BMC Watford Gold Standard - 15 May - Start Lists

Races run for 30 minutes starting at 7:30 with the 1500m's.
If you can no longer race please let rupert.waters@tisacli.co.uk in advance.

Mens 800m A
Number Lane First Surname AG Club
620 1 Nick Armstrong SEN Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
621 2 Rasmus Kisel SEN Harrow/Cambridge Uni/Estonia
622 3 George Mills U23 Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni
623 4 Archie Davis U23 Brighton Phoenix
624 5-1 Karl-gustav Brockdorff U23 Denmark
625 5-2 Ben Murphy U23 Tonbridge/Kent Uni
626 6 Edward Dodd SEN City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni
627 7-1 Daniel Howells U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District
628 7-2 Victor Nutakor SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
629 8 Ben Pattison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
Mens 800m B
Number Lane First Surname AG Club
630 1 Stephen Strange SEN Basildon
631 2 Cameron Payas U23 Tonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibraltar
632 3 Patrick Lucas SEN Croydon/Loughborough Students
633 4 Oliver Lill U20 Basildon
634 5 Harry Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
635 6 Joseph O'Hara SEN Bexley/St. Mary's Uni
636 7-1 Laurance Edwards U20 Shaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col
637 7-2 Isaac Brown U20 Basildon/Essex Schs
638 8 Jonny White SEN City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni
.
Womens 800m A
Number Lane First Surname AG Club
640 1 Molly Canham U20 Exeter
641 2 Chloe Bradley SEN Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough
642 3 Annie Testar U20 Stroud
643 4 Anna Burt U20 Team Bath
644 5 Ellie Farrow U20 City of Portsmouth
645 6 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni
646 7-1 Natalie Bretherton U23 Camberley/Bristol Uni
647 7-2 Emma Haley SEN Radley
648 8 Katie Hopkins U20 Woking
.
Mens 1500m A
Number Lane First Surname AG Club
601 1 Joe Wigfield U20 Wirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H
602 2 Mohamed Hashi SEN Ealing Southall & Middx
603 3 David Stone U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
604 4 Joseph Pollard U20 Charnwood/St. Mary's Uni
605 5 James Coxon SEN Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni
606 6 Thomas Butler U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
607 7 Daniel Jarvis SEN Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
608 8 Jake Shelley SEN Shaftesbury Barnet
609 9 Oliver Fox SEN Wells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni
610 10 Max Jones U23 Basildon/Havering/St. Mary's Uni
611 11 Josh Trigwell SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
612 12 James McMurray SEN St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London
613 14 Matt Bergin SEN Bedford & County/Ireland
614 15 Dominic Brown SEN Tonbridge/Sheffield Uni
615 16 Benjamin Davies U23 Bedford & County
.
Womens 1500m A
Number Lane First Surname AG Club
616 1 Sofie Kent SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni
617 2 Almi Nerurkar U20 Brighton Phoenix
618 3 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SEN Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
619 4 Phoebe Barker U23 Tonbridge/Cambridge Uni

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013