BMC Birmingham - 28 April - Start List & Timetable

fjrigjwwe9r0contentitems:itembody

Entry Fees: £8 for non members and £4 for members.

Race 1 1500 A 16
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 55 Archie Parkinson U17 M Corby
2 56 Joshua Ward U20 M Cannock & Stafford
3 57 Samuel Howell U23 M Chiltern/Warwick Uni
4 58 George Beardmore U20 M Worcester
5 59 Alex Burrows U23 M Telford AC
6 60 Adam Caulfield U20 M Northampton
7 61 Adam Day U23 M Chiltern/Birmingham Uni
8 62 Adam Ede U20 M Abingdon
9 63 Ben Smith U17 M Mansfield
10 64 Bill Chesters U20 M Cannock & Stafford
11 65 Joseph McLeod SEN M Coventry/Coventry Uni
12 66 Luke Hynes U17 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 67 Tyler Francis U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
14 68 Laurence Heyes SEN M Highgate/UCL
15 69 Clark Roberts SEN M Coventry/Edge Hill Uni
16 70 Ammatai Ben Israel U23 M Coventry/Coventry Uni
. Pace 62's
.
.
Race 2 1500 D 16.08
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 98 Zoe Brickley U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 99 Rebecca Pierce SEN W Bristol & West/Walton
3 100 Alice Bates U15 W Kettering
4 101 Holly Love U20 W Worcester
5 102 Caitlin McMorrow U20 W Birchfield H
6 103 Ellie Taylor U17 W Birchfield H
7 104 Sarah Ward SEN W Harborough/Corby
8 105 Gemma Newport U17 W Charnwood
9 106 Ruby Richards U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 107 Amelia Starling U20 W Coventry
11 108 Freya Batkin U17 W Kettering
12 109 Rae Nicholls U20 W Birchfield H
13 110 Becca Peach U23 W Notts
14 111 Aimee Seager U23 W Charnwood
15 112 Savannah Causer U20 W Birchfield H
. Pace 77's
.
.
Race 3 1500 C 16.16
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 83 Nathan Casey U20 M Birchfield H
2 84 Harry Cunningham U17 M Swindon
3 85 William Goddard U17 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 86 Bryony Gunn U23 W Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
5 87 Finley Smith U20 M Worcester
6 88 Jordi Evans-Rodriguez U17 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 89 Matthew Wilkinson U20 M Halesowen
8 90 Luke Birdseye U15 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 91 Molly Jones U20 W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 92 Amelia Samuels U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
11 93 Ella Semple U17 W Birchfield H
12 94 Jasmine Young U17 W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 95 Katie Lord U23 W Notts/Nottingham Uni
14 96 Spencer Newport V50 M Charnwood
15 97 Ella van Heerde U17 W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
. Pace 71's
. Pace 73's
.
.
Race 4 1500 B 16.24
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 71 Jack Cole U20 M Bridgnorth
2 72 Sam Hodgson U17 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 73 Luke Richardson U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 74 Samuel Roberts U17 M Winchester
5 75 Daniel Swain U20 M Birchfield H
6 76 Dan Galloway U15 M Bridgnorth
7 77 Ross van Heerde U17 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 78 Michael Gayle U20 M Birchfield H
9 79 Baljeev Kandola U23 M Leamington
10 80 Harrison Mayne U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
11 81 Joshua Patteson U17 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 8 Daniel Steventon-Box U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
13 2 Ben Rowe U17 M WSEH
. Pace 66's
.
.
Race 5 800 F 16.32
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 46 Emily Reed U20 W Coventry
2 47 Grace Slater U20 W Tipton
3 50 Florence Fuller U17 W Stroud
4 51 Shana Stewardson U17 W Kidderminster & Stourport
5 52 Grace Tavner U17 W Stroud
6 53 Erin Treacy U17 W Corby
7 54 Anaya Powis U17 W Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester
. Pace 72
.
.
Race 6 800 D 16.37
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 34 Imogen Sheppard U20 W Stratford-upon-Avon
1.2 35 Lexie Bull U15 W Stroud
2 28 Alice Bennett U15 W Kettering
3 29 Freya Buglass U15 W Avon Valley/Run 4 Fitness
4 30 Isobel Davis U23 W Coventry/St. Mary's Uni
5 31 Chris Djiala U17 M Birchfield H
6 32 Shen Wigfield-Turner U17 W Hallamshire
7 33 Charlotte Hey U17 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
8.1 36 Selina Scott U20 W Corby
8.2 37 Issac Searle U17 M Birchfield H
. Pace 66
.
.
Race 7 800 B 16.42
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 16 David Bendle U20 M Stroud
1.2 17 Idayi Jumbe U17 M Kettering
2 10 Liam Dailey U20 M Stroud
3 11 Jared Malcolm-Roberts U20 M Birchfield H
4 12 Max Price U17 M Birchfield H
5 13 Douglas Scally U17 M Winchester
6 14 Luke Richardson U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
7 15 Adam Visram Cipolletta U17 M Solihull & Small Heath
8.1 18 Finlay White U15 M Birchfield H
8.2 19 Luke Vine SEN M Tipton
. Pace 58
.
.
Race 8 800 E 16.47
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 44 Eilidh Maclean U17 W Harborough/Corby
1.2 45 Bethan Dyall U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 38 Ruby Brook U15 W Stroud
3 39 Alice Burnhope U23 W Cannock & Stafford/Loughborough Students/Bexley
4 40 Charlotte Burrows U17 W Telford AC
5 41 Poppy Carmichael U20 W Rugby & Northampton
6 42 Penny Oliver SEN W Coventry/Exeter Uni
7 43 Jessica Starling U17 W Coventry
8.1 48 Izabella Thompson U20 W Sparkhill
8.2 49 Olivia Worth U20 W Birchfield H
. Pace 68
.
.
Race 9 800 C 16.52
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 20 Annie Testar U20 W Stroud
2 21 Josh Turner U17 M Halesowen
3 22 Hannah Roberts U17 W Bracknell AC
4 23 Ben Brooker U15 M Kettering
5 24 Joshua Clutton U17 M Kettering
6 25 Katrina Simpson U20 W Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni
7 26 Emily Jenkinson SEN W Southampton
8 27 Valentina Costa U17 W Derby
. Pace 63
.
.
Race 10 800 A 16.57
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 8 Amon Triba U23 M Highgate/LSE/Germany
1.2 9 Adam Soley SEN M Tipton
2 1 Jamie Webster U20 M Bedford & County/London Schs
3 2 Henry Brocklehurst SEN M Bournville Harriers
4 3 Oliver Carvell U20 M Bridgnorth
5 4 Nick Armstrong SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
6 5 Jack Benstead U23 M Corby/Sheffield Hallam Uni
7 6 Dylan Bowley U17 M Kettering
8 7 Charlie Roberts U17 M St. Helens Sutton
Pace 54

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019