Birmingham Uni Gold Standard - 08 May - Results

Races:4
Finishers: 30
PBs 12 (40%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race 1 Women 800
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:08.05. Emily Williams U20 W Kettering
2 02:10.07. Isabelle Scott SEN W MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia
3 02:13.72. Alison Lundy W Blackburn
4 02:18.46. Holly Bankes U20 W Stroud
5 02:18.99. Beth Sykes U20 W Bromsgrove and Redditch
6 02:19.10. Molly Andrews U20 W Wolverhampton
.
.
Race 2 Men 800
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:51.76. Psalm Roberts-Nash U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/University College Birmingham
2 01:52.43. Oliver Carvell U20 M Bridgnorth
3 01:52.72. Christian Byron SEN M Birchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni
4 01:54.00. David Locke U20 M Cardiff
5 01:54.45. Nathan Mapperley SEN M Camberley/Oxford Uni
6 01:54.58. Joseph Rogers U23 M Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley
7 01:55.82. Joe Strange SEN M Bedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick
8 01:57.54. Casey Maddock U20 M City of Stoke
9 01:59.06. Adam Saul-Braddock U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
.
Race 3 Women 1500
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:24.24. Rachael Franklin SEN W Manx
2 04:38.54. Jessica Keene U23 W Blackheath and Bromley
3 04:40.64. Julia Tomczak U20 W South London Harriers
4 04:43.54. Aine Cunningham U20 W Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni
5 04:52.16. Lizzie Squibbs U20 W AFD
6 04:58.55. Lucy Elms U20 W Dulwich Runners
.
.
Race 4 Men 1500
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 03:47.66. Mark Pearce SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
2 03:48.48. Thomas Keen U20 M Cambridge & Coleridge
3 03:48.93. Rory Leonard U20 M Morpeth
4 03:49.79. Luke Duffy U20 M Mansfield
5 03:51.04. Matthew Seddon SEN M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
6 03:52.71. Jethro McGraw U23 M Amber Valley
7 03:53.10. Joe Arthur U23 M Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students
8 03:53.17. Thomas Beasley SEN M Birchfield H
9 03:53.35. Freddie Carcas U23 M Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019