207 Stephanie Hewitt Belgrave/Imperial/Kilmarn
7 11:00.71 4 205 Claire Thompson Victoria Park City of Gla
8 11:04.16 10 211 Alicia Paton Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni
9 11:05.42 5 206 Steven Phillips Airdrie Harriers
10 11:33.32 15 216 Cath Ferry Edinburgh AC
11 11:33.81 17 218 Julia Johnstone Gala
12 11:34.04 14 215 Anne Howie Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H
13 11:36.33 8 209 Minnie Brocklesby Dunfermline Track & Field
14 12:13.98 19 220 Roger Homyer Highland HR
15 12:39.28 20 221 Bobby Young Clydesdale/Scottish Vets
16 13:20.89 22 223 Ray Aiken Keith and District
.
5000m Race 1
Pos Time Lane Vest First Name Surname Club
1 14:52.02 1 76 Laura Muir Dundee Hawkhill/Glasgow U
2 14:57.45 2 77 Gabriela Stafford Canada

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013