BMC Tipton - June 18 - Start Lists & Timetable

fjrigjwwe9r0contentitems:itembody
Race 1 5000 B 19:45
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 158 Richard Bayliss V40 M Bournville Harriers
2 159 Ben Foster V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
3 160 Tom Isherwood V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
4 161 Finley Smith U20 M Worcester
5 162 Gary Whitehouse V45 M Tipton
6 163 Sam Davey U17 M Worcester
7 163 Steven Dunsby V35 M BRAT
8 164 Trevor Shawn Osborne SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
9 165 James Vaughan U17 M Birchfield H
10 166 Thomas Bentley U17 M Tipton
11 167 George Loxton U20 M Birmingham Uni
12 168 Ben Smith U20 M Aberdare Valley
13 169 Matthew Vaughan U20 M Telford AC
14 170 Tom de Jong SEN M Birmingham Uni
15 171 Molly Browne SEN W BRAT/Coventry Uni
16 172 Ben Beaumont SEN M BRAT
17 173 Garry Palmer V45 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
18 174 Laurence Heathcock V45 M Tipton
19 175 Darrell Bodin V45 M Dudley & Stourbridge
20 176 Rachel See SEN W Cheltenham
21 177 Lynne Hill V40 W Tipton
Pace 78's
Pace 82's
.
.
Race 2 800 C 20:05
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 26 Lynden Hunt U17 M Tipton
2 27 Dylan Wootton U17 M Tipton
3 28 Jamie Stacey U17 M Stroud
4 20 Peter Dear U23 M Halesowen
5 21 Gabe Morris V35 M Shrewsbury/Midland Masters
6 22 James Hoult SEN M Halesowen
7.1 92 William Stanway U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester
7.2 23 Adam Bodin U20 M Dudley & Stourbridge
8.1 24 Hannah England SEN W Oxford City
8.2 25 Josh Turner U17 M Halesowen
Pace 58
.
.
Race 3 800 B 20:10
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 185 Ammatai Ben Israel U23 M Coventry/Coventry Uni
1.2 178 Ryan Hand U15 M Birchfield
2 10 Sha Janally SEN M City of Stoke/Watford Joggers
3 11 Liam Rawlings U17 M Oswestry
4 13 Sam Richardson U20 M Notts AC
5 12 Luke Vine SEN M Tipton
6 14 Lewis Sternkopf U23 M Worcester/Swansea Uni
7.1 15 Hugo Villalobos Finigan U20 M Birchfield H
7.2 16 Joseph McLeod SEN M Coventry/Coventry Uni
8.1 17 Andrew Bowers SEN M Gloucester/Gloucestershire Uni
8.2 18 Conall Green U23 M Birchfield H
Pace 57
.
.
Race 4 800 G 20:15
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 54 Zara Buchanan U15 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
2 55 Isobel Eagle U17 W Tipton
3 56 Ines Villalobos Finigan U15 W BRAT
4 57 Mya Woodward U15 W Tipton
5 58 Sydney Williams U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 59 Holly Graham U17 W Tipton
7 60 Sophie Banks U15 W Tipton
8.1 61 Becky Palmer V40 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.2 62 Louise Jeffries V60 W Team Bath/South West Vets
Pace 74
.
.
Race 5 800 D 20:20
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 38 Michael Banks U17 M Tipton
1.2 37 Benjamin Ferguson U15 M Tipton
2 95 Amelia Samuels U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 180 Yakoub Imran U20 M Birchfield
4 29 James Ingram U20 M Telford AC
5 30 Katrina Simpson U20 W Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni
6.1 31 Sophia Malpass U20 W Telford AC
6.2 32 Molly Andrews U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
7.1 33 Amy Harland U15 W Birchfield H
7.2 34 Charlotte Hey U17 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
8.1 35 Andrew Prole U20 M Tipton
8.2 36 Valentina Costa U17 W Derby
Pace 64
Pace 66
.
.
Race 6 1500 A 20:25
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 64 Callum Jones SEN M Bristol Uni/Bristol & West
2 65 Daniel Carpenter U23 M Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni
3 66 Kurt Taylor SEN M Bristol & West
4 67 Joshua Moody SEN M Bristol & West
5 68 Richard de-Camps SEN M Cheltenham
6 69 Michael Proffitt U23 M Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni
7 70 David Sheldon SEN M City of Stoke/Loughborough Students
8 71 Alex Crossland SEN M Highgate
9 72 Harry Wells U20 M Gloucester/Cardiff Uni
10 73 Keelan Hopewell U20 M Solihull & Small Heath
11 74 Alex Jolly U23 M Birchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni
12 75 Charlie Davis U23 M Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni
13 76 Vincent Dawson U17 M Charnwood
14 77 Ellis Garamszegi U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni
15 78 Finn Antony Lydon U23 M Charnwood/Heriot-Watt Uni/Carnethy
16 79 Joe Connors U23 M Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
17 80 Tom Holden V35 M Tipton
18 182 Harry Dyall U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
Pace 61/2.03
.
.
Race 7 1500 D 20:33
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 115 Nick Seagrave V35 M BRAT
2 116 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
3 118 Cameron Lomax U15 M Tipton
4 119 Rae Nicholls U20 W Birchfield H
5 117 Amelia Hartshorn U15 W Halesowen
6 120 Briony Bishop U20 W Gloucester
7 121 Lucy Matthews U23 W City of Stoke
8 122 Lucie Tait-Harris V45 W Telford AC
9 123 Hayley Winters V35 W Gloucester
10 124 Elsa Buchanan U17 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
11 125 Jade Charlton U15 W Tipton
12 126 Stuart Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
13 127 Peter Eckersley V60 M BRAT
14 128 Ben Lucas U15 M Tipton
15 129 Wendy Morant V50 W Birchfield H/Midland Masters
16 184 Rosa Shadforth-Groucott U15 W Tipton
Pace 78/2.37
Pace 82/2.45
.
.
Race 8 1500 B 20:41
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 63 Adam Wilson U23 M Yate/Bristol & West
2 81 Luke Moses U20 M Telford AC
3 82 Felix Rusby U23 M Wells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni
4 83 Joe Smith SEN M Tipton
5 84 Sam Mannings U17 M Halesowen
6 85 Jamie Day U17 M Charnwood
7 86 Raul Simmons-Perez U23 M Trent Park/Warwick Uni
8 87 Dan Galloway U15 M Telford AC
9 88 Luke Ingram SEN M Owls Leicester
10 89 Alex Veloso U17 M Solihull & Small Heath
11 90 Shaun Pinch U20 M Aberdare Valley
12 91 Daniel Swain U20 M Birchfield H
13 113 Matthew Hogg U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
14 183 Max Price U17 M Birchfield
Pace 64/2.09
Pace 67/2.15
.
.
Race 9 1500 C 20:49
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 93 Baljeev Kandola U23 M Leamington
2 94 Iwan James Smith U17 M Aberdare Valley
3 96 Matthew Wilkinson U20 M Halesowen
4 97 William Kay U17 M Mercia Fell/Dudley & Stourbridge
5 98 Lachlan Macphail U20 M Halesowen
6 100 Paul Jolliffe SEN M Kings Heath
7 101 Calvin Scoltock V50 M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters
8 101 Julia Tomczak U20 W South London
9 103 Noah Sandland U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 104 Vicky Jackson SEN W Cardiff
11 105 Sebastian Clarke U20 M Gloucester
12 106 Alex Dickson U15 M Birchfield H
13 107 Cameron-Ellie Mander U17 W Wrekin College Triathlon Club
14 108 Zoe Brickley U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
15 109 Maisie Burns U15 W Chorley ATC
16 110 Matilda Ashley U17 W Gloucester
17 111 Christopher Burrows SEN M BRAT
18 112 Bethan Dyall U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
19 114 Daniel Lewis SEN M Tipton
Pace 69/2.19
Pace 75/2.31
.
.
Race 10 800 A 20:57
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 8 Archie Banks U20 M Charnwood
2 9 Henry Brocklehurst SEN M Bournville Harriers
3 1 Adam Saul-Braddock U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 2 Tom Mortimer U23 M Stroud/Loughborough Students
5 3 Joseph Martin U17 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
6 4 Andrew Smith U23 M Poole Runners/Loughborough Students
7 5 Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.1 6 Otis Mondir SEN M Bristol & West/UWE
8.2 7 Max Walk U23 M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/White Star (Belgium)
Pace 54
.
.
Race 11 800 F 21:02
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 46 Amelia Newell U15 W Gloucester
2 47 Savannah Causer U20 W Birchfield H
3 48 Charlotte Gilbody U17 W Shropshire Schs
4 49 Grace Slater U20 W Tipton
5 50 Lillian Wilcox U20 W Telford AC
6 51 Abigail Preston U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 52 Tracy Hinxman V45 W Derby/Gloucester
8.1 53 Charli Sampson U15 W Charnwood
8.2 181 Zoe Gilbody U13 W Wrekin Tri Club
Pace 70
.
.
Race 12 800 E 21:07
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 39 Ruby Brook U15 W Stroud
2 40 Charlotte Burrows U17 W Telford AC
3 41 Iris Downes U15 W Shrewsbury
4 42 Rebecca Pierce SEN W Bristol & West/Walton
5 43 Holly Love U20 W Worcester
6 44 William Walker U15 M BRAT
7 45 Sarah Ward SEN W Harborough/Corby
8 179 Kara Ingram U17 W Birchfield
Pace 67
.
.
Race 13 5000 A 21:12
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 130 Alastair Watson V40 M Notts/Hermitage
2 131 Tom Bains SEN M Tipton
3 132 Jon Morris SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Unattached
4 133 Harvey Maguire SEN M Tipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 135 George Watson U23 M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students
6 136 Daniel Robinson V35 M BRAT
7 137 Alistair Smith SEN M Coventry
8 138 Martin Williams V40 M Tipton/Police
9 139 Daniel Bodman SEN M Aberdare Valley
10 140 Haydn Arnall U23 M Rugby & Northampton
11 141 Richard Carpenter SEN M Tipton
12 142 Olly Sheppard SEN M Bristol & West
13 143 Steve Brookes SEN M Tipton/London Heathside
14 144 Dylan Gillett U20 M Telford AC/Warwick Uni
15 145 Joseph Reardon U17 M Aberdare Valley
16 146 Richard White V35 M Tipton
17 147 Hayley Carruthers SEN W Birchfield H
2.1 148 Mark Ince V40 M BRAT/Midland Masters
2.2 149 James Marshall V35 M BRAT
2.3 150 Robert Meredith SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
2.4 151 Dougal Burrowes U23 M Trent Park
2.5 152 Dean Bate V35 M Tipton
2.6 153 Scott Hudspith SEN M Coventry
2.7 154 Stephen Long V40 M Notts
2.8 155 Harrison Read SEN M Abingdon
2.9 156 Peter Bains SEN M Bristol & West
2.1 157 Eamonn Morrissey SEN M Ireland
Pace 70's
Pace 74's

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019