Sheffield Indoor - 5 Feb - Results

Races:6
Finishers: 45
PBs 7 (17%)
Power of Ten results: Here

6 BMC 800m Race 1
1 1:52.90 Oliver DANE U23M Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Un
2 1:53.04 Andrew SMITH SM Pudsey & Bramley/York St John U
3 1:53.47 Dominic BROWN SM Tonbridge AC
4 1:53.53 Will SNOOK SM Harlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds U
5 1:54.22 John ASHCROFT SM Leeds City/Leeds Uni
6 1:54.43 Andrew MCASLAN SM Sale Harriers Manchester/Bath U
7 1:58.56 Samuel JONES U23M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Stride
.
6 BMC 800m Race 2
1 1:54.96 Rocco ZAMAN-BROWNE U20M Manchester H
2 1:56.78 Luke DUFFY U20M Mansfield
3 1:56.98 Daniel RICHARDS U23M Orion/Leeds Uni
4 2:00.32 Jack BENSTEAD U23M Corby
5 2:00.39 Ted NTIBAZONKIZA SM Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's U
6 2:05.28 Michael PROFFITT U23M Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni
.
6 BMC 800m Race 3
1 1:58.70 Nathan MAPPERLEY SM Camberley/Oxford Uni
2 1:59.66 Sam BROWN-ARAUJO U23M Oxford Uni
3 2:01.77 Isaac SCOTT SM Lancaster & Morecambe/Ucl
4 2:02.35 Jolyon LEAVESLEY U17M Corby
5 2:02.42 Dean RICHARDSON V45M City of Stoke/Midland Masters
6 2:03.66 Shreyas KANYADY U20M Reading AC
7 2:05.96 Joe MUSGROVE U20M Rugby & Northampton AC
.
6 BMC 800m Race 4
1 2:03.51 Jake MINSHULL U15M Coventry
2 2:04.19 Luca MAYES U17M Corby
3 2:04.34 Sarah MCDONALD SW Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
4 2:08.79 Finlay WHITE U15M Birchfield H
5 2:10.57 Shona RICHARDS SW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 2:11.17 Jamie COOPER U17M Birchfield Harriers
.
6 BMC 800m Race 5
1 2:09.29 Matthew HUGHES SM Liverppol Harriers
2 2:18.55 Jed TURNER SM Sheffield Rc
3 2:21.22 Selina SCOTT U20W Corby
4 2:23.54 Ellie MINSHULL U20W Coventry
5 2:25.05 Pippa BAILEY U23W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Stride
6 2:25.47 Madeleine MAYES U15W Corby
.
2 Mixed 3000m Race 1 BMC
1 8:31.82 John BEATIE SM unknown
2 8:32.92 Chris PERRY SM Vale Royal
3 8:48.24 Sergio ARGUL SANEUSTAQUIO U23M Birmingham Uni/Spain
4 9:13.68 Guy BRACKEN V55M North Shields Poly/Vaa North Ea
5 9:16.70 Kristian WATSON SM Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & A
6 9:20.85 Ben MARRIOTT SM Bingley/Leeds Uni
7 9:51.78 Abi HOWARTH SW Leigh Harriers
8 10:00.85 Geoff LOWRY SM Amber Valley & Erewash Athletic
9 10:06.82 Graham MOFFATT SM Rushcliffe AC
10 10:45.18 Keith MCGHIE SM Spenborough & District
11 11:00.99 Wayne LOWE SM Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & A
12 11:20.15 Conrad WATSON SM Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & A
13 12:14.05 Matthew LONG SM South Derbyshire Road Runners

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019