Sheffield Indoor - 6 Jan - Results

Races:13
Finishers: 92
PBs 14 (15%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 7 BMC 800 A (Mens)
Posn Perf Bib Name Club
1 01:50.29 305 Joseph Reid Cardiff/Manx
2 01:51.16 307 Alex Botterill U20 City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni
3 01:51.18 304 George Mills U23 Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni
4 01:51.69 306 Sean Molloy Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
5 01:51.76 301 Finley Bigg U23 Brighton Phoenix
6 01:52.03 302 Will Snook Harlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds 
7 01:52.89 303 James Downing Harrow/Brunel Uni London
.
Race : 6 BMC 800 B (Mens)
Posn Perf Bib Name Club
1 01:52.53 309 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx/Run Fa
2 01:52.66 312 Dominic Walton Rossendale/Sheffield Hallam Un
3 01:54.00 314 Thomas Randolph U23 Tamworth/St. Mary's Uni
4 01:54.62 308 Ben Lee U20 Vale Royal
5 01:55.18 310 Josh Allen U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmin
.
Race : 1 BMC 800 C (Mens)
Posn Perf Bib Name Club
1 01:56.42 319 Joseph Tuffin U23 Rushcliffe/Birmingham Uni
2 01:56.60 320 Will Perkin U23 Chiltern/Bath Uni
3 01:57.10 317 Daniel Neal Preston/Nottingham Trent Uni
4 01:58.27 322 Kieran Eland U23 Tonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni
5 01:58.54 316 Jonathon Beharrell U23 Sheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's 
6 01:58.79 318 Beck Grover U23 Herts Phoenix
.
Race : 2 BMC 800 D (Mens)
Posn Perf Bib Name Club
1 01:55.54 324 Rocco Zaman-Browne U20 Manchester H
2 01:55.90 329 James Saxton Wakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth
3 01:56.43 323 Andrew McAslan Sale Harriers Manchester/Bath 
4 01:57.90 327 Joseph Rogers U23 Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni
5 01:58.36 325 Fergus McAuliffe U20 Charnwood
6 01:59.70 330 Michael Cox U20 Basildon AC
7 02:00.32 328 Samuel Howell U23 Chiltern/Warwick Uni
8 02:01.21 326 Yahye Dirir U23 Birchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherl
.
Race : 4 BMC 800 E (Mens)
Posn Perf Bib Name Club
1 01:58.52 331 Luca Bigg U20 Brighton Phoenix
2 01:58.76 334 Harry Tullett U20 Chelmsford
3 01:59.54 335 Jonathan Hiorns Notts
4 01:59.58 332 Ben McLaughlin U20 Wigan & District
5 02:02.03 337 Fergus Allison U23 Stratford-upon-Avon/Brunel Uni
6 02:07.59 333 Steven Payne U23 Bracknell AC
7 02:10.28 336 Alistair Finlay U23 Leicester/Durham Uni
.
Race : 3 BMC 800 A (Womens)
Posn Perf Bib Name Club
1 02:13.02 343 Tamsin McGraw U23 Amber Valley & Erewash/Sheffie
2 02:13.07 345 Georgia Yearby Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
3 02:18.50 340 Katrina Simpson U20 Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni
4 02:19.63 344 Victoria Lightbody U17 City of Lisburn
5 02:19.91 339 Amber Wallace Harrow
6 02:21.41 341 Hannah Knights U23 Guildford & Godalming/Loughbor
7 02:21.95 346 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus Enfield & Haringey/East London
.
Race : 5 BMC 1500 A (Mens)
Posn Perf Bib Name Club
1 03:43.59 352 Jamie Webb Liverpool H/Loughborough Stude
2 03:45.64 355 Jonathan Hay Aldershot  Farnham & District
3 03:46.10 351 Kieran Reilly Tonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Lou
4 03:46.78 354 Spencer Thomas U23 Brighton Phoenix
5 03:47.41 348 Archie Davis U23 Brighton Phoenix
6 03:48.83 349 Thomas Keen U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
7 03:55.30 347 Eoin Pierce Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonlif
.
Race : 9 BMC 1500 B (Mens)
Posn Perf Bib Name Club
1 03:53.13 363 James McCarthy Chiltern/Warwick Uni
2 03:53.45 360 James McCrae U23 Birmingham Uni/Hallamshire
3 03:54.88 358 Daniel Mees U23 Newham & Essex Beagles/Kent Un
4 03:55.36 361 Luke Conway Newham & Essex Beagles
5 03:57.00 364 Blake Moore U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 03:57.26 362 Daniel Preston U20 Liverpool H
7 03:59.51 356 Oliver Dane U23 Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield U
8 04:06.10 357 Joe Ewing U20 Edinburgh AC
.
Race : 10 BMC 1500 C (Mens)
Posn Perf Bib Name Club
1 03:57.02 368 Callum Crawford-Walker U23 Annadale/St. Mary's Uni
2 03:57.91 371 Henry Johnson U17 Houghton Harriers
3 04:00.09 373 Conall McGinness U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 04:02.05 370 Mark Bostock U23 Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
5 04:04.14 369 Aaron Cooper Herts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni
6 04:04.37 367 Shreyas Kanyady U20 Reading AC/India
7 04:25.08 365 Daniel Payne U17 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
.
Race : 12 BMC 1500 A (Womens)
Posn Perf Bib Name Club
1 04:21.85 375 Claire Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum
2 04:24.05 379 Amy O'Donoghue Emerald/Ireland
3 04:25.55 376 Georgie Hartigan Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
4 04:27.93 381 Beth Kidger Brighton Phoenix
5 04:29.27 385 Holly Archer Cambridge & Coleridge
6 04:30.92 380 Rose-Anne Galligan Gloucester/Ireland
7 04:33.50 383 Chloe Bradley Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lo
8 04:40.66 374 Swann Phelippeau U23 Herne Hill
.
Race : 11 BMC 1500 B (Womens)
Posn Perf Bib Name Club
1 04:29.37 388 Emily Thompson U20 Banbury/Birmingham Uni
2 04:31.14 390 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
3 04:31.73 386 Georgina Russell Southampton/Charleston
4 04:33.57 387 Gemma Kersey Basildon/Middlesex Uni
4 04:40.36 382 Kirsty Walker U23 Reading AC/Loughborough
.
Race : 13 BMC 3000 A (Mens)
Posn Perf Bib Name Club
1 08:12.56 400 James Gormley U23 Sheffield & Dearne/Birmingham 
2 08:13.98 398 Eoin Everard Kilkenny/Ireland
3 08:18.08 399 Ben Bradley Aldershot  Farnham & District/
4 08:21.72 396 John Ashcroft Leeds City/Leeds Uni
5 08:26.47 414 Dane Blomquist Aldershot  Farnham & District/
6 08:28.51 401 Michael Wilsmore Bristol & West/Tamar
7 08:31.10 413 Chris Perry Vale Royal/Loughborough Student
8 08:34.10 395 Declan Neary U23 Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni
9 08:35.51 391 John Beattie Newham & Essex Beagles
.
Race : 8 BMC 3000 B (Mens)
Posn Perf Bib Name Club
1 08:37.56 412 Adam Moore U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 08:37.77 408 Luke Duffy U20 Mansfield
3 08:38.82 407 Mike Cummings Herne Hill/Hardley
4 08:39.84 406 Aziz Boukebal Loughborough Students/France
5 08:47.55 404 James Coxon Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni
6 08:55.05 411 Jordan Wood U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff 
7 08:55.09 409 William Rawson Leigh/Manchester Metropolitan 
8 09:01.41 403 Aaron Enser U20 Bracknell AC/Blackheath & Brom

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013