Glasgow - 19 April - Results

Races:4
Finishers: 51
PBs 35 (69%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 1 Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 2 2 29:40.79 Lachlan Oates Shettleston / Glasgow Uni
2 6 6 30:14.18 James Donald U23 Dundee Hawkhill
3 8 8 30:19.54 Ryan Thomson Cambuslang
4 1 1 30:32.04 Mark Pearce Shaftesbury Barnet / Birmingham U
5 4 4 30:37.46 Michael Christoforou Edinburgh Ac
6 7 7 30:49.29 Stuart Gibson V35 Cambuslang / Whitemoss
7 12 12 30:53.31 Lewis Rodgers Loftus & Whitby
8 14 14 30:53.68 Douglas Selman Corstorphine / Edinburgh Ac / Dunde
9 11 11 30:57.03 Michael Deason Shettleston / Glasgow University
10 10 10 30:57.25 Fraser Stewart Cambuslang
11 15 15 31:32.54 Will Mackay Aberdeen
.
.
. Race : 2 Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 26 4 31:52.86 Colin Reilly Cambuslang Harriers
2 24 2 31:56.43 James Dunn Edinburgh Uni / Hunters Bog Trott
3 23 1 32:55.81 Tom Cunningham Corstorphine
4 30 8 32:56.44 Stuart Johnston V40 Edinburgh Ac
5 25 3 33:13.43 Murray Maclarty Central Ac
6 41 19 33:17.54 Alistair Gudgin Fife
7 27 5 33:23.42 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston
8 43 21 33:23.75 Aaron Hoyle Corstorphine
9 33 11 33:27.19 Alastair Brockie V35 Corstorphine
10 37 15 33:43.01 Darren Mcquade Bellahouston Harriers
11 36 14 33:45.92 Scott Mcdonald V50 Moorfoot
12 38 16 33:50.86 Fionnuala Ross Shettleston / Armagh / Ireland
13 29 7 34:04.71 Richard Carr Cambuslang
14 39 17 34:04.94 David Tamburini V45 Inverclyde / Scottish Vets H
15 32 10 34:10.56 James Harrison V35 Corstorphine
16 44 22 34:21.04 Kenneth Neill V40 Ayr Seaforth
17 42 20 34:35.13 David Hall V35 Corstorphine / Royal Air Force
18 45 23 34:47.82 Elspeth Curran Kilbarchan AAC
.
.
. Race : 3 Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 74 25 33:51.23 Henry Burton U20 USA
2 54 5 33:51.81 David Houston Shettleston
3 50 1 33:55.08 Greg Templeton Bellahouston Harriers
4 51 2 34:50.59 Gordon Barrie V45 Dundee Hawkhill / Bedford & Count
5 60 11 35:07.28 Avril Mason V40 Shettleston
6 53 4 35:16.86 Chris Greenhalgh V45 Giffnock North
7 57 8 35:28.72 Fraser Kelly U20 Team East Lothian
8 66 17 35:36.54 John Paul Murphy V40 Cambuslang
9 55 6 35:47.55 Sarah Potter Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
10 65 16 35:47.75 Brian Robertson V35 Shettleston
11 59 10 35:53.74 Michael Watt U20 Aberdeen
12 67 18 36:23.74 Michelle Sandison V35 Springburn
13 68 19 36:47.65 Luke Chamberlain V45 Giffnock North
14 71 22 36:50.28 Mark King V45 Cambuslang
15 62 13 37:12.97 Iain Craven V40 Edinburgh Ac
.
.
. Race : 4 Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 99 19 36:50.06 Sean Gaffney Inverclyde Ac
2 84 8 37:03.12 Andy Norris V35 Springburn
3 85 9 37:43.16 Gordon Simpson V50 Dundee Hawkhill
4 78 2 38:11.52 Sean Casey V50 Cumbernauld
5 81 5 38:15.36 Paul Friend V35 Musselburgh
6 83 7 38:50.18 Jill Smylie V35 Giffnock North
7 91 15 39:36.18 Karen Kennedy V45 Ph Racing

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013