Glasgow - 31 May - Results

Races:20
Finishers: 241
PBs 77 (32%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 001 800m A 20:45
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 7 7 01:55.00 Ewan Dyer Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Her
2 9 9 01:55.07 Kane Elliott Falkirk
3 4 4 01:55.64 Stephen Mackay Glasgow City / Inverness
4 5 5 01:55.83 Ben Potrykus Pitreavie / Bradley Uni
5 10 10 01:56.01 Greg Louden Lasswade
6 11 11 01:58.70 Finlay Murray East Sutherland
7 6 6 02:00.55 Cameron Steven Lasswade / George Mason Uni
8 1 1 02:05.63 Stewart Millar Aberdeen / Glasgow Uni
9 2 2 02:10.12 Allan Ramsay Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / G
.
.
. Race : 002 800m B 21:10
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 24 12 1:56.32 Christopher McLew Cambuslang
2 20 8 1:57.55 Kieran Hedley Morpeth
3 19 7 1:58.08 Nikolai Gajic Giffnock North
4 23 11 1:58.20 Luke Davidson Inverness
5 15 3 1:58.26 Jamie MacKinnon Cambuslang
6 22 10 1:59.29 Jack Kerr Central/Aberdeen Uni
7 21 9 2:00.14 Euan Hood Lasswade
8 13 1 2:00.39 Michael Macmillan Stornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Un
9 18 6 2:01.91 Ross Whitelaw Victoria Park City of Glasgow/G
10 17 5 2:02.13 James Adam Dundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni
.
.
. Race : 003 800m C 21:05
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 31 7 01:58.92 Adam Hay Inverclyde / West Of Scotland Uni
2 33 9 01:59.61 Steven Murray Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
3 30 6 02:00.56 Fabian Despinoy Edinburgh Ac
4 29 5 02:01.08 Colin Welsh Gala / Teviotdale / Scottish Vets H
5 35 11 02:02.03 Lewis Watt Aberdeen
6 28 4 02:02.23 Cody Stevenson Garscube
7 26 2 02:02.78 Ben Nelson Aberdeen / Stirling Uni
8 34 10 02:03.30 Ben Sandilands Fife
9 27 3 02:03.37 Harris Pentecost Falkirk
10 32 8 02:04.14 Harry Hall Aberdeen
.
.
. Race : 004 800m D 21:00
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 41 5 02:03.28 Ross O'brien Giffnock North
2 40 4 02:05.44 Alasdair Mcmonagle Cumbernauld
3 47 11 02:05.45 Peter Scott Fife
4 43 7 02:06.66 Hamish Anderson East Kilbride
5 46 10 02:09.18 Elliot Duff Garscube
6 44 8 02:10.39 Ben Nichol Inverclyde
.
.
. Race : 005 800m E 20:55
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 57 9 02:02.96 Euan Wond Falkirk
2 345 3 02:04.57 Shaun Macdonald Aberdeen
3 58 10 02:05.48 Lewis Hainey Inverclyde
4 49 1 02:06.42 Stuart Ferguson Banchory Stonehaven / Aberdeen
5 50 2 02:06.70 Michael Watt Aberdeen
6 55 7 02:07.69 Kai Crawford Aberdeen
7 56 8 02:08.75 Fraser Morris Livingston
8 52 4 02:09.50 Callan Hogarth Falkirk
9 53 5 02:10.27 Eoghan O'donnell Giffnock North
.
.
. Race : 006 800m F 20:50
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 68 8 02:08.02 Philippa Millage Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
2 66 6 02:08.17 Sarah Calvert Livingston
3 62 2 02:08.52 Isla Calvert Livingston
4 61 1 02:10.04 Hannah Cameron Edinburgh Ac / Robert Gordon Uni /
5 70 10 02:12.11 Katy Brown Giffnock North
6 67 7 02:13.47 Olivia Vareille Falkirk
7 64 4 02:15.97 Sarah Coutts Pitreavie
.
.
. Race : 007 800m G 18:50
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 78 6 02:03.30 Gavin Mcwhinnie Fife
2 73 1 02:04.43 Steven Bryce Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
3 80 8 02:05.17 Ben Sutherland Falkirk
4 82 10 02:06.37 Michael Miller Clydesdale
5 77 5 02:07.48 Andrew Robertson Giffnock North
6 74 2 02:07.57 Luca Librizzi Edinburgh Ac
7 76 4 02:10.62 Euan Mccallum Falkirk
8 75 3 02:10.71 Murray Close Falkirk / Lothian
9 79 7 02:13.91 Fraser Armstrong Red Star / Bellahouston Harriers
.
.
. Race : 008 800m H 18:45
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 91 7 02:07.04 Jamie Phillips Kilmarnock
2 85 1 02:07.87 Ross Dewar Edinburgh Ac
3 90 6 02:10.13 Kai Newell Cambuslang
4 92 8 02:10.16 Finlay Ross Harmeny
5 89 5 02:12.61 Bruce Carse Bellahouston Rr
6 86 2 02:13.90 Jake Speirs Vpcog
7 88 4 02:15.29 Katie Johnson Edinburgh Ac
8 93 9 02:20.03 Pippa Carcas Edinburgh Ac
9 94 10 02:22.55 Daisy Cumming Dunfermline Track & Field
10 95 11 02:23.88 Jessica Christie Falkirk
.
.
. Race : 009 800m I 18:40
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 104 8 02:11.41 Kian Mcconville Giffnock North
2 107 11 02:13.82 Daniel Lowe Shettleston
3 105 9 02:14.75 Jordan Phillips Kilmarnock
4 106 10 02:15.55 Hannah Addison Corstorphine / Aberdeen Uni
5 100 4 02:16.51 Eilidh Gibson Kilbarchan
6 103 7 02:17.57 Kyle Macfarlane Pitreavie
7 98 2 02:18.11 Angus Wright Team East Lothian / Hunters Bog T
8 108 12 02:22.99 Paul Forbes Edinburgh Ac
9 101 5 02:24.20 Rhiannon Hedley Morpeth
.
.
. Race : 010 800m J 18:35
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 112 4 02:17.77 Holly Little Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / Q
2 117 9 02:19.66 Rebecca Craig Kilbarchan / Central / Stirling Uni
3 109 1 02:22.24 Zoe Renfrew Inverclyde
4 114 6 02:23.52 Erin Macfarlane Pitreavie
5 111 3 02:23.99 Katie Christie Falkirk
6 115 7 02:24.53 Scott Martin Kilmarnock
.
.
. Race : 011 800m K 18:30
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 129 9 02:18.28 Matthew Stewart Glasgow Sch Of Sport / Cumbernaul
2 123 3 02:19.05 Louise Hastie Kilbarchan
3 132 12 02:19.40 Anna Cairns Inverness
4 125 5 02:20.75 Aurelia Tiffoney Kilbarchan
5 130 10 02:23.54 Isla Scott Giffnock North
6 126 6 02:27.19 Sophie Young Inverness
7 121 1 02:27.73 Caitlyn Christie Falkirk
8 131 11 02:32.18 Jackson Adams Garscube
.
.
. Race : 012 800m L 18:25
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 136 4 02:21.33 Robbie Anderson Team East Lothian
2 135 3 02:22.14 Erika Budge Orkney / Ross County
3 138 6 02:26.63 Alex Chamberlain Giffnock North
4 139 7 02:27.18 Ella Mcgregor Giffnock North
5 141 9 02:27.82 Susie Mclaughlin Cambuslang
6 143 11 02:30.75 Kate Paul Giffnock North
7 144 12 02:34.89 Kenzie Macintosh Clydesdale
8 134 2 02:35.30 Evie Livingstone Kilbarchan
9 133 1 02:37.70 Andrew Anderson Dunbar Rc / Team East Lothian
.
.
. Race : 013 800m M 18:20
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 346 8 02:25.52 Michael Nolan Giffnock North
2 153 10 02:33.51 Nicola Farmer Springburn
3 155 12 02:34.22 Eva Chong Giffnock North
4 154 11 02:34.39 Kirsty Wylie Giffnock North
5 151 7 02:36.67 Holly Mcaneny East Kilbride
6 150 6 02:36.95 Belle Mccormack Kilbarchan
7 147 3 02:37.37 Nicole Macgilp Kilbarchan
8 152 9 02:43.35 Eilidh Mccallum Falkirk
9 146 2 02:45.09 Tess Mccormack Kilbarchan
.
.
. Race : 014 3000m 1 20:00
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 161 6 08:24.91 Rory Leonard Morpeth
2 177 22 08:26.82 Sam Charlton Wallsend
3 163 8 08:27.87 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
4 156 1 08:31.49 Alastair Hay Central
5 162 7 08:33.70 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill
6 171 16 08:33.96 Alex Carcas Edinburgh Ac / Edinburgh Uni
7 168 13 08:35.44 Jack Leitch Worthing / Edinburgh Uni
8 164 9 08:35.76 Mike Christoforou Edinburgh Ac
9 158 3 08:42.47 Connor Maclean Kilbarchan / Glasgow Uni
10 160 5 08:44.52 Marc Brown Salford Harriers
11 178 23 08:45.58 Peter Cameron Edinburgh Ac
12 173 18 08:47.46 Max Milarvie Glasgow City / Edinburgh Uni Hare
13 159 4 08:50.27 Ryan Thomson Cambuslang
14 172 17 08:51.25 Conan Mccaughey North Belfast / Central
15 165 10 09:00.78 Calum Mckenzie Costorphine AAC
16 175 20 09:11.72 Craig Campbell Inverness
17 166 11 09:18.71 Michael Wright Central
.
.
. Race : 015 3000m 2 20:15
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 188 8 08:37.93 Cameron Wright Kilbarchan
2 190 10 08:38.42 Lewis Raeburn Shettleston
3 189 9 08:39.30 Ben Macmillan Central
4 181 1 08:45.08 Jack Patton Kilbarchan
5 194 14 08:59.48 James Gillon Law / St. Mary's Uni
6 191 11 08:59.82 Christian Graham Lasswade
7 196 16 09:00.66 Magnus Tait Lasswade
8 184 4 09:02.61 Harry Mcgill Greenock Glenpark
9 192 12 09:03.66 Cameron Watson Inverclyde / West Of Scotland Uni
10 200 20 09:04.99 Stephen Addison Corstorphine
11 201 21 09:05.26 Hamish Hickey Central / Stirling Uni
12 186 6 09:07.96 Alastair Marshall Livingston
13 198 18 09:11.53 Sunny Mcgrath Aberdeen
14 182 2 09:11.70 David Addison Corstorphine
15 193 13 09:12.55 Andrew Macangus Kilbarchan / Strathclyde Uni
16 183 3 09:17.08 Lewis Hannigan Kilbarchan
17 208 28 09:17.25 Severi Salonen Lasswade Ac
18 202 22 09:20.72 Ryan Donald Dundee Hawkhill
19 207 27 09:27.28 Harry Henrickson Lasswade Ac
20 187 7 09:34.77 Lewis Dow Central
21 185 5 09:36.89 Ethan Carolan Giffnock North
22 199 19 09:37.87 Craig Kennedy Kilbarchan
.
.
. Race : 016 3000m 3 20:30
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 209 1 08:45.16 Matthew Turner Shettleston
2 210 2 08:46.37 Richard Mair Kilmarnock
3 227 19 08:51.34 Jordan Middlemist Wallsend Harriers
4 221 13 08:58.87 Tom Graham-marr Central
5 215 7 08:59.19 Jack Eykelbosch Sheffield Uni / Edinburgh Uni
6 211 3 09:01.47 Craig Ruddy Inverclyde Ac
7 213 5 09:02.86 Michael Houston Inverclyde Ac
8 222 14 09:03.90 Colin Reilly Cambuslang
9 170 26 09:07.39 Alistair Campbell Glasgow City / Cambuslang
10 223 15 09:09.38 Tom Cunningham Corstorphine
11 216 8 09:09.61 Derek Rae Fife
12 233 25 09:14.93 Colin Doherty Inverclyde Ac
13 219 11 09:16.19 Aaron Odentz Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
14 228 20 09:18.08 Shaun Lyon Greenock Glenpark
15 229 21 09:18.76 Alistair Gudgin Fife
16 226 18 09:20.49 Campbell Laird Isle Of Wight
17 224 16 09:21.59 Stuart Johnston Edinburgh Ac
18 220 12 09:28.06 Gregor Malcolm Fife / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hound
19 225 17 09:28.36 Sandy Holl Central
20 231 23 09:35.34 Stuart Mcgeachy Campbeltown Rc
21 230 22 09:54.12 Alan Blair Garscube
.
.
. Race : 017 3000m 4 19:45
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 239 6 09:14.21 Joshua Dack Billingham / Lothian
2 240 7 09:15.27 Harris Paterson Giffnock North
3 235 2 09:16.18 Charlie Daley Tynedale Harriers
4 238 5 09:21.62 David Iain Houston Shettleston
5 205 26 09:22.65 Lucas Cairns Inverness
6 244 11 09:24.40 Sam Griffin Aberdeen
7 234 1 09:29.92 Jack Bell Giffnock North
8 254 21 09:31.16 Elspeth Curran Kilbarchan AAC
9 237 4 09:31.17 Fearghas Thomson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
10 250 17 09:32.11 Eloise Walker Edinburgh Ac
11 258 25 09:34.09 Jonathan Roebuck Inverclyde
12 249 16 09:34.66 Annabel Simpson Fife / Glasgow Uni
13 245 12 09:36.17 Jon Hammerman Inverclyde
14 256 23 09:39.94 Olivia Mason Border
15 252 19 09:39.97 Michael Healy Cambuslang
16 255 22 09:40.33 Pete Tucker Inverclyde
17 241 8 09:40.67 Kerry Macangus Kilbarchan / Strathclyde Uni
18 247 14 09:44.13 Ethan Mccolgan Dundee Hawkhill
19 251 18 09:46.65 David Tamburini Inverclyde / Scottish Vets H
20 242 9 09:47.60 Stephen Allan Cumbernauld
21 253 20 09:49.93 Stephen Brown West End Rr / Scottish Vets H
22 246 13 09:55.44 Naomi Lang Aberdeen / Edinburgh Uni
23 248 15 09:58.72 Kevin Schenk Forres / Stirling Uni
.
.
. Race : 018 3000m 5 19:30
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 262 4 09:29.33 Craig Morris Fife
2 267 9 09:34.22 Drew Dutton Campbeltown Rc
3 259 1 09:36.53 James Connelly Garscube
4 269 11 09:44.79 Fergus Reid Springburn
5 272 14 09:45.50 Anna Hedley Fife
6 265 7 09:46.04 Sarah Potter Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
7 268 10 09:47.77 Finlay Ross-davie Garscube
8 274 16 09:48.77 Daniel Scroop Garscube
9 266 8 09:52.49 Craig Shields Garscube
10 273 15 09:58.02 Zoe Pflug Gala / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hound
11 280 22 10:03.89 Jack Mackinnon Cambuslang
12 279 21 10:13.22 Mark Gallacher Motherwell
13 278 20 10:17.57 Ross Mceachern Cumbernauld
14 281 23 10:17.65 Ines Curran Gateshead Harriers
15 275 17 10:18.33 Michelle Sandison Springburn
16 283 25 10:25.22 Charles Thomson Cambuslang
.
.
. Race : 019 3000m 6 19:15
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 287 4 09:56.94 Cera Gemmell Team East Lothian
2 305 22 10:13.21 Andy Norris Springburn
3 310 27 10:20.40 Jason Kane Inverclyde
4 302 19 10:22.95 Meredith Reid North Ayrshire / Glasgow Sch Of S
5 292 9 10:26.20 Sarah Tait Lasswade
6 296 13 10:27.87 Zoe Flower Giffnock North
7 290 7 10:30.51 Malcolm Mclure Dunfermline Track & Field
8 288 5 10:31.76 Lauren Mcculloch Central / Stirling Uni
9 294 11 10:32.77 Iain Craven Edinburgh Ac
10 286 3 10:37.02 Esme Davies Eden Runners
11 301 18 10:40.67 Sean Casey Cumbernauld
12 300 17 10:41.47 John Brogan Airdrie Harriers
13 295 12 10:43.93 Lesley Chisholm-bell Garscube
14 289 6 10:45.56 Hannah Anderson East Kilbride
15 306 23 10:46.29 Emily Andrew Inverness
16 285 2 10:53.03 Rosie Davidson Ayr Seaforth
17 308 25 11:00.91 Charlie Frew Whitemoss
.
.
. Race : 020 3000m 7 19:00
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 313 3 10:40.59 Ailsa Cruickshanks Napier Uni / Fife
2 315 5 10:41.20 Isla Scott-pearce Edinburgh Ac / Aberdeen Uni / Aberd
3 314 4 10:50.92 Alan Cunningham Lothian
4 312 2 10:51.30 Chloe Simpson Kilbarchan
5 325 15 10:54.65 Holly Thompson Kilbarchan
6 316 6 11:09.99 Alicia Paton Cumbernauld / Glasgow Uni
7 328 18 11:13.70 Jennifer Martin Shettleston
8 331 21 11:15.60 Rose Newman Edinburgh Ac
9 320 10 11:16.85 Alexander Chisholm Garscube
10 321 11 11:19.64 Steven Phillips Airdrie Harriers
11 330 20 11:42.36 Summer Mcdonald Garscube
12 319 9 12:08.71 Jemma Jamieson Pitreavie
13 327 17 12:13.59 Katie Lancaster Dunfermline Track & Field
14 326 16 12:35.72 Minnie Brocklesby Dunfermline Track & Field

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013