Birmingham - 28 Apr - Results

Races:10
Finishers: 96
PBs 28 (29%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800 A
Pos Time First Surname Age Club
1 01:54.90 Oliver Carvell U20M Bridgnorth
2 01:56.96 Nick Armstrong SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
3 01:59.31 Jamie Webster U20M Bedford & County/London Schs
4 01:59.48 Jack Benstead U23M Corby/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 02:00.31 Henry Brocklehurst SENM Bournville Harriers
6 02:00.61 Charlie Roberts U17M St. Helens Sutton
7 02:01.22 Dylan Bowley U17M Kettering
8 02:06.81 Adam Soley SENM Tipton
.
. 800 B
Pos Time First Surname Age Club
1 02:02.04 Adam Visram Cipolletta U17M Solihull & Small Heath
2 02:02.62 Max Price U17M Birchfield H
3 02:03.05 Luke Vine SENM Tipton
4 02:03.38 Liam Dailey U20M Stroud
5 02:03.49 Douglas Scally U17M Winchester
6 02:06.94 David Bendle U20M Stroud
7 02:07.63 Idayi Jumbe U17M Kettering
8 02:08.99 Jared Malcolm-Roberts U20M Birchfield H
.
. 800 C
Pos Time First Surname Age Club
1 02:11.72 Josh Turner U17M Halesowen
2 02:13.93 Hannah Roberts U17W Bracknell AC
3 02:14.54 Ben Brooker U15M Kettering
4 02:15.69 Annie Testar U20W Stroud
5 02:15.92 Emily Jenkinson SENW Southampton
6 02:17.35 Joshua Clutton U17M Kettering
7 02:18.57 Katrina Simpson U20W Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni
8 02:26.01 Valentina Costa U17W Derby
.
. 800 D
Pos Time First Surname Age Club
1 02:16.24 Chris Djiala U17M Birchfield H
2 02:17.48 Imogen Sheppard U20W Stratford-upon-Avon
3 02:19.79 Charlotte Hey U17W Royal Sutton Coldfield
4 02:21.63 Isobel Davis U23W Coventry/St. Mary's Uni
5 02:22.42 Lexie Bull U15W Stroud
6 02:23.12 Issac Searle U17M Birchfield H
7 02:24.27 Freya Buglass U15W Avon Valley/Run 4 Fitness
8 02:24.69 Alice Bennett U15W Kettering
.
800 E
Pos Time First Surname Sex Club
1 02:22.05 Charlotte Burrows U17W Telford AC
2 02:22.99 Penny Oliver SW Coventry/Exeter Uni
3 02:24.36 Jessica Starling U17W Coventry
4 02:24.53 Poppy Carmichael U20W Rugby & Northampton
5 02:24.72 Eilidh Maclean U17W Harborough/Corby
6 02:26.39 Bethan Dyall U17W Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 02:29.04 Alice Burnhope U23W Cannock & Stafford/Loughborough Students/Bexley
8 02:31.64 Olivia Worth U20W Birchfield H
9 02:34.43 Izabella Thompson U20W Sparkhill
.
. 800 F
Pos Time First Surname Age Club
1 02:29.28 Florence Fuller U17W Stroud
2 02:30.96 Erin Treacy U17W Corby
3 02:32.08 Shana Stewardson U17W Kidderminster & Stourport
4 02:32.15 Emily Reed U20W Coventry
5 02:32.89 Grace Tavner U17W Stroud
.
. 1500 A
Pos Time First Surname Age Club
1 04:05.87 Alex Burrows U23M Telford AC
2 04:07.02 Joshua Ward U20M Cannock & Stafford
3 04:08.15 Clark Roberts SENM Coventry/Edge Hill Uni
4 04:10.45 Ammatai Ben Israel U23M Coventry/Coventry Uni
5 04:10.85 Ben Smith U17M Mansfield
6 04:11.22 Adam Day U23M Chiltern/Birmingham Uni
7 04:13.58 Bill Chesters U20M Cannock & Stafford
8 04:13.81 Luke Hynes U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 04:17.07 Adam Ede U20M Abingdon
10 04:18.18 Joseph McLeod SENM Coventry/Coventry Uni
11 04:21.85 George Beardmore U20M Worcester
.
. 1500 B
Pos Time First Surname Age Club
1 04:19.33 Dan Galloway U15M Bridgnorth
2 04:23.39 Sam Hodgson U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 04:23.83 Michael Gayle U20M Birchfield H
4 04:24.51 Joshua Patteson U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 04:25.18 Luke Richardson U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch
6 04:25.52 Daniel Steventon-Box U17M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 04:25.75 Jack Cole U20M Bridgnorth
8 04:27.32 Daniel Swain U20M Birchfield H
9 04:28.45 Ross van Heerde U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 04:30.36 Baljeev Kandola U23M Leamington
11 04:30.90 Luke Birdseye U15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 04:39.78 Harrison Mayne U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch
13 04:42.38 Samuel Roberts U17M Winchester
14 04:51.20 Ben Rowe U17M WSEH
.
. 1500 C
Pos Time First Surname Age Club
1 04:25.95 Finley Smith U20M Worcester
2 04:29.00 Nathan Casey U20M Birchfield H
3 04:30.48 Bryony Gunn U23W Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
4 04:31.52 Amelia Samuels U20W Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 04:40.26 Harry Cunningham U17M Swindon
6 04:42.24 Katie Lord U23W Notts/Nottingham Uni
7 04:43.15 William Goddard U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 04:43.84 Spencer Newport V50M Charnwood
9 04:46.47 Jordi Evans-Rodriguez U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 04:46.80 Ella Semple U17W Birchfield H
11 04:47.59 Jasmine Young U17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 04:48.50 Matthew Wilkinson U20M Halesowen
13 04:48.63 Ella van Heerde U17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
14 04:49.67 Molly Jones U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
. 1500 D
Pos Time First Surname Age Club
1 04:49.16 Sarah Ward SENW Harborough/Corby
2 04:55.20 Alice Bates U15W Kettering
3 04:58.57 Zoe Brickley U20W Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 04:59.10 Ellie Taylor U17W Birchfield H
5 05:00.93 Rebecca Pierce SENW Bristol & West/Walton
6 05:06.95 Rae Nicholls U20W Birchfield H
7 05:07.00 Caitlin McMorrow U20W Birchfield H
8 05:09.62 Amelia Starling U20W Coventry
9 05:13.71 Savannah Causer U20W Birchfield H
10 05:14.22 Freya Batkin U17W Kettering
11 05:21.19 Ruby Richards U17W Wolverhampton & Bilston

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013