Trafford Gold Standard - 04 Jun - Results

fjrigjwwe9r0contentitems:itembody

Races:7
Finishers: 45
PBs 13 (29%)
Power of Ten results: Here
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 404 01:49.72 Markhim Lonsdale Crook
2 405 01:50.31 Ossama Meslek Leeds City
3 407 01:51.06 Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley
4 408 01:51.27 Matthew Wigelsworth Preston Harriers
5 406 01:52.40 Michael Parry Colwyn Bay
6 414 01:52.89 Harry Russell Newbury Ac
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 448 02:04.60 Keely Hodgkinson Leigh Harriers
2 452 02:09.42 Stephanie Moss Sale Harriers Manchester
3 453 02:09.80 Emily Simpson Sheffield & Dearne
4 450 02:10.35 Darcey Lonsdale Preston Harriers
5 451 02:11.51 Tamsin Mcgraw Amber Valley & Erewash
6 454 02:12.01 Olivia Vareille Falkirk
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 412 01:52.95 William Onek Sale Harriers Manchester
2 415 01:53.21 Rocco Zaman-browne Manchester Harriers
3 411 01:53.21 Andrew Mcaslan Sale Harriers Manchester
4 410 01:53.54 Matthew Harris Rossendale Harriers
5 413 01:54.70 Ben Potrykus Pitreavie Ac
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 419 01:54.83 Greg Louden Lasswade
2 418 01:55.08 Shaun Gee Sale Harriers Manchester
3 456 01:55.53 Joseph Morrison West Cheshire
4 417 01:55.65 Daniel Franks Wakefield Harriers
5 416 01:55.68 Mark Bostock Wakefield Harriers
6 421 01:56.61 Daniel Neal Preston Harriers
7 420 02:00.19 Unknown Runner Club
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 5
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 426 01:55.70 Harry Roffey Sheffield & Dearne
2 428 01:55.90 Josh Ward Cannock And Stafford
3 423 01:56.23 Jack Allison Leeds City
4 424 01:56.32 Charlie Hobson Sale Harriers Manchester
5 427 01:56.73 Mark Roberts Unattached
6 425 01:58.97 Michael Macmillan Stornoway
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 436 03:48.94 Patrick Taylor Birchfield Harriers
2 433 03:48.99 Renya Maeda Japan
3 430 03:49.10 Kane Elliott Falkirk
4 431 03:49.78 Jonothan Kay Bolton United
5 445 03:54.02 Patrick Magner Sale Harriers Manchester
6 435 03:54.10 Kazuma Taira Japan
7 429 03:57.17 Andy Benson Preston Harriers
8 444 03:57.33 Jamie Mackinnon Cambuslang
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 443 03:59.12 Adam Hay Inverclyde Ac
2 440 04:01.53 Jack Dee-ingham Preston Harriers
3 439 04:02.48 Liam Blackwell Preston Harriers
4 446 04:02.93 Christopher Mclew Cambuslang
5 447 04:03.23 Byron Sowerby Preston Harriers
6 441 04:04.14 Matthew Fazakerley Preston Harriers
7 442 04:06.02 Matias Grixti Preston Harriers

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019