BMC Watford Gold Standard - 12 June - Start Lists

fjrigjwwe9r0contentitems:itembody

All BMC races take place in a 30 minute window from 7:30pm starting with 800m races.

If you can no longer race please email rupert.waters@tiscali.co.uk

Women 800m A
Lane First Surname Club
1 Emily Thompson Banbury/Birmingham Uni
Lilly Coward Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni
3 Rachel McClay Bracknell AC
4 Sara Busic Norway
5-1 Hollie Parker Enfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University
5-2 Chloe Crossman Guildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni
6 Helene Gottlieb Denmark
7-1 Emily Williams Kettering
7-2 Katy-Ann MacDonald Blackheath & Bromley/Louisiana State University
8 Emily Simpson Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni
.
Men 800m A
Lane First Surname Club
1 Matthew Williams Pembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni
2 Harry Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 Will Perkin Chiltern/Bath Uni
4 Christian Van Eitzen Newham & Essex Beagles/Germany
5 Finley Mclear Exeter/Miami University (OH)
6 Cameron Reid Chiltern
7-1 Harry Russell Newbury/Sheffield Uni
7-2 Charlie Baldwin Worthing/St. Mary's Uni
8 Adam Wright Rugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students
.
Men 800m B
Lane First Surname Club
1 Sam Winters Marshall Milton Keynes
2 Harry Tullett Chelmsford
3 Joseph Pollard Charnwood/St. Mary's Uni
4 Harry Cox Chiltern/Cambridge Uni
5 Samuel Jones St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheff Hallam
6 Cameron Steven Lasswade/George Mason Uni
7 Joe Wigfield Wirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H
.
Women 1500m A
Lane First Surname Club
1 Yasmin Goater Highgate
2 Natalie Bretherton Camberley/Bristol Uni
3 Josie Judd Chelmsford / Florida State
4 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley/Oxford Uni
5 Lucy Robinson Wakefield/Leeds Uni
6 Sarah Chapman Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
7 Stephie Pennycook Fife/Edinburgh Uni
8 Molly Canham Exeter
9 Jessica Judd Blackburn/Loughborough Students
10 Isabel Dye Thames Valley/Cambridge Uni
.
Men 1500m A
Lane First Surname Club
8 Miles Weatherseed Tonbridge/Oxford Uni
2 Joshua Lay Rugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students
3 James Gormley Sheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni
4 Archie Davis Brighton Phoenix
5 James McMurray St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London
6 Adam Moore Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni
7 Aaron Phelps Stroud
1 Renya Maeda Japan
9 Phillip Crout Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
10 Sol Sweeney Perth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni
11 Jonathan Davies Reading AC/Birmingham Uni
12 Jeremy Dempsey Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
13 Philip Sesemann Leeds City/Blackheath & Bromley
14 Dominic Brown Tonbridge/Sheffield Uni
15 Alex Brecker City of Stoke/Warwick Uni
16 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
.
Men 1500m B
Lane First Surname Club
1 Cameron Payas Tonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibraltar
2 Blake Moore Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni
3 Jethro McGraw Amber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni
4 Charlie Haywood Highgate/UCL
5 Eoin Pierce Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland
6 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 Robert Warner Blackburn/Loughborough Students
8 Elliott Dorey Jersey
9 Patrick Taylor Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
10 Scott Greeves City of Norwich/Idaho State Uni
11 Max Jones Basildon/Havering/St. Mary's Uni
12 Kazuma Taira Japan
13 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants
14 Grant Anderson Stockport/Birmingham Uni

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019