BMC Tipton - 21 May - Start lists and timetable

Entry fees are £4 for members and £8 for non members.

Race 1 3000 C 19.45
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 136 Louisa Whittingham U23 W Macclesfield/Birmingham Uni
2 137 Jess Humphreys U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 138 Tyler Hawley U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 139 Cameron-Ellie Mander U17 W Wrekin College Triathlon Club
5 140 Katie Parker U17 W Wreake & Soar Valley
6 141 Faye O'Hare U17 W Liverpool H
7 142 Tom Acha SEN M Tipton
8 143 Lynne Hill V40 W Tipton
9 144 Garry Palmer V45 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 145 Laurence Heathcock V45 M Tipton
11 146 Holly Love U20 W Worcester
12 147 Matt Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
13 148 Tracy Hinxman V45 W Derby/Gloucester
14 149 Stuart Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
15 150 Holly Sides U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
Pace 1. 80
Pace 2. 84
.
Race 2 800 F 20
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 48 Emma Bendle U17 W Stroud
1.2 49 Sophie Groom U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
2 50 Jade Charlton U15 W Tipton
3 51 Sydney Williams U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 52 Isobel Eagle U17 W Tipton
5 53 Mya Woodward U15 W Tipton
6 54 Sophie Banks U15 W Tipton
7 55 Zara Buchanan U15 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
8.1 56 Becky Palmer V40 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.2 57 Hazel Smallman V55 W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters
Pace 1. 72
Pace 2. 75
.
Race 3 800 E 20.05
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 38 Ruby Brook U15 W Stroud
1.2 39 Rae Nicholls U20 W Birchfield H
2 40 Lillian Wilcox U20 W Bridgenorth
3 41 Iris Downes U15 W Shrewsbury
4 42 Shana Stewardson U17 W Kidderminster & Stourport
5 43 Bella Fantom U17 W Tipton
6 44 Anna Nicod U20 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
7 45 Esme Ranger U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
8.1 46 Jessie Walker U15 W Tipton
8.2 47 Grace Slater U20 W Tipton
Pace 70
.
Race 4 800 B 20.10.
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 11 Joseph Martin U17 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
1.2 12 Max Price U17 M Birchfield H
2 13 Luke Richardson U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
3 14 Owen Jinks U17 M Halesowen
4 15 David Bendle U20 M Stroud
5 16 Peter Dear U23 M Halesowen
6 17 Luke Sheppard SEN M Worcester
7 18 Dylan Wootton U17 M Tipton
8 19 Matthew Pollard V35 M Bournville Harriers
Pace 57
.
Race 5 800 D 20.15
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 30 Andrew Prole U20 M Tipton
2 31 Isaac Searle U17 M Birchfield H
3 32 Archie England U15 M Birchfield H
4 33 Jamie Stacey U17 M Stroud
5 34 Benjamin Ferguson U15 M Tipton
6 35 Michael Banks U17 M Tipton
7 36 Jack Cunningham U17 M Tipton
8 37 Craig Woodward V35 M Tipton
Pace 1. 64
Pace 2. 70
.
Race 6 800 C 20.20.
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 20 Bryony Gunn U23 W Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
1.2 21 Sophia Malpass U20 W Telford AC
2 22 Holly Bankes U23 W Stroud
3 23 Molly Andrews U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 24 Alice Bennett U15 W Kettering
5 25 Selina Scott U20 W Corby
6 26 Beth Sykes U20 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
7 27 Charlotte Burrows U20 W Telford AC
8.1 28 Charlotte Gilbody U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.2 29 Lexie Bull U15 W Stroud
Pace 1. 63
Pace 2. 66
.
Race 7 800A 20.25
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 1 Aaron Cooper SEN M Herts Phoenix/Worcester Uni
1.2 2 Jonathan Hiorns SEN M Notts
2 3 Jethro McGraw U23 M Amber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni
3 4 Yahye Dirir U23 M Birchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands
4 5 Aaron Phelps SEN M Stroud
5 6 Alistair Rutherford SEN M Liverpool AC
6 7 Jai Sispal U17 M Leamington
7 8 Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.1 9 Adnan Haq SEN M Rugby & Northampton
8.2 10 Henry Brocklehurst SEN M Bournville Harriers
Pace 54
.
Race 8 3000 B 20.30.
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 120 Tom Isherwood V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
2 121 Ben Foster V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
3 122 Hayley Carruthers SEN W Birchfield H
4 123 Richard White V35 M Tipton
5 124 Dave Nation V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
6 125 Richard Bayliss V35 M Bournville Harriers
7 126 Thomas Bentley U17 M Tipton
8 127 Mark Ince V40 M BRAT/Midland Masters
9 128 Daniel Swain U20 M Birchfield H
10 129 James Vaughan U17 M Birchfield H
11 130 Amelia Samuels U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
12 131 Holly Smith U20 W Vale Royal
13 132 Nathan Warren V35 M BRAT
14 133 Matthew Vaughan U20 M Telford AC
15 134 Matthew Wilkinson U20 M Halesowen
16 135 Katie Lord U23 W Notts/Nottingham Uni
Pace 1. 73
Pace 2. 77
.
Race 9 1500 A 20.45
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 58 Daniel Carpenter U23 M Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni
2 59 Lewis Laylee U23 M Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni
3 60 Daniel Maud U20 M Charnwood
4 61 Michael Proffitt U23 M Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni
5 62 Noah Bennett U17 M Rugby & Northampton
6 63 Louie Boot U23 M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
7 64 Ryan Shields U17 M Birchfield H
8 65 Luke Vine SEN M Tipton
9 66 Adam Wilson U23 M Yate/Bristol & West
10 67 Liam Dailey U20 M Stroud
11 68 Callum O'Neill U23 M Newbury/Birmingham Uni
12 69 Joshua Robins U17 M Birchfield H
13 70 Adam Saul-Braddock U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
14 71 Joe Smith SEN M Tipton
Pace 1. 61
Pace 2. 64
.
Race 10 1500 C 20.53
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 89 Lucy Hatfield U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
2 90 Merryn Hilton U20 W Stroud
3 91 Rebecca Turton SEN W Tipton/Birmingham Uni
4 92 Martyn Cole V60 M Worcester/Welsh Masters
5 93 Lucie Tait-Harris V45 W Telford AC
6 94 Tulah Searle U15 W Birchfield H
7 95 Scarlett Williams U13 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 96 Elsa Buchanan U17 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
9 97 Alex Westbury U15 W Tipton
10 98 Rachel Vines V35 W CLC Striders
11 99 Cameron Lomax U15 M Tipton
Pace 78
.
Race 11 1500 B 21.01
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 72 William Ashfield U17 M Vale Royal
2 73 Sam Mannings U17 M Halesowen
3 74 Joseph McLeod SEN M Coventry/Coventry Uni
4 75 Luke Moses U20 M Telford AC
5 76 Sam Davey U17 M Worcester
6 77 Daniel Steventon-Box U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 78 Finley Smith U20 M Worcester
8 79 Paul Jolliffe SEN M Kings Heath
9 80 James Ingram U20 M Telford AC
10 81 Finnan Robins U15 M Birchfields
11 82 Bethan Dyall U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
12 83 Molly Hudson U20 W Derby
13 84 Alice Bates U15 W Kettering
14 85 Zoe Brickley U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
15 86 Natalie Hatfield U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
16 87 Noah Sandland U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
17 88 Isabelle Price U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
Pace 1. 66
Pace 2. 72
.
Race 12 3000 A 21.09
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 100 Alastair Watson V40 M Notts/Hermitage
2 101 Fynn Batkin U20 M Kettering
3 102 Joshua Moody SEN M Bristol & West
4 103 Mike Tanner SEN M Birchfield H/Rotherham
5 104 Kieren Coleman Smith U20 M Charnwood
6 105 Ben Winfield U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs
7 106 Sam Rodda U20 M Reading AC/Bristol Uni
8 107 Archie Banks U20 M Charnwood
9 108 Joe Connors U23 M Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
10 109 Richard de-Camps SEN M Cheltenham
11 110 Aedan O'Brien SEN M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
12 111 Harvey Maguire SEN M Tipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni
13 112 Felix McGrath SEN M Newcastle (Staffs)/Keele Uni
14 113 Richard Carpenter SEN M Tipton
15 114 Daniel Robinson V35 M BRAT
16 115 Adam Soley SEN M Tipton
17 116 Stephen Long V40 M Notts
18 117 Dean Bate SEN M Tipton
19 118 Matthew Bonney U20 M Cannock & Stafford
20 119 Jon Morris SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Unattached
Pace 1. 67
Pace 2. 70

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013