Milton Keynes PB Classic - 01 June - Results and Photos

fjrigjwwe9r0contentitems:itembody

Races:38
Finishers: 393
PBs 181 (46%)
Power of Ten results: Here
Photos on the Milton Keynes AC website: Here

. Race : 19 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 2 2 01:54.86 Ryan Shields U17 Birchfield H
2 4 4 01:55.17 Harry Cox U20 Chiltern / Cambridge Uni
3 6 6 01:55.23 Mukhtar Musa U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 3 3 01:55.49 Laurance Edwards U20 Shaftesbury Barnet / Oaklands Col
5 5 5 01:55.93 Cameron Reid U20 Chiltern
6 7 7 01:56.28 Alex Aldred U17 Chiltern
7 8 8 01:56.51 Tom Rickards U17 Reading Ac
8 9 9 01:58.43 Fergus Mcauliffe U20 Charnwood
9 1 1 01:59.19 Cameron Enser U17 Bracknell Ac
10 10 10 02:00.38 Archie Rainbow U20 Nene Valley
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 13 3 01:56.17 Charlie Roberts U17 St. Helens Sutton
2 16 6 01:56.67 Jai Sispal U17 Leamington
3 12 2 01:57.27 Ryan Elston U17 Charnwood
4 14 4 01:57.50 Dylan Bowley U17 Kettering
5 19 9 01:58.24 Jake Minshull U15 Coventry
6 11 1 01:58.40 Seamas Hurst U17 Charnwood
7 18 8 02:01.03 Thomas Keenan U20 Coventry
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 24 5 02:00.44 Sam Stephens U17 Vale Royal
2 23 4 02:02.37 Joseph Mangan U17 Trafford
3 21 2 02:02.44 Sammy March U20 Cookham
4 29 10 02:03.36 Jared Malcolm-roberts U20 Birchfield H
5 28 9 02:04.44 Tom Gaunce U15 Dacorum & Tring
6 26 7 02:04.98 Nathan Hackley U17 Hillingdon
7 25 6 02:05.14 Roman Hodgson U15 Colwyn Bay
8 20 1 02:06.72 Harvey Bell U17 Wycombe
9 27 8 02:08.09 Jack Sharp U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 33 4 02:01.43 Tom Blake U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 36 7 02:01.67 Elliot Savage U15 Sale Harriers Manchester
3 35 6 02:01.86 Pierce Clisham U17 Coventry
4 30 1 02:04.43 Finlay White U15 Birchfield H
5 37 8 02:05.60 Ewan Maxwell U15 Vale Of Aylesbury
6 38 9 02:06.98 Gian-luca Robilliard U15 Guernsey
7 34 5 02:08.46 Edward Enser U15 Bracknell Ac
8 31 2 02:08.85 Joe Mcdadd U17 Hallamshire
9 32 3 02:13.52 Mohsin Moallin U15 Hillingdon
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 44 6 02:03.20 Casey Augustin U17 Harrow
2 39 1 02:04.70 Aidan O'brien U17 Rugby & Northampton
3 47 9 02:05.15 Zak Freeland U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 45 7 02:06.19 Harry Cunningham U17 Swindon
5 48 10 02:06.37 Dillon Quirici U17 South London
6 46 8 02:07.90 Sebastian Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire
7 40 2 02:08.41 Zachary Crowther U15 Herne Hill
8 43 5 02:10.95 Kai Chilvers U15 Nene Valley
9 42 4 02:11.42 Ben Brooker U15 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 800m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 56 8 02:08.31 Jamie Cooper U17 Birchfield H
2 54 6 02:10.76 Elise Thorner U20 Wells City / Millfield Sch / Yeovil
3 52 4 02:11.62 Luca Mcgrath U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 59 11 02:11.75 Jamie Stacey U17 Stroud
5 53 5 02:12.28 Lauren Mcneil U17 Mansfield
6 57 9 02:12.54 Hannah Roberts U17 Bracknell Ac
7 55 7 02:13.11 Shannon Flockhart U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 51 3 02:13.74 Daniel Bentham U17 Luton
9 61 12 02:16.43 Kate Willis U17 City Of Norwich
10 58 10 02:21.50 Edwin Isted U15 Cookham
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 800m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 67 8 02:11.11 Luke Kempton U17 Wycombe
2 64 5 02:12.38 Benjamin White U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 63 4 02:15.60 Satvik Nath U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 62 3 02:16.29 Alex Blake U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 69 10 02:17.19 Catherine Edwards U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 65 6 02:17.70 Edward Johnson U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 60 1 02:17.79 Milly Dickinson U17 Brighton Phoenix
8 70 11 02:17.85 Annabel Hobday U20 Herne Hill
9 50 12 02:21.02 Saffron Moore U17 City Of Portsmouth
10 68 9 02:24.22 Bluebell Cooke U17 Luton
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 800m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 73 3 02:15.32 Ella Semple U17 Birchfield H
2 76 6 02:17.54 Miles Benyan U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 72 2 02:17.93 Nick Holdsworth U15 Cookham
4 77 7 02:18.34 Amelia Mcmurtrie U17 Rugby & Northampton
5 82 11 02:19.12 Emily Dunkley U15 City Of Portsmouth
6 79 9 02:19.65 Holly Henderson U15 Chiltern
7 75 5 02:20.30 Harmony Cooper U20 Hastings Ac
8 74 4 02:20.83 Alex Brent U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 78 8 02:22.53 Mackenzie Van Laun U13 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 29 BMC 800m I (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 81 1 02:15.35 Lexie Bull U15 Stroud
2 86 6 02:15.83 Lottie Ambridge U20 Bracknell Ac
3 87 7 02:16.27 Cerys Vico U20 Wycombe
4 88 8 02:17.60 Olivia Brown U15 Wycombe
5 83 3 02:17.79 Amy Young U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 96 11 02:19.85 Scarlett Kent U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 85 5 02:20.00 Sienna Richardson U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 89 9 02:20.12 Valentina Costa U17 Derby
.
.
. Race : 30 BMC 800m J (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 95 5 02:16.91 Ava Lloyd U15 Wigan & District
2 91 1 02:17.66 Jack Gunning U17 Swindon
3 92 2 02:19.25 Chloe Kornevall U17 Lewes
4 98 8 02:19.29 Isabella Beck U17 Winchester
5 97 7 02:20.78 Charlotte Underwood U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 93 3 02:21.01 Evie Nicola Odlin U17 Nene Valley
7 94 4 02:21.35 Samuel Kemp U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 31 BMC 800m K (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 105 6 02:18.32 Kate Bain U15 Guernsey
2 108 9 02:20.14 Siena Brancato U15 Cookham
3 101 2 02:21.55 Charlotte Burrows U17 Telford Ac
4 102 3 02:22.00 Markus Downhill U17 Huntingdonshire
5 100 1 02:25.02 Tia-lily Crane U15 City Of Norwich
6 106 7 02:25.18 Ruby Brook U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 32 BMC 800m L (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 110 2 02:19.42 Samuel Johnston U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 114 6 02:20.06 Harry Totton U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 112 4 02:20.73 Nathan Rollins U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 111 3 02:21.42 Stella Whitlum U15 Dacorum & Tring
5 109 1 02:24.45 Amber Bailey U15 Bracknell Ac
6 117 9 02:25.28 William Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
7 116 8 02:26.67 Alex Foster U15 Mansfield
8 115 7 02:28.58 Cosmo Benyan U13 Cambridge & Coleridge
.
.
. Race : 33 BMC 800m M (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 126 9 02:26.61 Jessica Nuttall U20 Mk Distance Project
2 121 4 02:26.74 Zoe Gilbody U13 Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 123 6 02:26.90 Lillian Wilcox U20 Bridgnorth
4 118 1 02:28.21 Savana Smith U13 Charnwood / Ivanhoe Robins
5 125 8 02:28.70 Lesedi Nkoane U13 Chiltern
6 119 2 02:29.10 Elias Skaarup U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 124 7 02:31.89 Josephine O'neill U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 143 10 02:41.35 Tia Sinclair-linton U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 120 3 02:43.79 Macy Connolly U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m N (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 133 7 02:27.02 Sophie Stockton U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 122 11 02:27.18 Daya Baga U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 132 6 02:28.05 Jemima Davies U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 129 3 02:28.11 Anna Ustaran-anderegg U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 134 8 02:29.33 Millie Carey U17 Vale Of Aylesbury
6 136 10 02:34.57 Jinaan Lockwood U17 Chiltern
7 131 5 02:37.11 Eve Rowley U15 Saffron Ac
8 127 1 02:38.56 Rosie Kornevall U13 Lewes
9 128 2 02:39.13 Lola Fletcher U13 Nene Valley
10 135 9 02:42.27 Millie Freeland U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m O (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 144 8 02:27.57 Tom Ellington U13 Cookham
2 141 5 02:36.39 Mckenzie Smith-byrne U15 Saffron Ac
3 140 4 02:36.69 Eliza Mardon U13 Nene Valley
4 138 2 02:42.37 Khaya Swaine U13 Swindon
5 146 10 02:44.39 Ben Webb U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 147 11 02:46.76 Morenike Orimalade U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m P (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 153 6 02:38.91 Evan Hardy U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 155 8 02:40.34 Eve O'goan U15 Harrow
3 151 4 02:41.25 Annabel Insley U13 Cookham
4 148 1 02:41.71 Meher Baga U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 152 5 02:41.80 Alesha Patel U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 156 9 02:43.87 Asmi Saha U13 Cookham
7 149 2 02:44.03 Phoebe Miller U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 154 7 02:44.64 Alliayh Patel U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 157 10 02:49.55 Lucy Cuthbert U13 Vale Of Aylesbury
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m Q (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 160 2 02:46.22 Megan Hope U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 159 1 02:49.12 Grace Allan U13 Cookham
3 163 5 02:49.49 Jessica Tite U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 165 7 02:50.56 Nathalie Matthews U13 Cookham
5 166 8 02:50.59 Maizie Tearle U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 164 6 02:51.71 Grace Stretton U13 Leicester
7 150 13 02:52.32 Esther Rumsey U13 Stroud
8 162 4 02:52.96 Charlotte Wilkinson U15 Cookham
9 137 12 02:52.99 Carys Allan U13 Cookham
10 167 9 03:00.90 James Clutton U13 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 181 12 03:53.58 Matthew Stonier U20 Invicta East Kent
2 179 10 03:54.46 Remi Adebiyi U20 Newport
3 177 8 03:55.62 Archie Parkinson U17 Corby
4 176 7 03:55.70 Ethan O'shea U20 Charnwood
5 180 11 03:56.91 Daniel Maud U20 Charnwood
6 178 9 03:59.13 Harris Mier U20 Cornwall Ac / Truro School
7 171 2 04:00.35 Daniel Brookling U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
8 173 4 04:02.12 Charlie Brisley U20 Invicta East Kent
9 172 3 04:02.31 Fergus Scott U17 Rugby & Northampton
10 170 1 04:08.92 Aaron Hunt U20 Nene Valley
11 174 5 04:09.55 Oj Parmenter U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
12 175 6 04:17.37 Aaron Enser U20 Bracknell Ac / Blackheath & Broml
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 183 2 04:02.13 Alex Johnson U17 Chiltern
2 185 4 04:03.69 Leo Freeland U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 191 10 04:04.77 Max Perry U20 Vale Of Aylesbury
4 187 6 04:05.67 Harry Dyall U20 Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 182 1 04:06.73 Angus Williams U17 Chiltern
6 188 7 04:07.68 Mintu Sidhu U20 Mk Distance Project
7 199 13 04:07.94 Ben Smith U17 Mansfield
8 193 12 04:10.87 Sam Gentry U20 North Somerset
9 192 11 04:11.62 Ethan Pierce U20 Swindon
10 186 5 04:12.31 Harley Norman U17 South London
11 190 9 04:12.62 Joshua Robins U17 Birchfield H
12 184 3 04:13.41 Felix Vaughan U17 South London
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 195 2 04:09.99 Harry Hudson U17 Kingston Upon Hull
2 205 12 04:12.05 Alfie Spear U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 201 8 04:12.09 Alex Melloy U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 200 7 04:14.71 Evan Savage U15 Sale Harriers Manchester
5 197 4 04:15.76 Findlay Dyer U20 Wycombe
6 202 9 04:17.08 Ben Mcintyre U20 Swindon
7 206 13 04:17.09 Adam Gambrill U20 Cookham
8 203 10 04:17.78 Jack Latus U17 Swindon
9 198 5 04:19.46 Jack Johnson U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
10 204 11 04:28.37 Joshua Kemp U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 215 9 04:14.24 Tom Tyler U17 Rugby & Northampton
2 211 5 04:15.46 Tate Emery Peters U17 Rushcliffe
3 209 3 04:16.84 Frank Morgan U15 Carmarthen / Dyfed Schs
4 216 10 04:20.35 Max Borgnis U20 Bracknell Ac
5 210 4 04:21.02 Connor Fletcher U15 Wigan & District
6 212 6 04:27.11 Matthew Clutterbuck U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 207 1 04:27.95 Luke Birdseye U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 194 12 04:28.76 Spencer Bateman U17 Sutton & District
9 208 2 04:32.86 Isaac Murray U17 Cornwall Ac
10 214 8 04:38.83 Joshua Cannell U20 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 35 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 217 1 04:18.96 Solomon Okrafo-smart U15 Absolute Triathlon Club - East
2 218 2 04:19.42 Jake Wilson U15 Vale Royal
3 226 10 04:19.82 Gabriel Parmenter U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 222 6 04:21.64 Molly Canham U20 Exeter
5 225 9 04:26.75 Lukas Harber U15 Worthing
6 219 3 04:27.94 Rowan Miell-ingram U17 Radley
7 223 7 04:30.48 Ed Parry U17 Rushcliffe
8 221 5 04:30.87 Finbar Myers U17 Rugby & Northampton
9 224 8 04:34.44 James Winship U15 Bracknell Ac
10 227 11 04:36.51 Ethan Brady-jones U15 Wirral
.
.
. Race : 36 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 237 10 04:28.02 Howard Croft U15 Huntingdonshire
2 229 2 04:28.16 Ethan Scott U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 234 7 04:29.80 Jack Stretton U15 Leicester
4 233 6 04:31.23 Oliver Mills U17 Huntingdonshire
5 228 1 04:31.65 Frank Mcgrath U15 Cookham
6 240 13 04:31.80 Quinn Miell-ingram U15 Radley
7 235 14 04:31.97 Aidan Dias U15 Bracknell Ac
8 241 11 04:34.15 Corey Campbell U15 Team East Lothian
9 238 4 04:34.52 Rollo Parry U15 Wycombe
10 231 3 04:34.89 Isaac Morris U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
11 230 12 04:38.65 Ella Newton U20 Herne Hill / Cambridge H / Nottingh
12 239 15 04:39.19 Joshua Clutton U17 Kettering
13 242 5 04:39.66 Charlie Borgnis U15 Bracknell Ac
14 232 9 04:47.11 Madeleine Johnson U20 Wimborne
15 236 8 04:49.82 Finnan Robins U15 Birchfield H
.
.
. Race : 37 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 248 6 04:30.99 Alden Collier U13 Chiltern
2 246 4 04:35.77 Harry Prescott U15 Bracknell Ac
3 252 10 04:38.34 Mia Atkinson U20 Charnwood
4 250 8 04:38.49 Orla Williams U17 Chiltern
5 243 1 04:39.00 Joseph Hunt U13 South London
6 244 2 04:39.30 Ryan Raulia U17 Kettering
7 253 11 04:39.94 Callum Tripp U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 245 3 04:40.56 Jacob Hunt U13 South London
9 249 7 04:47.20 Jasmine Young U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 251 9 04:48.19 Keira Brady-jones U15 Wirral
.
.
. Race : 38 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 269 15 04:41.97 Louis Buttrick U15 Rugby & Northampton
2 266 12 04:42.51 Charlotte Dewar U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 263 9 04:43.04 Amelia Chrispin U15 Newark Ac
4 265 11 04:44.09 Nathalie Camp U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 264 10 04:44.97 Maisie Collis U17 Herne Hill
6 268 14 04:46.33 Aimee Callow U17 Cardiff Archers
7 261 7 04:47.20 Beth Hamilton U15 Mansfield
8 260 6 04:47.48 Lucrezia Polloni U17 Blackheath & Bromley
9 278 16 04:48.39 Ella Van Heerde U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 267 13 04:48.48 Isaac Searle U17 Birchfield H
11 259 5 04:49.07 Kaitlyn Sheppard U17 Cheltenham
12 291 18 04:54.94 Jack Le Tissier U15 Guernsey
13 257 3 04:55.83 Aimi Weightman U15 Shaftesbury Barnet
14 262 8 04:58.03 Eloisa Harris U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 284 17 04:58.20 Summer Woodhead U15 Guernsey
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 1500m I (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 270 1 04:41.60 Elsie Robinson U15 Saffron Ac
2 256 11 04:41.88 Scarlett Livingstone U15 Exeter
3 275 6 04:42.42 Benjamin Dewar U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 247 12 04:44.20 Maddie Deadman U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 272 3 04:45.72 Grace Forster U17 City Of Norwich
6 271 2 04:46.07 Madeleine Short U17 City Of Norwich
7 277 8 04:49.10 Olivia Martin U15 Abingdon
8 276 7 04:52.09 Grace Roberts U15 Vale Royal
9 279 10 04:55.26 Lily Neate U17 Winchester
10 273 4 05:05.28 Alice Bates U15 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 1500m J (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 292 13 04:50.84 Harry Legg U17 Mk Distance Project
2 294 15 04:51.31 Callum Du Preez U15 Cookham
3 282 3 04:52.23 Cara Terry U15 Cookham
4 281 2 04:53.90 Katie Youp U15 Southampton
5 286 7 04:55.97 Sarah Bourne U15 Derby
6 288 9 05:00.09 Joanne Miranda U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 283 4 05:00.32 Abbie Henderson U15 Chiltern
8 287 8 05:06.17 Natalie Simmons U15 Bedford & County
9 290 11 05:06.46 Lucas Rogers U15 Kettering
10 312 17 05:07.16 Ted Barnicoat U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 289 10 05:10.26 Rachel Clutterbuck U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 107 18 05:22.52 Olivia East U15 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 1500m K (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 309 14 04:49.19 Jack Hedderly U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 297 2 04:50.57 Isabelle Martin U13 Abingdon
3 307 12 04:50.68 Max Winfield U15 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 308 13 04:52.82 Freya Murdoch U13 Stockport
5 304 9 04:57.37 Dylan White U13 Kettering
6 306 11 04:58.74 Leon Doran U13 Chiltern
7 300 5 05:00.15 Alicia Bushell U17 Chiltern
8 296 1 05:00.57 Ciara Muzio U17 Brighton & Hove
9 303 8 05:01.10 Iwan Thomas U13 Carmarthen
10 310 15 05:01.28 Emmie Savory U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 305 10 05:01.93 Samuel Luke Oldroyd U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
12 302 7 05:02.65 Freya Willcox U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 301 6 05:12.66 Ella Davies U15 Swansea
14 299 4 05:15.94 Imogen Tanner U17 Independent Intelligent Fitness
15 298 3 05:25.44 Madison Foxcroft U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 1500m L (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 324 14 04:57.41 Nicholas Hammett U13 Mk Distance Project
2 295 18 05:02.15 Zavier Zinman U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 325 15 05:02.74 Emily Muzio U17 Brighton & Hove
4 321 11 05:03.27 Hortense Seed U15 Vale Of Aylesbury
5 319 9 05:03.72 Harry Charles U13 Cookham
6 318 8 05:04.08 Sophie Jacobs U13 Mk Distance Project
7 316 6 05:05.67 Grace Manson U15 Mansfield
8 317 7 05:05.72 William Dart U13 Cookham
9 320 10 05:05.77 Jack Everson-plant U15 Cookham
10 327 17 05:08.04 Ellen Cooper U17 Wycombe
11 314 4 05:09.68 Ellie Rainbow U17 Nene Valley
12 313 3 05:10.46 Madeleine Pearce U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
13 311 1 05:10.54 Evey Powell U13 Abingdon
14 315 5 05:12.82 Mai Davies U15 Swansea
15 323 13 05:13.46 Emma Richards U20 Saffron Ac
16 326 16 05:15.64 Charlotte Gilbody U17 Wolverhampton & Bilston
17 322 12 05:17.90 Isabelle Law U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 1500m M (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 339 12 05:10.42 Marea Logan U13 Chiltern
2 341 14 05:10.71 Callum Bleazard U15 Cookham
3 333 6 05:13.88 Jack Ratcliffe U15 Mk Distance Project
4 329 2 05:14.39 Jacqueline Heller U13 Cookham
5 337 10 05:14.53 Jemima Ridley U15 Cookham
6 332 5 05:21.59 Stanley Smith U13 Mk Distance Project
7 338 11 05:22.70 Florence East U13 City Of Portsmouth
8 334 7 05:25.64 Noah O'neill U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
9 331 4 05:31.05 Jake Blythe U15 Charnwood
10 336 9 05:35.62 Ella Glass U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 330 3 05:37.69 Kitty Brydon U13 City Of Portsmouth
12 343 16 05:48.52 Nicole Whittle U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
13 328 1 06:02.21 Jodie Brogden U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 347 4 08:27.27 Cameron Macrae U20 Invicta East Kent
2 355 12 08:29.28 Will Barnicoat U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 352 9 08:34.37 Kieren Coleman Smith U20 Charnwood
4 345 2 08:37.96 Nicolas Harhalakis U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 354 11 08:39.94 Max Davis U20 Avon Valley
6 349 6 08:51.19 Archie Lowe U17 Middlesbrough (mandale)
7 351 8 08:54.02 Jackson Mountford U20 Newport
8 356 13 08:55.65 Dylan Spencer U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 350 7 09:00.57 Larry Ryan U20 Cardiff
10 358 15 09:02.46 Elliot Lawrence U20 Swansea
11 348 5 09:06.64 Ben Winfield U20 Shaftesbury Barnet / Hertfordshir
12 353 10 09:08.25 Oliver Newman U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
13 359 16 09:18.01 Jenson Connell U17 Mansfield
14 346 3 09:52.89 David Lewis U20 Hallamshire
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 3000m B (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 371 12 08:48.87 Samuel Roberts U20 Sheffield & Dearne / Nottinghamsh
2 372 13 08:52.56 Matthew Dicks U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 367 8 08:58.87 Miles Clisham U20 Coventry
4 373 14 09:08.73 Alexander Parsons U17 Team Bath
5 361 2 09:17.60 William Newcombe U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
6 369 10 09:27.52 Dylan George U20 Mansfield
7 365 6 09:30.56 Matty Smith U17 Horsham Blue Star
8 363 4 09:44.32 Sam Hodgson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 360 1 09:58.33 Ben Reynolds U17 Cookham
10 374 15 09:59.48 Adam Ireland U17 Hillingdon
11 364 5 10:01.44 Galen Butler U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
12 375 16 10:14.07 Emily Shaw U17 Wimborne
13 368 9 10:23.31 Ben Rowe U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 34 BMC 3000m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 389 14 09:59.43 Freya Stapleton U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 385 10 10:02.35 Grace Burrell U20 Basildon
3 381 6 10:05.11 Alexandra Millard U20 Invicta East Kent
4 387 12 10:19.42 Caitlin Apps U20 Exeter
5 379 4 10:20.92 Maayan Radus U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
6 377 2 10:20.94 Molly Jones U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 384 9 10:31.10 Imogen Amos U20 Invicta East Kent
8 383 8 10:32.28 Jasmine Cooper U20 Derby
9 382 7 10:38.51 Laura Trask U20 Hallamshire
10 386 11 10:45.87 Katie Clutterbuck U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 388 13 10:50.43 Isabelle Wilkins U17 Huntingdonshire
12 390 15 10:50.72 Holly Freegard U17 Basildon
13 378 3 10:53.73 Emily Johnston U17 Vale Of Aylesbury
14 380 5 11:10.70 Anna Cuthbert U17 Vale Of Aylesbury
15 376 1 12:16.07 April Barnes U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 1500SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 398 8 04:27.01 Chris Bain U17 Guernsey
2 394 4 04:30.80 Dafydd Jones U17 Carmarthen
3 397 7 04:33.79 Max Nicolle U17 Vale Of Aylesbury
4 399 9 04:36.32 James Wardle U17 Rushcliffe
5 391 1 04:39.09 Luke Hynes U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 392 2 04:40.72 Jamie Day U17 Charnwood
7 395 5 04:41.41 Alexander Bailey U17 Trafford
8 396 6 04:48.02 Johnny Livingstone U17 Exeter
9 393 3 05:21.17 Joshua Patteson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 1500SC B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 403 4 04:40.45 Freddie Truman-williams U17 Dacorum & Tring / Harrow
2 401 2 04:44.95 Tom Jackson U17 Telford Ac
3 407 8 04:48.96 Thomas Bridger U17 Cambridge & Coleridge / Stevenage
4 404 5 04:50.80 Ross Hurst U17 Walton
5 402 3 04:51.03 Finlay Ward U17 Rugby & Northampton
6 406 7 04:54.98 Patrick Mochan U17 Swindon
7 405 6 04:56.30 Jake Hope U17 Rugby & Northampton / Buckinghams
8 400 1 05:25.09 Liam Stone U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 2000SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 436 10 05:54.55 Conall Mcginness U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 438 12 05:55.47 Elliot Moran U20 Exeter
3 437 11 06:17.89 Benjamin Wills U20 Bracknell Ac
4 434 8 06:22.94 Ben Lewis U20 Poole Ac
5 430 4 06:23.65 Bill Chesters U20 Cannock & Stafford
6 432 6 06:25.96 Benjamin Gardiner U20 Blackheath & Bromley
7 435 9 06:26.22 Ben Hope U20 Rugby & Northampton / Buckinghams
8 433 7 06:31.98 Marcus Shantry U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 431 5 06:45.06 Finlay Gibbs U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 413 6 05:03.39 Martha Collings U17 Woking
2 415 8 05:09.77 Olivia Mcdonald U20 Guildford & Godalming / Sussex Sc
3 414 7 05:11.63 Rebecca Poole U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 409 2 05:12.20 Amber Scott U20 Mansfield
5 416 9 05:16.83 Maisy Rose U17 Dartford H
6 411 4 05:26.74 Aoibheann Pearce U20 Orion
7 412 5 05:30.56 Imogen King U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 410 3 05:31.79 Katie Balme U20 Herne Hill
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500SCW B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 423 6 05:16.20 Lily Newton U20 Herne Hill / Cambridge H
2 419 2 05:21.91 Emily Hathaway U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
3 421 4 05:23.39 Mia Groom U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 426 9 05:26.77 Ellie Osmond U17 Blackheath & Bromley
5 422 5 05:28.42 Rosie Timlock U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
6 425 8 05:40.89 Holly Wilkinson U17 City Of Portsmouth
7 424 7 05:48.32 Holly Landon U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 418 1 06:00.79 Ayla Tonkin U17 Swindon
9 342 10 06:02.54 Holly Jamieson U20 Mk Distance Project
10 420 3 06:17.07 Charlotte Cooke U20 Mk Distance Project

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019