BMC Birmingham Uni GS - 05 June - Start Lists & Timetable

Race 1 3000S/C W 19.00.
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 1 Emily Moyes U23 W Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
2 2 Victoria Weir U23 W City of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni
3 3 Maisie Grice U20 W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Southampton
4 4 Lauren Cooper SEN W Parc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni
5 5 Ella Shirley U23 W Notts/Birmingham Uni
.
.
Race 2 3000S/C M 19.15.
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 6 Doug Musson SEN M Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
2 7 Mark Pearce SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
3 8 Emmet Jennings SEN M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
4 9 Abdulqani Sharif U23 M Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District
5 10 Daire Finn U23 M Ireland
6 11 Daniel Owen SEN M Cheltenham
7 12 Matthew Seddon SEN M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
8 13 Logan Smith U23 M City of Norwich
9 14 Kristian Imroth U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
10 15 Paul O'Donnell U23 M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
11 16 Ben Thomas U20 M Carmarthen
12 17 Luke Gunn SEN M Derby
13 18 Lewis Mills U20 M Blackheath & Bromley
14 19 Joey Croft U20 M Huntingdonshire/McNeese State Uni
15 20 Remi Adebiyi U20 M Newport
16 21 Sergio Argul Saneustaquio U23 M Birchfield H/Spain
17 22 Sam Costley U23 M Southampton/Loughborough Students
18 23 Joseph Turner SEN M Cheltenham
19 24 Leopoldo Burguete SEN M Marshall Milton Keynes
20 25 Ross Connor SEN M City of Stoke/Harrow
.
.
Race 3 800 Men A 20.00.
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 30 Oliver Carvell U20 M Bridgnorth
2 31 Tom Dodd U23 M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
3 32 Joseph Rogers U23 M Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley
4 26 Finley Mclear U20 M Exeter/Miami University (OH)
5 27 Josh Allen U20 M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni
6 28 David Locke U20 M Cardiff
7 29 Cameron Reid U20 M Chiltern
8.1 33 Aaron Cooper SEN M Herts Phoenix/Worcester Uni
8.2 34 Paul Tobin SEN M Swansea/Sheffield Uni
.
.
Race 4 800 W A 20.05.
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 41 Freja Waerness U20 W Denmark
2 42 Laura Mullin U23 W Charnwood/Bath Uni
3 35 Hannah England SEN W Oxford City
4 36 Claire Tarplee SEN W Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Students/Ireland
5 37 Anna Burt U20 W Team Bath
6 38 Isabelle Scott SEN W MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia
7 39 Annie Testar U20 W Stroud
8 40 Sabrina Sinha U23 W Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni
.
.
Race 5 800 Men B 20.10.
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 47 Lewis Sternkopf U23 M Worcester/Swansea Uni
2 48 Ben Griffiths SEN M Birchfield H
3 43 Thomas Beasley SEN M Birchfield H
4 44 Adam Day U23 M Chiltern/Birmingham Uni
5 45 Casey Maddock U20 M City of Stoke
6 46 Joseph Martin U17 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
.
.
Race 6 800 W B 20.15.
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 53 Mille B. Olesen U20 W Denmark
2 54 Katrina Simpson U20 W Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni
3 55 Alison Lundy SEN W Blackburn/Run Fast
4 49 Natalie Bretherton U23 W Camberley/Bristol Uni
5 50 Bryony Gunn U23 W Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
6 51 Lizzie Harris SEN W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
7 52 Julia Cooke SEN W Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
8.1 56 Hannah Brooks SEN W Crawley
8.2 57 Charlotte Burrows U17 W Telford AC

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019